Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TDD/Tadepalligudem ▼
×
GDR/Gudur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 22:35:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 22:35:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TDD/Tadepalligudem to GDR/Gudur Junction
16 Trains / 22 ΣChains

9 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains 4 SuperFast Trains 1 Double Decker Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GDR⇒TDD   Filters   Dep: TDD   Arr: GDR   

Shortest Route: 401.09 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Vijayawada => Tenali

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

16 Long-Distance Trains between TDD/Tadepalligudem and GDR/Gudur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Guntur   Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22707Visakhapatnam - Tiru...DDSCRTDD002:05+40GDR109:35+137h 30m7
S T  F 
CC
 425 km57 km/hr
17479Puri-Tirupati Expres...ExpSCRNDD204:00+40GDR114:00+3310h 0m21
 MT TFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL448 km45 km/hr
17481Bilaspur - Tirupati ...ExpSCRNDD204:00+52GDR114:00+3910h 0m21
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL448 km45 km/hr
06009Santagrachi - Puduch...ExpSRTDD306:47+2:59GDR113:50+3:477h 3m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 401 km57 km/hr
57258Kakinada Port - Tiru...PassSCRTDD310:23+1:55GDR323:50+1:2913h 27m58
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL401 km30 km/hr
22807Santragachi - Chenna...ACSFSERTDD311:55+1:25GDR119:58+218h 3m3
   W  S
3A
2A1A
PQWL401 km50 km/hr
13351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...ExpECRTDD314:03+2:15GDR122:40+598h 37m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL401 km47 km/hr
18189Tatanagar - Alappuzh...ExpSERTDD314:03-GDR222:40-8h 37m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL401 km47 km/hr
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFSERTDD314:30+1:23GDR121:38+497h 8m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL401 km56 km/hr
17644Circar ExpressExpSCRNDD316:25+34GDR103:33+911h 8m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL472 km42 km/hr
17488Tirumala ExpressExpSCRTDD318:05+1:21GDR102:58+138h 53m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL401 km45 km/hr
12839Howrah - Chennai Mai...SFSERTDD318:16+1:24GDR101:23+427h 7m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL401 km56 km/hr
17210Seshadri Express (PT...ExpSCRNDD219:11+34GDR103:40+148h 29m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL448 km53 km/hr
07941Kakinada Town - Tir...ExpSCRTDD321:07+21GDR??04:28+587h 21m5
 M     
Unreserved
 401 km55 km/hr
22801Visakhapatnam - Chen...SFECoRTDD322:33+44GDR106:00+417h 27m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL425 km57 km/hr
12830Bhubaneswar - Chenna...SFECoRTDD323:06+53GDR106:05+136h 59m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL401 km57 km/hr


22 ΣChains between TDD/Tadepalligudem and GDR/Gudur Junction

Xfer Stations: Guntur   Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
461
Σ Howrah Chennai&nbs...TDD301:09+1:03BZAArr +27/Dep +22h 50m-25GDR110:38+333h 29m-8
SMTWTFS
714 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
4844
--
Σ Trans-Peninsula Li...TDD301:09+1:03BZAArr +27/Dep +323h 10m+5GDR111:00+2457h 51m8
SMTWTFS
714 kmSir S Sreesanth-
6524
Σ bbs-vskp-bza-mas&n...TDD??02:33+55BZAArr +9/Dep +21h 0m-7GDR??10:38+38h 5m-7
SMTWTFS
401 kmChart Prepared*~-
6525
Σ bbs-vskp-bza-mas-s...TDD??02:33+55BZAArr +9/Dep +321h 20m+23GDR??11:00+248h 27m9
SMTWTFS
401 kmChart Prepared*~-
11108
Σ Bhubaneswar-Pondy ...TDD??02:33+55BZAArr +9/Dep +592h 30m+50GDR??11:55+1:249h 22m-6
  T    
401 kmKSG*^~-
16237
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Mysor...TDD302:33+55BZAArr +9/Dep +452h 25m+36GDR111:55+5281h 22m12
 M     
1537 kmBMTIR*^~-
16238
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Coimb...TDD??02:33+55BZAArr +9/Dep +522h 35m+43NLR??10:24+1:387h 51m22
  T    
362 kmBMTIR*^~-
17705
Σ Vishakapatnam Chen...TNKU??03:10+46BZAArr +8/Dep +82h 25m+0GDR??13:40+310h 30m33
SMTWTFS
431 kmBMTIR*^~-
18690
Σ VSKP-bza-SBC Chain...TNKU103:10+46BZAArr +8/Dep +4550m+37GDR111:55+5280h 45m25
 M     
1550 kmMahendra Reddy-
18691
Σ VSKP-bza-KJM Chain...TNKU??03:10+46BZAArr +8/Dep +3155m+23GDR??11:55+308h 45m19
S      
431 kmMahendra Reddy-
5864
Σ CUTTACK <=> CHENNA...TDD??08:40+1:13BZAArr +41/Dep +134h 25m-28GDR??20:08+2011h 28m-41
SM WTFS
424 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
464
--
Σ Visakhapatnam Chen...TDD??09:56+47TELArr +30/Dep +204h 0m-10GDR??20:08+2010h 12m-2
SM WTFS
400 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
8843
--
Σ Vishakapatnam Triv...TDD??09:56+47BZAArr +32/Dep +493h 0m+17GDR??19:14+469h 18m7
SMTWTFS
401 kmBMTIR*^~-
18250
Σ KakinadaPort BZA T...TDD??10:30+39BZAArr +11/Dep +492h 15m+38GDR??19:14+468h 44m11
   W  S
402 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
333
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...TDD??11:31+1:21BZAArr +38/Dep +4955m+11GDR??19:14+467h 43m0
SMTWTFS
401 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
15884
Σ Vishakapatnam Triv...TDD??11:31+1:21GNTArr +6/Dep +81h 50m+2GDR??22:23+210h 52m0
SMTWTFS
427 kmBMTIR*^~-
5487
Σ VSKP-MAS Day trai...TDD??11:55+46BZAArr +9/Dep +131h 5m+4GDR??20:08+208h 13m3
 M   F 
424 kmxxx-
441
Σ Visakhapatnam-Tiru...TDD??16:19+1:30BZAArr +20/Dep +323h 5m+12GDR??02:43+510h 24m5
SMTWTFS
401 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
12579
Σ Vishakapatnam Mang...TDD??16:19+1:30BZAArr +20/Dep +285h 10m+8GDR??04:28+312h 9m40
      S
401 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
463
Σ Visakhapatnam Chen...TDD??18:55+46BZAArr +8/Dep +482h 15m+40GDR??03:58+379h 3m31
SMTWTFS
401 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
1184
Σ Vizag-Tirupati Dai...TDD??18:55+46BZAArr +8/Dep +3230m+24GDR??02:43+57h 48m6
SMTWTFS
401 kmxxx-
18322
Σ Visakhapatnam BZA ...TDD??18:55+46BZAArr +8/Dep +282h 35m+20GDR??04:28+39h 33m41
      S
401 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site