Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TDD/Tadepalligudem ▼
×
GDR/Gudur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 01:49:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 01:49:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TDD/Tadepalligudem to GDR/Gudur Junction
17 Trains / 22 ΣChains

9 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains 4 SuperFast Trains 1 Double Decker Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GDR⇒TDD   Filters   Dep: TDD   Arr: GDR   

Shortest Route: 401.09 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Vijayawada => Tenali

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

17 Long-Distance Trains between TDD/Tadepalligudem and GDR/Gudur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Guntur   Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
02853Visakhapatnam - Vill...PrmECoRTDD001:42-GDR009:38-7h 56m6
S T T  
2SSL
3A2A
 401 km51 km/hr
22707Visakhapatnam - Tiru...DDSCRTDD002:05+53GDR009:35+1:187h 30m7
S T  F 
CC
 425 km57 km/hr
17479Puri-Tirupati Expres...ExpSCRNDD204:00-GDR114:00-10h 0m21
 MT TFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL448 km45 km/hr
17481Bilaspur - Tirupati ...ExpSCRNDD204:00-GDR114:00-10h 0m21
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL448 km45 km/hr
06009Santagrachi - Puduch...ExpSRTDD306:47+3:26GDR113:50+3:597h 3m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 401 km57 km/hr
57258Kakinada Port - Tiru...PassSCRTDD310:23+1:57GDR323:50+2:1213h 27m59
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL401 km30 km/hr
22807Santragachi - Chenna...ACSFSERTDD311:55-GDR119:58-8h 3m3
   W  S
3A
2A1A
PQWL401 km50 km/hr
13351Dhanbad - Alappuzha ...ExpECRTDD314:03-GDR122:40-8h 37m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL401 km47 km/hr
18189Tatanagar - Alappuzh...ExpSERTDD314:03-GDR222:40-8h 37m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL401 km47 km/hr
12863Howrah - Yesvantpur ...SFSERTDD314:30+1:07GDR121:38+277h 8m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL401 km56 km/hr
17644Circar ExpressExpSCRNDD316:25+25GDR103:33+611h 8m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL472 km42 km/hr
17488Tirumala ExpressExpSCRTDD318:05+1:24GDR102:58+198h 53m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL401 km45 km/hr
12839Howrah - Chennai Mai...SFSERTDD318:16+1:05GDR101:23+267h 7m7
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL401 km56 km/hr
17210Seshadri Express (PT...ExpSCRNDD219:11+38GDR103:40+168h 29m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL448 km53 km/hr
07941Kakinada Town - Tir...ExpSCRTDD321:07+44GDR??04:28+2:557h 21m5
 M     
Unreserved
 401 km55 km/hr
22801Visakhapatnam - Chen...SFECoRTDD322:33+43GDR106:00+67h 27m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL425 km57 km/hr
12830Bhubaneswar - Chenna...SFECoRTDD323:06+57GDR106:05+236h 59m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL401 km57 km/hr


22 ΣChains between TDD/Tadepalligudem and GDR/Gudur Junction

Xfer Stations: Guntur   Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
461
Σ Howrah Chennai&nbs...TDD??01:09+51BZAArr +15/Dep +32h 40m-12GDR??10:38+329h 29m-8
SMTWTFS
401 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
4844
--
Σ Trans-Peninsula Li...TDD??01:09+51BZAArr +15/Dep +3:033h 0m+2:48GDR??11:00+2:459h 51m9
SMTWTFS
401 kmSir S Sreesanth-
6524
Σ bbs-vskp-bza-mas&n...TDD??02:33+44BZAArr /Dep +31h 0m+0GDR??10:38+328h 5m-7
SMTWTFS
401 kmChart Prepared*~-
6525
Σ bbs-vskp-bza-mas-s...TDD??02:33+44BZAArr /Dep +3:031h 20m+0GDR??11:00+2:458h 27m10
SMTWTFS
401 kmChart Prepared*~-
11108
Σ Bhubaneswar-Pondy ...TDD??02:33+44BZAArr /Dep +4:242h 30m+0GDR??11:55+4:139h 22m-6
  T    
401 kmGopal*^~-
16237
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Mysor...TDD??02:33+44BZAArr /Dep +1:232h 25m+0GDR??11:55+1:159h 22m13
    T  
401 kmBMTIR*^~-
16238
--
Σ Bhubaneshwar Coimb...TDD??02:33+44BZAArr /Dep +1:182h 35m+0NLR??10:24+487h 51m22
  T    
362 kmBMTIR*^~-
17705
Σ Vishakapatnam Chen...TNKU??03:10+39BZAArr /Dep +222h 25m+0GDR??13:40+2610h 30m33
SMTWTFS
431 kmBMTIR*^~-
18690
Σ VSKP-bza-SBC Chain...TNKU??03:10+39BZAArr /Dep +1:2350m+0GDR??11:55+1:158h 45m26
    T  
431 kmMahendra Reddy-
18691
Σ VSKP-bza-KJM Chain...TNKU??03:10+39BZAArr /Dep 55m+0GDR??11:55+1:308h 45m19
S      
431 kmMahendra Reddy-
5864
Σ CUTTACK <=> CHENNA...TDD??08:40+1:20BZAArr +1:01/Dep +94h 30m-52GDR??20:08+2411h 28m-41
SM WTFS
424 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
464
--
Σ Visakhapatnam Chen...TDD??09:56+48TELArr +41/Dep +154h 0m-26GDR??20:08+2410h 12m-2
SM WTFS
400 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
8843
--
Σ Vishakapatnam Triv...TDD??09:56+48BZAArr +12/Dep +3:062h 55m+2:54GDR??19:14+3:119h 18m7
SMTWTFS
401 kmBMTIR*^~-
18250
Σ KakinadaPort BZA T...TDD??10:30+45BZAArr /Dep +3:062h 15m+0GDR??19:14+3:118h 44m11
   W  S
402 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
333
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...TDD??11:31+1:21BZAArr +58/Dep +3:0655m+2:08GDR??19:14+3:117h 43m0
SMTWTFS
401 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
15884
Σ Vishakapatnam Triv...TDD??11:31+1:21GNTArr +5/Dep +121h 50m+7GDR??22:23+410h 52m0
SMTWTFS
438 kmBMTIR*^~-
5487
Σ VSKP-MAS Day trai...TDD??11:55+1:27BZAArr +50/Dep +91h 5m-41GDR??20:08+248h 13m3
 M   F 
424 kmxxx-
441
Σ Visakhapatnam-Tiru...TDD??16:19+1:23BZAArr +19/Dep +323h 5m+13GDR??02:43+210h 24m5
SMTWTFS
401 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
12579
Σ Vishakapatnam Mang...TDD??16:19+1:23BZAArr +19/Dep +1:045h 10m+45GDR??04:28+1012h 9m40
      S
401 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
463
Σ Visakhapatnam Chen...TDD??18:55+40BZAArr +3/Dep 2h 15m+0GDR??03:58+2:539h 3m31
SMTWTFS
401 kmAmarnadh Varma*^~-
1184
Σ Vizag-Tirupati Dai...TDD??18:55+40BZAArr +3/Dep +3230m+29GDR??02:43+27h 48m6
SMTWTFS
401 kmxxx-
18322
Σ Visakhapatnam BZA ...TDD??18:55+40BZAArr +3/Dep +1:042h 35m+1:01GDR??04:28+109h 33m41
      S
401 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site