Search Trains
TU/Tadipatri ▼
×
BPL/Bhopal Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 09:27:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 09:27:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TU/Tadipatri to BPL/Bhopal Junction
3 Trains / 27 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BPL⇒TU   Filters   Dep: TU   Arr: BPL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between TU/Tadipatri and BPL/Bhopal Junction

Try these Via Stations: Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Secunderabad   Daund   Balharshah   Kalyan   Begumpet   Purna   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Itarsi   Guntakal   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12627Karnataka Express (P...SFSWRGY200:15+39BPL223:25+3523h 10m19
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1415 km61 km/hr
12707Andhra Pradesh Sampa...SKrSCRTU209:45+26BPL308:05+1722h 20m12
 M W F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1365 km61 km/hr
19302Yesvantpur - Indore ...ExpWRGY216:22+32BPL623:20+830h 58m21
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1382 km45 km/hr


27 ΣChains between TU/Tadipatri and BPL/Bhopal Junction

Xfer Stations: Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Secunderabad   Daund   Balharshah   Kalyan   Begumpet   Purna   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Itarsi   Guntakal   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
8917
Σ Solapur - Lucknow ...TU??02:00+46DDArr +21/Dep +212h 40m+0BPL??06:50+3428h 50m-21
     F 
1463 kmKYN WAP7 🚄 🚃 🚃 🚃...-
12286
--
Σ Jhelum-Sagar Biwee...TU??02:00+46DDArr +21/Dep 3h 45m+0BPL??09:05+2331h 5m-7
 M   F 
1463 kmCheetah*^~-
18937
Σ TIRUPATI-PUNJAB MA...TU??02:00+46KYNArr +37/Dep +181h 13m-19BPL??09:35+2531h 35m-8
 M   F 
1644 kmbhaiyou-
4499
--
Σ Bangalore-Bhusaval...GY??02:50+39DDArr +20/Dep 4h 30m+0BPL??09:05+2330h 15m9
SMTWTFS
1416 kmCheetah*^~-
9889
--
Σ Bangalore-Kopargao...GY??02:50+39DDArr +20/Dep +233h 25m+3BPL??06:25+3427h 35m2
  T    
1416 kmCheetah*^~-
9892
--
Σ Bangalore-Kopargao...GY??02:50+39DDArr +20/Dep +253h 25m+5BPL??06:25+2027h 35m12
      S
1416 kmCheetah*^~-
9893
--
Σ Bangalore-Kopargao...GY??02:50+39DDArr +20/Dep +213h 25m+1BPL??06:50+3428h 0m-5
     F 
1416 kmCheetah*^~-
1721
Σ South India-Shirdi...GY??03:45+59DDArr +32/Dep 3h 45m+0BPL??09:05+2329h 20m-1
  TWT S
1415 kmCheetah*^~-
2209
Σ Pune Vidisha Link&...GY??03:45+59KYNArr +45/Dep +181h 13m-27BPL??09:35+2529h 50m-2
  TWT S
1596 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
4500
--
Σ Trivandrum-Shirdi-...GY??03:45+40DDArr +8/Dep 3h 45m+0BPL??09:05+2329h 20m-4
S      
1415 kmCheetah*^~-
8304
--
Σ Nagarcoil-Madurai-...GY??03:45+59DDArr +32/Dep +232h 40m-9BPL??06:25+3426h 40m-8
  T    
1415 kmCheetah*^~-
8534
Σ Nagercoil-Shirdi-N...GY??03:45+59DDArr +32/Dep +252h 40m-7BPL??06:25+2026h 40m2
      S
1415 kmCheetah*^~-
17432
Σ YPR-NGP-NZM &...GY??04:20+36NGPArr +9/Dep +401h 50m+31BPL??05:55+2525h 35m26
  T    
1317 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
17433
--
Σ YPR-BPQ-NZM &...GY??04:20+36BPQArr +3/Dep +174h 0m+14BPL??06:25+4626h 5m7
no arr/dep
1317 kmRailfan Z bids adieu...-
18587
--
Σ secunderabad bhopa...GY??04:20+36ETArr +3/Dep +3125m+28BPL??04:15+3223h 55m48
  T    
1317 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16106
Σ Bangalore-Ajmer (v...GY??05:30+1:08PAUArr +1:17/Dep +294h 12m-48BPL??14:20+1832h 50m3
 M W   
1467 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
19003
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...TU??08:00+27GTLArr +12/Dep +14h 20m-11BPL??18:40+1334h 40m-31
    T  
1453 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5843
Σ sbc-ndls chain via...GY??19:40+50BZAArr +38/Dep +73h 40m-31BPL??02:55+3331h 15m23
SMTWTFS
1511 kmsvmicse-
18570
Σ Bangalore Delhi Li...GY??20:05+20KCGArr +2/Dep +183h 20m+16BPL??21:50+3425h 45m3
 M W F 
1311 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
10739
--
Σ Raichur-Vikarabad-...TU??20:57+15BMTArr +0/Dep +202h 47m+20BPL??03:25+3530h 28m7
S      
1454 kmCheetah*^~-
12044
Σ ypr-ndls daily cha...GY??21:20+16KCGArr +4/Dep +181h 50m+14BPL??21:50+3424h 30m0
SMTWTFS
1353 kmChart Prepared*~-
23403
--
Σ Bangalore Jammutaw...GY??21:20+16KCGArr +4/Dep 2h 20m+0HBJ??22:48-25h 28m0
  T    
1346 kmBMTIR*^~-
12305
Σ Tirupati Nizamuddi...GY??21:45+23SCArr +8/Dep 3h 45m+0BPL??21:20+1723h 35m1
 M     
1318 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15469
Σ Kurnool City to Ne...GY??21:45+23SCArr +8/Dep +182h 45m+10BPL??21:50+3424h 5m0
 M   F 
1318 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
3907
--
Σ Udyog Express (Via...GY??22:10+40LTTArr +16/Dep +21h 55m-14BPL??04:55+2930h 45m-13
 M    S
1665 kmVinay Kumar~-
3908
--
Σ Gomtiudyog Express...GY??22:10+40LTTArr +16/Dep +11h 55m-15BPL??04:55+2130h 45m-13
S T  F 
1665 kmVinay Kumar~-
15060
--
Σ Bangalore - Gorakh...GY??23:30+28KCGArr +11/Dep +01h 40m-11BPL??00:05+2524h 35m5
    T  
1311 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.