Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TAA/Tadla Pusapalli ▼
×
RGPM/Raghavapuram ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 02:26:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 02:26:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TAA/Tadla Pusapalli to RGPM/Raghavapuram
8 Trains / 12 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains 1 DEMU Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: RGPM⇒TAA   Filters   Dep: TAA   Arr: RGPM   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between TAA/Tadla Pusapalli and RGPM/Raghavapuram

Try these Via Stations: Secunderabad   Kazipet   Warangal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12761Tirupati - Karimnaga...SFSCRMABD207:00+39PDPL109:44+302h 44m2
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL144 km53 km/hr
57123Singareni Passenger ...PassSCRTAA108:00+18RGPM011:39+1:023h 39m16
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 146 km40 km/hr
77252Mahbubabad Peddapall...DEMUSCRMABD*215:15+1PDPL*119:30-104h 15m12
  T  F 
Unreserved
 144 km34 km/hr
07131Machilipatnam - Ajme...ExpSCRMABD016:17-RDM018:12-1h 55m1
     F 
IISL3A
 161 km84 km/hr
07227Nellore - Ajmer Urs...ExpSCRMABD016:17-RDM018:12-1h 55m1
     F 
IISL3A
 161 km84 km/hr
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRMABD216:56+34PDPL118:54+571h 58m3
S  WT  
IISL3A
PQWL144 km73 km/hr
16093Chennai Central - Lu...ExpSRMABD216:56+1:13PDPL118:54+1:361h 58m3
  T   S
IISL3A
RSWL144 km73 km/hr
12861Visakhapatnam - H. N...SFECoRMABD223:38+22PDPL102:21-2h 43m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL146 km54 km/hr


12 ΣChains between TAA/Tadla Pusapalli and RGPM/Raghavapuram

Xfer Stations: Secunderabad   Kazipet   Warangal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11380
Σ Machilipatnam New ...MABD??01:00+37SCArr +0/Dep +101h 45m+10RDM??09:48+248h 48m-11
SMTWTFS
426 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
13880
Σ South Coastal Andh...MABD??01:18+45KZJArr +47/Dep +195h 3m-28PDPL??08:49+437h 31m-2
SMTWTFS
146 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
12353
--
Σ Vishakapatnam Gora...MABD??01:55+36SCArr +9/Dep +1:461h 35m+1:37RDM??10:29+1:558h 34m-6
  T    
426 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17960
Σ vskp-pdpl  ...MABD??01:55+36KZJArr +55/Dep +21h 55m-53RGPM??06:29+454h 34m-7
SMTWTFS
153 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
17959
Σ CCT-BPQ Σ...MABD??02:35+49KZJArr +1:06/Dep +21h 16m-1:04RGPM??06:29+453h 54m-4
SMTWTFS
153 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
13879
--
Σ Chennai - Bellampa...MABD??03:20+41KZJArr +49/Dep +192h 57m-30PDPL??08:49+435h 29m-1
SMTWTFS
145 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
14176
--
Σ Chennai Central Ne...MABD??03:20+41KZJArr +49/Dep +144h 2m-35RDM??09:48+246h 28m-10
SMTWTFS
163 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
7289
--
Σ konark gorkhpur ex...MABD??07:21+39KZJArr +38/Dep +838m-30RDM??10:29+83h 8m-20
     F 
163 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
18589
Σ GNT-KZJ-LKO Weekly...MABD??09:16+54KZJArr +1:00/Dep +102h 47m-50RDM??14:13+414h 57m-1
  T    
163 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
18580
Σ MUGR-WL-NDLS Daily...TAA??10:02+39WLArr +25/Dep 1h 51m+0RDM??14:40+264h 38m12
SMTWTFS
155 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
18590
Σ MUGR-KZJ-LKO weekl...TAA??10:02+39KZJArr +8/Dep +101h 20m+2RDM??14:13+414h 11m-3
  T    
158 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
15630
--
Σ Vijayawada _ Ajni ...TAA??16:50+1:13KZJArr +29/Dep +22h 10m-27RGPM??22:44+415h 54m-12
SMTWTFS
148 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site