Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TAA/Tadla Pusapalli ▼
×
RGPM/Raghavapuram ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Feb 25, 2017 08:17:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Feb 25, 2017 08:17:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TAA/Tadla Pusapalli to RGPM/Raghavapuram
6 Trains / 12 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains 1 DEMU Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: RGPM⇒TAA   Filters   Dep: TAA   Arr: RGPM   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between TAA/Tadla Pusapalli and RGPM/Raghavapuram

Try these Via Stations: Secunderabad   Kazipet   Warangal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12761Tirupati - Karimnaga...SFSCRMABD207:00-PDPL109:44-2h 44m2
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL144 km53 km/hr
57123Singareni Passenger ...PassSCRTAA108:00-RGPM011:39-3h 39m16
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 146 km40 km/hr
77252Mahbubabad Peddapall...DEMUSCRMABD*215:15+1PDPL*119:30-224h 15m12
  T  F 
Unreserved
 144 km34 km/hr
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRMABD216:56-PDPL118:54-1h 58m3
S  WT  
IISL3A
PQWL144 km73 km/hr
16093Chennai Central - Lu...ExpSRMABD216:56-PDPL118:54-1h 58m3
  T   S
IISL3A
RSWL144 km73 km/hr
12861Visakhapatnam - H. N...SFECoRMABD223:38-PDPL102:21-2h 43m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL146 km54 km/hr


12 ΣChains between TAA/Tadla Pusapalli and RGPM/Raghavapuram

Xfer Stations: Secunderabad   Kazipet   Warangal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11380
Σ Machilipatnam New ...MABD??01:00+37SCArr /Dep 1h 45m+0RDM??09:48+468h 48m-11
SMTWTFS
427 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
13880
Σ South Coastal Andh...MABD??01:18+46KZJArr /Dep 5h 3m+0PDPL??08:49+407h 31m-2
SMTWTFS
146 kmSudarshan*^~-
12353
--
Σ Vishakapatnam Gora...MABD??01:55+38SCArr /Dep 1h 35m+0RDM??10:29+2:318h 34m-6
  T    
427 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17960
Σ vskp-pdpl  ...MABD??01:55+38KZJArr /Dep +21h 55m+0RGPM??06:29+404h 34m-7
SMTWTFS
153 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
17959
Σ CCT-BPQ Σ...MABD??02:35+50KZJArr /Dep +21h 16m+0RGPM??06:29+403h 54m-4
SMTWTFS
153 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
13879
--
Σ Chennai - Bellampa...MABD??03:20+42KZJArr /Dep 2h 57m+0PDPL??08:49+405h 29m-1
SMTWTFS
145 kmSudarshan*^~-
14176
--
Σ Chennai Central Ne...MABD??03:20+42KZJArr /Dep 4h 2m+0RDM??09:48+466h 28m-10
SMTWTFS
163 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
7289
--
Σ konark gorkhpur ex...MABD??07:21+38KZJArr /Dep 38m+0RDM??10:29+103h 8m-20
     F 
163 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
18589
Σ GNT-KZJ-LKO Weekly...MABD??09:16+58KZJArr /Dep 2h 47m+0RDM??14:13+494h 57m-1
  T    
163 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
18580
Σ MUGR-WL-NDLS Daily...TAA??10:02+38WLArr /Dep 1h 51m+0RDM??14:40+294h 38m12
SMTWTFS
155 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
18590
Σ MUGR-KZJ-LKO weekl...TAA??10:02+38KZJArr /Dep 1h 20m+0RDM??14:13+494h 11m-3
  T    
158 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
15630
--
Σ Vijayawada _ Ajni ...TAA??16:50+1:10KZJArr +29/Dep 2h 10m+0RGPM??22:44+395h 54m-12
SMTWTFS
148 kmSudarshan*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site