Search Trains
TAA/Tadla Pusapalli ▼
×
RVKH/Ravindrakhani ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 16:30:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 16:30:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TAA/Tadla Pusapalli to RVKH/Ravindrakhani
35 Trains / 13 ΣChains

10 Mail/Express Trains 3 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains 1 DEMU Trains 20 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: RVKH⇒TAA   Filters   Dep: TAA   Arr: RVKH   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

35 Long-Distance Trains between TAA/Tadla Pusapalli and RVKH/Ravindrakhani

Try these Via Stations: Secunderabad   Kazipet  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22352Yesvantpur - Patlipu...SFECRKMT200:21+1:41RDM103:18+1:512h 57m1
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL209 km71 km/hr
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRWL201:06+43RDM102:32+411h 26m0
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
RLWL101 km71 km/hr
18501Vishakhapatnam - Gan...ExpECoRKMT201:30+1:06RDM105:30+344h 0m1
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL209 km52 km/hr
12669Ganga Kaveri Express...SFSRKMT201:40+46SKZR106:33+134h 53m1
S T    
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL281 km58 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRWL201:45+1:23RDM103:18+1:221h 33m0
S      
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL101 km65 km/hr
18401Dwarka ExpressExpECoRWL203:00+1:12MCI105:41+542h 41m1
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL115 km43 km/hr
12967Chennai - Jaipur SF ...SFNWRWL203:10+46MCI105:29+152h 19m0
 M W   
IISL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL115 km50 km/hr
12969Coimbatore - Jaipur ...SFNWRWL203:10+57MCI105:29+222h 19m0
      S
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL115 km50 km/hr
12615Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRKMT203:20+26MCI106:33+323h 13m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
PQWL222 km69 km/hr
16864Mannargudi - Bhagat ...ExpSRKMT004:12+1:18RDM107:49+1:023h 37m2
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL209 km58 km/hr
22631Anuvrat AC SF Expres...ACSFSRKMT205:17+20RDM108:08+282h 51m1
     F 
3A
2A
1A
GNWL209 km73 km/hr
12852Chennai Central-Bila...SFSECRWL206:45+58SKZR109:24+512h 39m0
  T    
II
PQWL173 km65 km/hr
22816Ernakulam - Bilaspur...SFSECRWL206:45+26SKZR109:23+332h 38m0
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL173 km66 km/hr
12761Tirupati - Karimnaga...SFSCRMABD207:00+27PDPL109:44+1:012h 44m2
S   T  
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL144 km53 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRKMT207:32+39MCI110:36+1:033h 4m2
S      
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL222 km73 km/hr
22648Thiruvananathapuram ...SFSRKMT207:32+41MCI110:36+553h 4m2
  T  F 
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL222 km73 km/hr
12512Trivandrum - Gorakhp...SFNERKMT207:32+36MCI110:36+1:003h 4m2
 M WT  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL222 km73 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRKMT207:32+1:05MCI110:36+1:123h 4m2
      S
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL222 km73 km/hr
57123Singareni Passenger ...PassSCRTAA108:00+17RVKH212:19-4h 19m20
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 176 km41 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRWL313:05+21RDM114:40+171h 35m0
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL101 km64 km/hr
77252Mahbubabad Peddapall...DEMUSCRMABD*215:15+14PDPL*119:30+424h 15m12
  T  F 
Unreserved
 144 km34 km/hr
22415Andhra Pradesh AC SF...ACSFNRKMT215:30+32RDM118:23+482h 53m2
SMTWTFS
3A
2A
1A
GNWL209 km72 km/hr
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRMABD216:56+37MCI119:20+1:212h 24m5
S  WT  
IISL
3A
RLWL175 km73 km/hr
16093Chennai Central - Lu...ExpSRMABD216:56+32MCI119:20+1:122h 24m5
  T   S
IISL
3A
RSWL175 km73 km/hr
16317Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRKMT217:32+1:17RDM121:04+503h 32m1
      S
II
RLWL209 km59 km/hr
16787Tirunelveli - Shri M...ExpSRKMT217:32-RDM121:05-3h 33m1
  T   S
IISL
2A
RLWL209 km59 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRKMT217:32+43RDM121:05+283h 33m1
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL209 km59 km/hr
12656Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRMABD218:42+31MCI121:19+452h 37m1
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
RLWL175 km67 km/hr
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSRWL220:25+32RDM121:48+351h 23m0
 M  T  
IISL
2A
RLWL101 km73 km/hr
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSRWL220:25-RDM121:48-1h 23m0
 M  T  
IISL
3A
RLWL101 km73 km/hr
16359Ernakulam - Patna E...ExpSRKMT221:30+32MCI101:17+263h 47m2
S      
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL222 km59 km/hr
04425Kochuveli - Hazrat N...ACSFNRKMT222:30+2:59RDM001:15+3:202h 45m1
  T    
3A
2A
1A
 209 km76 km/hr
12861Visakhapatnam - H. N...SFECoRMABD223:38+30MCI102:59-3h 21m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL177 km53 km/hr
15119Rameswaram - Manduad...ExpNERWL223:45+17RDM101:05+231h 20m0
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL101 km76 km/hr
22403Puducherry - New Del...SFNRWL223:45+15SKZR102:10+282h 25m0
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL173 km72 km/hr


13 ΣChains between TAA/Tadla Pusapalli and RVKH/Ravindrakhani

Xfer Stations: Secunderabad   Kazipet  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11380
Σ Machilipatnam New ...MABD??00:45+48SCArr +6/Dep +182h 15m+12MCI??10:01+439h 16m-10
SMTWTFS
440 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
13880
Σ South Coastal Andh...MABD??01:18+43KZJArr +49/Dep +245h 4m-25RVKH??09:19-8h 1m1
SMTWTFS
184 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
12353
--
Σ Vishakapatnam Gora...MABD??01:55+59SCArr +22/Dep +51h 35m-17MCI??10:59+189h 4m-2
  T    
440 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17960
Σ vskp-pdpl  ...MABD??01:55+59KZJArr +1:15/Dep +81h 55m-1:07RVKH??07:03-5h 8m-3
SMTWTFS
183 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
18231
Σ VSKP-JAIPUR &...MABD??01:55+59KZJArr +1:15/Dep +201h 17m-55MCI??05:29+393h 34m0
S    F 
177 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
17959
Σ CCT-BPQ Σ...MABD??02:35+1:09KZJArr +1:29/Dep +81h 16m-1:21RVKH??07:03-4h 28m0
SMTWTFS
183 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
18232
--
Σ KAKINADA-JAIPUR BI...MABD??02:35+1:09KZJArr +1:29/Dep +2038m-1:09MCI??05:29+392h 54m3
S    F 
177 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
13879
--
Σ Chennai - Bellampa...MABD??03:20+41KZJArr +54/Dep +242h 57m-30RVKH??09:19-5h 59m2
SMTWTFS
183 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
14176
--
Σ Chennai Central Ne...MABD??03:20+41KZJArr +54/Dep +264h 2m-28MCI??10:01+436h 41m-9
SMTWTFS
177 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
7289
--
Σ konark gorkhpur ex...MABD??07:21+1:08KZJArr +1:10/Dep +1138m-59MCI??10:59+93h 38m-19
     F 
177 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
18589
Σ GNT-KZJ-LKO Weekly...MABD??09:16+50KZJArr +58/Dep +252h 47m-33RDM??14:13+1:014h 57m-1
  T    
163 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
18590
Σ MUGR-KZJ-LKO weekl...TAA??10:02+38KZJArr +7/Dep +251h 20m+18RDM??14:13+1:014h 11m-3
  T    
157 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
15630
--
Σ Vijayawada _ Ajni ...TAA??16:50+1:12KZJArr +30/Dep +42h 10m-26RVKH??23:29+06h 39m-8
SMTWTFS
178 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.