Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TAA/Tadla Pusapalli ▼
×
RVKH/Ravindrakhani ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 07:49:54 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 07:49:54 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TAA/Tadla Pusapalli to RVKH/Ravindrakhani
9 Trains / 14 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains 1 DEMU Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: RVKH⇒TAA   Filters   Dep: TAA   Arr: RVKH   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between TAA/Tadla Pusapalli and RVKH/Ravindrakhani

Try these Via Stations: Secunderabad   Kazipet   Warangal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12761Tirupati - Karimnaga...SFSCRMABD207:00+39PDPL109:44+302h 44m2
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL144 km53 km/hr
57123Singareni Passenger ...PassSCRTAA108:00+18RVKH212:19+1:084h 19m20
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 176 km41 km/hr
77252Mahbubabad Peddapall...DEMUSCRMABD*215:15+1PDPL*119:30-104h 15m12
  T  F 
Unreserved
 144 km34 km/hr
07131Machilipatnam - Ajme...ExpSCRMABD016:17-MCI018:30-2h 13m2
     F 
IISL3A
 175 km79 km/hr
07227Nellore - Ajmer Urs...ExpSCRMABD016:17-MCI018:30-2h 13m2
     F 
IISL3A
 175 km79 km/hr
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRMABD216:56+34MCI119:20+1:112h 24m5
S  WT  
IISL3A
PQWL175 km73 km/hr
16093Chennai Central - Lu...ExpSRMABD216:56+1:13MCI119:20+1:502h 24m5
  T   S
IISL3A
RSWL175 km73 km/hr
12656Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRMABD218:42+28MCI121:19+382h 37m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL175 km67 km/hr
12861Visakhapatnam - H. N...SFECoRMABD223:38+22MCI102:59-3h 21m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL177 km53 km/hr


14 ΣChains between TAA/Tadla Pusapalli and RVKH/Ravindrakhani

Xfer Stations: Secunderabad   Kazipet   Warangal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11380
Σ Machilipatnam New ...MABD??01:00+37SCArr +0/Dep +101h 45m+10MCI??10:01+299h 1m-10
SMTWTFS
440 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
13880
Σ South Coastal Andh...MABD??01:18+45KZJArr +47/Dep +195h 3m-28RVKH??09:19-8h 1m1
SMTWTFS
184 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
12353
--
Σ Vishakapatnam Gora...MABD??01:55+37SCArr +9/Dep +1:461h 35m+1:37MCI??10:59+1:359h 4m-5
  T    
440 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17960
Σ vskp-pdpl  ...MABD??01:55+37KZJArr +55/Dep +21h 55m-53RVKH??07:03+05h 8m-3
SMTWTFS
183 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
18231
Σ VSKP-JAIPUR &...MABD??01:55+37KZJArr +55/Dep +141h 17m-41MCI??05:29+353h 34m0
S    F 
177 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
17959
Σ CCT-BPQ Σ...MABD??02:35+49KZJArr +1:06/Dep +21h 16m-1:04RVKH??07:03+04h 28m0
SMTWTFS
183 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
18232
--
Σ KAKINADA-JAIPUR BI...MABD??02:35+49KZJArr +1:06/Dep +1438m-52MCI??05:29+352h 54m3
S    F 
177 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
13879
--
Σ Chennai - Bellampa...MABD??03:20+41KZJArr +49/Dep +192h 57m-30RVKH??09:19-5h 59m2
SMTWTFS
183 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
14176
--
Σ Chennai Central Ne...MABD??03:20+41KZJArr +49/Dep +144h 2m-35MCI??10:01+296h 41m-9
SMTWTFS
177 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
7289
--
Σ konark gorkhpur ex...MABD??07:21+39KZJArr +38/Dep +838m-30MCI??10:59-53h 38m-19
     F 
177 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
18589
Σ GNT-KZJ-LKO Weekly...MABD??09:16+54KZJArr +1:00/Dep +102h 47m-50RDM??14:13+414h 57m-1
  T    
163 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
18580
Σ MUGR-WL-NDLS Daily...TAA??10:02+39WLArr +25/Dep 1h 51m+0RDM??14:40+264h 38m12
SMTWTFS
155 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
18590
Σ MUGR-KZJ-LKO weekl...TAA??10:02+39KZJArr +8/Dep +101h 20m+2RDM??14:13+414h 11m-3
  T    
158 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
15630
--
Σ Vijayawada _ Ajni ...TAA??16:50+1:13KZJArr +29/Dep +22h 10m-27RVKH??23:29+316h 39m-8
SMTWTFS
178 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site