Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TAA/Tadla Pusapalli ▼
×
RVKH/Ravindrakhani ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 14:18:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 14:18:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TAA/Tadla Pusapalli to RVKH/Ravindrakhani
7 Trains / 14 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains 1 DEMU Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: RVKH⇒TAA   Filters   Dep: TAA   Arr: RVKH   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between TAA/Tadla Pusapalli and RVKH/Ravindrakhani

Try these Via Stations: Secunderabad   Kazipet   Warangal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12761Tirupati - Karimnaga...SFSCRMABD207:00+23PDPL109:44+32h 44m2
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL144 km53 km/hr
57123Singareni Passenger ...PassSCRTAA108:00+17RVKH212:19-4h 19m20
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 176 km41 km/hr
77252Mahbubabad Peddapall...DEMUSCRMABD*215:15+3PDPL*119:30+1:354h 15m12
  T  F 
Unreserved
 144 km34 km/hr
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRMABD216:56+42MCI119:20+1:092h 24m5
S  WT  
IISL3A
PQWL175 km73 km/hr
16093Chennai Central - Lu...ExpSRMABD216:56+38MCI119:20+1:192h 24m5
  T   S
IISL3A
RSWL175 km73 km/hr
12656Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRMABD218:42+1:05MCI121:19+1:002h 37m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL175 km67 km/hr
12861Visakhapatnam - H. N...SFECoRMABD223:38+22MCI102:59-3h 21m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL177 km53 km/hr


14 ΣChains between TAA/Tadla Pusapalli and RVKH/Ravindrakhani

Xfer Stations: Secunderabad   Kazipet   Warangal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11380
Σ Machilipatnam New ...MABD??01:00+37SCArr -1/Dep +1:121h 45m+1:13MCI??10:01+1:219h 1m-10
SMTWTFS
440 kmMetre Gauge-
13880
Σ South Coastal Andh...MABD201:18+52KZJArr +51/Dep +205h 3m-31RVKH209:19-32h 1m1
SMTWTFS
315 kmExcited for India-
12353
--
Σ Vishakapatnam Gora...MABD??01:55+36SCArr +9/Dep +1:031h 35m+54MCI??10:59+559h 4m-5
  T    
440 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17960
Σ vskp-pdpl  ...MABD??01:55+36KZJArr +49/Dep +21h 55m-47RVKH??07:03-5h 8m-3
SMTWTFS
183 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
18231
Σ VSKP-JAIPUR &...MABD201:55+36KZJArr +49/Dep +161h 17m-33MCI105:29+4327h 34m0
    T S
318 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
17959
Σ CCT-BPQ Σ...MABD??02:35+48KZJArr +1:03/Dep +21h 16m-1:01RVKH??07:03-4h 28m0
SMTWTFS
183 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
18232
--
Σ KAKINADA-JAIPUR BI...MABD202:35+48KZJArr +1:03/Dep +1638m-47MCI105:29+4326h 54m3
    T S
309 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
13879
--
Σ Chennai - Bellampa...MABD??03:20+47KZJArr +50/Dep +202h 57m-30RVKH??09:19-5h 59m2
SMTWTFS
183 kmExcited for India-
14176
--
Σ Chennai Central Ne...MABD??03:20+47KZJArr +50/Dep +1:184h 2m+28MCI??10:01+1:216h 41m-9
SMTWTFS
177 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
7289
--
Σ konark gorkhpur ex...MABD??07:21+36KZJArr +38/Dep +4138m+3MCI??10:59+323h 38m-19
     F 
177 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
18589
Σ GNT-KZJ-LKO Weekly...MABD??09:16+58KZJArr +1:04/Dep +292h 47m-35RDM??14:13+484h 57m-1
  T    
163 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
18580
Σ MUGR-WL-NDLS Daily...TAA??10:02+37WLArr +24/Dep +481h 51m+24RDM??14:40+354h 38m12
SMTWTFS
155 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
18590
Σ MUGR-KZJ-LKO weekl...TAA??10:02+37KZJArr +4/Dep +291h 20m+25RDM??14:13+484h 11m-3
  T    
158 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
15630
--
Σ Vijayawada _ Ajni ...TAA??16:50+1:08KZJArr +38/Dep +32h 10m-35RVKH??23:29+06h 39m-8
SMTWTFS
178 kmExcited for India-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site