Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TAA/Tadla Pusapalli ▼
×
RVKH/Ravindrakhani ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 1, 2017 02:17:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 1, 2017 02:17:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TAA/Tadla Pusapalli to RVKH/Ravindrakhani
7 Trains / 14 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains 1 DEMU Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: RVKH⇒TAA   Filters   Dep: TAA   Arr: RVKH   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between TAA/Tadla Pusapalli and RVKH/Ravindrakhani

Try these Via Stations: Secunderabad   Kazipet   Warangal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12761Tirupati - Karimnaga...SFSCRMABD207:00+37PDPL109:44+352h 44m2
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL144 km53 km/hr
57123Singareni Passenger ...PassSCRTAA108:00+17RVKH212:19+1:084h 19m20
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 176 km41 km/hr
77252Mahbubabad Peddapall...DEMUSCRMABD*215:15+1PDPL*119:30+34h 15m12
  T  F 
Unreserved
 144 km34 km/hr
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRMABD216:56+36MCI119:20+1:152h 24m5
S  WT  
IISL3A
PQWL175 km73 km/hr
16093Chennai Central - Lu...ExpSRMABD216:56+37MCI119:20+1:192h 24m5
  T   S
IISL3A
RSWL175 km73 km/hr
12656Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRMABD218:42+28MCI121:19+382h 37m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL175 km67 km/hr
12861Visakhapatnam - H. N...SFECoRMABD223:38+25MCI102:59-3h 21m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL177 km53 km/hr


14 ΣChains between TAA/Tadla Pusapalli and RVKH/Ravindrakhani

Xfer Stations: Secunderabad   Kazipet   Warangal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
11380
Σ Machilipatnam New ...MABD??01:00+39SCArr +1/Dep +91h 45m+8MCI??10:01+309h 1m-10
SMTWTFS
440 kmMetre Gauge*^~-
13880
Σ South Coastal Andh...MABD??01:18+48KZJArr +51/Dep 5h 3m+0RVKH??09:19-8h 1m1
SMTWTFS
184 kmBaahubali 2*^~-
12353
--
Σ Vishakapatnam Gora...MABD??01:55+37SCArr +9/Dep +141h 35m+5MCI??10:59+299h 4m-3
  T    
440 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
17960
Σ vskp-pdpl  ...MABD??01:55+37KZJArr +54/Dep +21h 55m-52RVKH??07:03-5h 8m-3
SMTWTFS
183 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
18231
Σ VSKP-JAIPUR &...MABD??01:55+37KZJArr +54/Dep +151h 17m-39MCI??05:29+313h 34m0
S    F 
177 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
17959
Σ CCT-BPQ Σ...MABD??02:35+54KZJArr +1:11/Dep +21h 16m-1:09RVKH??07:03-4h 28m0
SMTWTFS
183 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
18232
--
Σ KAKINADA-JAIPUR BI...MABD??02:35+54KZJArr +1:11/Dep +1538m-56MCI??05:29+312h 54m3
S    F 
177 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
13879
--
Σ Chennai - Bellampa...MABD??03:20+37KZJArr +52/Dep 2h 57m+0RVKH??09:19-5h 59m2
SMTWTFS
183 kmBaahubali 2*^~-
14176
--
Σ Chennai Central Ne...MABD??03:20+37KZJArr +52/Dep +164h 2m-36MCI??10:01+306h 41m-9
SMTWTFS
177 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
7289
--
Σ konark gorkhpur ex...MABD??07:21+44KZJArr /Dep +838m+0MCI??10:59+53h 38m-19
     F 
177 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
18589
Σ GNT-KZJ-LKO Weekly...MABD??09:16+51KZJArr +58/Dep +232h 47m-35RDM??14:13+584h 57m-1
  T    
163 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
18580
Σ MUGR-WL-NDLS Daily...TAA??10:02+38WLArr +24/Dep +261h 51m+2RDM??14:40+184h 38m12
SMTWTFS
155 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
18590
Σ MUGR-KZJ-LKO weekl...TAA??10:02+38KZJArr +5/Dep +231h 20m+18RDM??14:13+584h 11m-3
  T    
157 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
15630
--
Σ Vijayawada _ Ajni ...TAA??16:50+1:13KZJArr +22/Dep +22h 10m-20RVKH??23:29-6h 39m-8
SMTWTFS
178 kmBaahubali 2*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site