Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TDK/Taduku ▼
×
MLMR/Melmaruvathur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 02:43:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 02:43:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TDK/Taduku to MLMR/Melmaruvathur
2 Trains / 17 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MLMR⇒TDK   Filters   Dep: TDK   Arr: MLMR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between TDK/Taduku and MLMR/Melmaruvathur

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Chennai Egmore  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
56041Tirupati - Puducherr...PassSRTDK205:23+32MLMR010:18+304h 55m15
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 151 km31 km/hr
16351Mumbai CST - Nagerco...ExpSRRU110:50+52MLMR314:23+163h 33m4
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL167 km47 km/hr


17 ΣChains between TDK/Taduku and MLMR/Melmaruvathur

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Chennai Egmore  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5913
Σ Mumbai Chennai Mad...PUT??01:05+19MASArr +12/Dep +64h 45m-6MLMR??09:43+188h 38m-45
SMTWTFS
205 kmBMTIR*^~-
92
--
Σ Hyderabad - Kodaik...PUT??04:05+34MSArr +10/Dep +650m-4MLMR??09:43+185h 38m-12
SMTWTFS
210 kmBMTIR*^~-
93
Σ Hyderabad - Temple...PUT??04:05+34MSArr +10/Dep +41h 5m-6MLMR??09:58+215h 53m-12
SMTWTFS
210 kmBMTIR*^~-
17816
Σ mumbai-rameshwaram...RU??08:15+1:07MSArr +1:31/Dep +06h 45m-1:31MLMR??19:14+1110h 59m-16
S      
234 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
5915
Σ Tirupati tiruchi&n...PUT??11:00+19MASArr -5/Dep +32h 5m+8MLMR??17:08+166h 8m0
SMTWTFS
205 kmBMTIR*^~-
12174
Σ MumbaiCST to NCJ D...PUT??13:20+40MASArr +21/Dep +03h 20m-21MLMR??21:19+197h 59m-29
SMTWTFS
205 kmRAJMOHAN-
13410
Σ Mumbai CST Tutrico...PUT??13:20+40MASArr +21/Dep 3h 0m+0MLMR??20:58+197h 38m-29
SMTWTFS
205 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
17812
--
Σ mumbai-rameshwaram...PUT??13:20+40MASArr +21/Dep +02h 45m-21MLMR??20:43+137h 23m-30
SMTWTFS
205 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
18420
Σ Nagarsol - Chennai...PUT??13:55+29MASArr +8/Dep +045m-8MLMR??18:58+105h 3m-20
  T    
204 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18421
Σ Nagarsol - Chennai...PUT??13:55+29MASArr +8/Dep 2h 45m+0MLMR??20:58+197h 3m-19
  T    
204 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19332
--
Σ Huzur Sahib Nanded...PUT??13:55+29MASArr +8/Dep +02h 30m-8MLMR??20:43+136h 48m-20
  T    
204 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
355
Σ Trans-Coastal (CST...RU??16:50+11MSArr +13/Dep +110h 50m-12MLMR??08:23+1115h 33m-16
SMTWTFS
233 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
1066
Σ mumbai nagappatina...RU??16:50+11MSArr +13/Dep +33h 30m-10MLMR??00:44+137h 54m-19
SMTWTFS
233 kmScience is better th...-
2215
Σ Dadar-Chennai-Tiru...RU??16:50+11MSArr +13/Dep +025m-13MLMR??21:38+124h 48m-19
SMTWTFS
233 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
12314
Σ Dadar-Salem Daily ...RU??16:50+11MSArr +13/Dep +63h 15m-7MLMR??00:28+187h 38m-19
SMTWTFS
233 kmHARI-
16103
Σ Mumbai-Rameshwaram...RU??16:50+11MSArr +13/Dep +023h 30m-13MLMR??20:43+1327h 53m-19
SMTWTFS
233 kmAKS KYN GKP-
16446
Σ Mumbai Dadar - Tha...RU??16:50+11MSArr +13/Dep +13h 45m-12MLMR??00:59+158h 9m-18
SMTWTFS
233 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site