Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TDK/Taduku ▼
×
MLMR/Melmaruvathur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 11:11:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 11:11:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TDK/Taduku to MLMR/Melmaruvathur
2 Trains / 17 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MLMR⇒TDK   Filters   Dep: TDK   Arr: MLMR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between TDK/Taduku and MLMR/Melmaruvathur

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Chennai Egmore  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
56041Tirupati - Puducherr...PassSRTDK205:23-MLMR009:55-4h 32m16
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 151 km33 km/hr
16351Mumbai CST - Nagerco...ExpSRRU010:50-MLMR014:23-3h 33m4
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL167 km47 km/hr


17 ΣChains between TDK/Taduku and MLMR/Melmaruvathur

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Chennai Egmore  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5913
Σ Mumbai Chennai Mad...PUT001:05+21MASArr /Dep 4h 45m+0MLMR409:43+208h 38m-45
SMTWTFS
204 kmBMTIR*^~-
92
Σ Hyderabad - Kodaik...PUT??04:05+38MSArr /Dep 50m+0MLMR??09:43+205h 38m-12
SMTWTFS
210 kmBMTIR*^~-
93
Σ Hyderabad - Temple...PUT204:05+38MSArr /Dep 1h 5m+0MLMR109:58+2029h 53m-12
SMTWTFS
265 kmBMTIR*^~-
17816
Σ mumbai-rameshwaram...RU??08:15+39MSArr /Dep 6h 45m+0MLMR??19:14+1410h 59m-15
S      
234 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
5915
Σ Tirupati tiruchi&n...PUT??11:00+19MASArr /Dep 2h 5m+0MLMR??17:08+196h 8m0
SMTWTFS
205 kmBMTIR*^~-
12174
Σ MumbaiCST to NCJ D...PUT313:20+25MASArr /Dep 3h 20m+0MLMR321:19+207h 59m-29
SMTWTFS
204 kmRAJMOHAN-
13410
Σ Mumbai CST Tutrico...PUT313:20+25MASArr /Dep 3h 0m+0MLMR120:58+187h 38m-29
SMTWTFS
204 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
17812
--
Σ mumbai-rameshwaram...PUT313:20+25MASArr /Dep 2h 45m+0MLMR020:43+147h 23m-30
SMTWTFS
204 km12931 BCT ADI AC DD ...-
18420
Σ Nagarsol - Chennai...PUT??13:55+28MASArr /Dep 45m+0MLMR??18:58+115h 3m-20
  T    
204 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
18421
Σ Nagarsol - Chennai...PUT??13:55+28MASArr /Dep 2h 45m+0MLMR??20:58+187h 3m-19
  T    
204 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19332
--
Σ Huzur Sahib Nanded...PUT??13:55+28MASArr /Dep 2h 30m+0MLMR??20:43+146h 48m-20
  T    
204 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
355
Σ Trans-Coastal (CST...RU??16:50+36MSArr /Dep 10h 50m+0MLMR??08:24+1715h 34m-14
SMTWTFS
233 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
1066
Σ mumbai nagappatina...RU??16:50+36MSArr /Dep 3h 30m+0MLMR??00:44+107h 54m-20
SMTWTFS
233 kmNEET JEE then what f...-
2215
Σ Dadar-Chennai-Tiru...RU??16:50+36MSArr /Dep 25m+0MLMR??21:38+124h 48m-20
SMTWTFS
233 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
12314
Σ Dadar-Salem Daily ...RU??16:50+36MSArr /Dep 3h 15m+0MLMR??00:28+277h 38m-20
SMTWTFS
233 kmHARI-
16103
Σ Mumbai-Rameshwaram...RU??16:50+36MSArr /Dep 23h 30m+0MLMR??20:43+1427h 53m-20
SMTWTFS
233 kmAKS KYN GKP-
16446
Σ Mumbai Dadar - Tha...RU??16:50+36MSArr /Dep 3h 45m+0MLMR??00:58+158h 8m-19
SMTWTFS
233 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site