Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TLV/Talvadiya Juncti ▼
×
JHS/Jhansi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 10:17:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 10:17:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TLV/Talvadiya Junction to JHS/Jhansi Junction
29 Trains / 10 ΣChains

11 Mail/Express Trains 18 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JHS⇒TLV   Filters   Dep: TLV   Arr: JHS   

Shortest Route: 551.51 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Itarsi => Bhopal => Bina

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

29 Long-Distance Trains between TLV/Talvadiya Junction and JHS/Jhansi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jabalpur   Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12161Lashkar SF ExpressSFCRKNW301:10+17JHS709:30+1:368h 20m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL567 km68 km/hr
11079Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpCRKNW002:05+2JHS011:00+1:188h 55m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL567 km64 km/hr
12147CSMT Kolhapur - Hazr...SFCRKNW202:20+13JHS510:28+1:448h 8m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL567 km70 km/hr
12103Pune - Lucknow Jn. S...SFCRKNW302:20+11JHS411:00+1:118h 40m3
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL567 km65 km/hr
12781Mysuru - Delhi Hazra...SFSWRKNW302:20+11JHS510:28+1:228h 8m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL567 km70 km/hr
12143Mumbai LTT - Sultanp...SFCRKNW202:35+1JHS311:35+1:089h 0m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL567 km63 km/hr
15102Mumbai CST - Chhapra...ExpNERKNW002:35+8JHS012:13+299h 38m2
      S
Unreserved
 567 km59 km/hr
15066Panvel - Gorakhpur E...ExpNERKNW002:55-JHS012:50-9h 55m4
S T T S
IISL3A
 567 km57 km/hr
15064Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpNERKNW002:55+1:48JHS011:35+4:398h 40m4
   W   
IISL3A
 567 km65 km/hr
11077Jhelum Express (PT)ExpCRKNW404:30+2JHS413:37+1:009h 7m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL567 km62 km/hr
12137Punjab Mail (PT)SFCRKNW205:00+2:10JHS514:20+2:549h 20m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL567 km61 km/hr
12943Udyogkarmi ExpressSFWRKNW206:30+10JHS014:55+1:358h 25m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL567 km67 km/hr
11015Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRKNW209:00+1:13JHS119:10+1:4910h 10m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL567 km56 km/hr
11057Mumbai CST - Amritsa...ExpCRTLV009:45-JHS420:30-10h 45m23
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 551 km51 km/hr
11407Pune - Lucknow Jn. E...ExpCRKNW309:45+1JHS219:20+519h 35m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL567 km59 km/hr
22129Tulsi ExpressSFCRKNW014:20+6JHS700:05+539h 45m7
S T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL567 km58 km/hr
15068Mumbai Bandra T - Go...ExpNERKNW014:40-JHS003:15-12h 35m4
     F 
IISL3A
 567 km45 km/hr
12779Goa Express (PT)SFSWRKNW315:00-JHS523:50-8h 50m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL567 km64 km/hr
17305Hubballi-Londa-Delhi...SFSWRKNW315:00-JHS523:50-8h 50m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A1A
RLWL567 km64 km/hr
12534Pushpak Express (PT)SFNERKNW217:15+14JHS101:58+578h 43m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL567 km65 km/hr
14313Mumbai LTT - Bareill...ExpNRKNW217:30+8JHS003:15+1:079h 45m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL567 km58 km/hr
12627Karnataka Express (P...SFSWRKNW119:35+10JHS503:33+1:037h 58m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL567 km71 km/hr
12485Hazur Sahib Nanded -...SFNWRKNW020:15-JHS504:40-8h 25m3
SM  T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL567 km67 km/hr
12421Hazur Sahib Nanded -...SFNRKNW020:15+1:01JHS004:40+1:598h 25m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL567 km67 km/hr
22457Hazur Sahib Nanded -...SFNRKNW320:15+1:13JHS504:40+2:148h 25m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL567 km67 km/hr
12715Sachkhand Express (P...SFSCRKNW320:55+1:59JHS404:55+1:408h 0m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL567 km71 km/hr
12542Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...SFNERKNW221:05+23JHS305:15+1:298h 10m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL567 km69 km/hr
12617Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRKNW222:35+25JHS506:45+1:318h 10m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL567 km69 km/hr
15030Pune - Gorakhpur Wee...ExpNERKNW223:45+32JHS308:45+1:269h 0m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL567 km63 km/hr


10 ΣChains between TLV/Talvadiya Junction and JHS/Jhansi Junction

Xfer Stations: Jabalpur   Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3567
--
Σ Pune-Nizamuddin We...KNW??02:35+27ETArr +26/Dep +1:001h 20m+34JHS??12:00+2:109h 25m15
     F 
567 kmPrayas*^~-
22970
--
Σ Mumbai Damoh Fast ...KNW??06:55+2:02JBPArr +2:48/Dep +21h 50m-2:46JHS??22:45+4415h 50m-4
SMTWTFS
930 kmneeleshss-
4987
Σ hyderabad-nanded-b...KNW??09:45+18BPLArr +23/Dep +253h 15m+2JHS??21:55+1:1112h 10m3
  T T  
567 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
14725
Σ Nanded Delhi Link&...KNW??09:45+18BPLArr +23/Dep +2:0455m+1:41JHS??18:32+2:268h 47m-10
  T T  
567 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
17208
--
Σ WEEKLY LTT TO GKP ...KNW??10:15+8ETArr +9/Dep +83h 35m-1JHS??00:05+4213h 50m7
     F 
567 kmS Verma*^~-
18809
--
Σ One more chain tra...KNW??10:15+8ETArr +9/Dep 2h 0m+0JHS??22:25+2:1712h 10m9
SMTWTFS
567 kmallow2mail-
11318
--
Σ Bhusawal Jhansi Pa...TLV??13:21+32ETArr +40/Dep 40m+0JHS??09:40+2:0320h 19m25
SMTWTFS
552 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2046
--
Σ Tapti Rapti Super ...KNW??17:50+19ETArr +15/Dep 1h 50m+0JHS??04:18+1:5510h 28m35
 M WT  
568 kmVinay Kumar~-
2047
--
Σ Poorvanchal Super ...KNW317:50+41ETArr /Dep +1:421h 50m+0JHS504:18+2:4082h 28m29
no arr/dep
1749 kmVinay Kumar~-
2048
Σ Rapti Super (Via L...KNW??17:50+41ETArr /Dep +1:011h 50m+0JHS??04:18+1:4410h 28m16
  T    
568 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site