Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TLV/Talvadiya Juncti ▼
×
JHS/Jhansi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 04:16:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 04:16:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TLV/Talvadiya Junction to JHS/Jhansi Junction
30 Trains / 10 ΣChains

12 Mail/Express Trains 18 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JHS⇒TLV   Filters   Dep: TLV   Arr: JHS   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

30 Long-Distance Trains between TLV/Talvadiya Junction and JHS/Jhansi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jabalpur   Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12161Lashkar SF ExpressSFCRKNW301:10+7JHS709:30+458h 20m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL567 km68 km/hr
11079Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpCRKNW002:05+0JHS011:00+468h 55m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL567 km64 km/hr
12147CSMT Kolhapur - Hazr...SFCRKNW202:20+22JHS510:28+498h 8m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL567 km70 km/hr
12103Pune - Lucknow Jn. S...SFCRKNW302:20+19JHS411:00+538h 40m3
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL567 km65 km/hr
12781Mysuru - Delhi Hazra...SFSWRKNW302:20+9JHS510:28+498h 8m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL567 km70 km/hr
12143Mumbai LTT - Sultanp...SFCRKNW202:35+1JHS311:35+329h 0m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL567 km63 km/hr
15102Mumbai CST - Chhapra...ExpNERKNW002:35+3JHS012:13+129h 38m2
      S
Unreserved
 567 km59 km/hr
15066Panvel - Gorakhpur E...ExpNERKNW002:55+1:08JHS012:50+1:169h 55m4
S T T S
IISL3A
 567 km57 km/hr
15064Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpNERKNW002:55+32JHS411:35+1:418h 40m4
   W   
IISL3A
 567 km65 km/hr
11077Jhelum Express (PT)ExpCRKNW404:30+9JHS413:37+489h 7m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL567 km62 km/hr
12137Punjab Mail (PT)SFCRKNW205:00+4JHS514:20+289h 20m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL567 km61 km/hr
12943Udyogkarmi ExpressSFWRKNW206:30+1JHS414:55+548h 25m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL567 km67 km/hr
01453Pune - Gorakhpur Sum...ExpCRKNW007:30-JHS015:25-7h 55m3
 M     
Unreserved
 567 km72 km/hr
11015Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRKNW209:00+3JHS119:10+3110h 10m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL567 km56 km/hr
11057Mumbai CST - Amritsa...ExpCRTLV109:45+25JHS420:30+5710h 45m24
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 551 km51 km/hr
11407Pune - Lucknow Jn. E...ExpCRKNW309:45+5JHS219:20+249h 35m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL567 km59 km/hr
22129Tulsi ExpressSFCRKNW014:20+3JHS700:05+1:119h 45m7
S T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL567 km58 km/hr
15068Mumbai Bandra T - Go...ExpNERKNW014:40+35JHS003:15+1012h 35m4
     F 
IISL3A
PQWL567 km45 km/hr
12779Goa Express (PT)SFSWRKNW315:00+9JHS523:50+278h 50m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL567 km64 km/hr
17305Hubballi-Londa-Delhi...SFSWRKNW315:00-JHS523:50-8h 50m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A1A
RLWL567 km64 km/hr
12534Pushpak Express (PT)SFNERKNW217:15+3JHS101:58+258h 43m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL567 km65 km/hr
14313Mumbai LTT - Bareill...ExpNRKNW217:30+2JHS4,503:15+289h 45m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL567 km58 km/hr
12627Karnataka Express (P...SFSWRKNW119:35-JHS503:33-7h 58m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL567 km71 km/hr
12485Hazur Sahib Nanded -...SFNWRKNW020:15+3JHS504:40+258h 25m3
SM  T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL567 km67 km/hr
12421Hazur Sahib Nanded -...SFNRKNW020:15+5JHS004:40+328h 25m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL567 km67 km/hr
22457Hazur Sahib Nanded -...SFNRKNW320:15+4JHS504:40+168h 25m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL567 km67 km/hr
12715Sachkhand Express (P...SFSCRKNW320:55+8JHS404:55+478h 0m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL567 km71 km/hr
12542Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...SFNERKNW221:05+15JHS305:15+508h 10m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL567 km69 km/hr
12617Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRKNW222:35+33JHS506:45+1:018h 10m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL567 km69 km/hr
15030Pune - Gorakhpur Wee...ExpNERKNW223:45-JHS308:45-9h 0m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL567 km63 km/hr


10 ΣChains between TLV/Talvadiya Junction and JHS/Jhansi Junction

Xfer Stations: Jabalpur   Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3567
--
Σ Pune-Nizamuddin We...KNW??02:35+34ETArr +29/Dep +1:091h 20m+40JHS??12:00+1:409h 25m15
     F 
567 kmCheetah*^~-
22970
--
Σ Mumbai Damoh Fast ...KNW??06:55+18JBPArr +43/Dep +41h 50m-39JHS??22:45+3115h 50m-4
SMTWTFS
930 kmneeleshss-
4987
Σ hyderabad-nanded-b...KNW??09:45+6BPLArr +13/Dep +113h 15m-2JHS??21:55+3112h 10m3
  T T  
567 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
14725
Σ Nanded Delhi Link&...KNW??09:45+6BPLArr +13/Dep +1455m+1JHS??18:32+218h 47m-10
  T T  
567 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
17208
--
Σ WEEKLY LTT TO GKP ...KNW210:15+11ETArr +14/Dep +93h 35m-5JHS200:05+2461h 50m7
   W   
1328 kmS VeRmA*^~-
18809
--
Σ One more chain tra...KNW210:15+11ETArr +14/Dep +392h 0m+25JHS422:25+2336h 10m8
SMTWTFS
1328 kmallow2mail-
11318
--
Σ Bhusawal Jhansi Pa...TLV??13:21+43ETArr +1:10/Dep +3340m-37JHS??09:40+2:0020h 19m25
SMTWTFS
552 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2046
--
Σ Tapti Rapti Super ...KNW??17:50+18ETArr +16/Dep 1h 50m+0JHS??04:18+3510h 28m35
 M WT  
567 kmVinay Kumar~-
2047
--
Σ Poorvanchal Super ...KNW??17:50+13ETArr +18/Dep +311h 50m+13JHS??04:18+2810h 28m29
      S
567 kmVinay Kumar~-
2048
Σ Rapti Super (Via L...KNW??17:50+13ETArr +18/Dep +291h 50m+11JHS??04:18+3610h 28m18
  T    
567 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site