Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TLV/Talvadiya Juncti ▼
×
JHS/Jhansi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 13:28:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 13:28:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TLV/Talvadiya Junction to JHS/Jhansi Junction
29 Trains / 10 ΣChains

11 Mail/Express Trains 18 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JHS⇒TLV   Filters   Dep: TLV   Arr: JHS   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

29 Long-Distance Trains between TLV/Talvadiya Junction and JHS/Jhansi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jabalpur   Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12161Lashkar SF ExpressSFCRKNW301:10+18JHS709:30+1:028h 20m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL567 km68 km/hr
11079Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpCRKNW002:05+3JHS011:00+1:188h 55m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL567 km64 km/hr
12147CSMT Kolhapur - Hazr...SFCRKNW202:20+8JHS510:28+518h 8m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL567 km70 km/hr
12103Pune - Lucknow Jn. S...SFCRKNW302:20+4JHS411:00+378h 40m3
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL567 km65 km/hr
12781Mysuru - Delhi Hazra...SFSWRKNW302:20+28JHS510:28+1:378h 8m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL567 km70 km/hr
12143Mumbai LTT - Sultanp...SFCRKNW202:35+0JHS311:35+409h 0m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL567 km63 km/hr
15102Mumbai CST - Chhapra...ExpNERKNW002:35+2JHS012:13+99h 38m2
      S
Unreserved
 567 km59 km/hr
15066Panvel - Gorakhpur E...ExpNERKNW002:55+1:26JHS012:50+1:349h 55m4
S T T S
IISL3A
 567 km57 km/hr
15064Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpNERKNW002:55+1:01JHS411:35+1:568h 40m4
   W   
IISL3A
 567 km65 km/hr
11077Jhelum Express (PT)ExpCRKNW404:30+5JHS413:37+529h 7m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL567 km62 km/hr
12137Punjab Mail (PT)SFCRKNW205:00+52JHS514:20+1:269h 20m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL567 km61 km/hr
12943Udyogkarmi ExpressSFWRKNW206:30+11JHS414:55+568h 25m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL567 km67 km/hr
11015Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRKNW209:00+9JHS119:10+5310h 10m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL567 km56 km/hr
11057Mumbai CST - Amritsa...ExpCRTLV109:45+24JHS420:30+1:1610h 45m24
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 551 km51 km/hr
11407Pune - Lucknow Jn. E...ExpCRKNW309:45+12JHS219:20+399h 35m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL567 km59 km/hr
22129Tulsi ExpressSFCRKNW014:20+19JHS700:05+1:009h 45m7
S T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL567 km58 km/hr
15068Mumbai Bandra T - Go...ExpNERKNW014:40+23JHS003:15+1412h 35m4
     F 
IISL3A
 567 km45 km/hr
12779Goa Express (PT)SFSWRKNW315:00+16JHS523:50+458h 50m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL567 km64 km/hr
17305Hubballi-Londa-Delhi...SFSWRKNW315:00-JHS523:50-8h 50m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A1A
RLWL567 km64 km/hr
12534Pushpak Express (PT)SFNERKNW217:15+3JHS101:58+358h 43m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL567 km65 km/hr
14313Mumbai LTT - Bareill...ExpNRKNW217:30+1JHS4,503:15+269h 45m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL567 km58 km/hr
12627Karnataka Express (P...SFSWRKNW119:35+26JHS503:33+537h 58m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL567 km71 km/hr
12485Hazur Sahib Nanded -...SFNWRKNW020:15+6JHS504:40+368h 25m3
SM  T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL567 km67 km/hr
12421Hazur Sahib Nanded -...SFNRKNW020:15+43JHS004:40+1:048h 25m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL567 km67 km/hr
22457Hazur Sahib Nanded -...SFNRKNW320:15+16JHS504:40+498h 25m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL567 km67 km/hr
12715Sachkhand Express (P...SFSCRKNW320:55+22JHS404:55+1:278h 0m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL567 km71 km/hr
12542Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...SFNERKNW221:05+14JHS305:15+1:138h 10m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL567 km69 km/hr
12617Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRKNW222:35+25JHS506:45+1:078h 10m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL567 km69 km/hr
15030Pune - Gorakhpur Wee...ExpNERKNW223:45+5JHS308:45+1:229h 0m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL567 km63 km/hr


10 ΣChains between TLV/Talvadiya Junction and JHS/Jhansi Junction

Xfer Stations: Jabalpur   Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3567
--
Σ Pune-Nizamuddin We...KNW??02:35+32ETArr +28/Dep +401h 20m+12JHS??12:00+1:479h 25m15
     F 
567 km★Prayas★*^~-
22970
--
Σ Mumbai Damoh Fast ...KNW??06:55+59JBPArr +1:31/Dep +01h 50m-1:31JHS??22:45+3915h 50m-5
SMTWTFS
930 kmneeleshss-
4987
Σ hyderabad-nanded-b...KNW??09:45+8BPLArr /Dep +123h 15m+0JHS??21:55+3412h 10m4
  T T  
567 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
14725
Σ Nanded Delhi Link&...KNW??09:45+8BPLArr /Dep +5655m+0JHS??18:32+1:028h 47m-9
  T T  
567 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
17208
--
Σ WEEKLY LTT TO GKP ...KNW??10:15+16ETArr /Dep +93h 35m+0JHS??00:05+4613h 50m7
     F 
567 kms verma*^~-
18809
--
Σ One more chain tra...KNW??10:15+16ETArr /Dep +1:492h 0m+0JHS??22:25+1:5412h 10m9
SMTWTFS
567 kmallow2mail-
11318
--
Σ Bhusawal Jhansi Pa...TLV??13:21+46ETArr +1:10/Dep +4940m-21JHS??09:40+2:0420h 19m25
SMTWTFS
552 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2046
--
Σ Tapti Rapti Super ...KNW??17:50+22ETArr +15/Dep +1:081h 50m+53JHS??04:18+1:1010h 28m35
 M WT  
568 kmVinay Kumar~-
2047
--
Σ Poorvanchal Super ...KNW??17:50+15ETArr +6/Dep +471h 50m+41JHS??04:18+1:2110h 28m29
      S
568 kmVinay Kumar~-
2048
Σ Rapti Super (Via L...KNW317:50-ETArr +6/Dep 1h 50m+0JHS204:18-82h 28m18
      S
1749 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site