Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TLV/Talvadiya Juncti ▼
×
JHS/Jhansi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 16:52:25 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 16:52:25 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TLV/Talvadiya Junction to JHS/Jhansi Junction
31 Trains / 10 ΣChains

11 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC Express Trains 18 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JHS⇒TLV   Filters   Dep: TLV   Arr: JHS   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

31 Long-Distance Trains between TLV/Talvadiya Junction and JHS/Jhansi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Jabalpur   Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12161Lashkar SF ExpressSFCRKNW301:10-JHS709:30-8h 20m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL567 km68 km/hr
11079Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpCRKNW002:05+14JHS011:00+1:418h 55m5
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL567 km64 km/hr
12147CSMT Kolhapur - Hazr...SFCRKNW202:20-JHS510:28-8h 8m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL567 km70 km/hr
12103Pune - Lucknow Jn. S...SFCRKNW302:20+9JHS411:00+1:258h 40m3
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL567 km65 km/hr
12781Mysuru - Delhi Hazra...SFSWRKNW302:20+34JHS510:28+1:558h 8m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL567 km70 km/hr
12143Mumbai LTT - Sultanp...SFCRKNW202:35+0JHS311:35+1:259h 0m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL567 km63 km/hr
15102Mumbai CST - Chhapra...ExpNERKNW002:35-JHS012:13-9h 38m2
      S
Unreserved
 567 km59 km/hr
15066Panvel - Gorakhpur E...ExpNERKNW002:55+2:43JHS012:50+3:159h 55m4
S T T S
IISL3A
 567 km57 km/hr
15064Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpNERKNW002:55-JHS411:35-8h 40m4
   W   
IISL3A
 567 km65 km/hr
11077Jhelum Express (PT)ExpCRKNW404:30+2JHS413:37+1:099h 7m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL567 km62 km/hr
12137Punjab Mail (PT)SFCRKNW205:00-JHS514:20-9h 20m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL567 km61 km/hr
12943Udyogkarmi ExpressSFWRKNW206:30+11JHS014:55+1:378h 25m3
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL567 km67 km/hr
11015Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRKNW209:00+14JHS119:10+1:2010h 10m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL567 km56 km/hr
11057Mumbai CST - Amritsa...ExpCRTLV109:45-JHS420:30-10h 45m24
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 551 km51 km/hr
11407Pune - Lucknow Jn. E...ExpCRKNW309:45+12JHS219:20+579h 35m5
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL567 km59 km/hr
22129Tulsi ExpressSFCRKNW014:20-JHS700:05-9h 45m7
S T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL567 km58 km/hr
15068Mumbai Bandra T - Go...ExpNERKNW014:40+9JHS003:15+3412h 35m4
     F 
IISL3A
 567 km45 km/hr
12779Goa Express (PT)SFSWRKNW315:00-JHS523:50-8h 50m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL567 km64 km/hr
17305Hubballi-Londa-Delhi...SFSWRKNW315:00-JHS523:50-8h 50m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A1A
RLWL567 km64 km/hr
01171Mumbai CST -Jammu Ta...ACExpCRKNW016:30-JHS000:30-8h 0m2
     F 
3A
 567 km71 km/hr
12534Pushpak Express (PT)SFNERKNW217:15+7JHS101:58+478h 43m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL567 km65 km/hr
14313Mumbai LTT - Bareill...ExpNRKNW217:30+3JHS4,503:15+569h 45m5
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL567 km58 km/hr
12627Karnataka Express (P...SFSWRKNW119:35+22JHS503:33+1:187h 58m3
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL567 km71 km/hr
12485Hazur Sahib Nanded -...SFNWRKNW020:15+56JHS504:40+1:548h 25m3
SM  T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL567 km67 km/hr
12421Hazur Sahib Nanded -...SFNRKNW020:15+54JHS004:40+1:228h 25m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL567 km67 km/hr
22457Hazur Sahib Nanded -...SFNRKNW320:15+1:02JHS504:40+2:048h 25m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL567 km67 km/hr
12715Sachkhand Express (P...SFSCRKNW320:55+1:42JHS404:55+1:478h 0m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL567 km71 km/hr
12542Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...SFNERKNW221:05-JHS305:15-8h 10m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL567 km69 km/hr
12617Mangala Lakshadweep ...SFSRKNW222:35+32JHS506:45+1:418h 10m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL567 km69 km/hr
15030Pune - Gorakhpur Wee...ExpNERKNW223:45-JHS308:45-9h 0m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL567 km63 km/hr
01169Mumbai LTT -Gorakhpu...ACExpCRKNW023:58-JHS008:45-8h 47m3
     F 
3A
 567 km65 km/hr


10 ΣChains between TLV/Talvadiya Junction and JHS/Jhansi Junction

Xfer Stations: Jabalpur   Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3567
--
Σ Pune-Nizamuddin We...KNW??02:35+56ETArr +1:00/Dep 1h 20m+0JHS??12:00+2:229h 25m15
     F 
567 kmCheetah*^~-
22970
--
Σ Mumbai Damoh Fast ...KNW006:55-JBPArr /Dep +11h 50m+0JHS522:45-39h 50m-5
SMTWTFS
2096 kmneeleshss-
4987
Σ hyderabad-nanded-b...KNW??09:45+16BPLArr +37/Dep +223h 15m-15JHS??21:55+1:0812h 10m3
  T T  
567 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
14725
Σ Nanded Delhi Link&...KNW??09:45+16BPLArr +37/Dep 55m+0JHS??18:32+2:068h 47m-10
  T T  
567 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
17208
--
Σ WEEKLY LTT TO GKP ...KNW??10:15+12ETArr +15/Dep 3h 35m+0JHS??00:05+4513h 50m7
     F 
567 kmS Verma*^~-
18809
--
Σ One more chain tra...KNW??10:15+12ETArr +15/Dep +3:242h 0m+3:09JHS??22:25+3:4712h 10m9
SMTWTFS
567 kmallow2mail-
11318
--
Σ Bhusawal Jhansi Pa...TLV??13:21+49ETArr /Dep +1:0440m+0JHS??09:40+2:0520h 19m25
SMTWTFS
552 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2046
--
Σ Tapti Rapti Super ...KNW??17:50+26ETArr /Dep +1:511h 50m+0JHS??04:18+1:4410h 28m35
 M WT  
568 kmVinay Kumar~-
2047
--
Σ Poorvanchal Super ...KNW??17:50+45ETArr +2/Dep +1:081h 50m+1:06JHS??04:18+2:1610h 28m29
      S
568 kmVinay Kumar~-
2048
Σ Rapti Super (Via L...KNW??17:50+45ETArr +2/Dep +3:191h 50m+3:17JHS??04:18+3:3310h 28m16
  T    
568 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site