Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TLV/Talvadiya Juncti ▼
×
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 11:49:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 11:49:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TLV/Talvadiya Junction to PNBE/Patna Junction
18 Trains / 36 ΣChains

10 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PNBE⇒TLV   Filters   Dep: TLV   Arr: PNBE   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

18 Long-Distance Trains between TLV/Talvadiya Junction and PNBE/Patna Junction

Try these Via Stations: Kanpur   Gwalior   Allahabad   Lucknow NER   Manduadih   Itarsi   Varanasi   Mirzapur   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Satna   New Delhi   Gorakhpur   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15268Mumbai LTT - Raxaul ...ExpECRKNW302:35+9SEE202:13+2:2623h 38m13
   W   
Unreserved
 1179 km50 km/hr
11033Pune Darbhanga Expre...ExpCRKNW302:35+16SEE202:13+2:4323h 38m16
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1179 km50 km/hr
12149Pune - Danapur SF Ex...SFCRKNW207:15+8DNR*103:18+1:2320h 3m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1133 km57 km/hr
13202Mumbai LTT - Rajendr...ExpECRTLV108:20+22PNBE309:30+1:0525h 10m44
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1127 km45 km/hr
15560Ahmedabad - Darbhang...ExpECRKNW009:45+11SEE207:55+4:1422h 10m13
      S
Unreserved
 1179 km53 km/hr
01177Mumbai CST – Patna ...ExpCRKNW010:55+13PNBE*008:00+3:4321h 5m10
 M     
Unreserved
 1143 km54 km/hr
19063Udhna - Danapur Expr...ExpWRKNW215:20+59DNR*1,213:35+1:4522h 15m12
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1139 km51 km/hr
12519Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRKNW316:20+0DNR111:18+4018h 58m6
S      
3A
2A1A
RLWL1133 km60 km/hr
12741Vasco - Patna SF Exp...SFSWRKNW316:45+12PNBE*112:10+5119h 25m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1143 km59 km/hr
12336Mumbai LTT - Bhagalp...SFERKNW317:30+7PNBE112:45+1:1319h 15m14
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1143 km59 km/hr
15645Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRKNW217:30+1PNBE112:45+1:1819h 15m13
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1143 km59 km/hr
15647Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRKNW217:30+1PNBE112:45+2619h 15m14
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1143 km59 km/hr
22947Surat - Bhagalpur Ta...SFWRKNW317:50+13PNBE313:15+1:3419h 25m16
  T   S
IISL3A
RLWL1143 km59 km/hr
12362Mumbai CST - Asansol...SFERKNW220:40+11PNBE115:35+4118h 55m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1143 km60 km/hr
12546Mumbai LTT - Raxaul ...SFECRKNW020:40+4PNBE215:35+4918h 55m6
 M     
Unreserved
 1143 km60 km/hr
15548Mumbai LTT - Jaynaga...ExpECRKNW020:40+4PNBE115:35+4318h 55m7
    T  
Unreserved
 1143 km60 km/hr
11061Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRKNW221:30+7SEE220:40+1:4023h 10m22
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1179 km51 km/hr
02149Pune – Patna Superfa...SFCRKNW023:00+24PNBE*018:30+3:2319h 30m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 1143 km59 km/hr


36 ΣChains between TLV/Talvadiya Junction and PNBE/Patna Junction

Xfer Stations: Kanpur   Gwalior   Allahabad   Lucknow NER   Manduadih   Itarsi   Varanasi   Mirzapur   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Satna   New Delhi   Gorakhpur   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
599
Σ Mumbai - Barauni&n...KNW??01:10+18JHSArr +55/Dep +364h 25m-19SEE??08:25+2:3631h 15m28
      S
1363 kmAKS KYN GKP-
2800
Σ Punerath Super&nbs...KNW??02:20+19LJNArr +1:59/Dep +1:211h 40m-38HJP??04:28+1:4026h 8m6
      S
1369 kmVinay Kumar~-
10522
--
Σ Mysore-Samastipur ...KNW??02:20+9JHSArr +48/Dep +363h 27m-12SEE??08:25+2:3630h 5m16
S      
1363 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10635
--
Σ Shahu Maharaj(T)-P...KNW??02:20+15JHSArr +43/Dep +363h 27m-7SEE??08:25+2:3630h 5m26
   W   
1363 kmCheetah*^~-
16556
Σ Pune-patna chain&n...KNW??02:20+19ETArr +8/Dep +224h 15m+14PNBE??02:30+1:1324h 10m10
      S
1142 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
17205
Σ pune gorakhpur via...KNW??02:20+19LJNArr +1:59/Dep +71h 0m-1:52SEE??05:00+2326h 40m41
      S
1364 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
16569
Σ ltt gkp via jhs&nb...KNW302:35+1JHSArr +32/Dep +362h 20m+4SEE008:25+2:3653h 50m30
 M     
1795 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
18241
Σ Mumbai LTT - Patna...KNW302:35+1LKOArr +1:54/Dep +1:264h 10m-28PNBE107:05+3:0852h 30m11
 M     
1511 kmxxx-
20985
--
Σ Pune to Gaya-Jehan...KNW??02:35+11MUVArr +38/Dep +01h 10m-38PNBE??02:55+1224h 20m4
  T    
1231 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20988
--
Σ Pune to Patna-Kiul...KNW??02:35+11MUVArr +38/Dep +3:131h 45m+2:35PNBE??01:35+2:1523h 0m12
  T    
1146 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20989
--
Σ Pune to Khagaria-K...KNW??02:35+11ALDArr +20/Dep +3:141h 5m+2:54DNR??23:03+4:4320h 28m1
  T    
1149 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20990
--
Σ Pune to Khagaria- ...KNW??02:35+11ALDArr +20/Dep +3:572h 15m+3:37PNBE??00:35+6:4322h 0m20
  T    
1159 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20992
--
Σ Pune to Patna- Beg...KNW??02:35+11ALDArr +20/Dep +3:290m+3:09DNR??21:10+5:1618h 35m2
  T    
1149 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20993
--
Σ Pune- Patna [Chain...KNW??02:35+33ALDArr +46/Dep +7:2955m+6:43PNBE??22:35+8:2920h 0m6
     F 
1159 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20994
--
Σ (Rajdhani) Pune to...KNW??02:35+33ALDArr +46/Dep +1:127h 53m+26PNBE??04:45+5926h 10m-3
     F 
1159 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20659
--
Σ Pune- Patna [Catch...KNW??04:30+9ETArr +12/Dep +222h 0m+10PNBE??02:30+1:1322h 0m2
      S
1142 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19690
Σ Surat(Udhna) - Kan...KNW??06:30+1CNBArr +1:37/Dep +2:174h 25m+40SEE??15:31+3:5633h 1m28
    T  
1431 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20285
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna w...KNW??06:30+2STAArr +52/Dep +1:085h 5m+16PNBE??09:50+1:5927h 20m28
 M     
1148 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2292
Σ Bhopal - Kanpur - ...KNW??09:00+4CNBArr +41/Dep +2:095h 45m+1:28PNBE??14:45+4:4529h 45m-6
SMTWTFS
1346 kmrdb*^-
9984
Σ Mumbai-Siwan ...KNW310:00+18BSBArr +26/Dep +3:091h 45m+2:43SEE015:31+3:5653h 31m21
SMTWTFS
1269 kmHussain*^~-
14696
--
Σ Mumbai Muzaffarpur...KNW210:15+11BSBArr +19/Dep +5:254h 50m+5:06SEE013:53+5:5251h 38m5
SMTWTFS
1204 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
12346
Σ ltt ghy chain ...KNW214:20+4ALDArr +36/Dep +3:2912h 0m+2:53DNR021:10+5:1654h 50m-1
   W  S
1307 kmअथर्व^~-
15614
--
Σ C Sahumaharaj T Ko...KNW??16:35-BSBArr /Dep +4:545h 45m+0DNR??21:10+5:1628h 35m-33
SMTWTFS
1131 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20644
--
Σ Pune- Katihar, Dim...KNW??16:35-BSBArr /Dep +2:153h 10m+0HJP??21:53+3:3629h 18m-28
     F 
1194 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22865
--
Σ Bhopal - North Bih...KNW??17:15+3CNBArr +7/Dep +2:036h 15m+1:56DNR??21:10+5:1627h 55m1
SMTWTFS
1336 kmSukhwant Singh-
5193
Σ Surat - Dibrugarh ...KNW??17:50+10MZPArr +56/Dep +3:552h 0m+2:59PNBE??14:45+4:4520h 55m0
SM WTF 
1142 kmSir S Sreesanth-
20251
Σ Bangalore- Nalanda...KNW??18:15+5BSBArr +18/Dep +08h 30m-18PNBE??02:55+1232h 40m-13
   W F 
1259 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21042
Σ Bellary-Raichur to...KNW??18:15+5MZPArr +37/Dep +3:5522m+3:18PNBE??14:45+4:4520h 30m-13
   W F 
1143 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2494
--
Σ Neera Rapti Super ...KNW119:35+23JHSArr +38/Dep +4057m+2SEE019:43+3:2096h 8m30
   W   
1781 kmVinay Kumar~-
5463
Σ Bangalore-Moradaba...KNW119:35+23NDLSArr +31/Dep +202h 40m-11PNBE107:05+3:0835h 30m-7
SMTWTFS
1982 kmGopal*^~-
4976
--
Σ Nanded- Patana Via...KNW??20:15+3ETArr +15/Dep +1115h 20m-4PNBE??09:50+1:5937h 35m36
S      
1148 kmAbhishek Rai-
12441
Σ Nanded New Jalpaig...KNW??20:55+7NDLSArr +59/Dep +3:242h 55m+2:25SEE??09:02+5:0636h 7m-2
  T   S
1972 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16991
--
Σ LOKMANYA TILAK TER...KNW??21:05+14GKPArr +2:04/Dep +5140m-1:13SEE??22:05+1:2425h 0m5
S  W   
1370 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
9855
Σ Mumbai LTT-Dubruga...KNW221:50+14BSBArr +1:05/Dep +13h 0m-1:04HJP103:03+653h 13m-10
  T  F 
1352 kmCheetah*^~-
9990
--
Σ Mumbai-Jogbani&nbs...KNW221:50+14ALDArr +50/Dep +3:141h 25m+2:24DNR023:03+4:4349h 13m-8
SMTWTFS
1441 kmHussain*^~-
18644
Σ Panvel Gorakhpur B...KNW??22:35+34GWLArr +1:13/Dep +123h 45m-1:01SEE??08:25+2:3633h 50m-2
SMTWTFS
1559 kmThE BoSs*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site