Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TLV/Talvadiya Juncti ▼
×
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 20:54:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 20:54:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TLV/Talvadiya Junction to PNBE/Patna Junction
17 Trains / 36 ΣChains

10 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PNBE⇒TLV   Filters   Dep: TLV   Arr: PNBE   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

17 Long-Distance Trains between TLV/Talvadiya Junction and PNBE/Patna Junction

Try these Via Stations: Kanpur   Gwalior   Allahabad   Lucknow NER   Manduadih   Itarsi   Varanasi   Mirzapur   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Satna   New Delhi   Gorakhpur   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15268Mumbai LTT - Raxaul ...ExpECRKNW302:35+9SEE202:13+4:2223h 38m12
   W   
Unreserved
 1180 km50 km/hr
11033Gyan Ganga Express (...ExpCRKNW302:35+6SEE202:13+3:2723h 38m16
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1180 km50 km/hr
12149Pune - Patliputra SF...SFCRKNW207:15+8DNR103:18+2:2720h 3m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1133 km57 km/hr
13202Mumbai LTT - Rajendr...ExpECRTLV008:20+23PNBE309:30+1:5325h 10m44
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1127 km45 km/hr
15560Ahmedabad - Darbhang...ExpECRKNW009:45+44SEE207:55+4:5822h 10m13
      S
Unreserved
 1180 km53 km/hr
19063Udhna - Danapur Expr...ExpWRKNW215:20+1:43DNR*1,213:35+2:5022h 15m12
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1140 km51 km/hr
12519Mumbai LTT - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRKNW316:20+2DNR111:18+2:3718h 58m6
S      
3A
2A1A
RLWL1133 km60 km/hr
12741Vasco - Patna SF Exp...SFSWRKNW316:45+7PNBE*112:10+3:0719h 25m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1143 km59 km/hr
12336Mumbai LTT - Bhagalp...SFERKNW317:30+6PNBE112:45+3:1219h 15m14
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1143 km59 km/hr
15645Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRKNW217:30+39PNBE112:45+3:2219h 15m13
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1143 km59 km/hr
15647Mumbai LTT - Guwahat...ExpNFRKNW217:30+1PNBE112:45+2:2819h 15m14
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1143 km59 km/hr
22947Surat - Bhagalpur Ta...SFWRKNW317:50+41PNBE313:15+2:3919h 25m16
  T   S
IISL3A
RLWL1143 km59 km/hr
12362Mumbai CST - Asansol...SFERKNW220:40+6PNBE115:35+3:3718h 55m7
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1143 km60 km/hr
12546Mumbai LTT - Raxaul ...SFECRKNW020:40+0PNBE215:35+3:0518h 55m6
 M     
Unreserved
 1143 km60 km/hr
15548Mumbai LTT - Jaynaga...ExpECRKNW020:40+11PNBE115:35+2:2418h 55m7
    T  
Unreserved
 1143 km60 km/hr
11065Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRKNW021:30+9SEE220:40+3:5223h 10m22
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1180 km51 km/hr
11061Pawan Express (PT)ExpCRKNW021:30+34SEE220:40+3:1523h 10m22
 M W FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1180 km51 km/hr


36 ΣChains between TLV/Talvadiya Junction and PNBE/Patna Junction

Xfer Stations: Kanpur   Gwalior   Allahabad   Lucknow NER   Manduadih   Itarsi   Varanasi   Mirzapur   Lucknow Charbagh NR   Satna   New Delhi   Gorakhpur   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
599
Σ Mumbai - Barauni&n...KNW??01:10+17JHSArr +1:36/Dep +3:474h 25m+2:11SEE??08:25+6:2631h 15m28
      S
1363 kmAKS KYN GKP-
2800
Σ Punerath Super&nbs...KNW??02:20+11LJNArr +2:49/Dep +3:091h 40m+20HJP??04:28+3:5226h 8m7
      S
1368 kmVinay Kumar-
10522
--
Σ Mysore-Samastipur ...KNW??02:20+11JHSArr +1:22/Dep +3:473h 27m+2:25SEE??08:25+6:2630h 5m15
S      
1363 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10635
--
Σ Shahu Maharaj(T)-P...KNW??02:20+13JHSArr +1:44/Dep +3:473h 27m+2:03SEE??08:25+6:2630h 5m25
   W   
1363 kmPrayas*^~-
16556
Σ Pune-patna chain&n...KNW??02:20+11ETArr +12/Dep +154h 15m+3PNBE??02:30+4724h 10m10
      S
1142 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
17205
Σ pune gorakhpur via...KNW302:20+11LJNArr +2:49/Dep 1h 0m+0SEE005:00+2:3050h 40m41
      S
1363 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
16569
Σ ltt gkp via jhs&nb...KNW??02:35+1JHSArr +1:08/Dep +3:472h 20m+2:39SEE??08:25+6:2629h 50m32
 M     
1363 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
18241
Σ Mumbai LTT - Patna...KNW??02:35+1LKOArr +2:47/Dep +2:204h 10m-27PNBE??07:05+4:0928h 30m14
 M     
1371 km-
20985
--
Σ Pune to Gaya-Jehan...KNW??02:35+8MUVArr +2:13/Dep +21h 10m-2:11PNBE??02:55+4524h 20m5
  T    
1232 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20988
--
Σ Pune to Patna-Kiul...KNW??02:35+8MUVArr +2:13/Dep +5:081h 45m+2:55PNBE??01:35+3:5123h 0m12
  T    
1147 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20989
--
Σ Pune to Khagaria-K...KNW102:35+8ALDArr +1:33/Dep +6:041h 5m+4:31DNR023:03+7:0544h 28m1
  T    
1271 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20990
--
Σ Pune to Khagaria- ...KNW102:35+8ALDArr +1:33/Dep +6:012h 15m+4:28PNBE200:35+5:4046h 0m20
  T    
1281 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20992
--
Σ Pune to Patna- Beg...KNW??02:35+8ALDArr +1:33/Dep +5:110m+3:38DNR??21:10+3:5718h 35m2
  T    
1149 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20993
--
Σ Pune- Patna [Chain...KNW??02:35+27ALDArr +1:10/Dep +3:0755m+1:57PNBE??22:35+5:3720h 0m6
     F 
1159 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20994
--
Σ (Rajdhani) Pune to...KNW??02:35+27ALDArr +1:10/Dep +3:057h 53m+1:55PNBE??04:45+2:3526h 10m-3
     F 
1159 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20659
--
Σ Pune- Patna [Catch...KNW??04:30+2ETArr +7/Dep +152h 0m+8PNBE??02:30+4722h 0m2
      S
1142 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19690
Σ Surat(Udhna) - Kan...KNW??06:30+10CNBArr +2:45/Dep +3:214h 25m+36SEE??15:31+4:3033h 1m28
    T  
1431 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20285
--
Σ Ahmedabad- Patna w...KNW??06:30+5STAArr +1:09/Dep +1:035h 5m-6PNBE??09:50+2:1827h 20m28
 M     
1149 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2292
Σ Bhopal - Kanpur - ...KNW??09:00+1:13CNBArr +2:08/Dep +3:495h 45m+1:41PNBE??14:45+5:0829h 45m-6
SMTWTFS
1346 kmrdb*^-
9984
Σ Mumbai-Siwan ...KNW??10:00+1:21BSBArr +2:01/Dep +3:391h 45m+1:38SEE??15:31+4:3029h 31m21
SMTWTFS
1268 kmHussain*^~-
14696
--
Σ Mumbai Muzaffarpur...KNW210:15+8BSBArr +1:04/Dep 4h 50m+0SEE013:53+4:2651h 38m6
SMTWTFS
1204 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
12346
Σ ltt ghy chain ...KNW??14:20+21ALDArr +48/Dep +5:1112h 0m+4:23DNR??21:10+3:5730h 50m0
   W  S
1149 kmफिरोज़पुर मुम्बई पंज...-
15614
--
Σ C Sahumaharaj T Ko...KNW??16:35-BSBArr /Dep +5:105h 45m+0DNR??21:10+3:5728h 35m-33
SMTWTFS
1131 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20644
--
Σ Pune- Katihar, Dim...KNW??16:35-BSBArr /Dep +3:313h 10m+0HJP??21:53+5:4529h 18m-28
     F 
1194 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
22865
--
Σ Bhopal - North Bih...KNW??17:15+14CNBArr +1:35/Dep +4:206h 15m+2:45DNR??21:10+3:5727h 55m3
SMTWTFS
1336 kmSukhwant Singh-
5193
Σ Surat - Dibrugarh ...KNW??17:50+19MZPArr +2:03/Dep +4:292h 0m+2:26PNBE??14:45+5:0820h 55m0
SM WTF 
1143 kmSir S Sreesanth-
20251
Σ Bangalore- Nalanda...KNW??18:15+4BSBArr +1:25/Dep +28h 30m-1:23PNBE??02:55+4532h 40m-12
   W F 
1259 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21042
Σ Bellary-Raichur to...KNW??18:15+4MZPArr +1:28/Dep +4:2922m+3:01PNBE??14:45+5:0820h 30m-13
   W F 
1143 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2494
--
Σ Neera Rapti Super ...KNW??19:35+10JHSArr +1:03/Dep +2:5257m+1:49SEE??19:43+5:5724h 8m30
      S
1370 kmVinay Kumar-
5463
Σ Bangalore-Moradaba...KNW??19:35+10NDLSArr +3:22/Dep +2:222h 40m-1:00PNBE??07:05+4:0935h 30m-7
SMTWTFS
1982 kmKSG-
4976
--
Σ Nanded- Patana Via...KNW??20:15+2:11ETArr +2:25/Dep +915h 20m-2:16PNBE??09:50+2:1837h 35m36
S      
1149 kmAbhishek Rai-
12441
Σ Nanded New Jalpaig...KNW320:55+1:59NDLSArr +3:28/Dep +4:512h 55m+1:23SEE009:02+4:1760h 7m-2
 M   F 
2421 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16991
--
Σ LOKMANYA TILAK TER...KNW??21:05+23GKPArr +3:52/Dep +4:0140m+9SEE??22:05+4:1425h 0m4
S  W   
1370 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
9855
Σ Mumbai LTT-Dubruga...KNW??21:50+49BSBArr +4:04/Dep +123h 0m-3:52HJP??03:03+1:3929h 13m-8
   W  S
1352 kmPrayas*^~-
9990
--
Σ Mumbai-Jogbani&nbs...KNW221:50+49ALDArr +1:55/Dep +6:041h 25m+4:09DNR023:03+7:0549h 13m-6
SMTWTFS
1441 kmHussain*^~-
18644
Σ Panvel Gorakhpur B...KNW222:35+25GWLArr +2:12/Dep +2:443h 45m+32SEE008:25+6:2657h 50m-2
SMTWTFS
1864 kmThE BoSs*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site