Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TBM/Tambaram ▼
×
GDR/Gudur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 10:18:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 10:18:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TBM/Tambaram to GDR/Gudur Junction
54 Trains / 12 ΣChains

1 Jan Shatabdi Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 12 Mail/Express Trains 3 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains 1 MEMU Trains 33 SuperFast Trains 2 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GDR⇒TBM   Filters   Dep: TBM   Arr: GDR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

54 Long-Distance Trains between TBM/Tambaram and GDR/Gudur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   Sullurupeta  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRPER104:45+2:40GDR208:15+2:343h 30m0
 M     
IISL
RSWL138 km39 km/hr
82642Kochuveli - Guwahati...PrmSRPER004:45-GDR008:15-3h 30m0
 M     
IISL
 138 km39 km/hr
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRMAS*205:15+2GDR308:15+13h 0m2
S  WT  
IISL3A
PQWL138 km46 km/hr
16093Chennai Central - Lu...ExpSRMAS*1105:15+34GDR208:15+363h 0m2
  T   S
IISL3A
RSWL138 km46 km/hr
12611Chennai Central - Ha...GRSRMAS*106:10+1GDR208:00+201h 50m0
      S
3A
PQWL138 km75 km/hr
12390Chennai Egmore - Gay...SFECRMS*907:00+2NLR??10:28+203h 28m0
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 181 km52 km/hr
12077Chennai Central - Vi...JShtbSRMAS*207:35+3GDR209:45+82h 10m1
SM WTFS
2SCC
GNWL138 km64 km/hr
66035Chennai - Nellore M...MEMUSRMMCC*007:45+0GDR211:13+143h 28m21
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 138 km40 km/hr
22808Chennai Central - Sa...ACSFSERMAS*1,708:10+4GDR210:18+172h 8m1
S   T  
3A
2A1A
PQWL138 km65 km/hr
22501KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFRPER109:05+32NLR212:54+193h 49m0
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL176 km46 km/hr
12656Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRMAS*1009:35+1GDR211:50+102h 15m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL138 km61 km/hr
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSRMAS609:45+1:02NYP111:13+1:371h 28m0
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL110 km75 km/hr
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSRMAS109:45-NYP111:13-1h 28m0
 M  T  
IISL3A
PQWL110 km75 km/hr
22611Chennai - New Jalpai...SFSRMAS*011:00+0NLR213:40+162h 40m0
   W   
SL
3A2A
PQWL176 km66 km/hr
15119Rameswaram - Manduad...ExpNERMS513:00+3GDR215:50+12h 50m0
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL142 km50 km/hr
22403Puducherry - New Del...SFNRMS613:00+1:01GDR215:50+492h 50m0
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RSWL142 km50 km/hr
12712Pinakini SF ExpressSFSCRMAS*814:05+0GDR216:25+72h 20m2
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL138 km59 km/hr
12375Chennai Central - As...SFERMAS*1114:40+0GDR217:00+42h 20m1
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL138 km59 km/hr
22663Chennai Egmore - Jod...SFSRMS*715:15+0GDR217:40+132h 25m0
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL142 km59 km/hr
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRMAS1015:45+18GDR1,318:03+252h 18m0
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RSWL138 km60 km/hr
57239Chennai Central - Gu...PassSCRMAS*516:00+4GDR*322:20+66h 20m18
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 138 km22 km/hr
12551Yesvantpur - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRMAS1116:15+0GDR118:28+72h 13m0
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL138 km62 km/hr
22352Yesvantpur - Patlipu...SFECRMAS1116:15+21GDR218:43+382h 28m0
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RSWL138 km56 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRMAS016:25+14GDR218:43+282h 18m0
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL138 km60 km/hr
22826Chennai Central - Sh...SFSERMAS*116:25+1GDR219:06+02h 41m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL138 km51 km/hr
22860Chennai Central-Puri...SFECoRMAS*016:25+1GDR219:06+352h 41m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL138 km51 km/hr
17643Circar ExpressExpSCRTBM5,616:30+10GDR220:25+143h 55m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 167 km43 km/hr
12603Chennai Central - Hy...SFSRMAS*816:45+7GDR219:15+152h 30m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL138 km55 km/hr
12669Ganga Kaveri ExpressSFSRMAS*617:40+8GDR219:50+252h 10m0
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL138 km64 km/hr
12967Chennai - Jaipur SF ...SFNWRMAS*617:40+1GDR219:50+92h 10m0
S T    
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL138 km64 km/hr
12969Coimbatore - Jaipur ...SFNWRMAS617:40+12GDR219:50+252h 10m0
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL138 km64 km/hr
12759Charminar SF ExpressSFSCRMAS*918:10+1GDR220:40+152h 30m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL138 km55 km/hr
16864Mannargudi - Bhagat ...ExpSRTBM5,618:30+20GDR222:33+314h 3m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL167 km41 km/hr
12615Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRMAS*319:15+26GDR221:30+192h 15m0
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL138 km61 km/hr
12664Tiruchirapalli - How...SFSRTBM621:05+18NLR201:42-34h 37m1
  T  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL205 km44 km/hr
12666Kanyakumari - Howrah...SFSRTBM621:05+1:17NLR201:42+1:264h 37m1
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL205 km44 km/hr
12829Chennai - Bhubaneswa...SFECoRMAS*1121:10+0GDR223:30+12h 20m1
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL138 km59 km/hr
12852Chennai Central-Bila...SFSECRMAS*421:10+2GDR223:30+22h 20m0
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL138 km59 km/hr
22870Chennai Central–Visa...SFECoRMAS*221:10+0GDR223:30-22h 20m0
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL138 km59 km/hr
22631Anuvrat AC SF Expres...ACSFSRMAS*1,221:10+0GDR223:30+62h 20m1
    T  
3A
2A1A
PQWL138 km59 km/hr
22802Chennai Central - Vi...SFECoRMAS*1121:10+1GDR223:30+162h 20m1
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL138 km59 km/hr
12897Puducherry - Bhubane...SFECoRMS622:30+0GDR201:15-62h 45m0
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL142 km52 km/hr
18495Rameswaram - Bhubane...ExpECoRMS622:30+1GDR201:15-132h 45m0
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL142 km52 km/hr
15929Chennai Egmore - Dib...ExpNFRMS*622:30+0NLR201:42-23h 12m0
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL181 km56 km/hr
15629Chennai Egmore - Guw...ExpNFRMS*522:30+6NLR201:41+153h 11m0
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 181 km57 km/hr
06010Puducherry - Santrag...ExpSRTBM522:30+37GDR202:30+304h 0m1
      S
IISL
3A2A
 167 km42 km/hr
08354Villupuram - Visakha...PrmECoRTBM622:30+6GDR002:45-94h 15m2
  T T S
IISL
3A2A
 167 km39 km/hr
13352Alappuzha - Dhanbad ...ExpECRMAS923:00+7GDR202:15+33h 15m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL138 km42 km/hr
13352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...ExpSERMAS923:00-GDR202:15-3h 15m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL138 km42 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRMAS623:25+30GDR201:35+282h 10m0
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL138 km64 km/hr
22648Thiruvananathapuram ...SFSRMAS423:25+1:07GDR201:35+1:202h 10m0
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL138 km64 km/hr
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERMAS723:25+49GDR201:35+562h 10m0
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL138 km64 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRMAS123:25+31GDR201:35+302h 10m0
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL138 km64 km/hr
12840Chennai - Howrah Mai...SFSERMAS*823:45+2GDR201:50+82h 5m0
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL138 km66 km/hr


12 ΣChains between TBM/Tambaram and GDR/Gudur Junction

Xfer Stations: Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   Sullurupeta  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12471
Σ MAS-RU-R-BSP Bi-we...MAS??06:25+1RUArr +4/Dep +241h 50m+20GDR??13:00+36h 35m4
S   T  
220 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
22667
--
Σ puttur to Vijayawa...MAS??06:25+1TPTYArr +6/Dep +655m+0GDR??13:00+66h 35m4
 MTW FS
240 kmwe want special stat...-
17532
--
Σ Chennai-Kolkatta W...MAS??11:55+1RUArr +5/Dep +2545m+20GDR??17:00+35h 5m18
S      
220 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
13567
--
Σ Tiruvallur/ Arakko...MAS??13:35+0KPDArr +31/Dep +42h 2m-27GDR??21:58+78h 23m6
      S
338 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13280
--
Σ Chennai Nellore&nb...MMCC??13:40+0SPEArr +25/Dep +1710m-8GDR??16:44+283h 4m5
SMTWTFS
138 kmBMTIR*^~-
11961
Σ MAS-RU-SC Penta W...MAS??14:15+2RUArr +5/Dep +1412m+9GDR??18:55+164h 40m3
 MTW FS
220 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
13260
Σ Chennai- Chittoor-...MAS??14:30+2KPDArr +29/Dep +2023h 27m-9GDR??20:05+4429h 35m15
SMTWTFS
328 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13570
--
Σ Arakkonam--Bhagalp...MAS??14:30+2KPDArr +29/Dep +41h 27m-25GDR??21:58+77h 28m6
      S
338 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9092
Σ MAS-CCT Link Exp&n...MAS??16:35+2RUArr +8/Dep +4523h 5m+37GDR??20:05+4427h 30m15
SMTWTFS
220 km12658 Chennai Mail*^...-
11769
Σ Chennai - Kolkatta...MAS??16:35+2RUArr +8/Dep +2047m+12GDR??21:58+125h 23m1
 M     
220 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
14862
Σ MAS HWH via RU&nbs...MAS??16:35+2RUArr +8/Dep +2150m+13NLR??22:25+165h 50m5
   W   
259 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14861
Σ MAS HWH via RU&nbs...MAS??23:55+3RUArr -4/Dep +2815m+32GDR??04:55+15h 0m8
SMTWTFS
220 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site