Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TBM/Tambaram ▼
×
GDR/Gudur Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Apr 28, 2017 21:53:03 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Apr 28, 2017 21:53:03 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TBM/Tambaram to GDR/Gudur Junction
56 Trains / 12 ΣChains

1 Jan Shatabdi Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 14 Mail/Express Trains 3 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains 1 MEMU Trains 33 SuperFast Trains 2 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GDR⇒TBM   Filters   Dep: TBM   Arr: GDR   

Shortest Route: 166.7 km

The Shortest Route passes through:

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

56 Long-Distance Trains between TBM/Tambaram and GDR/Gudur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   Sullurupeta  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRPER104:45+1:59GDR208:15+1:133h 30m0
 M     
IISL
RSWL138 km39 km/hr
82642Kochuveli - Guwahati...PrmSRPER004:45-GDR008:15-3h 30m0
 M     
IISL
 138 km39 km/hr
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRMAS*205:15+1GDR308:15+43h 0m2
S  WT  
IISL3A
PQWL138 km46 km/hr
16093Chennai Central - Lu...ExpSRMAS*1105:15+0GDR208:15-23h 0m2
  T   S
IISL3A
RSWL138 km46 km/hr
12611Chennai Central - Ha...GRSRMAS*106:10+1GDR208:00+151h 50m0
      S
3A
PQWL138 km75 km/hr
12390Chennai Egmore - Gay...SFECRMS*907:00+3NLR210:28+53h 28m0
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 181 km52 km/hr
12077Chennai Central - Vi...JShtbSRMAS*207:35+2GDR209:45+102h 10m1
SM WTFS
2SCC
GNWL138 km64 km/hr
66035Chennai - Nellore M...MEMUSRMMCC*007:45+0GDR211:13+133h 28m21
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 138 km40 km/hr
22808Chennai Central - Sa...ACSFSERMAS*1,708:10+3GDR210:18+182h 8m1
S   T  
3A
2A1A
PQWL138 km65 km/hr
22501KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFRPER109:05+41NLR212:54+183h 49m0
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL176 km46 km/hr
12656Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRMAS*1009:35+1GDR211:50+92h 15m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL138 km61 km/hr
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSRMAS609:45-NYP111:13-1h 28m0
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL110 km75 km/hr
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSRMAS109:45-NYP111:13-1h 28m0
 M  T  
IISL3A
PQWL110 km75 km/hr
22611Chennai - New Jalpai...SFSRMAS*011:00+0NLR213:40+182h 40m0
   W   
SL
3A2A
PQWL176 km66 km/hr
15119Rameswaram - Manduad...ExpNERMS513:00+7GDR215:50+12h 50m0
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL142 km50 km/hr
22403Puducherry - New Del...SFNRMS613:00+3GDR215:50-72h 50m0
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RSWL142 km50 km/hr
12712Pinakini SF ExpressSFSCRMAS*814:05+0GDR216:25+52h 20m2
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL138 km59 km/hr
12375Chennai Central - As...SFERMAS*1114:40+1GDR217:00+62h 20m1
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL138 km59 km/hr
22663Chennai Egmore - Jod...SFSRMS*715:15+0GDR217:40+92h 25m0
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL142 km59 km/hr
06058Chennai Central - Sa...ExpSRMAS*015:15+0GDR017:40+152h 25m0
   W   
SL
CC
3A2A
 138 km57 km/hr
82646Chennai Central - Sa...PrmSRMAS*015:15-GDR017:40-2h 25m0
   W   
SL
CC
3A2A
 138 km57 km/hr
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRMAS1015:45-GDR1,318:03-2h 18m0
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RSWL138 km60 km/hr
57239Chennai Central - Gu...PassSCRMAS*516:00+2GDR*322:20+06h 20m18
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 138 km22 km/hr
12551Yesvantpur - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRMAS1116:15+0GDR118:28+132h 13m0
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL138 km62 km/hr
22352Yesvantpur - Patlipu...SFECRMAS1116:15+20GDR218:43+262h 28m0
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RSWL138 km56 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRMAS016:25+12GDR218:43+222h 18m0
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL138 km60 km/hr
22826Chennai Central - Sh...SFSERMAS*116:25+1GDR219:06+12h 41m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL138 km51 km/hr
22860Chennai Central-Puri...SFECoRMAS*016:25+0GDR219:06+112h 41m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL138 km51 km/hr
17643Circar ExpressExpSCRTBM5,616:30+7GDR220:25+123h 55m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 167 km43 km/hr
12603Chennai Central - Hy...SFSRMAS*816:45+1GDR219:15+122h 30m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL138 km55 km/hr
12669Ganga Kaveri ExpressSFSRMAS*617:40+0GDR219:50+142h 10m0
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL138 km64 km/hr
12967Chennai - Jaipur SF ...SFNWRMAS*617:40+1GDR219:50+62h 10m0
S T    
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL138 km64 km/hr
12969Coimbatore - Jaipur ...SFNWRMAS617:40+4GDR219:50+122h 10m0
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL138 km64 km/hr
12759Charminar SF ExpressSFSCRMAS*918:10+1GDR220:40+122h 30m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL138 km55 km/hr
16864Mannargudi - Bhagat ...ExpSRTBM5,618:30+10GDR222:33+204h 3m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL167 km41 km/hr
12615Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRMAS*319:15+0GDR221:30+32h 15m0
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL138 km61 km/hr
12664Tiruchirapalli - How...SFSRTBM621:05+28NLR201:42+114h 37m1
  T  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL205 km44 km/hr
12666Kanyakumari - Howrah...SFSRTBM621:05+17NLR201:42+524h 37m1
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL205 km44 km/hr
12829Chennai - Bhubaneswa...SFECoRMAS*1121:10+0GDR223:30+32h 20m1
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL138 km59 km/hr
12852Chennai Central-Bila...SFSECRMAS*421:10+1GDR223:30+02h 20m0
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL138 km59 km/hr
22870Chennai Central–Visa...SFECoRMAS*221:10+0GDR223:30+22h 20m0
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL138 km59 km/hr
22631Anuvrat AC SF Expres...ACSFSRMAS*1,221:10+1GDR223:30+02h 20m1
    T  
3A
2A1A
PQWL138 km59 km/hr
22802Chennai Central - Vi...SFECoRMAS*1121:10+0GDR223:30+52h 20m1
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL138 km59 km/hr
12897Puducherry - Bhubane...SFECoRMS622:30+0GDR201:15-32h 45m0
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL142 km52 km/hr
18495Rameswaram - Bhubane...ExpECoRMS622:30+0GDR201:15-92h 45m0
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL142 km52 km/hr
15929Chennai Egmore - Dib...ExpNFRMS*622:30+8NLR201:42+123h 12m0
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL181 km56 km/hr
15629Chennai Egmore - Guw...ExpNFRMS*522:30+0NLR201:41+93h 11m0
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 181 km57 km/hr
06010Puducherry - Santrag...ExpSRTBM522:30+23GDR202:30+224h 0m1
      S
IISL
3A2A
 167 km42 km/hr
08354Villupuram - Visakha...ExpECoRTBM622:30+7GDR002:45-44h 15m2
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
 167 km39 km/hr
13352Alappuzha - Dhanbad ...ExpECRMAS923:00+1GDR202:15+13h 15m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL138 km42 km/hr
13352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...ExpSERMAS923:00-GDR202:15-3h 15m2
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL138 km42 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRMAS623:25+16GDR201:35+192h 10m0
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL138 km64 km/hr
22648Thiruvananathapuram ...SFSRMAS423:25+30GDR201:35+432h 10m0
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL138 km64 km/hr
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERMAS723:25+28GDR201:35+362h 10m0
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL138 km64 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRMAS123:25+18GDR201:35+182h 10m0
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL138 km64 km/hr
12840Chennai - Howrah Mai...SFSERMAS*823:45+7GDR201:50+182h 5m0
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL138 km66 km/hr


12 ΣChains between TBM/Tambaram and GDR/Gudur Junction

Xfer Stations: Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Renigunta   Sullurupeta  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12471
Σ MAS-RU-R-BSP Bi-we...MAS??06:25+2RUArr +3/Dep +131h 50m+10GDR??13:00-26h 35m4
S   T  
220 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
22667
--
Σ puttur to Vijayawa...MAS??06:25+2TPTYArr +4/Dep +055m-4GDR??13:00+46h 35m4
 MTW FS
240 kmఅంద్రప్రదేష్ ప్రత్యే...-
17532
--
Σ Chennai-Kolkatta W...MAS??11:55+0RUArr +4/Dep +1245m+8GDR??17:00-25h 5m18
S      
220 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
13567
--
Σ Tiruvallur/ Arakko...MAS??13:35+0KPDArr +31/Dep +82h 2m-23GDR??21:58+148h 23m6
      S
338 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13280
--
Σ Chennai Nellore&nb...MMCC??13:40+0SPEArr +27/Dep +2010m-7GDR??16:44+293h 4m5
SMTWTFS
138 kmBMTIR*^~-
11961
Σ MAS-RU-SC Penta W...MAS??14:15+2RUArr +8/Dep +1612m+8GDR??18:55+164h 40m3
 MTW FS
220 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
13260
Σ Chennai- Chittoor-...MAS??14:30+2KPDArr +24/Dep +823h 27m-16GDR??20:05+3329h 35m15
SMTWTFS
328 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13570
--
Σ Arakkonam--Bhagalp...MAS??14:30+2KPDArr +24/Dep +81h 27m-16GDR??21:58+147h 28m6
      S
338 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9092
Σ MAS-CCT Link Exp&n...MAS??16:35+2RUArr +7/Dep +3323h 5m+26GDR??20:05+3327h 30m15
SMTWTFS
220 km12658 Chennai Mail*^...-
11769
Σ Chennai - Kolkatta...MAS??16:35+2RUArr +7/Dep +1447m+7GDR??21:58+75h 23m1
 M     
220 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
14862
Σ MAS HWH via RU&nbs...MAS??16:35+2RUArr +7/Dep +2450m+17NLR??22:25+295h 50m5
   W   
259 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14861
Σ MAS HWH via RU&nbs...MAS??23:55+2RUArr -3/Dep +3115m+34GDR??04:55+65h 0m8
SMTWTFS
220 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site