Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TBM/Tambaram ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 04:43:31 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 04:43:31 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TBM/Tambaram to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
66 Trains / 15 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Jan Shatabdi Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 13 Mail/Express Trains 3 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 42 SuperFast Trains 2 Suvidha Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒TBM   Filters   Dep: TBM   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 460.46 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

66 Long-Distance Trains between TBM/Tambaram and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Dhone   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Renigunta  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRPER104:45+2:35BZA014:30+2:269h 45m5
 M     
IISL
GNWL455 km47 km/hr
82642Kochuveli - Guwahati...PrmSRPER004:45-BZA014:30-9h 45m5
 M     
IISL
 455 km47 km/hr
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRMAS*205:15+1BZA614:30+79h 15m13
S  WT  
IISL3A
PQWL455 km49 km/hr
16093Chennai Central - Lu...ExpSRMAS*1105:15+22BZA614:30+249h 15m13
  T   S
IISL3A
RSWL455 km49 km/hr
12611Chennai Central - Ha...GRSRMAS*106:10+1BZA611:50+155h 40m2
      S
3A
PQWL431 km76 km/hr
12433Chennai Central - Ha...RajNRMAS*106:10+0BZA611:50+05h 40m0
S    F 
3A
2A1A
PQWL431 km76 km/hr
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFRMAS406:30+14BZA513:05+266h 35m1
    TFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL431 km66 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRMAS706:30+32BZA013:05+356h 35m1
 M     
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL431 km66 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRMAS506:30+16BZA513:05+276h 35m1
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL431 km66 km/hr
12269Chennai Central - Ha...DrntSRMAS*1,7,1106:40+50BZA1012:30+525h 50m0
 M   F 
SL3A
2A1A
PQWL431 km74 km/hr
12390Chennai Egmore - Gay...SFECRMS*907:00+2BZA1014:20+07h 20m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL436 km59 km/hr
12077Chennai Central - Vi...JShtbSRMAS*207:35+3BZA*9,1014:45+47h 10m8
SM WTFS
2SCC
GNWL455 km63 km/hr
12651Tamil Nadu Sampark K...SKrSRTBM608:00+22BZA915:55+17h 55m1
S T    
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL460 km58 km/hr
12641Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRTBM608:00+31BZA015:55+187h 55m1
    T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL460 km58 km/hr
22808Chennai Central - Sa...ACSFSERMAS*1,708:10+4BZA514:20+286h 10m4
S   T  
3A
2A1A
PQWL431 km70 km/hr
12842Coromandel Express (...SFSERMAS*8,908:45+2BZA115:10+136h 25m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL431 km67 km/hr
22501KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFRPER109:05+32BZA016:45+177h 40m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL432 km56 km/hr
12656Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRMAS*1009:35+1BZA916:30+86h 55m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL431 km62 km/hr
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSRMAS609:45+59BZA1016:40+526h 55m1
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL431 km62 km/hr
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSRMAS109:45-BZA016:40-6h 55m1
 M  T  
IISL3A
RLWL431 km62 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRMAS210:00+34BZA016:45+346h 45m1
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL431 km64 km/hr
15227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...ExpECRMAS010:00+17BZA016:45+106h 45m0
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL431 km64 km/hr
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRMAS310:00+29BZA616:45+226h 45m1
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL431 km64 km/hr
22611Chennai - New Jalpai...SFSRMAS*011:00+0BZA017:40+16h 40m2
   W   
SL
3A2A
PQWL431 km65 km/hr
15119Rameswaram - Manduad...ExpNERMS513:00+2BZA020:05+77h 5m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL436 km62 km/hr
22403Puducherry - New Del...SFNRMS613:00+59BZA020:05+527h 5m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RSWL436 km62 km/hr
12712Pinakini SF ExpressSFSCRMAS*814:05+0BZA*121:10+77h 5m12
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL431 km61 km/hr
22613Sangrami SF Weekly E...SFSRMAS*1114:40+1BZA721:40+167h 0m1
    T  
IISL3A
PQWL431 km62 km/hr
12375Chennai Central - As...SFERMAS*1114:40+0BZA021:40+127h 0m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL431 km62 km/hr
22663Chennai Egmore - Jod...SFSRMS*715:15+0BZA022:00+86h 45m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL436 km65 km/hr
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRMAS1015:45+6BZA1022:25+66h 40m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL431 km65 km/hr
12503Bengaluru Cantt. - K...HmsNFRPER115:50+15BZA022:55+197h 5m0
     F 
3A
 432 km61 km/hr
12551Yesvantpur - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRMAS1116:15+0BZA622:35+186h 20m1
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL431 km68 km/hr
22352Yesvantpur - Patlipu...SFECRMAS1116:15+16BZA022:55+316h 40m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL431 km65 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRMAS016:25+16BZA822:55+256h 30m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL431 km66 km/hr
22826Chennai Central - Sh...SFSERMAS*116:25+1BZA023:35+207h 10m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL431 km60 km/hr
22860Chennai Central-Puri...SFECoRMAS*016:25+2BZA023:35+317h 10m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL431 km60 km/hr
17643Circar ExpressExpSCRTBM5,616:30+8BZA402:35+3410h 5m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL484 km48 km/hr
12603Chennai Central - Hy...SFSRMAS*816:45+1GNT100:01+217h 16m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL437 km60 km/hr
12669Ganga Kaveri ExpressSFSRMAS*617:40+1BZA600:10+196h 30m2
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL431 km66 km/hr
12967Chennai - Jaipur SF ...SFNWRMAS*617:40+1BZA000:10+96h 30m2
S T    
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL431 km66 km/hr
12969Coimbatore - Jaipur ...SFNWRMAS617:40+11BZA000:10+236h 30m2
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL431 km66 km/hr
12759Charminar SF ExpressSFSCRMAS*918:10+1BZA901:10+77h 0m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL431 km62 km/hr
16864Mannargudi - Bhagat ...ExpSRTBM5,618:30+13BZA003:10+228h 40m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL460 km53 km/hr
12615Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRMAS*319:15+25BZA1001:55+286h 40m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL431 km65 km/hr
12664Tiruchirapalli - How...SFSRTBM621:05+17BZA605:30+108h 25m3
  T  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL460 km55 km/hr
12666Kanyakumari - Howrah...SFSRTBM621:05+1:10BZA705:30+1:068h 25m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL460 km55 km/hr
12829Chennai - Bhubaneswa...SFECoRMAS*1121:10+0BZA604:00+96h 50m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL431 km63 km/hr
12852Chennai Central-Bila...SFSECRMAS*421:10+0BZA703:55+86h 45m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL431 km64 km/hr
22870Chennai Central–Visa...SFECoRMAS*221:10+0BZA004:00+66h 50m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL431 km63 km/hr
22631Anuvrat AC SF Expres...ACSFSRMAS*1,221:10+2BZA003:55-86h 45m4
    T  
3A
2A1A
GNWL431 km64 km/hr
22802Chennai Central - Vi...SFECoRMAS*1121:10+1BZA004:50+167h 40m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL455 km59 km/hr
12621Tamil Nadu SF Expres...SFSRMAS*4,522:00+8BZA604:10+66h 10m0
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL431 km70 km/hr
12897Puducherry - Bhubane...SFECoRMS622:30+0BZA605:30+197h 0m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL436 km62 km/hr
18495Rameswaram - Bhubane...ExpECoRMS622:30+1BZA705:30+57h 0m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL436 km62 km/hr
15929Chennai Egmore - Dib...ExpNFRMS*622:30+0BZA005:30+47h 0m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL436 km62 km/hr
15629Chennai Egmore - Guw...ExpNFRMS*522:30+0BZA005:30+137h 0m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL436 km62 km/hr
06010Puducherry - Santrag...ExpSRTBM522:30+33BZA007:00+1:328h 30m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL460 km54 km/hr
08354Villupuram - Visakha...PrmECoRTBM622:30+6BZA007:45+229h 15m7
  T T S
IISL
3A2A
 460 km50 km/hr
13352Alappuzha - Dhanbad ...ExpECRMAS923:00+7BZA6,707:10+278h 10m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL431 km53 km/hr
13352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...ExpSERMAS923:00-BZA307:10-8h 10m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL431 km53 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRMAS623:25+26BZA1006:05+66h 40m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL431 km65 km/hr
22648Thiruvananathapuram ...SFSRMAS423:25+1:04BZA006:05+1:086h 40m5
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL431 km65 km/hr
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERMAS723:25+48BZA1006:05+426h 40m4
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL431 km65 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRMAS123:25+29BZA006:05+116h 40m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL431 km65 km/hr
12840Chennai - Howrah Mai...SFSERMAS*823:45+1BZA706:25+96h 40m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL431 km65 km/hr


15 ΣChains between TBM/Tambaram and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Dhone   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Renigunta  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12471
Σ MAS-RU-R-BSP Bi-we...MAS??06:25+1RUArr +4/Dep +221h 50m+18BZA??18:30+2512h 5m20
S   T  
514 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
22667
--
Σ puttur to Vijayawa...MAS??06:25+1TPTYArr +6/Dep +655m+0BZA??18:30+2012h 5m20
 MTW FS
534 kmwe want special stat...-
14863
Σ MAS HWH via RU&nbs...MS??06:50+1RUArr +8/Dep +201h 0m+12BZA??16:45+199h 55m8
 M     
519 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14543
--
Σ Chennai - Puttapar...MAS??07:25+3BNCArr +31/Dep +91h 39m-22BZA??06:35+1623h 10m22
SMTWTFS
1105 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
17532
--
Σ Chennai-Kolkatta W...MAS??11:55+1RUArr +5/Dep +2445m+19BZA??21:40+169h 45m21
S      
514 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
13567
--
Σ Tiruvallur/ Arakko...MAS??13:35+0KPDArr +30/Dep +42h 2m-26BZA??02:40-213h 5m9
      S
632 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11961
Σ MAS-RU-SC Penta W...MAS??14:15+2RUArr +6/Dep +1512m+9BZA??23:30+139h 15m8
 MTW FS
514 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
13731
Σ Chennai-Allahabad-...MAS??14:15+2RUArr +6/Dep +1323h 40m+7BZA??22:55+832h 40m7
  T    
514 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13260
Σ Chennai- Chittoor-...MAS??14:30+2KPDArr +28/Dep +1123h 27m-17BZA??00:55+4734h 25m22
SMTWTFS
622 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13570
--
Σ Arakkonam--Bhagalp...MAS??14:30+2KPDArr +28/Dep +41h 27m-24BZA??02:40-212h 10m9
      S
632 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9092
Σ MAS-CCT Link Exp&n...MAS??16:35+2RUArr +8/Dep +3723h 5m+29BZA??00:55+4732h 20m22
SMTWTFS
514 km12658 Chennai Mail*^...-
11769
Σ Chennai - Kolkatta...MAS??16:35+2RUArr +8/Dep +2147m+13BZA??02:40+810h 5m2
 M     
514 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
14862
Σ MAS HWH via RU&nbs...MAS??16:35+2RUArr +8/Dep +2150m+13BZA??02:40-410h 5m6
   W   
514 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
13523
--
Σ Chennai - Nandyal ...MS??17:00+0DHNEArr +35/Dep +363h 0m+1BZA??14:40+321h 40m9
      S
843 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
14861
Σ MAS HWH via RU&nbs...MAS??23:55+3RUArr -4/Dep +2815m+32BZA??09:25+129h 30m14
SMTWTFS
514 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site