Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TBM/Tambaram ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 05:13:53 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 05:13:53 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TBM/Tambaram to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
68 Trains / 15 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Jan Shatabdi Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 15 Mail/Express Trains 3 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 42 SuperFast Trains 2 Suvidha Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒TBM   Filters   Dep: TBM   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 460.46 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

68 Long-Distance Trains between TBM/Tambaram and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Dhone   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Renigunta  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRPER104:45+1:59BZA014:30+1:269h 45m5
 M     
IISL
GNWL455 km47 km/hr
82642Kochuveli - Guwahati...PrmSRPER004:45-BZA014:30-9h 45m5
 M     
IISL
 455 km47 km/hr
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRMAS*205:15+1BZA614:30+39h 15m13
S  WT  
IISL3A
PQWL455 km49 km/hr
16093Chennai Central - Lu...ExpSRMAS*1105:15+0BZA614:30+69h 15m13
  T   S
IISL3A
RSWL455 km49 km/hr
12611Chennai Central - Ha...GRSRMAS*106:10+1BZA611:50+105h 40m2
      S
3A
PQWL431 km76 km/hr
12433Chennai Central - Ha...RajNRMAS*106:10+0BZA611:50-25h 40m0
S    F 
3A
2A1A
PQWL431 km76 km/hr
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFRMAS406:30+16BZA513:05+296h 35m1
    TFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL431 km66 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRMAS706:30+26BZA013:05+346h 35m1
 M     
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL431 km66 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRMAS506:30+13BZA513:05+296h 35m1
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL431 km66 km/hr
12269Chennai Central - Ha...DrntSRMAS*1,7,1106:40+0BZA1012:30+15h 50m0
 M   F 
SL3A
2A1A
PQWL431 km74 km/hr
12390Chennai Egmore - Gay...SFECRMS*907:00+3BZA1014:20+27h 20m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL436 km59 km/hr
12077Chennai Central - Vi...JShtbSRMAS*207:35+2BZA*9,1014:45+77h 10m8
SM WTFS
2SCC
GNWL455 km63 km/hr
12651Tamil Nadu Sampark K...SKrSRTBM608:00+27BZA915:55+107h 55m1
S T    
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL460 km58 km/hr
12641Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRTBM608:00+39BZA015:55+337h 55m1
    T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL460 km58 km/hr
22808Chennai Central - Sa...ACSFSERMAS*1,708:10+3BZA514:20+286h 10m4
S   T  
3A
2A1A
PQWL431 km70 km/hr
12842Coromandel Express (...SFSERMAS*8,908:45+10BZA115:10+236h 25m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL431 km67 km/hr
22501KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFRPER109:05+41BZA016:45+237h 40m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL432 km56 km/hr
12656Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRMAS*1009:35+1BZA916:30+66h 55m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL431 km62 km/hr
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSRMAS609:45+40BZA1016:40+396h 55m1
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL431 km62 km/hr
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSRMAS109:45-BZA016:40-6h 55m1
 M  T  
IISL3A
RLWL431 km62 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRMAS210:00+30BZA516:45+156h 45m1
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL431 km64 km/hr
15227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...ExpECRMAS010:00+12BZA016:45+266h 45m0
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL431 km64 km/hr
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRMAS310:00+19BZA616:45+116h 45m1
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL431 km64 km/hr
22611Chennai - New Jalpai...SFSRMAS*011:00+0BZA3,417:40+16h 40m2
   W   
SL
3A2A
PQWL431 km65 km/hr
15119Rameswaram - Manduad...ExpNERMS513:00+7BZA020:05+47h 5m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL436 km62 km/hr
22403Puducherry - New Del...SFNRMS613:00+3BZA020:05-27h 5m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RSWL436 km62 km/hr
12712Pinakini SF ExpressSFSCRMAS*814:05+0BZA*121:10+67h 5m12
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL431 km61 km/hr
22613Sangrami SF Weekly E...SFSRMAS*1114:40+1BZA721:40+197h 0m1
    T  
IISL3A
PQWL431 km62 km/hr
12375Chennai Central - As...SFERMAS*1114:40+1BZA021:40+177h 0m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL431 km62 km/hr
22663Chennai Egmore - Jod...SFSRMS*715:15+0BZA022:00+76h 45m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL436 km65 km/hr
06058Chennai Central - Sa...ExpSRMAS*015:15+0BZA022:00+2:226h 45m3
   W   
SL
CC
3A2A
 431 km64 km/hr
82646Chennai Central - Sa...PrmSRMAS*015:15-BZA022:00-6h 45m3
   W   
SL
CC
3A2A
 431 km64 km/hr
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRMAS1015:45+2BZA1022:25+06h 40m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL431 km65 km/hr
12503Bengaluru Cantt. - K...HmsNFRPER115:50+18BZA722:55+227h 5m0
     F 
3A
RLWL432 km61 km/hr
12551Yesvantpur - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRMAS1116:15+0BZA622:35+166h 20m1
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL431 km68 km/hr
22352Yesvantpur - Patlipu...SFECRMAS1116:15+20BZA022:55+1:046h 40m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL431 km65 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRMAS016:25+12BZA822:55+206h 30m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL431 km66 km/hr
22826Chennai Central - Sh...SFSERMAS*116:25+1BZA023:35+227h 10m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL431 km60 km/hr
22860Chennai Central-Puri...SFECoRMAS*016:25+0BZA023:35+357h 10m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL431 km60 km/hr
17643Circar ExpressExpSCRTBM5,616:30+7BZA402:35+3710h 5m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL484 km48 km/hr
12603Chennai Central - Hy...SFSRMAS*816:45+1TEL423:15+456h 30m11
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL400 km62 km/hr
12669Ganga Kaveri ExpressSFSRMAS*617:40+0BZA600:10+206h 30m2
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL431 km66 km/hr
12967Chennai - Jaipur SF ...SFNWRMAS*617:40+1BZA000:10+96h 30m2
S T    
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL431 km66 km/hr
12969Coimbatore - Jaipur ...SFNWRMAS617:40+4BZA000:10+116h 30m2
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL431 km66 km/hr
12759Charminar SF ExpressSFSCRMAS*918:10+1BZA901:10+77h 0m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL431 km62 km/hr
16864Mannargudi - Bhagat ...ExpSRTBM5,618:30+10BZA003:10+158h 40m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL460 km53 km/hr
12615Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRMAS*319:15+0BZA1001:55+36h 40m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL431 km65 km/hr
12664Tiruchirapalli - How...SFSRTBM621:05+28BZA605:30+188h 25m3
  T  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL460 km55 km/hr
12666Kanyakumari - Howrah...SFSRTBM621:05+17BZA705:30+1:008h 25m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL460 km55 km/hr
12829Chennai - Bhubaneswa...SFECoRMAS*1121:10+0BZA604:00+26h 50m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL431 km63 km/hr
12852Chennai Central-Bila...SFSECRMAS*421:10+1BZA703:55+16h 45m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL431 km64 km/hr
22870Chennai Central–Visa...SFECoRMAS*221:10+0BZA004:00+36h 50m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL431 km63 km/hr
22631Anuvrat AC SF Expres...ACSFSRMAS*1,221:10+1BZA003:55-106h 45m4
    T  
3A
2A1A
GNWL431 km64 km/hr
22802Chennai Central - Vi...SFECoRMAS*1121:10+0BZA004:50+167h 40m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL455 km59 km/hr
12621Tamil Nadu SF Expres...SFSRMAS*4,522:00+0BZA604:10-46h 10m0
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL431 km70 km/hr
12897Puducherry - Bhubane...SFECoRMS622:30+0BZA605:30+137h 0m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL436 km62 km/hr
18495Rameswaram - Bhubane...ExpECoRMS622:30+0BZA705:30+47h 0m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL436 km62 km/hr
15929Chennai Egmore - Dib...ExpNFRMS*622:30+8BZA005:30+147h 0m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL436 km62 km/hr
15629Chennai Egmore - Guw...ExpNFRMS*522:30+0BZA005:30+137h 0m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL436 km62 km/hr
06010Puducherry - Santrag...ExpSRTBM522:30+23BZA007:00+1:118h 30m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL460 km54 km/hr
08354Villupuram - Visakha...ExpECoRTBM622:30+7BZA007:45+189h 15m7
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
 460 km50 km/hr
13352Alappuzha - Dhanbad ...ExpECRMAS923:00+1BZA6,707:10+188h 10m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL431 km53 km/hr
13352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...ExpSERMAS923:00-BZA307:10-8h 10m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL431 km53 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRMAS623:25+16BZA1006:05+56h 40m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL431 km65 km/hr
22648Thiruvananathapuram ...SFSRMAS423:25+30BZA006:05+286h 40m5
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL431 km65 km/hr
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERMAS723:25+28BZA1006:05+206h 40m4
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL431 km65 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRMAS123:25+18BZA006:05+16h 40m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL431 km65 km/hr
12840Chennai - Howrah Mai...SFSERMAS*823:45+7BZA706:25+146h 40m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL431 km65 km/hr


15 ΣChains between TBM/Tambaram and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Dhone   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Renigunta  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12471
Σ MAS-RU-R-BSP Bi-we...MAS??06:25+2RUArr +3/Dep +131h 50m+10BZA??18:30+1812h 5m20
S   T  
514 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
22667
--
Σ puttur to Vijayawa...MAS??06:25+2TPTYArr +4/Dep +055m-4BZA??18:30+1812h 5m20
 MTW FS
534 kmఅంద్రప్రదేష్ ప్రత్యే...-
14863
Σ MAS HWH via RU&nbs...MS??06:50+1RUArr +7/Dep +181h 0m+11BZA??16:45+159h 55m8
 M     
519 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14543
--
Σ Chennai - Puttapar...MAS??07:25+2BNCArr +25/Dep +181h 39m-7BZA??06:35+2123h 10m22
SMTWTFS
1105 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
17532
--
Σ Chennai-Kolkatta W...MAS??11:55+0RUArr +4/Dep +1245m+8BZA??21:40+189h 45m21
S      
514 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
13567
--
Σ Tiruvallur/ Arakko...MAS??13:35+0KPDArr +31/Dep +82h 2m-23BZA??02:40+113h 5m9
      S
632 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11961
Σ MAS-RU-SC Penta W...MAS??14:15+2RUArr +8/Dep +1612m+8BZA??23:30+129h 15m8
 MTW FS
514 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
13731
Σ Chennai-Allahabad-...MAS??14:15+2RUArr +8/Dep +1923h 40m+11BZA??22:55+932h 40m7
  T    
514 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13260
Σ Chennai- Chittoor-...MAS??14:30+2KPDArr +24/Dep +823h 27m-16BZA??00:55+4634h 25m22
SMTWTFS
622 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13570
--
Σ Arakkonam--Bhagalp...MAS??14:30+2KPDArr +24/Dep +81h 27m-16BZA??02:40+112h 10m9
      S
632 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9092
Σ MAS-CCT Link Exp&n...MAS??16:35+2RUArr +7/Dep +3323h 5m+26BZA??00:55+4632h 20m22
SMTWTFS
514 km12658 Chennai Mail*^...-
11769
Σ Chennai - Kolkatta...MAS??16:35+2RUArr +7/Dep +1447m+7BZA??02:40+1410h 5m2
 M     
514 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
14862
Σ MAS HWH via RU&nbs...MAS??16:35+2RUArr +7/Dep +2450m+17BZA??02:40+210h 5m6
   W   
514 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
13523
--
Σ Chennai - Nandyal ...MS??17:00+0DHNEArr +39/Dep +403h 0m+1BZA??14:40+821h 40m9
      S
843 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
14861
Σ MAS HWH via RU&nbs...MAS??23:55+2RUArr -3/Dep +3115m+34BZA??09:25+169h 30m14
SMTWTFS
514 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site