Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TBM/Tambaram ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 10:01:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 10:01:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TBM/Tambaram to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
66 Trains / 15 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Jan Shatabdi Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 14 Mail/Express Trains 3 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 42 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒TBM   Filters   Dep: TBM   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 460.46 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

66 Long-Distance Trains between TBM/Tambaram and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Dhone   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Renigunta  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRPER104:45+4:17BZA014:30+3:459h 45m5
 M     
IISL
GNWL455 km47 km/hr
82642Kochuveli - Guwahati...PrmSRPER004:45-BZA014:30-9h 45m5
 M     
IISL
 455 km47 km/hr
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRMAS*205:15+1BZA614:30+279h 15m13
S  WT  
IISL3A
PQWL455 km49 km/hr
16093Chennai Central - Lu...ExpSRMAS*1105:15+46BZA614:30+329h 15m13
  T   S
IISL3A
RSWL455 km49 km/hr
12611Chennai Central - Ha...GRSRMAS*106:10+1BZA611:50+105h 40m2
      S
3A
PQWL431 km76 km/hr
12433Chennai Central - Ha...RajNRMAS*106:10+8BZA611:50+85h 40m0
S    F 
3A
2A1A
PQWL431 km76 km/hr
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFRMAS406:30+10BZA513:05+206h 35m1
    TFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL431 km66 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRMAS706:30+35BZA013:05+336h 35m1
 M     
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL431 km66 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRMAS506:30+13BZA513:05+176h 35m1
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL431 km66 km/hr
12269Chennai Central - Ha...DrntSRMAS*1,7,1106:40+1:50BZA1012:30+1:195h 50m0
 M   F 
SL3A
2A1A
PQWL431 km74 km/hr
12390Chennai Egmore - Gay...SFECRMS*907:00+56BZA1014:20+537h 20m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL436 km59 km/hr
12077Chennai Central - Vi...JShtbSRMAS*207:35+2BZA*914:45+47h 10m8
SM WTFS
2SCC
GNWL455 km63 km/hr
12651Tamil Nadu Sampark K...SKrSRTBM608:00+39BZA915:55-17h 55m1
S T    
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL460 km58 km/hr
12641Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRTBM608:00+1:01BZA015:55+437h 55m1
    T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL460 km58 km/hr
22808Chennai Central - Sa...ACSFSERMAS*1,708:10+4BZA514:20+286h 10m4
S   T  
3A
2A1A
PQWL431 km70 km/hr
12842Coromandel Express (...SFSERMAS*8,908:45+2BZA115:10+166h 25m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL431 km67 km/hr
22501KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFRPER109:05+44BZA016:45+417h 40m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL432 km56 km/hr
12656Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRMAS*1009:35+15BZA916:30+216h 55m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL431 km62 km/hr
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSRMAS609:45+2:24BZA1016:40+2:016h 55m1
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL431 km62 km/hr
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSRMAS109:45-BZA016:40-6h 55m1
 M  T  
IISL3A
RLWL431 km62 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRMAS210:00+48BZA016:45+566h 45m1
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL431 km64 km/hr
15227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...ExpECRMAS010:00+14BZA016:45+116h 45m0
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL431 km64 km/hr
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRMAS310:00+1:13BZA616:45+1:036h 45m1
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL431 km64 km/hr
22611Chennai - New Jalpai...SFSRMAS*011:00+0BZA017:40+76h 40m2
   W   
SL
3A2A
PQWL431 km65 km/hr
15119Rameswaram - Manduad...ExpNERMS513:00+5BZA020:05+67h 5m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL436 km62 km/hr
22403Puducherry - New Del...SFNRMS613:00+2:32BZA020:05+2:237h 5m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RSWL436 km62 km/hr
12712Pinakini SF ExpressSFSCRMAS*814:05+1BZA*121:10+97h 5m12
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL431 km61 km/hr
22613Sangrami SF Weekly E...SFSRMAS*1114:40+0BZA721:40+187h 0m1
    T  
IISL3A
PQWL431 km62 km/hr
12375Chennai Central - As...SFERMAS*1114:40+2BZA021:40+167h 0m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL431 km62 km/hr
22663Chennai Egmore - Jod...SFSRMS*715:15+0BZA022:00+06h 45m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL436 km65 km/hr
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRMAS1015:45+42BZA1022:25+416h 40m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL431 km65 km/hr
12503Bengaluru Cantt. - K...HmsNFRPER115:50+53BZA022:55+1:207h 5m0
     F 
3A
 432 km61 km/hr
12551Yesvantpur - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRMAS1116:15+0BZA622:35+86h 20m1
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL431 km68 km/hr
22352Yesvantpur - Patlipu...SFECRMAS1116:15+20BZA022:55+476h 40m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL431 km65 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRMAS016:25+14BZA822:55+246h 30m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL431 km66 km/hr
22826Chennai Central - Sh...SFSERMAS*116:25+3BZA023:35+217h 10m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL431 km60 km/hr
22860Chennai Central-Puri...SFECoRMAS*016:25+2BZA023:35+547h 10m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL431 km60 km/hr
17643Circar ExpressExpSCRTBM5,616:30+11BZA402:35+4110h 5m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL484 km48 km/hr
12603Chennai Central - Hy...SFSRMAS*816:45+8GNT100:01+267h 16m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL437 km60 km/hr
12669Ganga Kaveri ExpressSFSRMAS*617:40+14BZA600:10+306h 30m2
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL431 km66 km/hr
12967Chennai - Jaipur SF ...SFNWRMAS*617:40+1BZA000:10+76h 30m2
S T    
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL431 km66 km/hr
12969Coimbatore - Jaipur ...SFNWRMAS617:40+14BZA000:10+416h 30m2
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL431 km66 km/hr
12759Charminar SF ExpressSFSCRMAS*918:10+1BZA901:10+127h 0m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL431 km62 km/hr
16864Mannargudi - Bhagat ...ExpSRTBM5,618:30+29BZA003:10+448h 40m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL460 km53 km/hr
12615Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRMAS*319:15+1:17BZA1001:55+1:036h 40m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL431 km65 km/hr
12664Tiruchirapalli - How...SFSRTBM621:05+25BZA605:30+118h 25m3
  T  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL460 km55 km/hr
12666Kanyakumari - Howrah...SFSRTBM621:05+1:23BZA705:30+1:088h 25m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL460 km55 km/hr
12829Chennai - Bhubaneswa...SFECoRMAS*1121:10+1BZA604:00+76h 50m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL431 km63 km/hr
12852Chennai Central-Bila...SFSECRMAS*421:10+2BZA703:55+106h 45m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL431 km64 km/hr
22870Chennai Central–Visa...SFECoRMAS*221:10+0BZA004:00+56h 50m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL431 km63 km/hr
22631Anuvrat AC SF Expres...ACSFSRMAS*1,221:10+0BZA003:55+36h 45m4
    T  
3A
2A1A
GNWL431 km64 km/hr
22802Chennai Central - Vi...SFECoRMAS*1121:10+1BZA004:50+237h 40m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL455 km59 km/hr
12621Tamil Nadu SF Expres...SFSRMAS*4,522:00+1:16BZA604:10+1:156h 10m0
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL431 km70 km/hr
12897Puducherry - Bhubane...SFECoRMS622:30+3BZA605:30+147h 0m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL436 km62 km/hr
18495Rameswaram - Bhubane...ExpECoRMS622:30+1BZA705:30+67h 0m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL436 km62 km/hr
15929Chennai Egmore - Dib...ExpNFRMS*622:30+3BZA005:30+117h 0m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL436 km62 km/hr
15629Chennai Egmore - Guw...ExpNFRMS*522:30+8BZA005:30+217h 0m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL436 km62 km/hr
06010Puducherry - Santrag...ExpSRTBM522:30+23BZA007:00+1:198h 30m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL460 km54 km/hr
08354Villupuram - Visakha...ExpECoRTBM622:30+5BZA007:45+229h 15m7
  T T S
IISL
3A2A
 460 km50 km/hr
13352Alappuzha - Dhanbad ...ExpECRMAS923:00+8BZA307:10+288h 10m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL431 km53 km/hr
13352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...ExpSERMAS923:00-BZA307:10-8h 10m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL431 km53 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRMAS623:25+33BZA1006:05+56h 40m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL431 km65 km/hr
22648Thiruvananathapuram ...SFSRMAS423:25+1:14BZA006:05+1:026h 40m5
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL431 km65 km/hr
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERMAS723:25+1:18BZA1006:05+1:186h 40m4
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL431 km65 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRMAS123:25+35BZA006:05+106h 40m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL431 km65 km/hr
12840Chennai - Howrah Mai...SFSERMAS*823:45+1BZA706:25+106h 40m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL431 km65 km/hr


15 ΣChains between TBM/Tambaram and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Dhone   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Renigunta  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12471
Σ MAS-RU-R-BSP Bi-we...MAS??06:25+2RUArr +5/Dep +221h 50m+17BZA??18:30+2412h 5m20
S   T  
514 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
22667
--
Σ puttur to Vijayawa...MAS??06:25+2TPTYArr +7/Dep +855m+1BZA??18:30+2212h 5m20
 MTW FS
534 kmwe want special stat...-
14863
Σ MAS HWH via RU&nbs...MS??06:50+6RUArr +16/Dep +181h 0m+2BZA??16:45+169h 55m8
 M     
519 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14543
--
Σ Chennai - Puttapar...MAS??07:25+3BNCArr +37/Dep +101h 39m-27BZA??06:35+1823h 10m21
SMTWTFS
1104 kmSudarshan-
17532
--
Σ Chennai-Kolkatta W...MAS??11:55+1RUArr +10/Dep +2745m+17BZA??21:40+179h 45m21
S      
514 kmmaheshsunda-
13567
--
Σ Tiruvallur/ Arakko...MAS313:35+0KPDArr +34/Dep +82h 2m-26BZA002:40-137h 5m9
     F 
851 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11961
Σ MAS-RU-SC Penta W...MAS??14:15+2RUArr +2/Dep +1412m+12BZA??23:30+139h 15m8
 MTW FS
514 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
13731
Σ Chennai-Allahabad-...MAS614:15+2RUArr +2/Dep +1623h 40m+14BZA1022:55+1132h 40m7
  T    
524 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13260
Σ Chennai- Chittoor-...MAS??14:30+2KPDArr +30/Dep +2123h 27m-9BZA??00:55+5234h 25m22
SMTWTFS
622 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13570
--
Σ Arakkonam--Bhagalp...MAS1014:30+2KPDArr +30/Dep +81h 27m-22BZA002:40-136h 10m9
     F 
987 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9092
Σ MAS-CCT Link Exp&n...MAS??16:35+3RUArr +10/Dep +4423h 5m+34BZA??00:55+5232h 20m22
SMTWTFS
514 km12658 Chennai Mail-
11769
Σ Chennai - Kolkatta...MAS??16:35+3RUArr +10/Dep +2147m+11BZA??02:40+210h 5m2
 M     
514 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
14862
Σ MAS HWH via RU&nbs...MAS??16:35+3RUArr +10/Dep +2150m+11BZA??02:40+010h 5m6
   W   
514 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
13523
--
Σ Chennai - Nandyal ...MS??17:00+5DHNEArr +40/Dep +353h 0m-5BZA??14:40+921h 40m9
      S
843 kmSudarshan-
14861
Σ MAS HWH via RU&nbs...MAS??23:55+3RUArr -4/Dep +2915m+33BZA??09:25+159h 30m14
SMTWTFS
514 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site