Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TBM/Tambaram ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 00:10:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 00:10:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TBM/Tambaram to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
67 Trains / 15 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Jan Shatabdi Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 15 Mail/Express Trains 4 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 1 Duronto Trains 42 SuperFast Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒TBM   Filters   Dep: TBM   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 460.46 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tenali

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

67 Long-Distance Trains between TBM/Tambaram and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Dhone   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Renigunta  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
06907Chennai Central - Hy...ExpSRMAS*002:15-BZA012:05-9h 50m2
S      
SL
 431 km44 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRPER104:45+4:09BZA014:30+3:359h 45m5
 M     
IISL
GNWL455 km47 km/hr
16031Andaman ExpressExpSRMAS*205:15+1BZA614:30+309h 15m13
S  WT  
IISL3A
PQWL455 km49 km/hr
16093Chennai Central - Lu...ExpSRMAS*1105:15+14BZA614:30+149h 15m13
  T   S
IISL3A
RSWL455 km49 km/hr
12611Chennai Central - Ha...GRSRMAS*106:10+1BZA611:50+135h 40m2
      S
3A
PQWL431 km76 km/hr
12433Chennai Central - Ha...RajNRMAS*106:10+8BZA611:50+75h 40m0
S    F 
3A
2A1A
PQWL431 km76 km/hr
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFRMAS406:30+12BZA513:05+266h 35m1
    TFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL431 km66 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRMAS706:30+29BZA013:05+476h 35m1
 M     
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL431 km66 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRMAS506:30+12BZA013:05+396h 35m1
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL431 km66 km/hr
12269Chennai Central - Ha...DrntSRMAS*1,7,1106:40+1:49BZA1012:30+1:155h 50m0
 M   F 
SL3A
2A1A
PQWL431 km74 km/hr
12390Chennai Egmore - Gay...SFECRMS*907:00+2:14BZA1014:20+2:107h 20m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL436 km59 km/hr
12077Chennai Central - Vi...JShtbSRMAS*207:35+3BZA*914:45+77h 10m8
SM WTFS
2SCC
GNWL455 km63 km/hr
12651Tamil Nadu Sampark K...SKrSRTBM608:00+44BZA915:55+107h 55m1
S T    
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL460 km58 km/hr
12641Thirukkural SF Expre...SFSRTBM608:00+1:17BZA015:55+557h 55m1
    T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL460 km58 km/hr
22808Chennai Central - Sa...ACSFSERMAS*1,708:10+2BZA514:20+376h 10m4
S   T  
3A
2A1A
PQWL431 km70 km/hr
12842Coromandel Express (...SFSERMAS*8,908:45+8BZA1015:10+396h 25m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL431 km67 km/hr
22501KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFRPER109:05+59BZA016:45+1:077h 40m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL432 km56 km/hr
12656Navjeevan SF Express...SFSRMAS*1009:35+21BZA616:30+356h 55m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL431 km62 km/hr
12687Madurai - Dehradun S...SFSRMAS609:45+2:44BZA1016:40+2:316h 55m1
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL431 km62 km/hr
12687-SlipMadurai - Chandigarh...SFSRMAS109:45-BZA016:40-6h 55m1
 M  T  
IISL3A
RLWL431 km62 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRMAS210:00+42BZA016:45+1:036h 45m1
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL431 km64 km/hr
15227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...ExpECRMAS010:00+13BZA016:45+196h 45m0
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL431 km64 km/hr
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRMAS310:00+1:11BZA016:45+1:096h 45m1
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL431 km64 km/hr
22611Chennai - New Jalpai...SFSRMAS*011:00+21BZA017:40+466h 40m2
   W   
SL
3A2A
PQWL431 km65 km/hr
15119Rameswaram - Manduad...ExpNERMS513:00+7BZA020:05+47h 5m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL436 km62 km/hr
22403Puducherry - New Del...SFNRMS613:00+4:39BZA020:05+5:467h 5m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RSWL436 km62 km/hr
12712Pinakini SF ExpressSFSCRMAS*814:05+1BZA*121:10+77h 5m12
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL431 km61 km/hr
22613Sangrami SF Weekly E...SFSRMAS*1114:40+1BZA721:40+177h 0m1
    T  
IISL3A
PQWL431 km62 km/hr
12375Chennai Central - As...SFERMAS*1114:40+2BZA021:40+217h 0m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL431 km62 km/hr
22663Chennai Egmore - Jod...SFSRMS*715:15+0BZA022:00-36h 45m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL436 km65 km/hr
12295Sanghamitra SF Expre...SFSWRMAS1015:45+58BZA1022:25+486h 40m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL431 km65 km/hr
12503Bengaluru Cantt. - K...HmsNFRPER115:50+1:58BZA022:55+2:517h 5m0
     F 
3A
 432 km61 km/hr
12551Yeshvantpur - Kamakh...ACSFNFRMAS1116:15+5BZA622:35+246h 20m1
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL431 km68 km/hr
22352Yesvantpur - Patlipu...SFECRMAS1116:15+47BZA022:55+1:396h 40m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL431 km65 km/hr
12578Bagmati ExpressSFECRMAS016:25+15BZA822:55+96h 30m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL431 km66 km/hr
22826Chennai Central - Sh...SFSERMAS*116:25+2BZA023:35+227h 10m5
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL431 km60 km/hr
22860Chennai Central-Puri...SFECoRMAS*016:25+1BZA023:35+297h 10m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL431 km60 km/hr
17643Circar ExpressExpSCRTBM5,616:30+19BZA402:35+4710h 5m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL484 km48 km/hr
12603Chennai Central - Hy...SFSRMAS*816:45+7GNT100:01+267h 16m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL437 km60 km/hr
00842Chennai Central - Ho...ACSFSERMAS*017:10+1:52BZA023:45+4:016h 35m1
S      
3A
 431 km66 km/hr
12669Ganga Kaveri ExpressSFSRMAS*617:40+7BZA600:10+166h 30m2
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL431 km66 km/hr
12967Chennai - Jaipur SF ...SFNWRMAS*617:40+19BZA000:10+316h 30m2
S T    
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL431 km66 km/hr
12969Coimbatore - Jaipur ...SFNWRMAS617:40+11BZA000:10+356h 30m2
     F 
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL431 km66 km/hr
12759Charminar SF ExpressSFSCRMAS*918:10+2BZA901:10+107h 0m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL431 km62 km/hr
16864Mannargudi - Bhagat ...ExpSRTBM5,618:30+27BZA003:10+108h 40m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL460 km53 km/hr
12615Grand Trunk (GT) Exp...SFSRMAS*319:15+1:53BZA1001:55+1:396h 40m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL431 km65 km/hr
12664Tiruchirapalli - How...SFSRTBM621:05+50BZA605:30+408h 25m3
  T  F 
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL460 km55 km/hr
12666Kanyakumari - Howrah...SFSRTBM621:05+22BZA705:30+108h 25m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL460 km55 km/hr
12829Chennai - Bhubaneswa...SFECoRMAS*1121:10+1BZA604:00+66h 50m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL431 km63 km/hr
12852Chennai Central-Bila...SFSECRMAS*421:10+58BZA703:55+1:086h 45m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL431 km64 km/hr
22870Chennai Central–Visa...SFECoRMAS*221:10+0BZA004:00+26h 50m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL431 km63 km/hr
22631Anuvrat AC SF Expres...ACSFSRMAS*1,221:10+0BZA003:55+36h 45m4
    T  
3A
2A1A
GNWL431 km64 km/hr
22802Chennai Central - Vi...SFECoRMAS*1121:10+1BZA004:50+167h 40m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL455 km59 km/hr
12621Tamil Nadu SF Expres...SFSRMAS*4,522:00+1:37BZA604:10+1:436h 10m0
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL431 km70 km/hr
12897Puducherry - Bhubane...SFECoRMS622:30+7BZA605:30+137h 0m3
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL436 km62 km/hr
18495Rameswaram - Bhubane...ExpECoRMS622:30+0BZA705:30+77h 0m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL436 km62 km/hr
15929Chennai Egmore - Dib...ExpNFRMS*622:30+3BZA005:30+127h 0m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL436 km62 km/hr
15629Chennai Egmore - Guw...ExpNFRMS*522:30+3BZA005:30+287h 0m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL436 km62 km/hr
06010Puducherry - Santrag...ExpSRTBM522:30+10BZA007:00+1:178h 30m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL460 km54 km/hr
08354Villupuram - Visakha...ExpECoRTBM622:30+4BZA007:45+229h 15m6
  T T S
IISL
3A2A
 460 km50 km/hr
13352Alappuzha - Dhanbad ...ExpECRMAS1023:00+18BZA307:10+308h 10m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL431 km53 km/hr
13352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...ExpSERMAS923:00-BZA307:10-8h 10m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL431 km53 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRMAS623:25+23BZA1006:05+76h 40m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL431 km65 km/hr
22648Thiruvananathapuram ...SFSRMAS423:25+59BZA006:05+586h 40m5
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL431 km65 km/hr
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERMAS723:25+1:27BZA1006:05+1:216h 40m4
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL431 km65 km/hr
12522Ernakulam - Barauni ...SFECRMAS123:25+1:30BZA006:05+1:226h 40m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL431 km65 km/hr
12840Chennai - Howrah Mai...SFSERMAS*823:45+2BZA706:25+126h 40m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL431 km65 km/hr


15 ΣChains between TBM/Tambaram and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Dhone   Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Renigunta  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12471
Σ MAS-RU-R-BSP Bi-we...MAS??06:25+3RUArr +8/Dep +151h 50m+7BZA??18:30+1712h 5m20
S   T  
514 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
22667
--
Σ puttur to Vijayawa...MAS706:25+3TPTYArr +8/Dep +355m-5BZA218:30+1712h 5m20
 MTW FS
534 kmwe want special stat...-
14863
Σ MAS HWH via RU&nbs...MS??06:50+2RUArr +13/Dep +91h 0m-4BZA??16:45+139h 55m8
 M     
519 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14543
--
Σ Chennai - Puttapar...MAS??07:25+4BNCArr +33/Dep +71h 39m-26BZA??06:35+1323h 10m21
SMTWTFS
1103 kmIn India now-
17532
--
Σ Chennai-Kolkatta W...MAS??11:55+0RUArr +14/Dep +1445m+0BZA??21:40+209h 45m21
S      
514 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
13567
--
Σ Tiruvallur/ Arakko...MAS313:35+1KPDArr +37/Dep +102h 2m-27BZA002:40+037h 5m9
     F 
861 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11961
Σ MAS-RU-SC Penta W...MAS??14:15+2RUArr +6/Dep +2012m+14BZA??23:30+239h 15m8
 MTW FS
514 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
13731
Σ Chennai-Allahabad-...MAS??14:15+2RUArr +6/Dep +723h 40m+1BZA??22:55+1832h 40m5
  T    
514 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13260
Σ Chennai- Chittoor-...MAS??14:30+9KPDArr +31/Dep +1023h 27m-21BZA??00:55+5034h 25m22
SMTWTFS
622 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13570
--
Σ Arakkonam--Bhagalp...MAS1014:30+9KPDArr +31/Dep +101h 27m-21BZA002:40+036h 10m9
     F 
996 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9092
Σ MAS-CCT Link Exp&n...MAS??16:35+3RUArr +17/Dep +3323h 5m+16BZA??00:55+5032h 20m22
SMTWTFS
514 km12658 Chennai Mail*^...-
11769
Σ Chennai - Kolkatta...MAS??16:35+3RUArr +17/Dep +4347m+26BZA??02:40+3410h 5m2
 M     
514 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
14862
Σ MAS HWH via RU&nbs...MAS??16:35+3RUArr +17/Dep +2150m+4BZA??02:40-310h 5m6
   W   
514 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
13523
--
Σ Chennai - Nandyal ...MS??17:00+8DHNEArr +44/Dep +343h 0m-10BZA??14:40+1321h 40m9
      S
843 kmIn India now-
14861
Σ MAS HWH via RU&nbs...MAS??23:55+10RUArr +11/Dep +3315m+22BZA??09:25+439h 30m14
SMTWTFS
514 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site