Search Trains
TDU/Tandur ▼
×
KUR/Khurda Road Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 07:27:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 07:27:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TDU/Tandur to KUR/Khurda Road Junction
1 Trains / 13 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KUR⇒TDU   Filters   Dep: TDU   Arr: KUR   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between TDU/Tandur and KUR/Khurda Road Junction

Try these Via Stations: Visakhapatnam   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Begumpet   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11019Konark Express (PT)ExpCRTDU104:50+47KUR203:45+4522h 55m25
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1239 km54 km/hr


13 ΣChains between TDU/Tandur and KUR/Khurda Road Junction

Xfer Stations: Visakhapatnam   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Secunderabad   Begumpet   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21650
--
Σ HOWRAH EXPRESS&nbs...TDU??01:45+15VSKPArr +12/Dep +181h 35m+6KUR??04:00+2126h 15m-9
 M     
1239 kmIBRAHIM-
20037
--
Σ Bidar Guwahati Wee...VKB??02:50+15HYBArr +2/Dep +03h 0m-2KUR??01:55+3623h 5m-2
S      
1197 kmDinesh Gada-
8829
Σ Solapur - Guwahati...TDU??03:00+19HYBArr +2/Dep +01h 35m-2KUR??01:55+3622h 55m-14
S      
1240 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
11053
Σ SUR-HWH daily ...TDU??03:00+19HYBArr +2/Dep +03h 55m-2KUR??06:55+4727h 55m15
SMTWTFS
1249 kmgnagda-
5031
Σ Latur - Kolkatta E...VKB??04:50+55HYBArr +26/Dep +02h 45m-26KUR??06:55+4726h 5m-7
SMTWTFS
1207 kmAbhishek Rai-
7965
Σ Shirdi-Puri Weekly...VKB??07:10+19BZAArr +34/Dep +204h 15m-14KUR??09:05+3225h 55m16
    T  
1197 kmGopal*^-
8032
Σ Marathwada Orissa ...VKB??07:10+45BZAArr +1:01/Dep +71h 45m-54KUR??06:55+4723h 45m18
 M W F 
1196 kmbring back ellora ex...-
14136
--
Σ Hyderabad- Barsoi-...VKB??07:10+45BZAArr +1:01/Dep +42h 50m-57KUR??06:35+2823h 25m-11
   W   
1196 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14246
--
Σ Hyderabad- Muzaffa...VKB??07:10+19BZAArr +34/Dep +1:371h 50m+1:03KUR??05:15+1:1122h 5m-6
    T  
1197 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5957
Σ Mumbai to Bhubanes...TDU??09:45+41BMTArr +0/Dep +04h 30m+0KUR??10:05+3024h 20m2
SMTWTFS
1198 kmManish*^~-
15804
Σ Pune Vishakapatnam...TDU??12:05+30SCArr +7/Dep +01h 35m-7KUR??10:05+3022h 0m12
SM WTFS
1202 kmBMTIR*^~-
16907
Σ Hyderabad- Bhubane...TDU??18:45+38BZAArr +33/Dep +363h 35m+3KUR??20:25+3725h 40m34
SMTWTFS
1239 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16908
Σ Hyderabad- Bhubane...TDU??18:45+38VSKPArr +30/Dep +184h 5m-12KUR??22:00+5127h 15m14
SMTWTFS
1266 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.