Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TDW/Tandwal ▼
×
NDLS/New Delhi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Apr 29, 2017 17:25:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Apr 29, 2017 17:25:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TDW/Tandwal to NDLS/New Delhi
72 Trains / 25 ΣChains

6 Shatabdi Trains 1 Jan Shatabdi Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 28 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 5 AC SuperFast Trains 2 Passenger Trains 1 MEMU Trains 4 Sampark Kranti Trains 22 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NDLS⇒TDW   Filters   Dep: TDW   Arr: NDLS   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

72 Long-Distance Trains between TDW/Tandwal and NDLS/New Delhi

Try these Via Stations: Moradabad   Saharanpur   Roorkee  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18110Jammu Tawi - Rourkel...ExpSERUMB200:40-DLI1304:30-3h 50m6
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL198 km52 km/hr
18102Jammu Tawi - Tatanag...ExpSERUMB200:40+1DLI004:30+93h 50m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL198 km52 km/hr
18110-SlipJammu Tawi - Tatanag...ExpSERUMB300:40-DLI1304:30-3h 50m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
RLWL198 km52 km/hr
12414Pooja SF ExpressSFNRUMB201:00+15DLI303:55+202h 55m1
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
GNWL198 km68 km/hr
22402Udhampur - Delhi Sar...ACSFNRUMB201:20+0DEE*004:20-13h 0m1
 M W F 
3A
2A1A
RLWL198 km66 km/hr
14554Himachal ExpressExpNRUMB301:40+3DLI*305:30+33h 50m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL198 km52 km/hr
14034Jammu MailExpNRUMB201:50+0DLI*105:45+33h 55m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL198 km51 km/hr
12904Golden Temple Mail (...SFWRUMB102:00+7NZM507:05+95h 5m6
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL265 km52 km/hr
12312Kalka MailSFERUMB202:20+6DLI??06:30+24h 10m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL198 km48 km/hr
12450Goa Sampark Kranti E...SKrNRUMB103:00+0NDLS606:00+83h 0m1
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL199 km66 km/hr
14012Hoshiarpur - Delhi E...ExpNRUMB603:10+2DLI*1007:10-54h 0m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL198 km49 km/hr
12446Uttar Sampark Kranti...SKrNRUMB203:40+0NDLS*606:50+53h 10m1
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL199 km63 km/hr
19326Amritsar - Indore Ex...ExpWRUMB104:10+1:04NZM309:45+1:285h 35m5
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL265 km48 km/hr
18508Hirakud (Hirakund) E...ExpECoRUMB204:20+10NDLS807:50+463h 30m1
SM  T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL199 km57 km/hr
22686Chandigarh - Yesvant...SKrSWRUMB204:20+8NDLS807:50+143h 30m1
  T   S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL199 km57 km/hr
14646Shalimar ExpressExpNRUMB105:00+20DLI*110:55+285h 55m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL263 km44 km/hr
11078Jhelum ExpressExpCRUMB205:50+2NDLS409:55+184h 5m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL199 km49 km/hr
14522Ambala Cantt. - Delh...ExpNRRAA106:04+6DLI*1111:40+115h 36m9
SMTWTFS
IICC
GNWL238 km42 km/hr
04112Jammu Tawi - Allahab...ExpNCRUMB006:05+29DLI010:15+314h 10m1
     F 
IISL
2A
GNWL198 km48 km/hr
09022Jammu Tawi - Bandra ...ACSFWRUMB206:15+35NDLS010:10+403h 55m0
   W   
CC
3A2A
GNWL199 km51 km/hr
64562Ambala - Old Delhi M...MEMUNRTDW106:23-DLI*1214:50+1:108h 27m35
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 243 km29 km/hr
22452Chandigarh - Mumbai ...SFNRUMB106:40+0DEC110:00+253h 20m2
S  W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL205 km61 km/hr
12006Kalka - New Delhi Sh...ShtbNRUMB107:38+0NDLS*110:20+22h 42m1
SMTWTFS
CCEx
RLWL199 km74 km/hr
22462Shri Shakti AC Expre...ACSFNRUMB208:00+3NDLS*710:35+112h 35m0
SMTWTFS
3A
2A1A
PQWL199 km77 km/hr
14682Jalandhar - New Delh...ExpNRRAA108:08+32NDLS*512:55+414h 47m9
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL242 km51 km/hr
12204Amritsar - Saharsa G...GRNRUMB108:10+9NDLS1510:45+372h 35m0
S  W  S
CC
3A
GNWL199 km77 km/hr
02126Amritsar - Nagpur AC...ACSFCRUMB108:20+43NDLS3,410:55+1:022h 35m0
 M     
3A
2A1A
 199 km77 km/hr
12014Amritsar - New Delhi...ShtbNRUMB208:32+0NDLS*111:00+52h 28m0
SMTWTFS
CCEx
RLWL199 km81 km/hr
12058Una - New Delhi Jans...JShtbNRUMB108:45+7NDLS*1112:00+93h 15m5
SMTWTFS
2SCC
RLWL199 km61 km/hr
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSRUMB308:45+9NZM214:05-5h 20m5
 M   F 
IISL3A
GNWL265 km50 km/hr
14732Fazilka - Delhi Inte...ExpNWRUMB109:05+29DLI*1212:45+423h 40m10
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
3A
RLWL198 km54 km/hr
04402Shri Mata Vaishno De...ExpNRUMB109:20+25ANVT*214:05+1:304h 45m5
S  W   
IISL
RLWL255 km54 km/hr
54304Kalka - Delhi Passen...PassNRTDW109:58-DLI*919:40+1:029h 42m35
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 243 km25 km/hr
12716Sachkhand ExpressSFSCRUMB210:00+16NDLS413:00+413h 0m3
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL199 km66 km/hr
12484Amritsar - Kochuveli...SFNRUMB210:15+16NDLS313:20+393h 5m0
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL199 km65 km/hr
12218Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRUMB210:20+0NDLS913:20+193h 0m0
   W F 
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL199 km66 km/hr
12460Amritsar - New Delhi...SFNRUMB210:55+53NDLS*514:15+1:043h 20m5
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL199 km60 km/hr
12550Jammu Tawi - Durg We...SFSECRUMB211:50+8DSJ115:00+443h 10m0
    T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL211 km67 km/hr
22942Jammu Tawi - Indore ...SFWRUMB211:50+0DSJ115:00+133h 10m1
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL211 km67 km/hr
15708Amrapali ExpressExpNFRUMB612:00+6DLI1115:05+353h 5m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL198 km64 km/hr
12046Chandigarh - New Del...ShtbNRUMB112:42+2NDLS*115:25+52h 43m2
 MTWTFS
CCEx
RLWL199 km73 km/hr
12926Paschim SF Express (...SFWRUMB613:05+6NDLS516:25+233h 20m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL199 km60 km/hr
22926Paschim Express (Sli...SFWRUMB613:05-NDLS516:25-3h 20m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL199 km60 km/hr
22430Pathankot - Delhi Su...SFNRUMB113:45+29DLI*1517:00+413h 15m5
SMTWT S
II2SCC
RLWL198 km61 km/hr
02172Jammu Tawi - Mumbai...ACSFCRUMB614:10+6:43NDLS016:40+7:402h 30m0
S      
3A
GNWL199 km80 km/hr
82652Shri Mata Vaishno De...PrmSWRUMB614:10+6NDLS216:40+1:012h 30m0
  T    
SL
3A2A
 199 km80 km/hr
09004Jalandhar City - Mum...ACExpWRUMB014:25-NZM022:15-7h 50m1
  T    
3A2A
 257 km33 km/hr
54540Ambala - Delhi Hazra...PassNRTDW115:00-NDLS500:30+1:169h 30m34
SMTWTFS
Unreserved
 247 km26 km/hr
12380Jallianwalabagh Expr...SFERUMB215:20+2:00DLI1118:20+2:433h 0m0
S      
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL198 km66 km/hr
18216Jammu Tawi - Durg Ex...ExpSECRUMB215:20+12NDLS418:45+173h 25m1
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL199 km58 km/hr
12920Malwa SF ExpressSFWRUMB215:40+21NDLS318:55+1:003h 15m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL199 km61 km/hr
11058Amritsar - Mumbai CS...ExpCRUMB115:50+37NDLS420:20+1:014h 30m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL199 km44 km/hr
14650Saryu Yamuna ExpressExpNRUMB217:10+1:45DLI520:40+2:183h 30m5
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL198 km57 km/hr
14674Shaheed ExpressExpNRUMB217:10+1:35DLI1220:40+2:013h 30m5
S T TF 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL198 km57 km/hr
14218Unchahar ExpressExpNRUMB217:30+2DLI1421:10+253h 40m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL198 km54 km/hr
12476Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRUMB218:00+3NDLS821:30+103h 30m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL199 km57 km/hr
12478Katra - Jamnagar (Si...SFNRUMB218:00+0NDLS821:30+43h 30m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL199 km57 km/hr
12474Sarvodaya ExpressSFNRUMB218:00+5NDLS821:30+313h 30m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL199 km57 km/hr
12472Swaraj Express (PT)SFNRUMB218:00+3NDLS821:30+143h 30m2
  TW FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL199 km57 km/hr
14096Himalayan QueenExpNRUMB118:30+0DEE*222:40+04h 10m9
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
RLWL198 km48 km/hr
12012Kalka - New Delhi Sh...ShtbNRUMB119:05+0NDLS*121:55+82h 50m2
SMTWTFS
CCEx
RLWL199 km70 km/hr
12498Shan-e-Punjab Expres...SFNRUMB219:25-NDLS*1522:50-3h 25m5
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
RLWL199 km58 km/hr
22458Una Himachal - Hazur...SFNRUMB220:08+0NDLS623:15+153h 7m1
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL199 km64 km/hr
19308Chandigarh-Indore We...ExpWRUMB220:08+0NDLS023:15+133h 7m1
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL199 km64 km/hr
12032Amritsar - New Delhi...ShtbNRUMB120:32+0NDLS*1023:05+152h 33m0
    T  
CCEx
RLWL199 km78 km/hr
12030Amritsar - New Delhi...ShtbNRUMB120:32+0NDLS*823:05+62h 33m0
SMTW FS
CCEx
RLWL199 km78 km/hr
22456Kalka - Sai Nagar Sh...SFNRUMB220:40+4NDLS723:35+142h 55m1
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL199 km68 km/hr
01708Atari - Jabalpur Spe...ExpWCRUMB021:15+42NDLS701:30+204h 15m0
S  W   
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL199 km47 km/hr
18238Chhattisgarh ExpressExpSECRRAA122:44+23NZM204:15+245h 31m13
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL241 km44 km/hr
18238-SlipChhattisgarh Express...ExpCRRAA122:44-NZM204:15-5h 31m13
SMTWTFS
SL
GNWL241 km44 km/hr
19806Udhampur - Kota Week...ExpWCRUMB623:55+24NDLS903:10+373h 15m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL199 km61 km/hr
04410Shri Mata Vaishno De...ExpNRUMB023:55+12DLI*003:15+273h 20m0
S T T  
IISL
3A2A
 198 km59 km/hr


25 ΣChains between TDW/Tandwal and NDLS/New Delhi

Xfer Stations: Moradabad   Saharanpur   Roorkee  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16925
Σ najibabad to delhi...RAA??01:10+8MBArr +31/Dep +2419h 43m-7DLI??05:50+228h 40m-6
SMTWTFS
410 kmSachin Rawat-
17576
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Morad...UMB??02:35+2:22MBArr +2:59/Dep +171h 5m-2:42DLI??11:30+258h 55m3
 M     
436 kmRony-
9581
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...UMB??02:50+8RKArr +20/Dep +213h 34m+1NZM??13:20+710h 30m-6
 M     
326 kmRony-
8543
Σ Jammu-Delhi night/...UMB??04:30+13SREArr +5/Dep +181h 52m+13NDLS??11:15+156h 45m-10
SMTWTFS
260 kmRony-
8641
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...UMB??04:30+13SREArr +5/Dep +162h 5m+11NZM??11:45+217h 15m-11
SMTWTFS
259 kmRony-
9364
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...UMB??04:30+13SREArr +5/Dep +94h 50m+4NZM??14:05+449h 35m-12
 M   F 
265 kmRony-
9580
--
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...UMB??04:30+13RKArr +31/Dep +212h 2m-10NZM??13:20+78h 50m-11
 M     
326 kmRony-
8523
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...UMB??05:25+2:11SREArr +2:04/Dep +03h 5m-2:04NZM??13:20+257h 55m2
     F 
265 kmRony-
8536
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...UMB??05:25+4:15SREArr +4:14/Dep +03h 5m-4:14NZM??13:20+257h 55m3
      S
265 kmRony-
8540
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-JAIPUR...UMB??05:25+49RKArr +1:14/Dep +101h 12m-1:04NDLS??13:10+297h 45m3
S      
328 kmRony-
8553
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...UMB??05:25+2:11SREArr +2:04/Dep +03h 5m-2:04NZM??13:20+217h 55m1
  T    
265 kmRony-
8554
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-AGRA-G...UMB??05:25+23SREArr +25/Dep +03h 5m-25NZM??13:20+217h 55m2
   W   
265 kmRony-
8635
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...UMB??05:25+2:11SREArr +2:04/Dep +161h 15m-1:48NZM??11:45+216h 20m1
 MT  F 
259 kmRony-
8637
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...UMB??05:25+49SREArr +48/Dep +161h 15m-32NZM??11:45+216h 20m2
S      
259 kmRony-
8638
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...UMB??05:25+23SREArr +25/Dep +161h 15m-9NZM??11:45+216h 20m2
   W   
259 kmRony-
8639
--
Σ JAMMU-DELHI-TATANA...UMB??05:25+2:23SREArr +2:18/Dep +161h 15m-2:02NZM??11:45+216h 20m2
    T  
259 kmRony-
9398
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...UMB??05:25+2:11SREArr +2:04/Dep +94h 0m-1:55NZM??14:05+448h 40m0
 M   F 
265 kmRony-
17564
--
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Morad...UMB??05:25+49MBArr +1:22/Dep +361h 7m-46NDLS??13:55+258h 30m18
S      
441 kmRony-
17565
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Morad...UMB??05:25+23MBArr +1:02/Dep +361h 7m-26NDLS??13:55+258h 30m18
   W   
441 kmRony-
17566
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Morad...UMB??05:25+4:15MBArr +5:23/Dep +1:301h 7m-3:53NDLS??13:55+1:228h 30m18
      S
441 kmRony-
8541
Σ JAMMU-DELHI- BHOPA...UMB??06:25+12SREArr +4/Dep +92h 30m+5NZM??14:05+447h 40m1
 M     
265 kmRony-
15136
--
Σ EASY2GETtickts&nbs...UMB??06:25+12MBArr +14/Dep 50m+0DLI??15:25-9h 0m-1
 M     
436 kmRF Z â–¶NEVER BOARD A ...-
17575
--
Σ Jammu-Ambala-Morad...UMB??06:25+12MBArr +14/Dep +950m-5DLI??15:25+219h 0m3
 M     
436 kmRony-
19067
--
Σ Chandigarh-Ahmedab...UMB??22:00+26MBArr +1:01/Dep +5323h 45m-8DLI??06:20+1:0532h 20m4
  T    
435 kmShabbirhusen Shaikh-
16919
--
Σ najibabd delhi sup...UMB??23:30+1:51MBArr +2:20/Dep +2:257m+5ANVT??07:50+2:398h 20m8
SMTWTFS
427 kmSachin Rawat-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site