Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TNR/Tanguturu ▼
×
NBM/Navabpalem ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 06:48:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 06:48:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TNR/Tanguturu to NBM/Navabpalem
53 Trains / 17 ΣChains

17 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains 27 SuperFast Trains 1 Double Decker Trains 3 Suvidha Trains 1 Humsafar Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NBM⇒TNR   Filters   Dep: TNR   Arr: NBM   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

53 Long-Distance Trains between TNR/Tanguturu and NBM/Navabpalem

Try these Via Stations: Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17487Tirumala ExpressExpSCROGL100:53-TDD204:58-4h 5m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL246 km60 km/hr
12829Chennai - Bhubaneswa...SFECoROGL101:28-TDD205:34-4h 6m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL246 km60 km/hr
22870Chennai Central–Visa...SFECoROGL101:28-RJY306:30-5h 2m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL288 km57 km/hr
22802Chennai Central - Vi...SFECoROGL101:28-TDD206:21-4h 53m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL269 km55 km/hr
22708Tirupati - Visakhapa...DDSCROGL101:42-TDD006:20-4h 38m5
 M  T S
CC
 269 km58 km/hr
82842Krishnarajapuram - B...PrmECoROGL102:05-RJY007:10-5h 5m1
   W  S
SL
3A2A
GNWL288 km57 km/hr
12897Puducherry - Bhubane...SFECoROGL103:10-RJY307:51-4h 41m1
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL288 km62 km/hr
15929Chennai Egmore - Dib...ExpNFROGL103:10-RJY307:51-4h 41m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL288 km62 km/hr
15629Chennai Egmore - Guw...ExpNFROGL103:10-RJY307:51-4h 41m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL288 km62 km/hr
12664Tiruchirapalli - How...SFSROGL103:10-RJY307:51-4h 41m2
   W  S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL288 km62 km/hr
12666Kanyakumari - Howrah...SFSROGL103:10-RJY2,307:51-4h 41m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL288 km62 km/hr
12840Chennai - Howrah Mai...SFSEROGL103:45-TDD207:59-4h 14m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL246 km58 km/hr
13352Alappuzha - Dhanbad ...ExpECRSKM103:54-TDD208:49-4h 55m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL274 km56 km/hr
13352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...ExpSERSKM103:54-TDD208:49-4h 55m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL274 km56 km/hr
06010Puducherry - Santrag...ExpSROGL104:40+1:07TDD208:38+1:373h 58m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
 246 km62 km/hr
08354Villupuram - Visakha...ExpECoROGL105:05-RJY010:35-5h 30m3
S  W F 
IISL
3A2A
 288 km52 km/hr
06579Yesvantpur - Visakha...ExpSWROGL105:40-RJY010:22-4h 42m4
      S
SL
3A2A
 288 km61 km/hr
57257Tirupati Kakinada Po...PassSCRTNR006:41-NBM015:59-9h 18m46
SMTWTFS
IISL
 274 km29 km/hr
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSEROGL106:53-TDD210:59-4h 6m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL246 km60 km/hr
02878Ernakulam - Howrah A...AntSEROGL107:35-RJY012:38-5h 3m1
  T    
Unreserved
GNWL288 km57 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSROGL110:26-RJY017:20-6h 54m4
 M     
IISL
GNWL312 km45 km/hr
82642Kochuveli - Guwahati...PrmSROGL010:26-RJY017:20-6h 54m4
 M     
IISL
 312 km45 km/hr
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFROGL110:50-RJY315:27-4h 37m1
    TFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL288 km62 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFROGL110:50-RJY315:27-4h 37m1
 M     
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL288 km62 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSROGL110:50-RJY315:27-4h 37m1
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL288 km62 km/hr
22808Chennai Central - Sa...ACSFSEROGL112:01-TDD215:49-3h 48m1
S   T  
3A
2A1A
GNWL246 km65 km/hr
12842Coromandel Express (...SFSEROGL112:50-TDD216:39-3h 49m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL246 km64 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSROGL113:45-RJY318:40-4h 55m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL288 km59 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFROGL114:31-RJY319:10-4h 39m1
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL288 km62 km/hr
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSROGL114:31-RJY319:10-4h 39m1
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL288 km62 km/hr
22501KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFROGL114:31-RJY319:10-4h 39m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL288 km62 km/hr
17482Tirupati - Bilaspur ...ExpSCRTNR114:56-NDD023:08-8h 12m17
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
 312 km38 km/hr
17480Tirupati-Puri Expres...ExpSCRTNR114:56-NDD023:08-8h 12m17
 MTW FS
IISL
3A2A
 312 km38 km/hr
18568Kollam - Vishakhapat...ExpECoRSKM016:15-RJY021:36-5h 21m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL316 km59 km/hr
22838Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSEROGL116:25-RJY021:13-4h 48m2
    T  
3A2A
 288 km60 km/hr
22872Tirupati - Bhubanesw...SFECoROGL116:45-RJY321:36-4h 51m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL288 km59 km/hr
22880Tirupati Bhubaneswar...SFECoROGL116:45-RJY321:36-4h 51m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL288 km59 km/hr
12890Yesvantpur - Tatanag...SFSEROGL119:00-RJY300:11-5h 11m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL288 km56 km/hr
22613Sangrami SF Weekly E...SFSROGL119:00-RJY300:11-5h 11m1
    T  
IISL3A
PQWL288 km56 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSEROGL119:00-RJY300:11-5h 11m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL288 km56 km/hr
12375Chennai Central - As...SFEROGL119:00-RJY300:11-5h 11m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL288 km56 km/hr
08574Tirupati - Vishakapa...ExpECoROGL119:32-RJY302:12-6h 40m4
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
 312 km47 km/hr
22888Yesvantpur - Howrah ...HmsSEROGL120:37-RJY001:15-4h 38m1
    T  
3A
 288 km62 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFROGL121:00-RJY302:01-5h 1m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL288 km57 km/hr
22606Villupuram - Purulia...SFSROGL121:00-RJY302:01-5h 1m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL288 km57 km/hr
22826Chennai Central - Sh...SFSEROGL121:00-RJY002:01-5h 1m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL288 km57 km/hr
22860Chennai Central-Puri...SFECoROGL121:00+1:11RJY002:01+555h 1m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL288 km57 km/hr
17209Seshadri ExpressExpSCROGL121:59-NDD104:40-6h 41m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL293 km44 km/hr
17643Circar ExpressExpSCRSKM122:04-NDD106:49-8h 45m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL345 km39 km/hr
07942Tirupati - Kakinada ...ExpSCROGL123:05+1:07TDD??03:00+2:183h 55m3
S      
Unreserved
 246 km63 km/hr
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWROGL123:53-RJY305:11-5h 18m1
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL288 km54 km/hr
02856Ernakulam - Howrah S...SFSEROGL123:55-RJY004:58-5h 3m2
  T    
SL3A
 288 km57 km/hr
82802Ernakulam - Howrah S...PrmSEROGL023:55-RJY004:58-5h 3m2
  T    
SL3A
 288 km57 km/hr


17 ΣChains between TNR/Tanguturu and NBM/Navabpalem

Xfer Stations: Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18718
Σ tpty vskp intercit...TNR??09:27+40TELArr /Dep 1h 2m+0TDD??14:49+505h 22m0
SMTWTFS
265 kmxxx-
21578
Σ Chennai-Visakhapat...OGL??09:50+23BZAArr /Dep 25m+0TDD??13:43+1:533h 53m12
      S
245 kmVenkat వెంకట్-
12301
Σ Ernakulam Howrah W...OGL??11:36+9BZAArr /Dep 2h 35m+0TDD??18:15+256h 39m-4
S      
246 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1067
Σ Chennai-Visakhapat...OGL??11:45+12TELArr /Dep 23h 31m+0TDD??14:49+5027h 4m6
SM WTFS
246 kmxxx-
6689
--
Σ capritine  ...OGL??11:45+12BZAArr /Dep 2h 5m+0TDD??18:15+256h 30m5
SM WTFS
269 kmRachakonda Sai Ruthv...-
12765
Σ MAS-NLR-BZA-RJY-VS...OGL111:45+12BZAArr /Dep 40m+0RJY017:45+5530h 0m13
     F 
312 kmSRG*^~-
18382
--
Σ Puri Jan Garib Rat...OGL??11:45+12BZAArr /Dep 15m+0RJY??17:40+255h 55m8
S      
312 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
18490
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi (Ca...OGL??12:01+55BZAArr /Dep 15m+0RJY??16:40+1:074h 39m9
  T    
289 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4395
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...OGL??13:45+22BZAArr /Dep 40m+0TDD??18:15+254h 30m-8
  T    
246 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
10419
Σ MAS-BZA-RJY-CCT DA...OGL113:57+39BZAArr /Dep +2355m+0NBM019:34+5453h 37m6
SMTWTFS
1716 kmSRG*^~-
8100
Σ Rameswaram-Howrah&...OGL??17:45+24BZAArr /Dep 1h 35m+0TDD??23:00+405h 15m-13
    T  
245 kmDB*^~-
12828
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...OGL??17:45+20BZAArr /Dep 1h 35m+0TDD??23:00+405h 15m-9
S      
246 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13008
--
Σ Rameswaram-Bhubane...OGL??17:45+24BZAArr /Dep 2h 55m+0NDD??02:30+148h 45m-7
    T  
292 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13005
--
Σ Chennai-Bhubaneswa...SKM??17:57+39BZAArr /Dep 1h 50m+0NDD??02:30+148h 33m6
SMTWTFS
320 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13696
Σ Chennai Kharagpur ...SKM??17:57+39BZAArr /Dep 2h 35m+0RJY??02:01+458h 4m2
  TW   
316 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
6535
Σ mas-bza-vzm-bbs-hw...OGL??22:43+28BZAArr /Dep 1h 45m+0TDD??04:18+355h 35m20
S T TF 
245 kmChart Prepared*~-
14966
--
Σ TRIWEEKLY SF MAS-C...OGL??22:43+28BZAArr /Dep 55m+0TNKU??04:51+306h 8m1
 M W F 
275 kmSRG*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site