Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TNR/Tanguturu ▼
×
NBM/Navabpalem ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 11:31:39 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 11:31:39 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TNR/Tanguturu to NBM/Navabpalem
52 Trains / 17 ΣChains

18 Mail/Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains 26 SuperFast Trains 1 Double Decker Trains 2 Suvidha Trains 1 Humsafar Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NBM⇒TNR   Filters   Dep: TNR   Arr: NBM   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

52 Long-Distance Trains between TNR/Tanguturu and NBM/Navabpalem

Try these Via Stations: Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17487Tirumala ExpressExpSCROGL100:53+19TDD204:58+514h 5m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL246 km60 km/hr
12829Chennai - Bhubaneswa...SFECoROGL101:28+17TDD205:34+364h 6m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL246 km60 km/hr
22870Chennai Central–Visa...SFECoROGL101:28+17RJY306:30+345h 2m2
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL288 km57 km/hr
22802Chennai Central - Vi...SFECoROGL101:28+28TDD206:21+384h 53m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL270 km55 km/hr
22708Tirupati - Visakhapa...DDSCROGL101:42+26TDD006:20+444h 38m5
 M  T S
CC
 270 km58 km/hr
12897Puducherry - Bhubane...SFECoROGL103:10+23RJY307:51+454h 41m1
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL288 km62 km/hr
15929Chennai Egmore - Dib...ExpNFROGL103:10+22RJY307:51+364h 41m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL288 km62 km/hr
15629Chennai Egmore - Guw...ExpNFROGL103:10+15RJY307:51+314h 41m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL288 km62 km/hr
12664Tiruchirapalli - How...SFSROGL103:10+38RJY307:51+474h 41m2
   W  S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL288 km62 km/hr
12666Kanyakumari - Howrah...SFSROGL103:10+12RJY2,307:51+354h 41m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL288 km62 km/hr
12840Chennai - Howrah Mai...SFSEROGL103:45+30TDD207:59+354h 14m5
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL246 km58 km/hr
13352Alappuzha - Dhanbad ...ExpECRSKM103:54-TDD208:49-4h 55m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL274 km56 km/hr
13352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...ExpSERSKM103:54-TDD208:49-4h 55m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL274 km56 km/hr
06010Puducherry - Santrag...ExpSROGL104:40+48TDD208:38+1:143h 58m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
 246 km62 km/hr
08354Villupuram - Visakha...ExpECoROGL105:05+24RJY010:35+425h 30m3
 M W F 
IISL
3A2A
 288 km52 km/hr
06579Yesvantpur - Visakha...ExpSWROGL105:40+15RJY010:22+1:234h 42m4
      S
SL
3A2A
 288 km61 km/hr
57257Tirupati Kakinada Po...PassSCRTNR006:41+1:35NBM015:59+2:079h 18m45
SMTWTFS
IISL
 274 km29 km/hr
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSEROGL106:53+34TDD210:59+524h 6m5
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL246 km60 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSROGL110:26+4:29RJY017:20+3:156h 54m4
 M     
IISL
GNWL312 km45 km/hr
82642Kochuveli - Guwahati...PrmSROGL010:26-RJY017:20-6h 54m4
 M     
IISL
 312 km45 km/hr
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFROGL110:50+20RJY315:27+374h 37m1
    TFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL288 km62 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFROGL110:50+54RJY315:27+1:084h 37m1
 M     
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL288 km62 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSROGL110:50+19RJY315:27+424h 37m1
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL288 km62 km/hr
22808Chennai Central - Sa...ACSFSEROGL112:01+38TDD215:49+473h 48m1
S   T  
3A
2A1A
GNWL246 km65 km/hr
12842Coromandel Express (...SFSEROGL112:50+28TDD216:39+503h 49m2
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL246 km64 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSROGL113:45+14RJY318:40+354h 55m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL288 km59 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFROGL114:31+14RJY319:10+354h 39m1
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL288 km62 km/hr
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSROGL114:31+13RJY319:10+264h 39m1
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL288 km62 km/hr
22501KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFROGL114:31+26RJY319:10+514h 39m1
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL288 km62 km/hr
17482Tirupati - Bilaspur ...ExpSCRTNR114:56+30NDD023:08+178h 12m17
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
 312 km38 km/hr
17480Tirupati-Puri Expres...ExpSCRTNR114:56+37NDD023:08+78h 12m17
 MTW FS
IISL
3A2A
 312 km38 km/hr
18568Kollam - Vishakhapat...ExpECoRSKM016:15-RJY021:36-5h 21m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL316 km59 km/hr
22878Ernakulam - Howrah A...AntSEROGL116:25+12RJY021:13+414h 48m1
  T    
Unreserved
 288 km60 km/hr
22838Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSEROGL116:25+11RJY021:13+464h 48m2
    T  
3A2A
 288 km60 km/hr
22872Tirupati - Bhubanesw...SFECoROGL116:45+39RJY321:36+1:224h 51m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL288 km59 km/hr
22880Tirupati Bhubaneswar...SFECoROGL116:45-RJY321:36-4h 51m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL288 km59 km/hr
12890Yesvantpur - Tatanag...SFSEROGL119:00+16RJY300:11+345h 11m1
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL288 km56 km/hr
22613Sangrami SF Weekly E...SFSROGL119:00+11RJY300:11+385h 11m1
    T  
IISL3A
PQWL288 km56 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSEROGL119:00+50RJY300:11+1:145h 11m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL288 km56 km/hr
12375Chennai Central - As...SFEROGL119:00+38RJY300:11+435h 11m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL288 km56 km/hr
08574Tirupati - Vishakapa...ExpECoROGL119:32+2:59RJY302:12+3:096h 40m4
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
 312 km47 km/hr
06058Chennai Central - Sa...ExpSROGL119:38+1:24RJY001:15+2:405h 37m2
   W   
SL
CC
3A2A
 288 km51 km/hr
82646Chennai Central - Sa...PrmSROGL119:38-RJY001:15-5h 37m2
   W   
SL
CC
3A2A
 288 km51 km/hr
22888Yesvantpur - Howrah ...HmsSEROGL120:37+29RJY001:15+384h 38m1
    T  
3A
 288 km62 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFROGL121:00+46RJY302:01+415h 1m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL288 km57 km/hr
22606Villupuram - Purulia...SFSROGL121:00+1:03RJY302:01+565h 1m2
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL288 km57 km/hr
22826Chennai Central - Sh...SFSEROGL121:00+40RJY002:01+345h 1m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL288 km57 km/hr
22860Chennai Central-Puri...SFECoROGL121:00+45RJY002:01+385h 1m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL288 km57 km/hr
17209Seshadri ExpressExpSCRSKM??21:28+1:10NDD104:40+487h 12m11
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 321 km45 km/hr
17643Circar ExpressExpSCRSKM122:04+58NDD106:49+448h 45m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL345 km39 km/hr
07942Tirupati - Kakinada ...ExpSCROGL123:05+45TDD??03:00+1:463h 55m3
S      
Unreserved
 246 km63 km/hr
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWROGL123:53+43RJY305:11+155h 18m1
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL288 km54 km/hr


17 ΣChains between TNR/Tanguturu and NBM/Navabpalem

Xfer Stations: Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18718
Σ tpty vskp intercit...TNR??09:27+47TELArr +50/Dep +111h 2m-39TDD??14:49+485h 22m0
SMTWTFS
265 kmxxx-
21578
Σ Chennai-Visakhapat...OGL??09:50+21BZAArr +12/Dep +1325m+1TDD??13:43+303h 53m12
      S
245 kmVenkat వెంకట్~-
12301
Σ Ernakulam Howrah W...OGL??11:36+11BZAArr -14/Dep +82h 35m+22TDD??18:15+346h 39m-4
S      
245 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1067
Σ Chennai-Visakhapat...OGL??11:45+21TELArr +16/Dep +1123h 31m-5TDD??14:49+4827h 4m6
SM WTFS
246 kmxxx-
6689
--
Σ capritine  ...OGL??11:45+21BZAArr +6/Dep +82h 5m+2TDD??18:15+346h 30m5
SM WTFS
269 kmRachakonda Sai Ruthv...-
12765
Σ MAS-NLR-BZA-RJY-VS...OGL??11:45+21BZAArr +6/Dep +2540m+19RJY??17:45+546h 0m13
      S
312 kmSRG*^~-
18382
--
Σ Puri Jan Garib Rat...OGL??11:45+21BZAArr +6/Dep +1615m+10RJY??17:40+295h 55m8
S      
312 kmRailfan Z*^~-
18490
--
Σ Chennai-Ranchi (Ca...OGL??12:01+9BZAArr +1/Dep +715m+6RJY??16:40+274h 39m8
  T    
289 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4395
Σ Mangalore Vijaywad...OGL??13:45+21BZAArr +8/Dep +840m+0TDD??18:15+344h 30m-8
  T    
246 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
10419
Σ MAS-BZA-RJY-CCT DA...OGL??13:57+24BZAArr +6/Dep +2355m+17NBM??19:34+1:035h 37m6
SMTWTFS
254 kmSRG*^~-
8100
Σ Rameswaram-Howrah&...OGL??17:45+32BZAArr +13/Dep +221h 35m+9TDD??23:00+475h 15m-13
    T  
245 kmDB*^~-
12828
--
Σ Ernakulam-Howrah (...OGL??17:45+21BZAArr +9/Dep +221h 35m+13TDD??23:00+475h 15m-9
S      
245 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13008
--
Σ Rameswaram-Bhubane...OGL??17:45+32BZAArr +13/Dep +312h 55m+18NDD??02:30+198h 45m-7
    T  
292 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13005
--
Σ Chennai-Bhubaneswa...SKM??17:57+37BZAArr +10/Dep +311h 50m+21NDD??02:30+198h 33m6
SMTWTFS
320 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13696
Σ Chennai Kharagpur ...SKM??17:57+37BZAArr +10/Dep +512h 35m+41RJY??02:01+1:008h 4m2
  TW   
316 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
6535
Σ mas-bza-vzm-bbs-hw...OGL??22:43+28BZAArr +8/Dep +201h 45m+12TDD??04:18+365h 35m20
S T TF 
245 kmChart Prepared*~-
14966
--
Σ TRIWEEKLY SF MAS-C...OGL??22:43+28BZAArr +8/Dep +3155m+23TNKU??04:51+346h 8m1
 M W F 
275 kmSRG*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site