Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TKN/Tankuppa ▼
×
KNT/Kanth ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 05:00:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 05:00:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TKN/Tankuppa to KNT/Kanth
7 Trains / 15 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KNT⇒TKN   Filters   Dep: TKN   Arr: KNT   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between TKN/Tankuppa and KNT/Kanth

Try these Via Stations: Kanpur   Allahabad   Rampur   Old Delhi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13307Ganga Sutlej Express...ExpECRGAYA100:55+5KNT021:14+1:5720h 19m40
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL902 km44 km/hr
18103Jallianwalabagh Expr...ExpSERGAYA104:08+6MB020:55+2:2716h 47m9
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL873 km52 km/hr
13009Doon ExpressExpERTKN004:21+1:10DPR101:27+4:1321h 6m50
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 952 km45 km/hr
82303Howrah - Jammu Tawi ...PrmERGAYA007:20-MB022:25-15h 5m4
     F 
SL
3A2A
 831 km55 km/hr
12371Howrah - Jaisalmer S...SFERGAYA114:55-MB406:50-15h 55m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL850 km53 km/hr
12357Durgiana ExpressSFERGAYA118:43-MB108:05-13h 22m3
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL831 km62 km/hr
13151Kolkata - Jammu Tawi...ExpERTKN020:24+17KNT017:54+2:3121h 30m42
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 922 km43 km/hr


15 ΣChains between TKN/Tankuppa and KNT/Kanth

Xfer Stations: Kanpur   Allahabad   Rampur   Old Delhi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13138
Σ Howrah-Kathgodam d...GAYA??03:00+2:45DLIArr +6:32/Dep +221h 45m-6:10MB??01:35+4522h 35m21
SMTWTFS
1149 kmEr AC*^~-
1678
Σ Garib Express ...GAYA??03:15+27BSBArr /Dep +2:1655m+0MB??22:45+3:3419h 30m81
    T  
850 kmHarsh*^~-
3212
--
Σ Himsangam Express&...GAYA??03:15+1:24CNBArr +2:55/Dep +1:242h 0m-1:31MB??00:40+3:4721h 25m-13
   W   
970 kmVinay Kumar~-
19665
--
Σ Ranchi- Varanasi t...GAYA??03:15+27BSBArr /Dep +040m+0KNT??00:03-20h 48m25
    T  
879 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8664
--
Σ Gaya-Lucknow-New D...GAYA??05:45+25MGSArr +48/Dep 5h 13m+0MB??02:20+2:2020h 35m23
S      
832 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9470
--
Σ Gaya-Jammu Tawi "M...GAYA??05:45+25MGSArr +48/Dep +34h 3m-45MB??23:05+1:0517h 20m4
S      
813 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21163
--
Σ Gaya -MGS- Ludhian...GAYA??05:45+25MGSArr +48/Dep +4:345h 15m+3:46MB??01:00+5:0319h 15m21
S      
832 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19017
--
Σ Gaya-Kanpur- Jammu...GAYA??06:33+31CNBArr +5:08/Dep +1:242h 15m-3:44MB??00:40+3:4718h 7m-1
   W F 
926 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8663
Σ Gaya-New Delhi Bod...GAYA??07:05+12BSBArr +27/Dep 2h 40m+0MB??02:20+2:2019h 15m17
   W   
850 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9471
--
Σ Gaya-Jammu Tawi "M...GAYA??07:05+12BSBArr +27/Dep +31h 30m-24MB??23:05+1:0516h 0m-2
   W   
831 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1748
Σ Sri Jagannath Dham...GAYA??14:05+58MGSArr /Dep 2h 37m+0MB??08:05+5:2918h 0m-6
S  W   
832 kmHarsh*^~-
19064
--
Σ Gaya-Haridwar Vish...GAYA??14:20+27ALDArr /Dep 3h 35m+0MB??10:40+3:4920h 20m10
S T T  
916 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
1187
Σ Baudhnagri Superfa...GAYA??14:55+1:39MGSArr /Dep 2h 0m+0MB??08:05+5:2917h 10m6
S  W   
832 kmHarsh*^~-
9777
--
Σ Gaya-Haridwar/Rish...GAYA??14:55+1RMUArr +2:50/Dep +5:151h 45m+2:25MB??08:35+5:2217h 40m5
     F 
850 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9805
--
Σ Gaya-Haridwar/Rish...GAYA??20:17+11MGSArr /Dep 1h 50m+0MB??12:50+4:4416h 33m12
   W   
832 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site