Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TKN/Tankuppa ▼
×
KNT/Kanth ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 07:08:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 07:08:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TKN/Tankuppa to KNT/Kanth
7 Trains / 15 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KNT⇒TKN   Filters   Dep: TKN   Arr: KNT   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between TKN/Tankuppa and KNT/Kanth

Try these Via Stations: Kanpur   Allahabad   Rampur   Old Delhi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13307Ganga Sutlej Express...ExpECRGAYA100:55+3KNT021:14+1:0020h 19m40
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL902 km44 km/hr
18103Jallianwalabagh Expr...ExpSERGAYA104:08+6MB020:55+1:0116h 47m9
  T T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL872 km52 km/hr
13009Doon ExpressExpERTKN004:21+23MB200:20+2:2019h 59m48
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 892 km45 km/hr
82303Howrah - Jammu Tawi ...PrmERGAYA007:20-MB022:25-15h 5m4
     F 
SL
3A2A
 831 km55 km/hr
12371Howrah - Jaisalmer S...SFERGAYA114:55+48MB406:50+1:4615h 55m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL850 km53 km/hr
12357Durgiana ExpressSFERGAYA118:43+31MB108:05+1:3613h 22m3
  T   S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL832 km62 km/hr
13151Kolkata - Jammu Tawi...ExpERTKN020:24+20KNT017:53+1:1921h 29m42
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 922 km43 km/hr


15 ΣChains between TKN/Tankuppa and KNT/Kanth

Xfer Stations: Kanpur   Allahabad   Rampur   Old Delhi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13138
Σ Howrah-Kathgodam d...GAYA??03:00+1:06DLIArr +3:27/Dep +111h 45m-3:16MB??01:35+3022h 35m20
SMTWTFS
1149 kmEr AC*^~-
1678
Σ Garib Express ...GAYA??03:15+3BSBArr +2/Dep +1:0755m+1:05MB??22:45+1:4219h 30m81
    T  
850 kmHarsh*^~-
3212
--
Σ Himsangam Express&...GAYA??03:15+28CNBArr +1:38/Dep +192h 0m-1:19MB??00:40+1:0021h 25m-13
   W   
970 kmVinay Kumar~-
19665
--
Σ Ranchi- Varanasi t...GAYA??03:15+3BSBArr +2/Dep +240m+0KNT??00:03+5120h 48m25
    T  
879 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8664
--
Σ Gaya-Lucknow-New D...GAYA??05:45+0MGSArr +4/Dep +105h 13m+6MB??02:20+4420h 35m23
S      
832 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9470
--
Σ Gaya-Jammu Tawi "M...GAYA??05:45+0MGSArr +4/Dep +04h 3m-4MB??23:05+5317h 20m4
S      
813 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21163
--
Σ Gaya -MGS- Ludhian...GAYA??05:45+0MGSArr +4/Dep +2:045h 15m+2:00MB??01:00+2:3019h 15m21
S      
832 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19017
--
Σ Gaya-Kanpur- Jammu...GAYA??06:33+11CNBArr +3:08/Dep +192h 15m-2:49MB??00:40+1:0018h 7m-1
   W F 
926 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8663
Σ Gaya-New Delhi Bod...GAYA??07:05+21BSBArr +18/Dep +102h 40m-8MB??02:20+4419h 15m17
   W   
850 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9471
--
Σ Gaya-Jammu Tawi "M...GAYA??07:05+21BSBArr +18/Dep +01h 30m-18MB??23:05+5316h 0m-2
   W   
831 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1748
Σ Sri Jagannath Dham...GAYA??14:05+11MGSArr +8/Dep +1:002h 37m+52MB??08:05+1:1018h 0m-6
S  W   
832 kmHarsh*^~-
19064
--
Σ Gaya-Haridwar Vish...GAYA??14:20+3ALDArr +1:22/Dep +2:033h 35m+41MB??10:40+3:0220h 20m10
S T T  
916 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
1187
Σ Baudhnagri Superfa...GAYA??14:55+11MGSArr +20/Dep +1:002h 0m+40MB??08:05+1:1017h 10m6
S  W   
832 kmHarsh*^~-
9777
--
Σ Gaya-Haridwar/Rish...GAYA??14:55+2RMUArr +53/Dep +451h 45m-8MB??08:35+3717h 40m5
     F 
849 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9805
--
Σ Gaya-Haridwar/Rish...GAYA??20:17+9MGSArr +5/Dep +2:071h 50m+2:02MB??12:50+2:2816h 33m12
   W   
832 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site