Search Trains
TKN/Tankuppa ▼
×
KNT/Kanth ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 10:43:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 10:43:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TKN/Tankuppa to KNT/Kanth
7 Trains / 18 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KNT⇒TKN   Filters   Dep: TKN   Arr: KNT   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between TKN/Tankuppa and KNT/Kanth

Try these Via Stations: Kanpur   Allahabad   Old Delhi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13307Ganga Sutlej Express...ExpECRGAYA100:55+5KNT021:14+1:1020h 19m40
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL902 km44 km/hr
18103Jallianwalabagh Expr...ExpSERGAYA104:08+20MB020:55+1:1616h 47m9
  T T  
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL873 km52 km/hr
13009Doon ExpressExpERTKN004:21+36MB200:20+2:5519h 59m48
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
 893 km45 km/hr
12353Howrah - Lal Kuan We...SFERGAYA114:55+5RMU106:05+1:5515h 10m7
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL823 km54 km/hr
12371Howrah - Jaisalmer S...SFERGAYA114:55+22MB406:50+1:0615h 55m7
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL850 km53 km/hr
12357Durgiana ExpressSFERGAYA118:43+45MB108:05+2:2313h 22m3
  T   S
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL832 km62 km/hr
13151Kolkata - Jammu Tawi...ExpERTKN020:24+26KNT017:53+1:1421h 29m42
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
 922 km43 km/hr


18 ΣChains between TKN/Tankuppa and KNT/Kanth

Xfer Stations: Kanpur   Allahabad   Old Delhi   Mughal Sarai   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13138
Σ Howrah-Kathgodam d...GAYA??03:00+43DLIArr +2:22/Dep +81h 45m-2:14MB??01:35+3722h 35m20
SMTWTFS
1150 kmEr AC*^~-
1678
Σ Garib Express ...GAYA??03:15+17BSBArr +5/Dep +1:0955m+1:04MB??22:45+2:0319h 30m81
    T  
850 kmHarsh*^~-
3212
--
Σ Himsangam Express&...GAYA??03:15+1:24CNBArr +2:08/Dep +82h 0m-2:00MB??00:40+1:0921h 25m-13
   W   
971 kmVinay Kumar~-
19665
--
Σ Ranchi- Varanasi t...GAYA??03:15+17BSBArr +5/Dep +540m+0KNT??00:03+1:0320h 48m25
    T  
879 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21291
--
Σ Ranchi-Kanpur TO L...KQR??04:29+10CNBArr +2:33/Dep +83h 40m-2:25MB??00:40+1:0920h 11m0
     F 
1003 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8664
--
Σ Gaya-Lucknow-New D...GAYA??05:45+2MGSArr +11/Dep +175h 13m+6MB??02:20+1:1920h 35m23
S      
833 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9470
--
Σ Gaya-Jammu Tawi "M...GAYA??05:45+2MGSArr +11/Dep +34h 3m-8MB??23:05+1:0517h 20m4
S      
814 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21163
--
Σ Gaya -MGS- Ludhian...GAYA??05:45+2MGSArr +11/Dep +465h 15m+35MB??01:00+2:1319h 15m21
S      
833 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19017
--
Σ Gaya-Kanpur- Jammu...GAYA??06:33+12CNBArr +2:15/Dep +82h 15m-2:07MB??00:40+1:0918h 7m-1
   W F 
927 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8663
Σ Gaya-New Delhi Bod...GAYA??07:05+7BSBArr +4/Dep +172h 40m+13MB??02:20+1:1919h 15m17
   W   
851 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9471
--
Σ Gaya-Jammu Tawi "M...GAYA??07:05+7BSBArr +4/Dep +31h 30m-1MB??23:05+1:0516h 0m-2
   W   
832 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1748
Σ Sri Jagannath Dham...GAYA??14:05+33MGSArr +27/Dep +522h 37m+25MB??08:05+1:0418h 0m-6
S  W   
833 kmHarsh*^~-
19064
--
Σ Gaya-Haridwar Vish...GAYA??14:20+1ALDArr +1:00/Dep +293h 35m-31MB??10:40+1:0320h 20m10
S T T  
916 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
1187
Σ Baudhnagri Superfa...GAYA??14:55+11MGSArr +16/Dep +522h 0m+36MB??08:05+1:0417h 10m6
S  W   
833 kmHarsh*^~-
9805
--
Σ Gaya-Haridwar/Rish...GAYA??20:17+20MGSArr +18/Dep +2:431h 50m+2:25MB??12:50+3:1216h 33m12
   W   
833 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3167
Σ Rajrath Deluxe&nbs...GAYA??22:38+12CNBArr +38/Dep +01h 30m-38RMU??12:35+4013h 57m-3
 M     
923 kmVinay Kumar~-
3170
Σ Rathraj Deluxe&nbs...GAYA??22:55+13CNBArr +29/Dep +01h 5m-29RMU??12:35+4013h 40m-1
 M     
923 kmVinay Kumar~-
3171
Σ Nainitalrath Delux...GAYA??23:11+11CNBArr +28/Dep +055m-28RMU??12:35+4013h 24m-8
 M     
923 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.