Search Trains
TPZ/Tapri Junction ▼
×
BAB/Babina ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 04:18:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 04:18:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TPZ/Tapri Junction to BAB/Babina
7 Trains / 29 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BAB⇒TPZ   Filters   Dep: TPZ   Arr: BAB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between TPZ/Tapri Junction and BAB/Babina

Try these Via Stations: Bareilly   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Old Delhi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18238Chhattisgarh Express...ExpSECRSRE300:15+27BAB113:43+5913h 28m26
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
1A
GNWL613 km46 km/hr
18238-SlipChhattisgarh Express...ExpCRSRE300:15-BAB113:43-13h 28m26
SMTWTFS
SL
GNWL613 km46 km/hr
18478Kalinga Utkal Expres...ExpECoRTPZ108:05+23BAB119:48+1:0211h 43m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL606 km52 km/hr
14310Ujjaini ExpressExpNRSRE209:55+18JHS021:20+1:0111h 25m13
  TW   
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL588 km51 km/hr
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...SFSRSRE310:50+1JHS321:35+3010h 45m7
 M   F 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL588 km55 km/hr
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSRSRE010:50-JHS021:35-10h 45m7
 M   F 
IISL
3A
GNWL588 km55 km/hr
12172Haridwar - Mumbai LT...ACSFCRTPZ220:20+23JHS206:15+289h 55m3
  T  F 
3A
2A
1A
GNWL581 km59 km/hr


29 ΣChains between TPZ/Tapri Junction and BAB/Babina

Xfer Stations: Bareilly   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Old Delhi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1292
--
Σ Dehradun-Haridwar-...RK??01:40+5NDLSArr +5/Dep 4h 55m+0BAB??17:46+1:1716h 6m35
SMTWTFS
648 kmHussain*^~-
1316
Σ Dehradun-Bangalore...RK??01:40+5NDLSArr +5/Dep +01h 5m-5JHS??12:05+1710h 25m-2
SMT T S
615 kmDB*^~-
1318
--
Σ Dehradun-Bangalore...RK??01:40+5NDLSArr +5/Dep +13h 15m-4JHS??14:30+2212h 50m2
   W   
615 kmDB*^~-
2214
Σ DDN-BPL Fastest Da...RK??01:40+5NDLSArr +5/Dep +040m-5JHS??10:43+79h 3m3
SMTWTFS
623 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
9592
Σ Dehradun Bangalore...RK??01:40+5NDLSArr +5/Dep +13h 25m-4JHS??14:55+1213h 15m-2
   W F 
615 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9620
--
Σ DDN-VSKP SUPER CHA...RK??01:40+5NDLSArr +5/Dep +03h 15m-5JHS??14:30+2612h 50m2
 MT TFS
615 kmAnkit*^~-
10184
--
Σ DDN-NDLS-HYB ...RK??01:40+5NDLSArr +5/Dep +11h 50m-4JHS??13:45+1012h 5m-2
S  W F 
615 kmShariq Khan-
17981
Σ Dehradun - Haridwa...RK??01:40+5NDLSArr +5/Dep +11h 50m-4JHS??13:45+2512h 5m-1
 M    S
615 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
22934
--
Σ DEHRADUN VISAKHAPA...RK??01:40+5NDLSArr +5/Dep +21h 5m-3JHS??12:50+1711h 10m0
SMTWTFS
623 kmAP EXP~-
910
Σ amritsar banglore&...SRE??03:40+2NZMArr +10/Dep +11h 40m-9JHS??14:55+1211h 15m-8
   W F 
587 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
926
Σ amritsar banglore ...SRE??03:40+2NZMArr +10/Dep +11h 30m-9JHS??14:30+2210h 50m-4
   W   
587 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
1550
--
Σ Amritsar-Ernakulam...SRE??03:40+2NZMArr +10/Dep +02h 10m-10JHS??15:30+2211h 50m-3
SMTWTFS
587 kmHussain*^~-
1552
Σ Amritsar-Ernakulam...SRE??03:40+2NZMArr +10/Dep +04h 20m-10JHS??17:40+2414h 0m-5
SMTWTFS
595 kmHussain*^~-
3428
Σ Amritsar-New Delhi...SRE??03:40+2NZMArr +10/Dep +01h 30m-10JHS??14:30+2610h 50m-4
 MT TFS
587 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
2331
Σ Jammu Tawi To Lokm...SRE??04:05+0BEArr +24/Dep +22h 17m-22JHS??22:30+1:0418h 25m4
      S
772 kmSKGrover-
10008
Σ vaishno-sai baba d...SRE??06:40+17DLIArr +44/Dep +74h 5m-37JHS??21:10+2114h 30m-14
SMTWTFS
584 kmMJ*^-
1175
--
Σ Dehradun-Haridwar-...TPZ??07:52+15NDLSArr +17/Dep +302h 5m+13JHS??19:46+5011h 54m16
SMTWTFS
590 kmHussain*^~-
1178
--
Σ Dehradun-Haridwar-...TPZ??07:52+15NDLSArr +17/Dep +57h 25m-12JHS??00:55+2517h 3m4
SMTWTFS
590 kmHussain*^~-
1290
Σ Dehradun-Haridwar-...TPZ??07:52+15NDLSArr +17/Dep +13h 0m-16JHS??21:35+1913h 43m32
  T    
590 kmHussain*^~-
6245
--
Σ Dehradun to Chenna...TPZ??07:52+15NDLSArr +17/Dep +14h 40m-16JHS??20:38+1212h 46m-1
 M     
582 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
6246
Σ Dehradun- Chennai ...TPZ??07:52+15NDLSArr +17/Dep +14h 40m-16JHS??20:38+1412h 46m0
   W F 
582 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
9197
Σ Dehradun-Pune Swar...TPZ??07:52+15NDLSArr +17/Dep +73h 45m-10JHS??21:10+2113h 18m0
SMTWTFS
582 kmALL TIME GREAT~-
16485
--
Σ Jandham Super ...TPZ??07:52+15NDLSArr +17/Dep +16h 35m-16JHS??23:52+2016h 0m0
SMTWTFS
582 kmVinay Kumar~-
22987
Σ SRE-GWL Chain ...SRE??09:20+4NDLSArr /Dep +141h 10m+0JHS??20:40+5211h 20m-6
SMTWTFS
597 kmWhen will I get chan...-
10600
Σ Dehradun Secundera...DBD??10:27+10NZMArr +13/Dep +322h 25m+19JHS??20:22+449h 55m-3
 M     
553 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
16467
--
Σ Him South Super&nb...DBD??10:27+10NZMArr +13/Dep +12h 35m-12JHS??20:38+1210h 11m-1
 M     
553 kmVinay Kumar~-
1374
Σ Dehradun-Haridwar-...SRE??16:05+2NZMArr +16/Dep +11h 45m-15BAB??05:53+2813h 48m1
SMTWTFS
613 kmHussain*^~-
6652
Σ Dehradun/Haridwar ...SRE??19:50+6NDLSArr +17/Dep +1:131h 0m+56JHS??05:45+1:289h 55m-1
S      
597 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
7086
Σ haridwar-bza-tirup...LRJ??23:49+21DLIArr +26/Dep +03h 45m-26JHS??17:40+2417h 51m-2
SMTWTFS
667 kmMJ*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.