Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TPZ/Tapri Junction ▼
×
BAB/Babina ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 1, 2017 00:27:00 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 1, 2017 00:27:00 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TPZ/Tapri Junction to BAB/Babina
7 Trains / 31 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BAB⇒TPZ   Filters   Dep: TPZ   Arr: BAB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between TPZ/Tapri Junction and BAB/Babina

Try these Via Stations: Bareilly   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Old Delhi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18238Chhattisgarh ExpressExpSECRSRE300:15+16BAB113:43+1:0513h 28m26
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL613 km46 km/hr
18238-SlipChhattisgarh Express...ExpCRSRE300:15-BAB113:43-13h 28m26
SMTWTFS
SL
GNWL613 km46 km/hr
18478Kalinga Utkal Expres...ExpECoRTPZ108:05+16BAB119:48+1:0911h 43m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL606 km52 km/hr
14310Ujjaini ExpressExpNRSRE209:55+0JHS021:20+1:0611h 25m13
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL588 km51 km/hr
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...SFSRSRE310:50+9JHS321:35+4910h 45m7
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL588 km55 km/hr
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSRSRE010:50-JHS021:35-10h 45m7
 M   F 
IISL3A
GNWL588 km55 km/hr
12172Haridwar - Mumbai LT...ACSFCRTPZ220:20+31JHS206:15+169h 55m3
  T  F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL581 km59 km/hr


31 ΣChains between TPZ/Tapri Junction and BAB/Babina

Xfer Stations: Bareilly   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Old Delhi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1292
--
Σ Dehradun-Haridwar-...RK??01:40+4NDLSArr +7/Dep +144h 55m+7BAB??17:46+1:3916h 6m35
SMTWTFS
648 kmHussain*^~-
1316
Σ Dehradun-Bangalore...RK??01:40+4NDLSArr +7/Dep +01h 5m-7JHS??12:05+2410h 25m-2
SMT T S
615 kmDB*^~-
1318
--
Σ Dehradun-Bangalore...RK??01:40+4NDLSArr +7/Dep +03h 15m-7JHS??14:30+4212h 50m2
   W   
615 kmDB*^~-
2214
Σ DDN-BPL Fastest Da...RK??01:40+4NDLSArr +7/Dep +040m-7JHS??10:43+139h 3m3
SMTWTFS
623 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
9592
Σ Dehradun Bangalore...RK??01:40+4NDLSArr +7/Dep +03h 25m-7JHS??14:55+2613h 15m-2
   W F 
615 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9620
--
Σ DDN-VSKP SUPER CHA...RK??01:40+4NDLSArr +7/Dep +03h 15m-7JHS??14:30+4012h 50m2
 MT TFS
615 kmAnkit*^-
10184
--
Σ DDN-NDLS-HYB ...RK??01:40+4NDLSArr +7/Dep +11h 50m-6JHS??13:45+2112h 5m-2
S  W F 
615 kmShariq Khan-
17981
Σ Dehradun - Haridwa...RK??01:40+4NDLSArr +7/Dep +21h 50m-5JHS??13:45+3012h 5m-1
 M    S
615 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
22934
--
Σ DEHRADUN VISAKHAPA...RK??01:40+4NDLSArr +7/Dep +11h 5m-6JHS??12:50+2511h 10m0
SMTWTFS
623 kmAP EXP~-
910
Σ amritsar banglore&...SRE??03:40+2NZMArr +9/Dep +01h 40m-9JHS??14:55+2611h 15m-8
   W F 
587 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
926
Σ amritsar banglore ...SRE??03:40+2NZMArr +9/Dep +01h 30m-9JHS??14:30+4210h 50m-4
   W   
587 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
1550
--
Σ Amritsar-Ernakulam...SRE??03:40+2NZMArr +9/Dep +02h 10m-9JHS??15:30+3811h 50m-3
SMTWTFS
587 kmHussain*^~-
1552
Σ Amritsar-Ernakulam...SRE??03:40+2NZMArr +9/Dep +14h 20m-8JHS??17:40+5214h 0m-5
SMTWTFS
595 kmHussain*^~-
3428
Σ Amritsar-New Delhi...SRE??03:40+2NZMArr +9/Dep +01h 30m-9JHS??14:30+4010h 50m-4
 MT TFS
587 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
2331
Σ Jammu Tawi To Lokm...SRE??04:05+10BEArr +1:04/Dep +142h 17m-50JHS??22:30+1:2818h 25m4
      S
773 kmSKGrover-
10008
Σ vaishno-sai baba d...SRE??06:40+12DLIArr +28/Dep +24h 5m-26JHS??21:10+2514h 30m-14
SMTWTFS
585 kmMJ*^-
1175
--
Σ Dehradun-Haridwar-...TPZ??07:52+18NDLSArr +15/Dep +402h 5m+25JHS??19:46+1:3411h 54m16
SMTWTFS
590 kmHussain*^~-
1178
--
Σ Dehradun-Haridwar-...TPZ??07:52+18NDLSArr +15/Dep +27h 25m-13JHS??00:55+3717h 3m4
SMTWTFS
590 kmHussain*^~-
1290
Σ Dehradun-Haridwar-...TPZ??07:52+18NDLSArr +15/Dep +23h 0m-13JHS??21:35+4513h 43m32
  T    
590 kmHussain*^~-
6245
--
Σ Dehradun to Chenna...TPZ??07:52+18NDLSArr +15/Dep +04h 40m-15JHS??20:38+2212h 46m-1
 M     
582 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
6246
Σ Dehradun- Chennai ...TPZ??07:52+18NDLSArr +15/Dep +14h 40m-14JHS??20:38+2512h 46m-1
   W F 
582 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
9197
Σ Dehradun-Pune Swar...TPZ??07:52+18NDLSArr +15/Dep +23h 45m-13JHS??21:10+2513h 18m0
SMTWTFS
582 kmALL TIME GREAT~-
16485
--
Σ Jandham Super ...TPZ107:52-NDLSArr +15/Dep 6h 35m+0JHS223:52-16h 0m0
SMTWTFS
582 kmVinay Kumar~-
22987
--
Σ SRE-GWL Chain ...SRE??09:20+24NDLSArr +41/Dep +1:071h 10m+26JHS??20:40+1:5911h 20m-6
SMTWTFS
597 kmGive LHB Rake to 121...-
16468
--
Σ Dehra South Super&...SRE??09:55+0NZMArr +25/Dep +142h 25m-11JHS??20:22+4110h 27m-3
     F 
587 kmVinay Kumar~-
16469
--
Σ Himkrishna Super&n...SRE??09:55+0NZMArr +25/Dep +12h 35m-24JHS??20:38+2510h 43m-1
     F 
587 kmVinay Kumar~-
19283
Σ Dehradun-Madgaon-V...SRE??09:55+0NZMArr +25/Dep +21h 40m-23JHS??21:10+2511h 15m0
     FS
587 kmTony Stark-
10600
Σ Dehradun Secundera...DBD??10:27+9NZMArr +7/Dep +142h 25m+7JHS??20:22+419h 55m-4
 M     
553 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
16467
--
Σ Him South Super&nb...DBD??10:27+9NZMArr +7/Dep +02h 35m-7JHS??20:38+2210h 11m-2
 M     
553 kmVinay Kumar~-
1374
Σ Dehradun-Haridwar-...SRE??16:05+2NZMArr +22/Dep +21h 45m-20BAB??05:53+3713h 48m1
SMTWTFS
613 kmHussain*^~-
6652
Σ Dehradun/Haridwar ...SRE??19:50+2NDLSArr +7/Dep +2:181h 0m+2:11JHS??05:45+3:039h 55m-1
S      
597 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site