Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TPZ/Tapri Junction ▼
×
BAB/Babina ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Feb 26, 2017 09:24:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Feb 26, 2017 09:24:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TPZ/Tapri Junction to BAB/Babina
7 Trains / 31 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BAB⇒TPZ   Filters   Dep: TPZ   Arr: BAB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between TPZ/Tapri Junction and BAB/Babina

Try these Via Stations: Bareilly   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Old Delhi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18238Chhattisgarh ExpressExpSECRSRE300:15-BAB113:43-13h 28m26
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL613 km45 km/hr
18238-SlipChhattisgarh Express...ExpCRSRE300:15-BAB113:43-13h 28m25
SMTWTFS
SL
GNWL613 km45 km/hr
18478Kalinga Utkal Expres...ExpECoRTPZ108:05-BAB119:48-11h 43m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL606 km52 km/hr
14310Ujjaini ExpressExpNRSRE209:55-JHS021:20-11h 25m13
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL587 km51 km/hr
12688Dehradun - Madurai S...SFSRSRE310:50-JHS321:35-10h 45m7
 M   F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL587 km55 km/hr
22688Chandigarh - Madurai...SFSRSRE010:50-JHS021:35-10h 45m7
 M   F 
IISL3A
GNWL587 km55 km/hr
12172Haridwar - Mumbai LT...ACSFCRTPZ220:20-JHS206:15-9h 55m3
  T  F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL581 km59 km/hr


31 ΣChains between TPZ/Tapri Junction and BAB/Babina

Xfer Stations: Bareilly   New Delhi   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Old Delhi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
1292
--
Σ Dehradun-Haridwar-...RK??01:40+5NDLSArr /Dep 4h 55m+0BAB??17:46+3:1916h 6m35
SMTWTFS
648 kmHussain*^~-
1316
Σ Dehradun-Bangalore...RK??01:40+5NDLSArr /Dep 1h 5m+0JHS??12:05+2:0210h 25m-2
SMT T S
615 kmDB*^~-
1318
--
Σ Dehradun-Bangalore...RK??01:40+5NDLSArr /Dep 3h 15m+0JHS??14:30+2:0712h 50m2
   W   
615 kmDB*^~-
2214
Σ DDN-BPL Fastest Da...RK??01:40+5NDLSArr /Dep 40m+0JHS??10:43+1:179h 3m3
SMTWTFS
623 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
9592
Σ Dehradun Bangalore...RK??01:40+5NDLSArr /Dep 3h 25m+0JHS??14:55+2:0213h 15m-2
   W F 
615 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9620
--
Σ DDN-VSKP SUPER CHA...RK??01:40+5NDLSArr /Dep 3h 15m+0JHS??14:30+2:3412h 50m2
 MT TFS
615 kmAnkit*^-
10184
--
Σ DDN-NDLS-HYB ...RK??01:40+5NDLSArr /Dep 1h 50m+0JHS??13:45+1:2112h 5m-2
S  W F 
615 kmShariq Khan-
17981
Σ Dehradun - Haridwa...RK??01:40+5NDLSArr /Dep 1h 50m+0JHS??13:45+1:5612h 5m-1
 M    S
615 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
22934
--
Σ DEHRADUN VISAKHAPA...RK??01:40+5NDLSArr /Dep 1h 5m+0JHS??12:50+1:4811h 10m0
SMTWTFS
623 kmAP EXP~-
910
Σ amritsar banglore&...SRE??03:40+20NZMArr /Dep 1h 40m+0JHS??14:55+2:0211h 15m-8
   W F 
587 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
926
Σ amritsar banglore ...SRE??03:40+20NZMArr /Dep 1h 30m+0JHS??14:30+2:0710h 50m-4
   W   
587 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
1550
--
Σ Amritsar-Ernakulam...SRE303:40+20NZMArr /Dep 2h 10m+0JHS215:30+2:0535h 50m-3
SMTWTFS
1966 kmHussain*^~-
1552
Σ Amritsar-Ernakulam...SRE??03:40+20NZMArr /Dep 4h 20m+0JHS??17:40+2:2314h 0m-5
SMTWTFS
595 kmHussain*^~-
3428
Σ Amritsar-New Delhi...SRE??03:40+20NZMArr /Dep 1h 30m+0JHS??14:30+2:3410h 50m-4
 MT TFS
587 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
2331
Σ Jammu Tawi To Lokm...SRE??04:05+43BEArr /Dep 2h 17m+0JHS??22:30+2:1818h 25m4
      S
772 kmSKGrover-
10008
Σ vaishno-sai baba d...SRE??06:40+52DLIArr /Dep 4h 5m+0JHS??21:10+1:5314h 30m-14
SMTWTFS
584 kmMJ*^-
1175
--
Σ Dehradun-Haridwar-...TPZ107:52+23NDLSArr /Dep 2h 5m+0JHS319:46+3:5235h 54m16
SMTWTFS
591 kmHussain*^~-
1178
--
Σ Dehradun-Haridwar-...TPZ??07:52+23NDLSArr /Dep 7h 25m+0JHS??00:55+2:4717h 3m4
SMTWTFS
591 kmHussain*^~-
1290
Σ Dehradun-Haridwar-...TPZ??07:52+23NDLSArr /Dep 3h 0m+0JHS??21:35+1:5713h 43m32
  T    
591 kmHussain*^~-
6245
--
Σ Dehradun to Chenna...TPZ??07:52+23NDLSArr /Dep 4h 40m+0JHS??20:38+1:0212h 46m-1
 M     
583 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
6246
Σ Dehradun- Chennai ...TPZ??07:52+23NDLSArr /Dep 4h 40m+0JHS??20:38+1:2112h 46m-1
   W F 
583 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
9197
Σ Dehradun-Pune Swar...TPZ??07:52+23NDLSArr /Dep 3h 45m+0JHS??21:10+1:5313h 18m0
SMTWTFS
583 kmALL TIME GREAT~-
16485
--
Σ Jandham Super ...TPZ??07:52+23NDLSArr /Dep 6h 35m+0JHS??23:52+1:2916h 0m0
SMTWTFS
583 kmVinay Kumar~-
22987
--
Σ SRE-GWL Chain ...SRE??09:20+12NDLSArr /Dep 1h 10m+0JHS??20:40+4:2911h 20m-6
SMTWTFS
597 kmGive LHB Rake to 121...-
16468
--
Σ Dehra South Super&...SRE??09:55+4NZMArr /Dep 2h 25m+0JHS??20:22+4:4310h 27m-3
     F 
587 kmVinay Kumar~-
16469
--
Σ Himkrishna Super&n...SRE??09:55+4NZMArr /Dep 2h 35m+0JHS??20:38+1:2110h 43m-1
     F 
587 kmVinay Kumar~-
19283
Σ Dehradun-Madgaon-V...SRE??09:55+4NZMArr /Dep 1h 40m+0JHS??21:10+1:5311h 15m0
     FS
587 kmxxx-
10600
Σ Dehradun Secundera...DBD110:27+16NZMArr /Dep 2h 25m+0JHS020:22+4:4357h 55m-4
no arr/dep
3402 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
16467
--
Σ Him South Super&nb...DBD110:27+16NZMArr /Dep 2h 35m+0JHS120:38+1:0258h 11m-2
no arr/dep
3402 kmVinay Kumar~-
1374
Σ Dehradun-Haridwar-...SRE??16:05+9NZMArr /Dep 1h 45m+0BAB??05:53+2:1213h 48m1
SMTWTFS
613 kmHussain*^~-
6652
Σ Dehradun/Haridwar ...SRE??19:50+3NDLSArr /Dep 1h 0m+0JHS??05:45+5:469h 55m-1
S      
597 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site