Search Trains
TAN/Tarana Road ▼
×
JHS/Jhansi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jun 23, 2017 00:26:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jun 23, 2017 00:26:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TAN/Tarana Road to JHS/Jhansi Junction
14 Trains / 19 ΣChains

13 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JHS⇒TAN   Filters   Dep: TAN   Arr: JHS   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

14 Long-Distance Trains between TAN/Tarana Road and JHS/Jhansi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Gwalior   Bina   Bhopal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19165Sabarmati ExpressExpWRTAN006:10+23JHS417:25+4411h 15m19
 M  T S
IISL
CC
3A
2A
 495 km44 km/hr
19167Sabarmati ExpressExpWRTAN006:10+14JHS517:25+5111h 15m19
S TW F 
IISL
CC
3A
2A
 495 km44 km/hr
09017Mumbai Central- Luck...ExpWRUJN007:10+48JHS014:55+477h 45m1
     F 
SL
3A
2A
 473 km61 km/hr
04182Udhna - Jhansi (Week...ExpNCRMKC009:20+0JHS*022:00+2:4512h 40m8
     F 
IISL
3A
 538 km43 km/hr
09305Indore - Patna Speci...ExpWRUJN111:45+23JHS019:35+347h 50m4
S      
IISL
CC
3A
2A
GNWL473 km60 km/hr
12919Malwa SF ExpressSFWRMKC114:43+15JHS521:55+307h 12m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL434 km60 km/hr
19313Indore - Rajendranag...ExpWRUJN015:45+12JHS723:12+267h 27m4
   W   
IISL
CC
3A
2A
PQWL475 km64 km/hr
19321Indore - Rajendranag...ExpWRUJN015:45+17JHS023:12+307h 27m3
      S
IISL
CC
3A
2A
PQWL475 km64 km/hr
15046Okha - Gorakhpur Exp...ExpNERMKC015:50+16JHS4,503:05+1711h 15m7
 M     
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL486 km43 km/hr
14309Ujjaini ExpressExpNRMKC015:50+0JHS003:05+711h 15m10
   WT  
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL486 km43 km/hr
19053Surat - Muzaffarpur ...ExpWRMKC115:50+0JHS403:00+711h 10m3
     F 
IISL
3A
PQWL486 km44 km/hr
11104Mumbai Bandra Termin...ExpNCRMKC318:42+0JHS*306:40-211h 58m9
  TW   
IISL
3A
RLWL538 km45 km/hr
14319Indore - Bareilly We...ExpNRBCH119:10+36JHS503:15+278h 5m6
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL415 km51 km/hr
21802Indore - Gwalior - J...ExpNCRMKC023:17-JHS*010:05-10h 48m8
SM WT  
IISL
3A
 538 km50 km/hr


19 ΣChains between TAN/Tarana Road and JHS/Jhansi Junction

Xfer Stations: Gwalior   Bina   Bhopal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2868
--
Σ Vidisha Lalitpur E...UJN??01:10+57BINAArr +59/Dep +211h 50m-38JHS??10:18+299h 8m32
S  W F 
475 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2174
Σ Indore-Bhatinda-Fi...TAN??01:57+1:05BPLArr +55/Dep +274h 10m-28JHS??14:20+2912h 23m22
SMTWTFS
444 kmHussain*^~-
13338
Σ indore-jammu chain...TAN??01:57+1:05BPLArr +55/Dep +253h 40m-30JHS??13:37+4311h 40m24
SMTWTFS
444 kmसचिन शर्मा سچن شرما...-
4066
--
Σ Ratlam kanpur shor...TAN??04:15+34BPLArr +8/Dep +342h 10m+26JHS??14:55+5410h 40m-20
    T  
443 kmHuge respect for Ani...-
4067
--
Σ Ratlam kanpur gora...TAN??04:15+34BPLArr +8/Dep 19h 0m+0JHS??07:35+1:4927h 20m-12
     F 
443 kmHuge respect for Ani...-
3794
Σ valsad agra weekly...MKC??05:38+22BPLArr +0/Dep +271h 30m+27JHS??14:20+298h 42m19
     F 
434 kmDont run empty premi...-
2148
--
Σ Indore-Lucknow-Gor...MKC??08:06+9BPLArr +11/Dep +293h 10m+18JHS??19:10+2411h 4m28
SMTWTFS
434 kmHussain*^~-
13679
--
Σ INDB-BPL-CNB-PBH&n...MKC??14:55+16BPLArr +22/Dep +2:131h 25m+1:51JHS??23:12+3:108h 17m0
S T  F 
434 kmkabrarajeev-
13694
--
Σ INDB-BPL-CNB-LKO&n...MKC??14:55+16BPLArr +22/Dep +533h 10m+31JHS??01:58+2411h 3m9
SMTWTFS
434 kmkabrarajeev-
14739
--
Σ INDB LJN Via BPL C...MKC??14:55+16BPLArr +22/Dep +34h 50m-19JHS??03:15+1112h 20m-1
S      
434 kmkabrarajeev-
3733
Σ Indore- Howrah Wee...MKC??17:42+2GWLArr -7/Dep +94h 5m+16JHS??08:40+3814h 58m2
S      
538 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
21250
--
Σ Surat Guna-Gwalior...MKC??17:42+0GWLArr +19/Dep +24h 5m-17JHS??08:40+3514h 58m-14
 M     
539 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21253
--
Σ Indore -Gwalior- G...MKC??17:42+0GWLArr +10/Dep +24h 5m-8JHS??08:40+3514h 58m0
     F 
539 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2154
Σ Indore-Amritsar&nb...MKC??20:10+33BPLArr +29/Dep +372h 20m+8JHS??04:55+478h 45m12
SMTWTFS
434 kmHussain*^~-
16965
Σ Indore - Gorakhpur...MKC??20:10+33BPLArr +29/Dep +361h 35m+7JHS??04:18+418h 8m44
 M WT  
434 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
17272
Σ Indore-New Delhi L...MKC??20:10+33BPLArr +29/Dep 55m+0JHS??03:33+327h 23m28
SMTWTFS
434 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
3762
Σ INDORE BARAUNI&nbs...MKC??23:17+7GWLArr +0/Dep +344h 3m+34JHS??13:30+4614h 13m-1
SM WT  
538 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
3763
--
Σ INDORE BARAUNI&nbs...MKC??23:17+2GWLArr -3/Dep +344h 3m+37JHS??13:30+4614h 13m-1
  T  FS
538 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
13740
Σ shivpuri bhopal li...MKC??23:17+2GWLArr -3/Dep +71h 46m+10JHS??10:43+711h 26m2
  T  FS
538 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.