Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TAN/Tarana Road ▼
×
JHS/Jhansi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Mar 28, 2017 01:55:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Mar 28, 2017 01:55:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TAN/Tarana Road to JHS/Jhansi Junction
13 Trains / 19 ΣChains

11 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JHS⇒TAN   Filters   Dep: TAN   Arr: JHS   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

13 Long-Distance Trains between TAN/Tarana Road and JHS/Jhansi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Gwalior   Bina   Bhopal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19165Sabarmati ExpressExpWRTAN006:10+20JHS417:25+5211h 15m19
 M  T S
IISL
3A2A
 495 km44 km/hr
19167Sabarmati ExpressExpWRTAN006:10+12JHS517:25+1:0211h 15m19
S TW F 
IISL
3A2A
 495 km44 km/hr
82907Mumbai Central - Luc...PrmWRUJN007:10-JHS014:55-7h 45m1
     F 
SL
3A2A
 473 km61 km/hr
09305Indore - Patna Speci...ExpWRUJN111:45-JHS019:35-7h 50m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
 473 km60 km/hr
12919Malwa SF ExpressSFWRMKC114:43+13JHS521:55+347h 12m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL434 km60 km/hr
19313Indore - Rajendranag...ExpWRUJN015:45+10JHS723:12+327h 27m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL475 km64 km/hr
19321Indore - Rajendranag...ExpWRUJN015:45+14JHS023:12+1:017h 27m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL475 km64 km/hr
15046Okha - Gorakhpur Exp...ExpNERMKC015:50+24JHS4,503:05+411h 15m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL486 km43 km/hr
14309Ujjaini ExpressExpNRMKC015:50+0JHS003:05+511h 15m10
   WT  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL486 km43 km/hr
19053Surat - Muzaffarpur ...ExpWRMKC115:50+15JHS403:00+1011h 10m3
     F 
IISL3A
PQWL486 km44 km/hr
11104Mumbai Bandra Termin...ExpNCRMKC318:42+4JHS*306:40+3011h 58m9
  TW   
IISL3A
RLWL538 km45 km/hr
14319Indore - Bareilly We...ExpNRBCH119:10+30JHS503:15+218h 5m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL415 km51 km/hr
21802Indore - Gwalior - J...ExpNCRMKC023:17-JHS*010:05-10h 48m8
SM WT  
IISL3A
 538 km50 km/hr


19 ΣChains between TAN/Tarana Road and JHS/Jhansi Junction

Xfer Stations: Gwalior   Bina   Bhopal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2868
--
Σ Vidisha Lalitpur E...UJN??01:10+16BINAArr +10/Dep +511h 50m+41JHS??10:18+589h 8m31
S  W F 
475 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2174
Σ Indore-Bhatinda-Fi...TAN??01:57+1:06BPLArr +50/Dep +1:154h 10m+25JHS??14:20+1:2612h 23m22
SMTWTFS
444 kmHussain*^~-
13338
Σ indore-jammu chain...TAN??01:57+1:06BPLArr +50/Dep +263h 40m-24JHS??13:37+5211h 40m24
SMTWTFS
444 kmसचिन शर्मा سچن شرما...-
4066
--
Σ Ratlam kanpur shor...TAN??04:15+32BPLArr +6/Dep +352h 10m+29JHS??14:55+5610h 40m-20
    T  
443 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
4067
--
Σ Ratlam kanpur gora...TAN??04:15+32BPLArr +6/Dep +5510m+49JHS??14:00+1:119h 45m-13
      S
443 kmWDP4 is King of Trac...-
3794
Σ valsad agra weekly...MKC??05:38+11BPLArr -12/Dep +1:151h 30m+1:27JHS??14:20+1:268h 42m19
     F 
434 kmDont run empty premi...-
2148
--
Σ Indore-Lucknow-Gor...MKC??08:06+10BPLArr +10/Dep +533h 10m+43JHS??19:10+5311h 4m28
SMTWTFS
434 kmHussain*^~-
13679
--
Σ INDB-BPL-CNB-PBH&n...MKC??14:55+21BPLArr +31/Dep +11h 25m-30JHS??23:12+518h 17m0
S T  F 
434 kmkabrarajeev-
13694
--
Σ INDB-BPL-CNB-LKO&n...MKC??14:55+21BPLArr +31/Dep +563h 10m+25JHS??01:58+3511h 3m9
SMTWTFS
434 kmkabrarajeev-
14739
--
Σ INDB LJN Via BPL C...MKC??14:55+21BPLArr +31/Dep +64h 50m-25JHS??03:15+3612h 20m-1
S      
434 kmkabrarajeev-
3733
Σ Indore- Howrah Wee...MKC??17:42+0GWLArr +6/Dep +304h 5m+24JHS??08:40+1:2114h 58m2
S      
538 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
21250
--
Σ Surat Guna-Gwalior...MKC??17:42+6GWLArr +38/Dep +94h 5m-29JHS??08:40+1:0114h 58m-14
 M     
539 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21253
--
Σ Indore -Gwalior- G...MKC??17:42+4GWLArr +11/Dep +94h 5m-2JHS??08:40+1:0114h 58m0
     F 
539 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2154
Σ Indore-Amritsar&nb...MKC??19:20+6BPLArr +28/Dep +1:022h 35m+34JHS??04:55+1:279h 35m13
SMTWTFS
434 kmHussain*^~-
16965
Σ Indore - Gorakhpur...MKC??19:20+6BPLArr +28/Dep +1:091h 50m+41JHS??04:18+1:108h 58m44
 M WT  
434 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
17272
Σ Indore-New Delhi L...MKC??19:20+6BPLArr +28/Dep +511h 10m+23JHS??03:33+538h 13m27
SMTWTFS
434 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
3762
Σ INDORE BARAUNI&nbs...MKC??23:17+0GWLArr +7/Dep +454h 3m+38JHS??13:30+1:2114h 13m0
SM WT  
538 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
3763
--
Σ INDORE BARAUNI&nbs...MKC??23:17+0GWLArr +12/Dep +454h 3m+33JHS??13:30+1:2114h 13m0
  T  FS
538 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
13740
Σ shivpuri bhopal li...MKC??23:17+0GWLArr +12/Dep +211h 46m+9JHS??10:43+3311h 26m2
  T  FS
538 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site