Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TAN/Tarana Road ▼
×
JHS/Jhansi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 12:56:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 12:56:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TAN/Tarana Road to JHS/Jhansi Junction
14 Trains / 19 ΣChains

12 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JHS⇒TAN   Filters   Dep: TAN   Arr: JHS   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

14 Long-Distance Trains between TAN/Tarana Road and JHS/Jhansi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Gwalior   Bina   Bhopal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19165Sabarmati ExpressExpWRTAN006:10+19JHS417:25+5411h 15m19
 M  T S
IISL
3A2A
 495 km44 km/hr
19167Sabarmati ExpressExpWRTAN006:10+10JHS517:25+5311h 15m19
S TW F 
IISL
3A2A
 495 km44 km/hr
09017Mumbai Central- Luck...ExpWRUJN007:10-JHS014:55-7h 45m1
     F 
SL
3A2A
 473 km61 km/hr
82907Mumbai Central - Luc...PrmWRUJN007:10+35JHS014:55+1:307h 45m1
     F 
SL
3A2A
 473 km61 km/hr
09305Indore - Patna Speci...ExpWRUJN111:45+8JHS019:35+1:547h 50m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
 473 km60 km/hr
12919Malwa SF ExpressSFWRMKC114:43+13JHS521:55+277h 12m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL434 km60 km/hr
19313Indore - Rajendranag...ExpWRUJN015:45+12JHS723:12+407h 27m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL475 km64 km/hr
19321Indore - Rajendranag...ExpWRUJN015:45+12JHS023:12+337h 27m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL475 km64 km/hr
15046Okha - Gorakhpur Exp...ExpNERMKC015:50+25JHS4,503:05+1511h 15m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL486 km43 km/hr
14309Ujjaini ExpressExpNRMKC015:50+0JHS003:05+411h 15m10
   WT  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL486 km43 km/hr
19053Surat - Muzaffarpur ...ExpWRMKC115:50+9JHS403:00+1811h 10m3
     F 
IISL3A
PQWL486 km44 km/hr
11104Mumbai Bandra Termin...ExpNCRMKC318:42+0JHS*306:40+1211h 58m9
  TW   
IISL3A
RLWL538 km45 km/hr
14319Indore - Bareilly We...ExpNRBCH119:10+23JHS503:15+228h 5m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL415 km51 km/hr
21802Indore - Gwalior - J...ExpNCRMKC023:17-JHS*010:05-10h 48m8
SM WT  
IISL3A
 538 km50 km/hr


19 ΣChains between TAN/Tarana Road and JHS/Jhansi Junction

Xfer Stations: Gwalior   Bina   Bhopal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2868
--
Σ Vidisha Lalitpur E...UJN101:10+14BINAArr +9/Dep +231h 50m+14JHS410:18+3181h 8m32
S    F 
1813 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2174
Σ Indore-Bhatinda-Fi...TAN??01:57+57BPLArr +41/Dep +364h 10m-5JHS??14:20+3812h 23m22
SMTWTFS
444 kmHussain*^~-
13338
Σ indore-jammu chain...TAN??01:57+57BPLArr +41/Dep +243h 40m-17JHS??13:37+4811h 40m24
SMTWTFS
444 kmसचिन शर्मा سچن شرما...-
4066
--
Σ Ratlam kanpur shor...TAN??04:15+31BPLArr +5/Dep +232h 10m+18JHS??14:55+3910h 40m-20
    T  
443 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
4067
--
Σ Ratlam kanpur gora...TAN004:15+31BPLArr +5/Dep +1:5919h 0m+1:54JHS407:35+2:3651h 20m-12
    T  
780 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
3794
Σ valsad agra weekly...MKC??05:38+18BPLArr -6/Dep +361h 30m+42JHS??14:20+388h 42m19
     F 
434 kmDont run empty premi...-
2148
--
Σ Indore-Lucknow-Gor...MKC??08:06+11BPLArr +9/Dep +363h 10m+27JHS??19:10+3311h 4m28
SMTWTFS
434 kmHussain*^~-
13679
--
Σ INDB-BPL-CNB-PBH&n...MKC??14:55+15BPLArr +24/Dep +401h 25m+16JHS??23:12+1:338h 17m0
S T  F 
434 kmkabrarajeev-
13694
--
Σ INDB-BPL-CNB-LKO&n...MKC??14:55+15BPLArr +24/Dep +523h 10m+28JHS??01:58+2611h 3m9
SMTWTFS
434 kmkabrarajeev-
14739
--
Σ INDB LJN Via BPL C...MKC??14:55+15BPLArr +24/Dep +54h 50m-19JHS??03:15+2912h 20m-1
S      
434 kmkabrarajeev-
3733
Σ Indore- Howrah Wee...MKC??17:42+0GWLArr +10/Dep +84h 5m-2JHS??08:40+4214h 58m2
S      
538 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
21250
--
Σ Surat Guna-Gwalior...MKC??17:42+5GWLArr +1:06/Dep +24h 5m-1:04JHS??08:40+4114h 58m-14
 M     
539 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21253
--
Σ Indore -Gwalior- G...MKC017:42+4GWLArr +0/Dep +24h 5m+2JHS208:40+4138h 58m0
  T    
1359 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2154
Σ Indore-Amritsar&nb...MKC??19:20+6BPLArr +31/Dep +332h 35m+2JHS??04:55+519h 35m13
SMTWTFS
434 kmHussain*^~-
16965
Σ Indore - Gorakhpur...MKC??19:20+6BPLArr +31/Dep +411h 50m+10JHS??04:18+468h 58m44
 M WT  
434 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
17272
Σ Indore-New Delhi L...MKC??19:20+6BPLArr +31/Dep +381h 10m+7JHS??03:33+368h 13m27
SMTWTFS
434 kmDRM LKO Removed Cong...-
3762
Σ INDORE BARAUNI&nbs...MKC??23:17+3GWLArr +26/Dep +104h 3m-16JHS??13:30+3814h 13m0
SM WT  
538 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
3763
--
Σ INDORE BARAUNI&nbs...MKC??23:17+0GWLArr -7/Dep +104h 3m+17JHS??13:30+3814h 13m0
  T  FS
538 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
13740
Σ shivpuri bhopal li...MKC??23:17+0GWLArr -7/Dep +71h 46m+14JHS??10:43+1311h 26m2
  T  FS
538 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site