Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TAN/Tarana Road ▼
×
JHS/Jhansi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Feb 23, 2017 14:58:28 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Feb 23, 2017 14:58:28 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TAN/Tarana Road to JHS/Jhansi Junction
11 Trains / 19 ΣChains

10 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JHS⇒TAN   Filters   Dep: TAN   Arr: JHS   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between TAN/Tarana Road and JHS/Jhansi Junction

Try these Via Stations: Gwalior   Bina   Bhopal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
19165Sabarmati ExpressExpWRTAN006:10-JHS417:25-11h 15m19
 M  T S
IISL
3A2A
 495 km44 km/hr
19167Sabarmati ExpressExpWRTAN006:10-JHS517:25-11h 15m19
S TW F 
IISL
3A2A
 495 km44 km/hr
12919Malwa SF ExpressSFWRMKC114:43-JHS521:55-7h 12m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL434 km60 km/hr
19313Indore - Rajendranag...ExpWRUJN015:45-JHS723:12-7h 27m4
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL475 km64 km/hr
19321Indore - Rajendranag...ExpWRUJN015:45-JHS023:12-7h 27m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL475 km64 km/hr
15046Okha - Gorakhpur Exp...ExpNERMKC015:50-JHS4,503:05-11h 15m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL486 km43 km/hr
14309Ujjaini ExpressExpNRMKC015:50-JHS003:05-11h 15m10
   WT  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL486 km43 km/hr
19053Surat - Muzaffarpur ...ExpWRMKC115:50-JHS403:00-11h 10m4
     F 
IISL3A
PQWL486 km43 km/hr
11104Mumbai Bandra Termin...ExpNCRMKC318:42-JHS*306:40-11h 58m9
  TW   
IISL3A
RLWL538 km45 km/hr
14319Indore - Bareilly We...ExpNRBCH119:10-JHS503:15-8h 5m6
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL415 km51 km/hr
21802Indore - Gwalior - J...ExpNCRMKC023:17-JHS*010:05-10h 48m8
SM WT  
IISL3A
 538 km50 km/hr


19 ΣChains between TAN/Tarana Road and JHS/Jhansi Junction

Xfer Stations: Gwalior   Bina   Bhopal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
2868
--
Σ Vidisha Lalitpur E...UJN101:10+38BINAArr /Dep 1h 50m+0JHS410:18+2:2981h 8m31
S    F 
1813 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
2174
Σ Indore-Bhatinda-Fi...TAN001:57+56BPLArr +44/Dep 4h 10m+0JHS514:20+3:2536h 23m22
SMTWTFS
444 kmHussain*^~-
13338
Σ indore-jammu chain...TAN??01:57+56BPLArr +44/Dep 3h 40m+0JHS??13:37+1:1211h 40m24
SMTWTFS
444 kmसचिन शर्मा سچن شرما...-
4066
--
Σ Ratlam kanpur shor...TAN??04:15+36BPLArr /Dep 2h 10m+0JHS??14:55+1:4210h 40m-20
    T  
443 kmKoush12461^~-
4067
--
Σ Ratlam kanpur gora...TAN??04:15+36BPLArr /Dep 10m+0JHS??14:00+1:149h 45m-13
      S
443 kmKoush12461^~-
3794
Σ valsad agra weekly...MKC005:38+13BPLArr /Dep 1h 30m+0JHS514:20+3:2556h 42m19
     F 
1764 kmDont run empty premi...-
2148
--
Σ Indore-Lucknow-Gor...MKC??08:06+9BPLArr /Dep 3h 10m+0JHS??19:10+1:1911h 4m28
SMTWTFS
434 kmHussain*^~-
13679
--
Σ INDB-BPL-CNB-PBH&n...MKC??14:55+25BPLArr /Dep 1h 25m+0JHS??23:12+2:058h 17m0
S T  F 
434 kmkabrarajeev-
13694
--
Σ INDB-BPL-CNB-LKO&n...MKC??14:55+25BPLArr /Dep 3h 10m+0JHS??01:58+4811h 3m9
SMTWTFS
434 kmkabrarajeev-
14739
--
Σ INDB LJN Via BPL C...MKC??14:55+25BPLArr /Dep 4h 50m+0JHS??03:15+3612h 20m-1
S      
434 kmkabrarajeev-
3733
Σ Indore- Howrah Wee...MKC017:42+0GWLArr /Dep 4h 5m+0JHS008:50+2:0939h 8m2
      S
1156 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
21250
--
Σ Surat Guna-Gwalior...MKC017:42+0GWLArr /Dep 4h 5m+0JHS208:50+1:1115h 8m-14
 M     
539 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21253
--
Σ Indore -Gwalior- G...MKC017:42+3GWLArr /Dep 4h 5m+0JHS208:50+1:1139h 8m0
  T    
1359 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2154
Σ Indore-Amritsar&nb...MKC??19:20+7BPLArr /Dep 2h 35m+0JHS??04:55+1:469h 35m12
SMTWTFS
434 kmHussain*^~-
16965
Σ Indore - Gorakhpur...MKC??19:20+7BPLArr /Dep 1h 50m+0JHS??04:18+1:298h 58m44
 M WT  
434 kmAbhishek Jaiswal-
17272
Σ Indore-New Delhi L...MKC??19:20+7BPLArr /Dep 1h 10m+0JHS??03:33+1:188h 13m26
SMTWTFS
434 kmAbhishek Jaiswal-
3762
Σ INDORE BARAUNI&nbs...MKC??23:17+0GWLArr /Dep 4h 3m+0JHS??13:30+2:4114h 13m-1
SM WT  
538 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
3763
--
Σ INDORE BARAUNI&nbs...MKC??23:17+0GWLArr /Dep 4h 3m+0JHS??13:30+2:4114h 13m-1
  T  FS
538 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
13740
Σ shivpuri bhopal li...MKC??23:17+0GWLArr /Dep 1h 46m+0JHS??10:43+1:1711h 26m2
  T  FS
538 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site