Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TRR/Taraori ▼
×
JHS/Jhansi Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 30, 2017 11:33:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 30, 2017 11:33:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TRR/Taraori to JHS/Jhansi Junction
4 Trains / 53 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JHS⇒TRR   Filters   Dep: TRR   Arr: JHS   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between TRR/Taraori and JHS/Jhansi Junction

Try these Via Stations: New Delhi   Mathura   Old Delhi   Sabzi Mandi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11078Jhelum Express (PT)ExpCRTRR206:56+19JHS317:20+1:0110h 24m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL547 km53 km/hr
12716Sachkhand ExpressSFSCRKUN111:02+24JHS319:46+588h 44m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL535 km61 km/hr
12920Malwa SF ExpressSFWRKUN116:41+42JHS302:35+1:099h 54m15
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL535 km54 km/hr
11058Amritsar - Mumbai CS...ExpCRTRR216:58+1:03JHS204:50+5911h 52m25
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL547 km46 km/hr


53 ΣChains between TRR/Taraori and JHS/Jhansi Junction

Xfer Stations: New Delhi   Mathura   Old Delhi   Sabzi Mandi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20996
Σ Jammu-New Delhi-Ma...KUN??00:53+15MTJArr -3/Dep +141h 20m+17JHS??12:25+1611h 32m20
     F 
535 kmRony-
649
Σ Himcoast Express&n...KUN??01:54+23DLIArr +6/Dep +01h 55m-6JHS??12:35+1210h 41m-2
S  W   
525 kmVinay Kumar~-
4861
--
Σ Trans Continental ...KUN??01:54+23DLIArr +6/Dep +13h 15m-5JHS??13:45+2311h 51m-5
 M    S
525 kmSir S Sreesanth-
8799
--
Σ JAT-NDLS-NGP-KCG-S...KUN??01:54+23DLIArr +6/Dep 2h 30m+0JHS??12:05+1210h 11m-6
SMT T S
525 kmxxx-
9549
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...KUN??01:54+23DLIArr +6/Dep +05h 20m-6JHS??15:30+2313h 36m-1
SMTWTFS
525 kmRony-
1469
Σ jammutawi-amritsar...KUN??02:06-DLIArr /Dep +02h 40m+0JHS??13:45+1711h 39m-22
  T T  
525 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
1607
Σ jammutawi-amritsar...KUN102:06-DLIArr /Dep +01h 20m+0JHS412:35+1658h 29m-18
      S
2028 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
5184
Σ asr-ypr fast chain...KUN??02:06-DLIArr /Dep 1h 55m+0JHS??12:05+129h 59m-22
SMT T S
525 kmPASCHIM RAILWAY*^~-
15527
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...KUN??02:06-DLIArr /Dep +12h 40m+0JHS??13:45+2311h 39m-21
 M    S
525 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9529
--
Σ Himkarna (Via DD,U...KUN??02:42+21DLIArr -2/Dep +03h 15m+2JHS??14:55+912h 13m-19
   W F 
526 kmCheetah*^~-
17499
--
Σ Amb Andaura- Jhans...KUN??02:42+21DLIArr -2/Dep +01h 30m+2JHS??14:10+111h 28m-10
SMTWTFS
526 kmALL TIME GREAT~-
9552
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...KUN??02:53+26DLIArr +1/Dep +03h 30m-1JHS??15:30+2312h 37m-16
SMTWTFS
526 kmRony-
14590
--
Σ Polar express ...KUN??02:53+26DLIArr +1/Dep +11h 25m+0JHS??13:45+2310h 52m-20
 M    S
526 kmbring back ellora ex...-
3323
Σ Mountain Himachal-...KUN??03:23+23SZMArr +16/Dep +03h 32m-16JHS??15:30+2312h 7m0
SMTWTFS
523 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
3324
--
Σ Mountain Himachal-...KUN??03:23+23DLIArr -2/Dep +04h 55m+2JHS??17:40+2914h 17m-2
SMTWTFS
533 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
6357
--
Σ Kalka Yesvanthpur ...KUN??03:23+23DLIArr -2/Dep +02h 15m+2JHS??14:55+911h 32m-5
   W F 
525 kmSWR 6th cleanest zon...-
7339
Σ KLK/Kalka to TVC/T...KKDE??08:12+6NDLSArr -2/Dep +01h 5m+2JHS??17:40+299h 28m0
SMTWTFS
569 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
8745
Σ Kalka to Bilaspur ...KKDE??08:12+6NDLSArr -2/Dep +241h 45m+26JHS??19:15+4811h 3m15
SMTWTFS
561 kmคภנคคภ~-
10653
--
Σ Chandigarh-Cape We...KKDE??08:12+6NDLSArr -2/Dep +13h 55m+3JHS??21:35+2813h 23m32
  T    
569 kmGopal*^~-
12620
Σ Chandigarh Chennai...KKDE208:12-NDLSArr -2/Dep 3h 55m+0JHS321:35-37h 23m33
  T  FS
569 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1361
Σ Chandigarh-Pune&nb...KUN??09:47+18NDLSArr +7/Dep +13h 0m-6JHS??21:10+1611h 23m-6
SMTWTFS
527 kmDB*^~-
2623
--
Σ Chandigarh-Mumbai&...KUN??09:47+18NDLSArr +7/Dep +204h 5m+13JHS??22:50+1:1513h 3m2
SMTWTFS
527 kmDB*^~-
3329
--
Σ Himachal-Andhra Pr...KUN??09:47+18NDLSArr +7/Dep +05h 25m-7JHS??23:25+3013h 38m-6
SMTWTFS
535 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
4589
--
Σ Chandigarh-Kaniyak...KUN??09:47+18NDLSArr +7/Dep +12h 15m-6JHS??21:35+2811h 48m26
  T    
535 kmHussain*^~-
6318
Σ una-chandigarh-new...KUN??09:47+18NDLSArr +7/Dep +93h 45m+2JHS??20:22+2310h 35m-9
  T   S
527 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
10186
Σ Una Himachal - New...KUN??09:47+18NDLSArr +7/Dep +382h 5m+31JHS??20:40+1:2710h 53m-2
SMTWTFS
535 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
17501
Σ Nangal Madurai Con...KUN??09:47+18NDLSArr +7/Dep 2h 35m+0JHS??21:35-11h 48m1
 M   F 
527 kmVinay Kumar~-
1462
Σ amritsar-new delhi...KUN??12:03+47NDLSArr +43/Dep +91h 30m-34JHS??20:22+238h 19m-12
  T   S
527 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
5812
Σ Asr-Hyderabad Ultr...KUN??12:03+47NDLSArr +43/Dep 1h 30m+0JHS??20:22+258h 19m-12
 M   F 
527 kmarmaan-
7097
--
Σ Amritsar-Madras fa...KUN112:03+47NDLSArr +43/Dep +11h 40m-42JHS120:38+128h 35m-9
   W F 
527 kmSealdah DurantoThe f...-
8124
Σ amritsar-hyderabad...KUN??12:03+47NDLSArr +43/Dep +03h 10m-43JHS??23:25+3011h 22m-9
SMTWTFS
535 kmxxx-
21756
--
Σ ASR to NGP &#...KUN??12:03+47NDLSArr +43/Dep +01h 30m-43JHS??20:38+118h 35m-11
  T   S
535 kmsinghssandeep-
3333
--
Σ Punjab-A.P Chain&n...KUN??12:54+33SZMArr +39/Dep +02h 45m-39JHS??23:25+3010h 31m-11
SMTWTFS
531 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
12538
Σ Chandigarh Chennai...KUN113:35+11NDLSArr +0/Dep +130m+1JHS120:38+127h 3m1
   W F 
527 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12540
--
Σ Chandigarh Chennai...KUN??13:35+11NDLSArr +0/Dep +23h 15m+2JHS??00:55+2811h 20m5
 MTWTFS
535 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12541
--
Σ Chandigarh Bangalo...KUN??13:35+11NDLSArr +0/Dep 5h 20m+0JHS??01:15+1211h 40m-1
 MT  FS
527 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1531
--
Σ Amritsar-Bangalore...KUN114:08-NDLSArr +17/Dep 4h 50m+0JHS402:54-36h 46m-8
SMTWTFS
1910 kmHussain*^~-
1543
Σ Amritsar-Chennai&n...KUN??14:08+20NDLSArr +17/Dep +22h 15m-15JHS??00:55+2810h 47m-4
SMTWTFS
535 kmHussain*^~-
3103
Σ Pacchim Pradesh Su...KUN??14:08+20NDLSArr +17/Dep +01h 0m-17JHS??23:25+309h 17m-8
SMTWTFS
535 kmVinay Kumar~-
3104
Σ Pacchim Pradesh Sl...KUN??14:08-NDLSArr /Dep +01h 0m+0JHS??23:25+309h 17m-1
SMTWTFS
535 kmVinay Kumar~-
3426
Σ Kalka-New Delhi-Ba...KUN114:08-NDLSArr /Dep 4h 50m+0JHS402:54-36h 46m-1
SMTWTFS
1909 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
3616
Σ Chandigarh/Amritsa...KUN??14:08-NDLSArr /Dep 4h 20m+0JHS??01:15+1211h 7m-3
 MT  FS
527 kmxxx-
3627
--
Σ Paschimraj Deluxe&...KUN??14:08-NDLSArr /Dep +04h 20m+0JHS??01:15+1111h 7m-3
S  WT  
527 kmVinay Kumar~-
4588
Σ Kalka-Chennai ...KUN??14:08-NDLSArr /Dep +22h 15m+0JHS??00:55+2810h 47m3
SMTWTFS
535 kmHussain*^~-
4889
--
Σ amritsar-new delhi...KUN114:08+20NDLSArr +17/Dep +01h 0m-17JHS223:15+1533h 7m-11
 M  T S
1902 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
18128
--
Σ Amritsar Solapur B...KUN214:50-DLIArr +20/Dep 4h 15m+0JHS402:54-12h 4m-9
SMTWT S
534 kmBMTIR*^~-
2334
--
Σ Amritsar-Bangalore...KUN??18:13+1:52DLIArr +1:49/Dep +52h 20m-1:44JHS??04:20+3410h 7m-16
 M     
539 kmDB*^~-
19290
Σ Chandigarh - New D...KUN??18:39+21DLIArr +19/Dep +51h 50m-14JHS??04:20+349h 41m-4
 M     
539 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20199
--
Σ Chandigarh Delhi H...KUN??18:39+21DLIArr +19/Dep +01h 50m-19JHS??05:20+1710h 41m4
SMTWTFS
526 kmDrPraveen-
7055
Σ Chandigarh chennai...KKDE??19:40+12NDLSArr +5/Dep +035m-5JHS??03:58+188h 18m-1
SMTWTFS
569 kmDrPraveen-
10648
Σ Chandigarh-Pondich...KKDE??19:40+12NDLSArr +5/Dep +1:111h 50m+1:06JHS??05:45+1:2810h 5m-1
S      
569 kmGopal*^~-
5694
Σ Kalka - Madurai&nb...KUN??19:46+18DEEArr +1/Dep +08h 30m-1JHS??13:45+1717h 59m-8
 M W   
525 kmvarungole-
4352
Σ amritsar-new delhi...KUN??20:27+38NDLSArr +13/Dep +1:1155m+58JHS??05:45+1:289h 18m-8
S      
535 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site