Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TRR/Taraori ▼
×
MDDP/Mandi Dip ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 23:39:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 23:39:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TRR/Taraori to MDDP/Mandi Dip
4 Trains / 50 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MDDP⇒TRR   Filters   Dep: TRR   Arr: MDDP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between TRR/Taraori and MDDP/Mandi Dip

Try these Via Stations: Ajmer   New Delhi   Mathura   Old Delhi   Sabzi Mandi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11078Jhelum ExpressExpCRTRR206:56+36HBJ422:30+2:4015h 34m26
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 845 km54 km/hr
12716Sachkhand ExpressSFSCRKUN111:02+2:01BPL100:15+3:1113h 13m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL826 km63 km/hr
12920Malwa SF ExpressSFWRKUN116:41+59BPL307:25+2:1914h 44m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL826 km56 km/hr
11058Amritsar - Mumbai CS...ExpCRTRR216:58+1:16MDDP111:42+2:1218h 44m40
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 861 km46 km/hr


50 ΣChains between TRR/Taraori and MDDP/Mandi Dip

Xfer Stations: Ajmer   New Delhi   Mathura   Old Delhi   Sabzi Mandi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20996
Σ Jammu-New Delhi-Ma...KUN??00:53+56MTJArr +52/Dep +1:011h 20m+9HBJ??17:05+2:3316h 12m27
     F 
832 kmRony-
649
Σ Himcoast Express&n...KUN??01:54+44DLIArr +35/Dep +61h 55m-29BPL??17:05+1:2515h 11m0
S  W   
818 kmVinay Kumar~-
4861
--
Σ Trans Continental ...KUN??01:54+44DLIArr +35/Dep +33h 15m-32BPL??17:40+1:5315h 46m-4
 M    S
818 kmSir S Sreesanth-
8799
--
Σ JAT-NDLS-NGP-KCG-S...KUN??01:54+44DLIArr +35/Dep +12h 30m-34BPL??16:05+1:5914h 11m-5
SMT T S
818 kmxxx-
9549
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...KUN??01:54+44DLIArr +35/Dep +05h 20m-35BPL??19:35+2:0217h 41m1
SMTWTFS
818 kmRony-
1469
Σ jammutawi-amritsar...KUN??02:06-DLIArr /Dep +12h 40m+0BPL??17:40+1:4915h 34m-21
  T T  
818 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
1607
Σ jammutawi-amritsar...KUN??02:06-DLIArr /Dep +01h 20m+0HBJ??17:15+2:2715h 9m-15
 M     
824 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
5184
Σ asr-ypr fast chain...KUN??02:06-DLIArr /Dep +11h 55m+0BPL??16:05+1:5913h 59m-21
SMT T S
818 kmPASCHIM RAILWAY*^~-
15527
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...KUN??02:06-DLIArr /Dep +32h 40m+0BPL??17:40+1:5315h 34m-20
 M    S
818 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9529
--
Σ Himkarna (Via DD,U...KUN??02:42+39DLIArr +20/Dep +03h 15m-20BPL??19:20+1:3916h 38m-18
   W F 
818 km★Prayas★*^~-
9552
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...KUN??02:53+40DLIArr +19/Dep +03h 30m-19BPL??19:35+2:0216h 42m-14
SMTWTFS
818 kmRony-
14590
--
Σ Polar express ...KUN??02:53+40DLIArr +19/Dep +31h 25m-16BPL??17:40+1:5314h 47m-19
 M    S
818 kmbring back ellora ex...-
3323
Σ Mountain Himachal-...KUN??03:23+38SZMArr +38/Dep +03h 32m-38BPL??19:35+2:0216h 12m2
SMTWTFS
815 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
3324
--
Σ Mountain Himachal-...KUN??03:23+38DLIArr +18/Dep 4h 55m+0BPL??21:40+1:5818h 17m0
SMTWTFS
824 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
6357
--
Σ Kalka Yesvanthpur ...KUN??03:23+38DLIArr +18/Dep +02h 15m-18BPL??19:20+1:3915h 57m-4
   W F 
817 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
16312
Σ chandigarh chittor...KUN??07:36+21AIIArr +46/Dep +01h 10m-46BPL??06:15+622h 39m4
   W   
1150 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
7339
Σ KLK/Kalka to TVC/T...KKDE??08:12+13NDLSArr +17/Dep 1h 5m+0BPL??21:40+1:5813h 28m2
SMTWTFS
860 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
10653
--
Σ Chandigarh-Cape We...KKDE??08:12+13NDLSArr +17/Dep +233h 55m+6BPL??01:40+1:4917h 28m33
  T    
860 kmGopal*^~-
12620
Σ Chandigarh Chennai...KKDE??08:12+13NDLSArr +17/Dep +273h 55m+10BPL??03:00+1:2318h 48m37
S  W  S
860 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1361
Σ Chandigarh-Pune&nb...KUN??09:47+23NDLSArr +17/Dep +43h 0m-13BPL??01:10+1:1115h 23m-5
SMTWTFS
819 kmDB*^~-
3329
--
Σ Himachal-Andhra Pr...KUN??09:47+23NDLSArr +17/Dep +85h 25m-9BPL??03:20+1:2017h 33m-5
SMTWTFS
826 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
4589
--
Σ Chandigarh-Kaniyak...KUN??09:47+23NDLSArr +17/Dep +232h 15m+6BPL??01:40+1:4915h 53m27
  T    
826 kmHussain*^~-
6318
Σ una-chandigarh-new...KUN??09:47+23NDLSArr +17/Dep +1:283h 45m+1:11HBJ??23:54+2:3014h 7m-8
  T   S
825 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
10186
Σ Una Himachal - New...KUN??09:47+23NDLSArr +17/Dep +2:182h 5m+2:01HBJ??01:10+3:3415h 23m4
SMTWTFS
833 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
17501
Σ Nangal Madurai Con...KUN??09:47+23NDLSArr +17/Dep 2h 35m+0BPL??01:40-15h 53m2
 M   F 
819 kmVinay Kumar~-
1462
Σ amritsar-new delhi...KUN??12:03+55NDLSArr +1:03/Dep +1:281h 30m+25HBJ??23:54+2:3011h 51m-11
  T   S
825 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
5812
Σ Asr-Hyderabad Ultr...KUN??12:03+55NDLSArr +1:03/Dep +1:541h 30m+51HBJ??23:54+2:5411h 51m-11
 M   F 
825 kmarmaan-
7097
--
Σ Amritsar-Madras fa...KUN??12:03+55NDLSArr +1:03/Dep +01h 40m-1:03BPL??00:01+5311h 58m-9
   W F 
819 kmSealdah DurantoThe f...-
8124
Σ amritsar-hyderabad...KUN??12:03+55NDLSArr +1:03/Dep +83h 10m-55BPL??03:20+1:2015h 17m-8
SMTWTFS
826 kmxxx-
21756
--
Σ ASR to NGP &#...KUN??12:03+55NDLSArr +1:03/Dep +31h 30m-1:00BPL??00:01+4411h 58m-10
  T   S
826 kmsinghssandeep-
3333
--
Σ Punjab-A.P Chain&n...KUN??12:54+48SZMArr +59/Dep +82h 45m-51BPL??03:20+1:2014h 26m-10
SMTWTFS
822 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
12538
Σ Chandigarh Chennai...KUN??13:35+15NDLSArr +13/Dep +030m-13BPL??00:01+5310h 26m1
   W F 
819 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12540
--
Σ Chandigarh Chennai...KUN??13:35+15NDLSArr +13/Dep +433h 15m+30HBJ??05:38+1:5016h 3m10
 MTWTFS
833 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12541
--
Σ Chandigarh Bangalo...KUN??13:35+15NDLSArr +13/Dep +05h 20m-13BPL??04:30+4314h 55m0
 MT  FS
819 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1531
--
Σ Amritsar-Bangalore...KUN??14:08+23NDLSArr +27/Dep +64h 50m-21BPL??06:55+1:2716h 47m-6
SMTWTFS
826 kmHussain*^~-
1543
Σ Amritsar-Chennai&n...KUN??14:08+23NDLSArr +27/Dep +432h 15m+16HBJ??05:38+1:5015h 30m1
SMTWTFS
833 kmHussain*^~-
3103
Σ Pacchim Pradesh Su...KUN??14:08+23NDLSArr +27/Dep +81h 0m-19BPL??03:20+1:2013h 12m-7
SMTWTFS
826 kmVinay Kumar~-
3104
Σ Pacchim Pradesh Sl...KUN??14:08-NDLSArr /Dep +81h 0m+0BPL??03:20+1:2013h 12m0
SMTWTFS
826 kmVinay Kumar~-
3426
Σ Kalka-New Delhi-Ba...KUN??14:08-NDLSArr /Dep +64h 50m+0BPL??06:55+1:2716h 47m1
SMTWTFS
826 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
3616
Σ Chandigarh/Amritsa...KUN??14:08-NDLSArr /Dep +04h 20m+0BPL??04:30+4314h 22m-2
 MT  FS
819 kmxxx-
3627
--
Σ Paschimraj Deluxe&...KUN??14:08-NDLSArr /Dep +04h 20m+0BPL??04:30+4014h 22m-2
S  WT  
819 kmVinay Kumar~-
4588
Σ Kalka-Chennai ...KUN??14:08-NDLSArr /Dep +432h 15m+0HBJ??05:38+1:5015h 30m8
SMTWTFS
833 kmHussain*^~-
18128
--
Σ Amritsar Solapur B...KUN??14:50+1:20DLIArr +1:19/Dep +64h 15m-1:13BPL??06:55+1:2716h 5m-7
SMTWT S
825 kmBMTIR*^~-
2334
--
Σ Amritsar-Bangalore...KUN??18:13+2:45DLIArr +2:44/Dep +32h 20m-2:41HBJ??08:20+1:0814h 7m-15
 M     
837 kmDB*^~-
19290
Σ Chandigarh - New D...KUN??18:39+19DLIArr +20/Dep +31h 50m-17HBJ??08:20+1:0813h 41m-3
 M     
837 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20199
--
Σ Chandigarh Delhi H...KUN??18:39+19DLIArr +20/Dep +11h 50m-19HBJ??10:30+1:2115h 51m12
SMTWTFS
824 kmDrPraveen-
7055
Σ Chandigarh chennai...KKDE??19:40+12NDLSArr +11/Dep +1635m+5BPL??07:50+1:3112h 10m0
SMTWTFS
860 kmDrPraveen-
10648
Σ Chandigarh-Pondich...KKDE??19:40+12NDLSArr +11/Dep +3:571h 50m+3:46BPL??10:55+4:4415h 15m0
S      
860 kmGopal*^~-
5694
Σ Kalka - Madurai&nb...KUN??19:46+19DEEArr +2/Dep +18h 30m-1BPL??17:40+1:4921h 54m-7
 M W   
818 kmvarungole-
4352
Σ amritsar-new delhi...KUN??20:27+1:02NDLSArr +36/Dep +3:5755m+3:21BPL??10:55+4:4414h 28m-7
S      
826 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site