Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TRR/Taraori ▼
×
MDDP/Mandi Dip ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 23, 2017 11:21:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 23, 2017 11:21:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TRR/Taraori to MDDP/Mandi Dip
4 Trains / 50 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MDDP⇒TRR   Filters   Dep: TRR   Arr: MDDP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between TRR/Taraori and MDDP/Mandi Dip

Try these Via Stations: Ajmer   New Delhi   Mathura   Old Delhi   Sabzi Mandi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11078Jhelum ExpressExpCRTRR206:56+14HBJ422:30+2:0215h 34m26
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 845 km54 km/hr
12716Sachkhand ExpressSFSCRKUN111:02+37BPL100:15+2:0813h 13m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL826 km63 km/hr
12920Malwa SF ExpressSFWRKUN116:41+55BPL307:25+1:5214h 44m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL826 km56 km/hr
11058Amritsar - Mumbai CS...ExpCRTRR216:58-MDDP111:42-18h 44m40
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 861 km46 km/hr


50 ΣChains between TRR/Taraori and MDDP/Mandi Dip

Xfer Stations: Ajmer   New Delhi   Mathura   Old Delhi   Sabzi Mandi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20996
Σ Jammu-New Delhi-Ma...KUN??00:53+47MTJArr +31/Dep +201h 20m-11HBJ??17:05+1:2816h 12m27
     F 
832 kmRony-
649
Σ Himcoast Express&n...KUN??01:54+33DLIArr +22/Dep +01h 55m-22BPL??17:05+3615h 11m0
S  W   
818 kmVinay Kumar~-
4861
--
Σ Trans Continental ...KUN??01:54+33DLIArr +22/Dep +23h 15m-20BPL??17:40+1:1915h 46m-4
 M    S
818 kmSir S Sreesanth-
8799
--
Σ JAT-NDLS-NGP-KCG-S...KUN??01:54+33DLIArr +22/Dep +02h 30m-22BPL??16:05+5914h 11m-5
SMT T S
818 kmxxx-
9549
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...KUN??01:54+33DLIArr +22/Dep +05h 20m-22BPL??19:35+1:2317h 41m1
SMTWTFS
818 kmRony-
1469
Σ jammutawi-amritsar...KUN??02:06-DLIArr /Dep +12h 40m+0BPL??17:40+1:1815h 34m-21
  T T  
818 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
1607
Σ jammutawi-amritsar...KUN??02:06-DLIArr /Dep +01h 20m+0HBJ??17:15+5515h 9m-15
 M     
824 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
5184
Σ asr-ypr fast chain...KUN??02:06-DLIArr /Dep +01h 55m+0BPL??16:05+5913h 59m-21
SMT T S
818 kmPASCHIM RAILWAY*^~-
15527
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...KUN??02:06-DLIArr /Dep +22h 40m+0BPL??17:40+1:1915h 34m-20
 M    S
818 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9529
--
Σ Himkarna (Via DD,U...KUN??02:42+32DLIArr +9/Dep +03h 15m-9BPL??19:20+5516h 38m-18
   W F 
818 kmCheetah*^~-
9552
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...KUN??02:53+28DLIArr +4/Dep +03h 30m-4BPL??19:35+1:2316h 42m-14
SMTWTFS
818 kmRony-
14590
--
Σ Polar express ...KUN??02:53+28DLIArr +4/Dep +21h 25m-2BPL??17:40+1:1914h 47m-19
 M    S
818 kmbring back ellora ex...-
3323
Σ Mountain Himachal-...KUN??03:23+26SZMArr +20/Dep +03h 32m-20BPL??19:35+1:2316h 12m2
SMTWTFS
815 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
3324
--
Σ Mountain Himachal-...KUN??03:23+26DLIArr +3/Dep +14h 55m-2BPL??21:40+1:2318h 17m0
SMTWTFS
824 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
6357
--
Σ Kalka Yesvanthpur ...KUN??03:23+26DLIArr +3/Dep +02h 15m-3BPL??19:20+5515h 57m-4
   W F 
817 kmNew MAQ MAS Exp via...-
16312
Σ chandigarh chittor...KUN??07:36+12AIIArr /Dep +11h 10m+0BPL??06:15+522h 39m4
   W   
1150 kmSGNR TPJ HumSafar no...-
7339
Σ KLK/Kalka to TVC/T...KKDE??08:12+6NDLSArr +3/Dep +11h 5m-2BPL??21:40+1:2313h 28m2
SMTWTFS
860 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
10653
--
Σ Chandigarh-Cape We...KKDE??08:12+6NDLSArr +3/Dep +43h 55m+1BPL??01:40+1:2517h 28m33
  T    
860 kmKSG*^~-
12620
Σ Chandigarh Chennai...KKDE??08:12+6NDLSArr +3/Dep +33h 55m+0BPL??03:00+4918h 48m37
S  W  S
860 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1361
Σ Chandigarh-Pune&nb...KUN??09:47+15NDLSArr +7/Dep +23h 0m-5BPL??01:10+5015h 23m-5
SMTWTFS
819 kmDB*^~-
3329
--
Σ Himachal-Andhra Pr...KUN??09:47+15NDLSArr +7/Dep +15h 25m-6BPL??03:20+5117h 33m-5
SMTWTFS
826 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
4589
--
Σ Chandigarh-Kaniyak...KUN??09:47+15NDLSArr +7/Dep +42h 15m-3BPL??01:40+1:2515h 53m27
  T    
826 kmHussain*^~-
6318
Σ una-chandigarh-new...KUN??09:47+15NDLSArr +7/Dep +263h 45m+19HBJ??23:54+1:1014h 7m-8
  T   S
825 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
10186
Σ Una Himachal - New...KUN??09:47+15NDLSArr +7/Dep +1:102h 5m+1:03HBJ??01:10+2:5015h 23m4
SMTWTFS
833 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
17501
Σ Nangal Madurai Con...KUN??09:47+15NDLSArr +7/Dep 2h 35m+0BPL??01:40-15h 53m2
 M   F 
819 kmVinay Kumar~-
1462
Σ amritsar-new delhi...KUN??12:03+37NDLSArr +43/Dep +261h 30m-17HBJ??23:54+1:1011h 51m-11
  T   S
825 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
5812
Σ Asr-Hyderabad Ultr...KUN??12:03+37NDLSArr +43/Dep +191h 30m-24HBJ??23:54+5911h 51m-11
 M   F 
825 kmarmaan-
7097
--
Σ Amritsar-Madras fa...KUN??12:03+37NDLSArr +43/Dep +11h 40m-42BPL??00:01+2811h 58m-9
   W F 
819 kmSealdah DurantoThe f...-
8124
Σ amritsar-hyderabad...KUN??12:03+37NDLSArr +43/Dep +13h 10m-42BPL??03:20+5115h 17m-8
SMTWTFS
826 kmxxx-
21756
--
Σ ASR to NGP &#...KUN??12:03+37NDLSArr +43/Dep +01h 30m-43BPL??00:01+3611h 58m-10
  T   S
826 kmsinghssandeep-
3333
--
Σ Punjab-A.P Chain&n...KUN??12:54+30SZMArr +38/Dep +12h 45m-37BPL??03:20+5114h 26m-10
SMTWTFS
822 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
12538
Σ Chandigarh Chennai...KUN??13:35+12NDLSArr +7/Dep +130m-6BPL??00:01+2810h 26m1
   W F 
819 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12540
--
Σ Chandigarh Chennai...KUN??13:35+12NDLSArr +7/Dep +33h 15m-4HBJ??05:38+4616h 3m10
 MTWTFS
833 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12541
--
Σ Chandigarh Bangalo...KUN113:35+12NDLSArr +7/Dep +05h 20m-7BPL004:30+2914h 55m0
 MT  FS
819 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1531
--
Σ Amritsar-Bangalore...KUN??14:08+20NDLSArr +23/Dep +04h 50m-23BPL??06:55+5016h 47m-6
SMTWTFS
826 kmHussain*^~-
1543
Σ Amritsar-Chennai&n...KUN??14:08+20NDLSArr +23/Dep +32h 15m-20HBJ??05:38+4615h 30m1
SMTWTFS
833 kmHussain*^~-
3103
Σ Pacchim Pradesh Su...KUN??14:08+20NDLSArr +23/Dep +11h 0m-22BPL??03:20+5113h 12m-7
SMTWTFS
826 kmVinay Kumar~-
3104
Σ Pacchim Pradesh Sl...KUN??14:08-NDLSArr /Dep +11h 0m+0BPL??03:20+5113h 12m0
SMTWTFS
826 kmVinay Kumar~-
3426
Σ Kalka-New Delhi-Ba...KUN??14:08-NDLSArr /Dep +04h 50m+0BPL??06:55+5016h 47m1
SMTWTFS
826 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
3616
Σ Chandigarh/Amritsa...KUN114:08-NDLSArr /Dep +04h 20m+0BPL004:30+2938h 22m-2
SM  TF 
2193 kmxxx-
3627
--
Σ Paschimraj Deluxe&...KUN??14:08-NDLSArr /Dep +04h 20m+0BPL??04:30+2414h 22m-2
S  WT  
819 kmVinay Kumar~-
4588
Σ Kalka-Chennai ...KUN??14:08-NDLSArr /Dep +32h 15m+0HBJ??05:38+4615h 30m8
SMTWTFS
833 kmHussain*^~-
18128
--
Σ Amritsar Solapur B...KUN??14:50+58DLIArr +51/Dep +04h 15m-51BPL??06:55+5016h 5m-7
SMTWT S
825 kmBMTIR*^~-
2334
--
Σ Amritsar-Bangalore...KUN??18:13+2:29DLIArr +2:29/Dep 2h 20m+0HBJ??08:20+2814h 7m-15
 M     
839 kmDB*^~-
19290
Σ Chandigarh - New D...KUN??18:39+24DLIArr +26/Dep 1h 50m+0HBJ??08:20+2813h 41m-3
 M     
839 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20199
--
Σ Chandigarh Delhi H...KUN??18:39+24DLIArr +26/Dep +11h 50m-25HBJ??10:30+4115h 51m12
SMTWTFS
824 kmDrPraveen-
7055
Σ Chandigarh chennai...KKDE??19:40+11NDLSArr +8/Dep +135m-7BPL??07:50+3812h 10m0
SMTWTFS
860 kmDrPraveen-
10648
Σ Chandigarh-Pondich...KKDE??19:40+11NDLSArr +8/Dep +2:481h 50m+2:40BPL??10:55+2:4115h 15m0
S      
860 kmKSG*^~-
5694
Σ Kalka - Madurai&nb...KUN??19:46+15DEEArr +1/Dep +18h 30m+0BPL??17:40+1:1821h 54m-7
 M W   
817 kmvarungole-
4352
Σ amritsar-new delhi...KUN120:27+45NDLSArr +18/Dep +2:4855m+2:30BPL110:55+2:4114h 28m-7
S      
826 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site