Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TRR/Taraori ▼
×
MDDP/Mandi Dip ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 05:04:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 05:04:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TRR/Taraori to MDDP/Mandi Dip
4 Trains / 50 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MDDP⇒TRR   Filters   Dep: TRR   Arr: MDDP   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between TRR/Taraori and MDDP/Mandi Dip

Try these Via Stations: Ajmer   New Delhi   Mathura   Old Delhi   Sabzi Mandi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11078Jhelum Express (PT)ExpCRTRR206:56+19HBJ422:30+1:2715h 34m26
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 845 km54 km/hr
12716Sachkhand ExpressSFSCRKUN111:02+24BPL100:15+1:1813h 13m12
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL826 km63 km/hr
12920Malwa SF ExpressSFWRKUN116:41+42BPL307:25+1:2214h 44m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL827 km56 km/hr
11058Amritsar - Mumbai CS...ExpCRTRR216:58+1:03MDDP111:42+1:0918h 44m40
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 861 km46 km/hr


50 ΣChains between TRR/Taraori and MDDP/Mandi Dip

Xfer Stations: Ajmer   New Delhi   Mathura   Old Delhi   Sabzi Mandi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20996
Σ Jammu-New Delhi-Ma...KUN??00:53+15MTJArr -3/Dep +141h 20m+17HBJ??17:05+5216h 12m27
     F 
833 kmRony-
649
Σ Himcoast Express&n...KUN??01:54+23DLIArr +6/Dep +01h 55m-6BPL??17:05+2315h 11m0
S  W   
817 kmVinay Kumar~-
4861
--
Σ Trans Continental ...KUN??01:54+23DLIArr +6/Dep +13h 15m-5BPL??17:40+4915h 46m-4
 M    S
817 kmSir S Sreesanth-
8799
--
Σ JAT-NDLS-NGP-KCG-S...KUN??01:54+23DLIArr +6/Dep 2h 30m+0BPL??16:05+2914h 11m-5
SMT T S
817 kmxxx-
9549
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...KUN??01:54+23DLIArr +6/Dep +05h 20m-6BPL??19:35+4917h 41m1
SMTWTFS
817 kmRony-
1469
Σ jammutawi-amritsar...KUN??02:06-DLIArr /Dep +02h 40m+0BPL??17:40+5715h 34m-21
  T T  
817 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
1607
Σ jammutawi-amritsar...KUN102:06-DLIArr /Dep +01h 20m+0BPL317:05+3962h 59m-16
      S
2320 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
5184
Σ asr-ypr fast chain...KUN??02:06-DLIArr /Dep 1h 55m+0BPL??16:05+2913h 59m-21
SMT T S
817 kmPASCHIM RAILWAY*^~-
15527
--
Σ Jammu Tawi - New D...KUN??02:06-DLIArr /Dep +12h 40m+0BPL??17:40+4915h 34m-20
 M    S
817 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9529
--
Σ Himkarna (Via DD,U...KUN??02:42+21DLIArr -2/Dep +03h 15m+2BPL??19:20+3016h 38m-18
   W F 
818 kmCheetah*^~-
9552
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...KUN??02:53+26DLIArr +1/Dep +03h 30m-1BPL??19:35+4916h 42m-14
SMTWTFS
818 kmRony-
14590
--
Σ Polar express ...KUN??02:53+26DLIArr +1/Dep +11h 25m+0BPL??17:40+4914h 47m-19
 M    S
818 kmbring back ellora ex...-
3323
Σ Mountain Himachal-...KUN??03:23+23SZMArr +16/Dep +03h 32m-16BPL??19:35+4916h 12m2
SMTWTFS
815 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
3324
--
Σ Mountain Himachal-...KUN??03:23+23DLIArr -2/Dep +04h 55m+2BPL??21:40+4518h 17m0
SMTWTFS
824 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
6357
--
Σ Kalka Yesvanthpur ...KUN??03:23+23DLIArr -2/Dep +02h 15m+2BPL??19:20+3015h 57m-4
   W F 
817 kmSWR 6th cleanest zon...-
16312
Σ chandigarh chittor...KUN??07:36+13AIIArr +25/Dep +11h 10m-24BPL??06:15+422h 39m4
   W   
1152 kmIri rules are differ...-
7339
Σ KLK/Kalka to TVC/T...KKDE??08:12+6NDLSArr -2/Dep +01h 5m+2BPL??21:40+4513h 28m2
SMTWTFS
860 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
10653
--
Σ Chandigarh-Cape We...KKDE??08:12+6NDLSArr -2/Dep +13h 55m+3BPL??01:40+1:0117h 28m33
  T    
860 kmGopal*^~-
12620
Σ Chandigarh Chennai...KKDE208:12-NDLSArr -2/Dep 3h 55m+0BPL103:00-42h 48m37
  T  FS
861 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1361
Σ Chandigarh-Pune&nb...KUN??09:47+18NDLSArr +7/Dep +13h 0m-6BPL??01:10+3215h 23m-5
SMTWTFS
819 kmDB*^~-
3329
--
Σ Himachal-Andhra Pr...KUN??09:47+18NDLSArr +7/Dep +05h 25m-7BPL??03:20+3517h 33m-5
SMTWTFS
826 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
4589
--
Σ Chandigarh-Kaniyak...KUN??09:47+18NDLSArr +7/Dep +12h 15m-6BPL??01:40+1:0115h 53m27
  T    
826 kmHussain*^~-
6318
Σ una-chandigarh-new...KUN??09:47+18NDLSArr +7/Dep +93h 45m+2HBJ??23:54+4114h 7m-8
  T   S
825 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
10186
Σ Una Himachal - New...KUN??09:47+18NDLSArr +7/Dep +382h 5m+31HBJ??01:10+2:0015h 23m4
SMTWTFS
833 kmKartik Shenoy*^-
17501
Σ Nangal Madurai Con...KUN??09:47+18NDLSArr +7/Dep 2h 35m+0BPL??01:40-15h 53m2
 M   F 
819 kmVinay Kumar~-
1462
Σ amritsar-new delhi...KUN??12:03+47NDLSArr +43/Dep +91h 30m-34HBJ??23:54+4111h 51m-11
  T   S
825 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
5812
Σ Asr-Hyderabad Ultr...KUN??12:03+47NDLSArr +43/Dep +101h 30m-33HBJ??23:54+3111h 51m-11
 M   F 
825 kmarmaan-
7097
--
Σ Amritsar-Madras fa...KUN112:03+47NDLSArr +43/Dep +11h 40m-42BPL100:01+1011h 58m-8
   W F 
819 kmSealdah DurantoThe f...-
8124
Σ amritsar-hyderabad...KUN??12:03+47NDLSArr +43/Dep +03h 10m-43BPL??03:20+3515h 17m-8
SMTWTFS
826 kmxxx-
21756
--
Σ ASR to NGP &#...KUN??12:03+47NDLSArr +43/Dep +01h 30m-43BPL??00:01+2011h 58m-10
  T   S
826 kmsinghssandeep-
3333
--
Σ Punjab-A.P Chain&n...KUN??12:54+33SZMArr +39/Dep +02h 45m-39BPL??03:20+3514h 26m-10
SMTWTFS
822 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
12538
Σ Chandigarh Chennai...KUN113:35+11NDLSArr +0/Dep +130m+1BPL100:01+1010h 26m2
   W F 
819 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12540
--
Σ Chandigarh Chennai...KUN??13:35+11NDLSArr +0/Dep +23h 15m+2HBJ??05:38+3816h 3m10
 MTWTFS
833 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12541
--
Σ Chandigarh Bangalo...KUN??13:35+11NDLSArr +0/Dep 5h 20m+0BPL??04:30+2414h 55m0
 MT  FS
819 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
1531
--
Σ Amritsar-Bangalore...KUN114:08-NDLSArr +17/Dep 4h 50m+0BPL006:55-40h 47m-6
SMTWTFS
2202 kmHussain*^~-
1543
Σ Amritsar-Chennai&n...KUN??14:08+20NDLSArr +17/Dep +22h 15m-15HBJ??05:38+3815h 30m1
SMTWTFS
833 kmHussain*^~-
3103
Σ Pacchim Pradesh Su...KUN??14:08+20NDLSArr +17/Dep +01h 0m-17BPL??03:20+3513h 12m-7
SMTWTFS
826 kmVinay Kumar~-
3104
Σ Pacchim Pradesh Sl...KUN??14:08-NDLSArr /Dep +01h 0m+0BPL??03:20+3513h 12m0
SMTWTFS
826 kmVinay Kumar~-
3426
Σ Kalka-New Delhi-Ba...KUN114:08-NDLSArr /Dep 4h 50m+0BPL006:55-40h 47m1
SMTWTFS
2201 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
3616
Σ Chandigarh/Amritsa...KUN??14:08-NDLSArr /Dep 4h 20m+0BPL??04:30+2414h 22m-2
 MT  FS
819 kmxxx-
3627
--
Σ Paschimraj Deluxe&...KUN??14:08-NDLSArr /Dep +04h 20m+0BPL??04:30+1414h 22m-2
S  WT  
819 kmVinay Kumar~-
4588
Σ Kalka-Chennai ...KUN??14:08-NDLSArr /Dep +22h 15m+0HBJ??05:38+3815h 30m8
SMTWTFS
833 kmHussain*^~-
18128
--
Σ Amritsar Solapur B...KUN214:50-DLIArr +20/Dep 4h 15m+0BPL006:55-16h 5m-7
SMTWT S
826 kmBMTIR*^~-
2334
--
Σ Amritsar-Bangalore...KUN??18:13+1:52DLIArr +1:49/Dep +52h 20m-1:44HBJ??08:20+1814h 7m-15
 M     
837 kmDB*^~-
19290
Σ Chandigarh - New D...KUN??18:39+21DLIArr +19/Dep +51h 50m-14HBJ??08:20+1813h 41m-3
 M     
837 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20199
--
Σ Chandigarh Delhi H...KUN??18:39+21DLIArr +19/Dep +01h 50m-19HBJ??10:30+2215h 51m12
SMTWTFS
824 kmDrPraveen-
7055
Σ Chandigarh chennai...KKDE??19:40+12NDLSArr +5/Dep +035m-5BPL??07:50+2712h 10m0
SMTWTFS
860 kmDrPraveen-
10648
Σ Chandigarh-Pondich...KKDE??19:40+12NDLSArr +5/Dep +1:111h 50m+1:06BPL??10:55+1:2215h 15m0
S      
860 kmGopal*^~-
5694
Σ Kalka - Madurai&nb...KUN??19:46+18DEEArr +1/Dep +08h 30m-1BPL??17:40+5721h 54m-7
 M W   
817 kmvarungole-
4352
Σ amritsar-new delhi...KUN??20:27+38NDLSArr +13/Dep +1:1155m+58BPL??10:55+1:2214h 28m-7
S      
826 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site