Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TRR/Taraori ▼
×
NB/Nimbhora ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 08:48:56 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 08:48:56 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TRR/Taraori to NB/Nimbhora
3 Trains / 17 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NB⇒TRR   Filters   Dep: TRR   Arr: NB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

3 Long-Distance Trains between TRR/Taraori and NB/Nimbhora

Try these Via Stations: Hatia   Agra Cantt.   New Delhi   Mathura   Old Delhi   Sabzi Mandi   Jhansi   Bandra Terminus  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11078Jhelum ExpressExpCRTRR206:56+33BSL505:05+2:2522h 9m34
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 1237 km56 km/hr
12716Sachkhand ExpressSFSCRKUN111:02+1:43BSL106:15+3:1619h 13m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1225 km64 km/hr
11058Amritsar - Mumbai CS...ExpCRTRR216:58+1:15NB118:08+2:1725h 10m55
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 1213 km48 km/hr


17 ΣChains between TRR/Taraori and NB/Nimbhora

Xfer Stations: Hatia   Agra Cantt.   New Delhi   Mathura   Old Delhi   Sabzi Mandi   Jhansi   Bandra Terminus  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
20996
Σ Jammu-New Delhi-Ma...KUN??00:53+52MTJArr +45/Dep +491h 20m+4BSL??23:25+2:1722h 32m35
     F 
1225 kmRony-
9549
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...KUN??01:54+42DLIArr +32/Dep +05h 20m-32BSL??01:55+1:4524h 1m5
SMTWTFS
1217 kmRony-
1607
Σ jammutawi-amritsar...KUN??02:06-DLIArr /Dep +01h 20m+0BSL??23:45+1:0821h 39m-12
 M     
1217 kmgurmeetsinghvirdi*^~-
20935
--
Σ DaltonGanj-Tori-Ba...KUN??02:06-HTEArr +5:24/Dep +09h 55m-5:24BSL??16:30+3562h 24m-10
S   T  
2738 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9529
--
Σ Himkarna (Via DD,U...KUN??02:42+38DLIArr +19/Dep +03h 15m-19BSL??01:35+1:1022h 53m-17
   W F 
1217 km★Prayas★*^~-
9552
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...KUN??02:53+38DLIArr +18/Dep +03h 30m-18BSL??01:55+1:4523h 2m-10
SMTWTFS
1217 kmRony-
3323
Σ Mountain Himachal-...KUN??03:23+37SZMArr +36/Dep +03h 32m-36BSL??01:55+1:4522h 32m6
SMTWTFS
1214 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
6357
--
Σ Kalka Yesvanthpur ...KUN??03:23+37DLIArr +17/Dep +02h 15m-17BSL??01:35+1:1022h 12m-3
   W F 
1216 kmNew MAQ MAS Exp via...-
1361
Σ Chandigarh-Pune&nb...KUN??09:47+21NDLSArr +16/Dep +23h 0m-14BSL??07:10+1:0921h 23m-2
SMTWTFS
1218 kmDB*^~-
1531
--
Σ Amritsar-Bangalore...KUN??14:08+24NDLSArr +29/Dep +54h 50m-24BSL??12:45+1:3022h 37m-2
SMTWTFS
1225 kmHussain*^~-
3426
Σ Kalka-New Delhi-Ba...KUN??14:08-NDLSArr /Dep +54h 50m+0BSL??12:45+1:3022h 37m5
SMTWTFS
1225 kmSaurav Singh Chikara-
5482
Σ Vapi howrah superf...KUN??14:08+24BDTSArr +7/Dep +12h 30m-6BSL??23:00+1932h 52m-8
 MTW  S
1940 km110 AC trains in Ind...-
18128
--
Σ Amritsar Solapur B...KUN??14:50+1:21DLIArr +1:17/Dep +54h 15m-1:12BSL??12:45+1:3021h 55m-3
SMTWT S
1224 kmBMTIR*^~-
923
Σ Himkark Super ...KUN??16:41+1:01NDLSArr +1:14/Dep +52h 20m-1:09BSL??12:45+1:3020h 4m-2
SMTWTFS
1225 kmVinay Kumar~-
2511
--
Σ Himnagari Super (V...KUN??16:41+1:01AGCArr +1:46/Dep +111h 10m-1:35BSL??14:40+5221h 59m1
      S
1225 kmVinay Kumar~-
2512
--
Σ Himudyog Super (Vi...KUN??16:41+1:01JHSArr +2:02/Dep +1:341h 10m-28BSL??14:40+1:1021h 59m-6
S T T  
1225 kmVinay Kumar~-
9555
Σ Jammu-Delhi-Bombay...KUN??16:41+1:01NDLSArr +1:14/Dep +1:385h 15m+24BSL??16:35+2:2623h 54m-4
   W  S
1218 kmRony-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site