Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TATA/Tatanagar Junct ▼
×
BAM/Brahmapur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 16:21:05 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 16:21:05 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TATA/Tatanagar Junction to BAM/Brahmapur
5 Trains / 29 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BAM⇒TATA   Filters   Dep: TATA   Arr: BAM   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between TATA/Tatanagar Junction and BAM/Brahmapur

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Kharagpur   Khurda Road   Santragachi   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18515Tatanagar - Visakhap...ExpECoRTATA*013:00+0BAM200:40+1:2311h 40m15
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL587 km50 km/hr
08189Tatanagar - Visakhap...ExpSERTATA*013:00+28BAM000:36+1:4811h 36m12
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL587 km51 km/hr
15630Guwahati - Chennai E...ExpNFRTATA515:05+1:18BAM201:15+1:4110h 10m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
 618 km61 km/hr
15930Dibrugarh - Chennai ...ExpNFRTATA515:05+29BAM201:15+4510h 10m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 618 km61 km/hr
07439Tatanagar - Kachegud...ExpSCRTATA*022:50+33BAM210:15+1:5211h 25m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 587 km51 km/hr


29 ΣChains between TATA/Tatanagar Junction and BAM/Brahmapur

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kharagpur   Khurda Road   Santragachi   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6080
Σ ranchi secunderaba...TATA??02:03+12KGPArr +14/Dep +34h 55m-11BAM??16:35+3114h 32m-2
SMTWTFS
624 kmxxx-
17057
Σ RANCHI CHENNAI DAI...TATA??02:03+12KGPArr +14/Dep +712h 20m-7BAM??23:55+4321h 52m-3
SMTWTFS
624 kmrajib022-
6184
Σ Gorakhpur-Varanasi...TATA??05:50+1:21KGPArr +1:22/Dep +31h 20m-1:19BAM??16:35+3110h 45m-4
  T    
623 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
1158
--
Σ Lucknow-Varanasi-V...TATA??07:35+5:42BBSArr +6:12/Dep +1:034h 20m-5:09BAM??23:00+3715h 25m-4
 M W  S
624 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
5777
Σ Varanasi-Visakhapa...TATA??07:35+5:42BBSArr +6:12/Dep +3:471h 0m-2:25BAM??19:00+3:5711h 25m13
 M     
624 kmxxx-
11649
Σ Varanasi-Vishakhap...TATA??07:35+5:42BBSArr +6:12/Dep +020m-6:12BAM??17:45+1610h 10m-26
 M W  S
624 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
15508
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...TATA??07:35+5:42KGPArr +5:57/Dep +64h 30m-5:51BAM??21:25+4313h 50m-21
   W   
624 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10284
Σ Tatanagar-Mysore W...TATA??09:25+22HWHArr +21/Dep +42h 40m-17BAM??01:15+5015h 50m-53
     F 
854 kmGopal*^~-
18284
--
Σ Ranchi- Chennai (C...TATA??10:05+14KGPArr +25/Dep +02h 0m-25BAM??21:25+3711h 20m-1
      S
624 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18286
--
Σ Ranchi- Chennai (C...TATA??10:05+14KGPArr +25/Dep +74h 30m-18BAM??23:55+4313h 50m-1
    TFS
624 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18288
--
Σ Ranchi-Bangalore-M...TATA??10:05+14KGPArr +25/Dep +95h 55m-16BAM??01:15+5015h 10m-2
     F 
624 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18290
--
Σ Ranchi- Vellore- K...TATA??10:05+14KGPArr +25/Dep +75h 15m-18BAM??00:28+5114h 23m-1
    T  
624 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10847
Σ New Delhi-Tirupati...TATA??10:40+2:37KGPArr +2:32/Dep +44h 55m-2:28BAM??00:28+4213h 48m-2
S      
623 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱α🎋α💲♓*^~-
13658
Σ New Delhi-Kanpur-M...TATA??10:40+2:37KGPArr +2:32/Dep +101h 27m-2:22BAM??23:00+3712h 20m16
S  WTF 
623 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
20301
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai [Cat...TATA??12:45+6:26KGPArr +6:28/Dep +71h 55m-6:21BAM??23:55+4311h 10m-1
   W   
624 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20302
--
Σ Gaya to Visakhapat...TATA??12:45+6:26KGPArr +6:28/Dep +92h 40m-6:19BAM??00:28+5211h 43m-5
   W   
624 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20303
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad [C...TATA??12:45+6:26KGPArr +6:28/Dep +13h 20m-6:27BAM??01:15+2612h 30m-2
   W   
624 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20304
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore [C...TATA??12:45+6:26KGPArr +6:28/Dep +37h 50m-6:25BAM??05:50+4617h 5m1
   W   
624 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...TATA??12:45+6:26SRCArr +6:01/Dep +26h 20m-5:59BAM??09:20+5720h 35m1
   W   
839 kmNathawat-
18393
--
Σ Bodhgaya, Gaya- Ba...TATA??16:17+5:06KGPArr +5:22/Dep +34h 20m-5:19BAM??05:50+4613h 33m0
   W   
624 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4533
--
Σ Tatanagar-Visakaha...TATA??17:00+12KGPArr +16/Dep +31h 22m-13BAM??03:20+1:2910h 20m5
     F 
624 kmxxx-
5949
--
Σ Tatanagar Bangalor...TATA??18:15+0KGPArr +9/Dep +31h 25m-6BAM??05:50+4611h 35m9
SMTWTFS
623 kmBMTIR*^~-
33
Σ Purushottam - Visa...TATA??20:10+2:40BBSArr +3:05/Dep +13h 35m-3:04BAM??09:50+2813h 40m-11
SMTWTFS
624 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
4539
Σ Gaya- puttaparthi ...TATA??20:10+2:40KURArr +2:59/Dep +71h 40m-2:52BAM??07:55+1611h 45m-19
SMTWTFS
624 kmGopal*^~-
7599
--
Σ Gaya to Chennai & ...TATA??20:10+2:40BBSArr +3:05/Dep +543h 0m-2:11BAM??09:20+1:0313h 10m-3
 M     
624 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15095
--
Σ Gaya-Bokaro-Tata t...TATA??20:10+2:40KGPArr +2:49/Dep +294h 55m-2:20BAM??10:20+1:4214h 10m-2
    T  
624 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15097
--
Σ Gaya-Bokaro-Tata t...TATA??20:10+2:40BBSArr +3:05/Dep +05h 0m-3:05BAM??11:00+1514h 50m-19
SMTWTFS
624 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21370
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...TATA??20:10+2:40BBSArr +3:05/Dep +2910h 20m-2:36BAM??16:35+3120h 25m-15
SMTWTFS
624 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21371
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...TATA??20:10+2:40BBSArr +3:05/Dep +011h 50m-3:05BAM??17:45+1621h 35m-20
SMTWTFS
624 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site