Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TATA/Tatanagar Junct ▼
×
BAM/Brahmapur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 09:31:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 09:31:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TATA/Tatanagar Junction to BAM/Brahmapur
5 Trains / 29 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BAM⇒TATA   Filters   Dep: TATA   Arr: BAM   

Shortest Route: 587.09 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Cuttack => Khurda Road

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between TATA/Tatanagar Junction and BAM/Brahmapur

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Kharagpur   Khurda Road   Santragachi   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18515Tatanagar - Visakhap...ExpECoRTATA*013:00+5BAM200:36+1:5711h 36m15
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL587 km51 km/hr
08189Tatanagar - Visakhap...ExpSERTATA*013:00-BAM000:36-11h 36m12
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL587 km51 km/hr
15630Guwahati - Chennai E...ExpNFRTATA015:05+2:38BAM201:15+3:0510h 10m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
 618 km61 km/hr
15930Dibrugarh - Chennai ...ExpNFRTATA015:05+1:03BAM201:15+1:0510h 10m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 618 km61 km/hr
07439Tatanagar - Kachegud...ExpSCRTATA*022:50+8BAM210:15+1:4611h 25m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 587 km51 km/hr


29 ΣChains between TATA/Tatanagar Junction and BAM/Brahmapur

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kharagpur   Khurda Road   Santragachi   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6080
Σ ranchi secunderaba...TATA??02:03+11KGPArr +9/Dep +34h 55m-6BAM??16:35+3714h 32m-2
SMTWTFS
624 km-
17057
Σ RANCHI CHENNAI DAI...TATA??02:03+11KGPArr +9/Dep +512h 20m-4BAM??23:55+5121h 52m-3
SMTWTFS
624 kmrajib022-
6184
--
Σ Gorakhpur-Varanasi...TATA??05:50+4:08KGPArr +4:12/Dep +31h 20m-4:09BAM??16:35+3710h 45m-4
  T    
623 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
1158
--
Σ Lucknow-Varanasi-V...TATA507:35+7:10BBSArr +7:36/Dep +1:094h 25m-6:27BAM223:00+4339h 25m-5
 M W  S
686 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
5777
Σ Varanasi-Visakhapa...TATA507:35+7:10BBSArr +7:36/Dep +5:221h 5m-2:14BAM219:00+5:2459h 25m12
   W  S
686 km-
11649
Σ Varanasi-Vishakhap...TATA507:35+7:10BBSArr +7:36/Dep +025m-7:36BAM217:45+1634h 10m-27
 M W  S
686 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
15508
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...TATA507:35+7:10KGPArr +7:16/Dep +54h 30m-7:11BAM021:25+1:0737h 50m-22
no arr/dep
1008 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10284
Σ Tatanagar-Mysore W...TATA??09:25+19HWHArr +18/Dep +02h 40m-18BAM??01:15+4615h 50m-53
     F 
854 kmGopal*^~-
18284
--
Σ Ranchi- Chennai (C...TATA??10:05+12KGPArr +15/Dep +12h 0m-14BAM??21:25+4111h 20m-1
      S
624 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18286
--
Σ Ranchi- Chennai (C...TATA??10:05+12KGPArr +15/Dep +54h 30m-10BAM??23:55+5113h 50m-1
    TFS
624 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18288
--
Σ Ranchi-Bangalore-M...TATA??10:05+12KGPArr +15/Dep +25h 55m-13BAM??01:15+4615h 10m-2
     F 
624 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18290
--
Σ Ranchi- Vellore- K...TATA??10:05+12KGPArr +15/Dep +85h 15m-7BAM??00:28+5114h 23m-1
    T  
624 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10847
Σ New Delhi-Tirupati...TATA??10:40+2:16KGPArr +2:20/Dep +64h 55m-2:14BAM??00:28+1:0613h 48m-2
S      
623 kmPrakAsh*^~-
13658
Σ New Delhi-Kanpur-M...TATA??10:40+2:16KGPArr +2:20/Dep +91h 27m-2:11BAM??23:00+4312h 20m16
S  WTF 
623 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
20301
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai [Cat...TATA??12:45+6:40KGPArr +6:45/Dep +51h 55m-6:40BAM??23:55+5111h 10m-1
   W   
623 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20302
--
Σ Gaya to Visakhapat...TATA??12:45+6:40KGPArr +6:45/Dep +32h 40m-6:42BAM??00:28+5911h 43m-5
   W   
623 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20303
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad [C...TATA??12:45+6:40KGPArr +6:45/Dep +23h 20m-6:43BAM??01:15+4112h 30m-2
   W   
623 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20304
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore [C...TATA??12:45+6:40KGPArr +6:45/Dep +37h 50m-6:42BAM??05:50+3817h 5m1
   W   
623 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...TATA??12:45+6:40SRCArr +6:21/Dep +26h 20m-6:19BAM??09:20+5220h 35m1
   W   
839 kmNathawat-
18393
--
Σ Bodhgaya, Gaya- Ba...TATA??16:17+4:26KGPArr +4:25/Dep +34h 20m-4:22BAM??05:50+3813h 33m-2
   W   
623 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4533
--
Σ Tatanagar-Visakaha...TATA??17:00+12KGPArr +14/Dep +41h 22m-10BAM??03:20+1:0510h 20m5
     F 
624 km-
5949
--
Σ Tatanagar Bangalor...TATA??18:15+1KGPArr +5/Dep +31h 25m-2BAM??05:50+3811h 35m9
SMTWTFS
623 kmBMTIR*^~-
33
Σ Purushottam - Visa...TATA??20:10+3:24BBSArr +3:00/Dep +03h 35m-3:00BAM??09:50+2613h 40m-9
SMTWTFS
624 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
4539
Σ Gaya- puttaparthi ...TATA??20:10+3:24KURArr +3:31/Dep +41h 40m-3:27BAM??07:55+1011h 45m-17
SMTWTFS
624 kmGopal*^~-
7599
--
Σ Gaya to Chennai & ...TATA??20:10+3:24BBSArr +3:00/Dep +1:053h 0m-1:55BAM??09:20+1:1213h 10m-1
 M     
624 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15095
--
Σ Gaya-Bokaro-Tata t...TATA??20:10+3:24KGPArr +3:30/Dep +534h 55m-2:37BAM??10:30+1:4714h 20m0
    T  
624 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15097
--
Σ Gaya-Bokaro-Tata t...TATA??20:10+3:24BBSArr +3:00/Dep +05h 0m-3:00BAM??11:00+1014h 50m-17
SMTWTFS
624 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21370
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...TATA??20:10+3:24BBSArr +3:00/Dep +4010h 20m-2:20BAM??16:35+3720h 25m-13
SMTWTFS
624 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21371
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...TATA020:10+3:24BBSArr +3:00/Dep +011h 50m-3:00BAM217:45+1621h 35m-18
SMTWTFS
686 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site