Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TATA/Tatanagar Junct ▼
×
BAM/Brahmapur ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 17:31:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 17:31:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TATA/Tatanagar Junction to BAM/Brahmapur
5 Trains / 29 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BAM⇒TATA   Filters   Dep: TATA   Arr: BAM   

Shortest Route: 587.31 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Cuttack => Khurda Road

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between TATA/Tatanagar Junction and BAM/Brahmapur

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Kharagpur   Khurda Road   Santragachi   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12744Tatanagar - Visakhap...SFECoRTATA*013:00-BAM200:40-11h 40m15
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL587 km50 km/hr
08189Tatanagar - Visakhap...ExpSERTATA*013:00+1BAM000:36+1:5811h 36m12
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL587 km51 km/hr
15630Guwahati - Chennai E...ExpNFRTATA515:05+51BAM201:15+2:0210h 10m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
 618 km61 km/hr
15930Dibrugarh - Chennai ...ExpNFRTATA515:05+44BAM201:15+1:1610h 10m5
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 618 km61 km/hr
07439Tatanagar - Kachegud...ExpSCRTATA*022:50+1:32BAM210:15+4:4011h 25m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 587 km51 km/hr


29 ΣChains between TATA/Tatanagar Junction and BAM/Brahmapur

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kharagpur   Khurda Road   Santragachi   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6080
Σ ranchi secunderaba...TATA??02:03+17KGPArr +22/Dep +44h 55m-18BAM??16:35+3614h 32m-2
SMTWTFS
624 km~-
17057
Σ RANCHI CHENNAI DAI...TATA??02:03+17KGPArr +22/Dep +1812h 20m-4BAM??23:55+5921h 52m-3
SMTWTFS
624 kmrajib022-
6184
Σ Gorakhpur-Varanasi...TATA??05:50+57KGPArr +1:17/Dep +41h 20m-1:13BAM??16:35+3610h 45m-4
  T    
623 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
1158
--
Σ Lucknow-Varanasi-V...TATA??07:35+4:31BBSArr +5:46/Dep +1:104h 20m-4:36BAM??23:00+4315h 25m-4
 M W  S
623 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
5777
Σ Varanasi-Visakhapa...TATA??07:35+4:31BBSArr +5:46/Dep +1:461h 0m-4:00BAM??19:00+1:5111h 25m13
 M     
623 kmxxx-
11649
Σ Varanasi-Vishakhap...TATA??07:35+4:31BBSArr +5:46/Dep +2120m-5:25BAM??17:45+4010h 10m-26
 M W  S
623 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
15508
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...TATA??07:35+4:31KGPArr +4:52/Dep +64h 30m-4:46BAM??21:25+4813h 50m-21
   W   
623 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10284
Σ Tatanagar-Mysore W...TATA??09:25+43HWHArr +55/Dep +22h 40m-53BAM??01:15+3615h 50m-53
     F 
854 kmGopal*^~-
18284
--
Σ Ranchi- Chennai (C...TATA??10:05+18KGPArr +24/Dep +22h 0m-22BAM??21:25+4211h 20m-1
      S
624 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18286
--
Σ Ranchi- Chennai (C...TATA??10:05+18KGPArr +24/Dep +184h 30m-6BAM??23:55+5913h 50m-1
    TFS
624 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18288
--
Σ Ranchi-Bangalore-M...TATA??10:05+18KGPArr +24/Dep +45h 55m-20BAM??01:15+3615h 10m-2
     F 
624 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18290
--
Σ Ranchi- Vellore- K...TATA??10:05+18KGPArr +24/Dep +85h 15m-16BAM??00:28+5914h 23m-1
    T  
624 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10847
Σ New Delhi-Tirupati...TATA??10:40+29KGPArr +33/Dep +24h 55m-31BAM??00:28+4513h 48m-2
S      
623 kmPŕāķāşh-
13658
Σ New Delhi-Kanpur-M...TATA??10:40+29KGPArr +33/Dep +141h 27m-19BAM??23:00+4312h 20m16
S  WTF 
623 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
20301
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai [Cat...TATA??12:45+6:15KGPArr +6:35/Dep +181h 55m-6:17BAM??23:55+5911h 10m-1
   W   
623 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20302
--
Σ Gaya to Visakhapat...TATA??12:45+6:15KGPArr +6:35/Dep +82h 40m-6:27BAM??00:28+5911h 43m-5
   W   
623 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20303
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad [C...TATA??12:45+6:15KGPArr +6:35/Dep +13h 20m-6:34BAM??01:15+3212h 30m-2
   W   
623 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20304
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore [C...TATA??12:45+6:15KGPArr +6:35/Dep +377h 50m-5:58BAM??05:50+1:0717h 5m1
   W   
623 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...TATA??12:45+6:15SRCArr +6:14/Dep +46h 20m-6:10BAM??09:20+2720h 35m1
   W   
839 kmNathawat-
18393
--
Σ Bodhgaya, Gaya- Ba...TATA??16:17+3:38KGPArr +4:13/Dep +374h 20m-3:36BAM??05:50+1:0713h 33m0
   W   
623 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4533
--
Σ Tatanagar-Visakaha...TATA??17:00+35KGPArr +51/Dep +61h 22m-45BAM??03:20+1:0110h 20m5
     F 
624 kmxxx-
5949
--
Σ Tatanagar Bangalor...TATA??18:15+2KGPArr +7/Dep +371h 25m+30BAM??05:50+1:0711h 35m9
SMTWTFS
623 kmBMTIR*^~-
33
Σ Purushottam - Visa...TATA??20:10+1:15BBSArr +1:25/Dep +23h 35m-1:23BAM??09:50+2713h 40m-11
SMTWTFS
624 kmbhanu teja భాను తేజ-
4539
Σ Gaya- puttaparthi ...TATA??20:10+1:15KURArr +1:15/Dep +161h 40m-59BAM??07:55+2211h 45m-19
SMTWTFS
624 kmGopal*^~-
7599
--
Σ Gaya to Chennai & ...TATA??20:10+1:15BBSArr +1:25/Dep +4:213h 0m+2:56BAM??09:20+4:2113h 10m-3
 M     
624 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15095
--
Σ Gaya-Bokaro-Tata t...TATA??20:10+1:15KGPArr +1:22/Dep +484h 55m-34BAM??10:20+2:3414h 10m-2
    T  
624 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15097
--
Σ Gaya-Bokaro-Tata t...TATA??20:10+1:15BBSArr +1:25/Dep +05h 0m-1:25BAM??11:00+1714h 50m-19
SMTWTFS
624 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21370
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...TATA??20:10+1:15BBSArr +1:25/Dep +3110h 20m-54BAM??16:35+3620h 25m-15
SMTWTFS
624 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21371
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...TATA??20:10+1:15BBSArr +1:25/Dep +2111h 50m-1:04BAM??17:45+4021h 35m-20
SMTWTFS
624 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site