Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TATA/Tatanagar Junct ▼
×
EE/Eluru ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 08:28:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 08:28:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TATA/Tatanagar Junction to EE/Eluru
5 Trains / 22 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: EE⇒TATA   Filters   Dep: TATA   Arr: EE   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between TATA/Tatanagar Junction and EE/Eluru

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Visakhapatnam   Kharagpur   Chakradharpur   Khurda Road   Santragachi   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15630Guwahati - Chennai E...ExpNFRTATA015:05+3:18EE309:59+3:4118h 54m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
 1186 km63 km/hr
15930Dibrugarh - Chennai ...ExpNFRTATA015:05+59EE309:59+1:4518h 54m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 1186 km63 km/hr
18189Tatanagar - Alappuzh...ExpSERTATA*115:30+3EE314:36-23h 6m49
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1112 km48 km/hr
18111Tatanagar - Yesvantp...ExpSERTATA*118:35+4EE313:56+4819h 21m16
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 1113 km58 km/hr
07439Tatanagar - Kachegud...ExpSCRTATA*022:50+13EE320:10+2:4721h 20m19
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 1155 km54 km/hr


22 ΣChains between TATA/Tatanagar Junction and EE/Eluru

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Visakhapatnam   Kharagpur   Chakradharpur   Khurda Road   Santragachi   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6080
Σ ranchi secunderaba...TATA??02:03+10KGPArr +7/Dep +34h 55m-4EE??01:39+5323h 36m7
SMTWTFS
1192 km-
17057
Σ RANCHI CHENNAI DAI...TATA??02:03+10KGPArr +7/Dep +512h 20m-2EE??08:14+1:2930h 11m2
SMTWTFS
1192 kmrajib022-
6184
--
Σ Gorakhpur-Varanasi...TATA??05:50+3:57KGPArr +4:31/Dep +31h 20m-4:28EE??01:39+5319h 49m5
  T    
1191 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
1158
--
Σ Lucknow-Varanasi-V...TATA507:35+7:13BBSArr +7:41/Dep +1:094h 25m-6:32EE309:09+1:1749h 34m17
 M W  S
1254 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
11649
Σ Varanasi-Vishakhap...TATA507:35+7:13BBSArr +7:41/Dep +025m-7:41EE303:06+4143h 31m-14
 M W  S
1254 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
15508
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...TATA507:35+7:13KGPArr +7:18/Dep +44h 30m-7:14EE306:24+1:1222h 49m-16
no arr/dep
1576 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10284
Σ Tatanagar-Mysore W...TATA??09:25+19HWHArr +18/Dep +02h 40m-18EE??09:59+1:1724h 34m-48
     F 
1423 kmKSG-
18286
--
Σ Ranchi- Chennai (C...TATA??10:05+11KGPArr +14/Dep +54h 30m-9EE??08:14+1:2922h 9m4
    TFS
1192 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18288
--
Σ Ranchi-Bangalore-M...TATA??10:05+11KGPArr +14/Dep +25h 55m-12EE??09:59+1:1723h 54m3
     F 
1192 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18290
--
Σ Ranchi- Vellore- K...TATA??10:05+11KGPArr +14/Dep +95h 15m-5EE??08:56+2:0022h 51m6
    T  
1192 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10847
Σ New Delhi-Tirupati...TATA??10:40+1:49KGPArr +1:53/Dep +64h 55m-1:47EE??08:55+1:1522h 15m3
S      
1191 kmPrakAsh-
13658
Σ New Delhi-Kanpur-M...TATA??10:40+1:49KGPArr +1:53/Dep +91h 27m-1:44EE??09:09+1:1722h 29m38
S  WTF 
1191 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
20301
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai [Cat...TATA??12:45+6:40KGPArr +6:45/Dep +51h 55m-6:40EE??08:14+1:2919h 29m4
   W   
1191 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20304
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore [C...TATA??12:45+6:40KGPArr +6:45/Dep +37h 50m-6:42EE??15:02+5426h 17m9
   W   
1191 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...TATA??12:45+6:40SRCArr +6:21/Dep +36h 20m-6:18EE??18:58+1:0830h 13m8
   W   
1407 kmNathawat-
17839
--
Σ Tata- Hyderabad (C...TATA??13:00+5VSKPArr +1:24/Dep +150m-1:23EE??10:28+4821h 28m8
 M     
1155 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18393
--
Σ Bodhgaya, Gaya- Ba...TATA??16:17+4:00KGPArr +4:02/Dep +34h 20m-3:59EE??15:02+5422h 45m6
   W   
1191 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11267
Σ Tatanagar-Chennai ...TATA??17:45+18CKPArr +35/Dep +1510m-20EE??14:02+5120h 17m18
   W   
1113 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5949
--
Σ Tatanagar Bangalor...TATA??18:15+1KGPArr +4/Dep +31h 25m-1EE??15:02+5420h 47m17
SMTWTFS
1191 kmBMTIR-
4539
Σ Gaya- puttaparthi ...TATA??20:10+3:05KURArr +3:12/Dep +51h 40m-3:07EE??17:31+4621h 21m0
SMTWTFS
1192 kmKSG-
21370
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...TATA??20:10+3:05BBSArr +2:36/Dep +4310h 20m-1:53EE??01:39+5329h 29m-4
SMTWTFS
1192 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21371
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...TATA020:10+3:05BBSArr +2:36/Dep +011h 50m-2:36EE303:06+4130h 56m-5
SMTWTFS
1254 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site