Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TATA/Tatanagar Junct ▼
×
EE/Eluru ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 16:45:01 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 16:45:01 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TATA/Tatanagar Junction to EE/Eluru
5 Trains / 22 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: EE⇒TATA   Filters   Dep: TATA   Arr: EE   

Shortest Route: 1093.99 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Rourkela => Sambalpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between TATA/Tatanagar Junction and EE/Eluru

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Visakhapatnam   Kharagpur   Chakradharpur   Khurda Road   Santragachi   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15630Guwahati - Chennai E...ExpNFRTATA515:05+1:27EE309:59+1:3718h 54m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
 1186 km63 km/hr
15930Dibrugarh - Chennai ...ExpNFRTATA515:05+46EE309:59+1:3618h 54m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 1186 km63 km/hr
18189Tatanagar - Alappuzh...ExpSERTATA*115:30+8EE314:36-23h 6m49
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1112 km48 km/hr
18111Tatanagar - Yesvantp...ExpSERTATA*118:35+1EE313:57+2:2919h 22m16
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 1112 km57 km/hr
07439Tatanagar - Kachegud...ExpSCRTATA*022:50+19EE320:10+2:5121h 20m19
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 1155 km54 km/hr


22 ΣChains between TATA/Tatanagar Junction and EE/Eluru

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Visakhapatnam   Kharagpur   Chakradharpur   Khurda Road   Santragachi   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6080
Σ ranchi secunderaba...TATA502:03+19KGPArr +24/Dep +34h 55m-21EE301:39+1:0723h 36m7
SMTWTFS
1307 km~-
17057
Σ RANCHI CHENNAI DAI...TATA??02:03+19KGPArr +24/Dep +2012h 20m-4EE??08:14+1:3330h 11m2
SMTWTFS
1192 kmrajib022-
6184
Σ Gorakhpur-Varanasi...TATA405:50+1:10KGPArr +1:12/Dep +31h 20m-1:09EE301:39+1:0743h 49m5
  T    
1304 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
1158
--
Σ Lucknow-Varanasi-V...TATA??07:35+4:38BBSArr +5:34/Dep +1:054h 20m-4:29EE??09:09+1:2125h 34m18
 M W  S
1192 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
11649
Σ Varanasi-Vishakhap...TATA??07:35+4:38BBSArr +5:34/Dep +020m-5:34EE??03:06+5619h 31m-13
 M W  S
1192 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
15508
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...TATA??07:35+4:38KGPArr +5:08/Dep +24h 30m-5:06EE??06:24+1:0322h 49m-15
   W   
1192 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10284
Σ Tatanagar-Mysore W...TATA??09:25+29HWHArr +33/Dep +22h 40m-31EE??09:59+1:3424h 34m-48
     F 
1423 kmKSG*^~-
18286
--
Σ Ranchi- Chennai (C...TATA??10:05+15KGPArr +29/Dep +204h 30m-9EE??08:14+1:3322h 9m4
    TFS
1192 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18288
--
Σ Ranchi-Bangalore-M...TATA??10:05+15KGPArr +29/Dep +35h 55m-26EE??09:59+1:3423h 54m3
     F 
1192 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18290
--
Σ Ranchi- Vellore- K...TATA??10:05+15KGPArr +29/Dep +85h 15m-21EE??08:56+2:0022h 51m7
    T  
1192 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10847
Σ New Delhi-Tirupati...TATA??10:40+54KGPArr +59/Dep +24h 55m-57EE??08:55+1:2722h 15m3
S      
1191 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
13658
Σ New Delhi-Kanpur-M...TATA??10:40+54KGPArr +59/Dep +141h 27m-45EE??09:09+1:2122h 29m38
S  WTF 
1191 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
20301
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai [Cat...TATA??12:45+6:21KGPArr +6:42/Dep +201h 55m-6:22EE??08:14+1:3319h 29m4
   W   
1192 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20304
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore [C...TATA??12:45+6:21KGPArr +6:42/Dep +207h 50m-6:22EE??15:02+1:3026h 17m9
   W   
1192 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...TATA??12:45+6:21SRCArr +5:48/Dep +56h 20m-5:43EE??18:58+5530h 13m8
   W   
1407 kmNathawat-
17839
--
Σ Tata- Hyderabad (C...TATA??13:00+5VSKPArr +1:38/Dep +255m-1:36EE??10:28+5221h 28m8
 M     
1155 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18393
--
Σ Bodhgaya, Gaya- Ba...TATA??16:17+3:32KGPArr +4:06/Dep +204h 20m-3:46EE??15:02+1:3022h 45m8
   W   
1192 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11267
Σ Tatanagar-Chennai ...TATA??17:45+10CKPArr +35/Dep +2810m-7EE??14:02+1:2120h 17m18
   W   
1112 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5949
--
Σ Tatanagar Bangalor...TATA??18:15+3KGPArr +11/Dep +201h 25m+9EE??15:02+1:3020h 47m17
SMTWTFS
1191 kmBMTIR*^~-
4539
Σ Gaya- puttaparthi ...TATA??20:10+1:11KURArr +1:16/Dep +81h 40m-1:08EE??17:31+1:0721h 21m-2
SMTWTFS
1192 kmKSG*^~-
21370
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...TATA020:10+1:11BBSArr +1:27/Dep +2710h 20m-1:00EE301:39+1:0729h 29m-6
SMTWTFS
1255 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21371
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...TATA??20:10+1:11BBSArr +1:27/Dep +011h 50m-1:27EE??03:06+5630h 56m-7
SMTWTFS
1192 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site