Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TATA/Tatanagar Junct ▼
×
EE/Eluru ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 10:28:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 10:28:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TATA/Tatanagar Junction to EE/Eluru
5 Trains / 22 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: EE⇒TATA   Filters   Dep: TATA   Arr: EE   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between TATA/Tatanagar Junction and EE/Eluru

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Visakhapatnam   Kharagpur   Chakradharpur   Khurda Road   Santragachi   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15630Guwahati - Chennai E...ExpNFRTATA515:05+1:18EE309:59+1:2418h 54m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
 1186 km63 km/hr
15930Dibrugarh - Chennai ...ExpNFRTATA515:05+29EE309:59+1:3118h 54m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 1186 km63 km/hr
18189Tatanagar - Alappuzh...ExpSERTATA*115:30-EE314:36-23h 6m49
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1112 km48 km/hr
18111Tatanagar - Yesvantp...ExpSERTATA*118:35+1EE313:57+2:0019h 22m16
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 1112 km57 km/hr
07439Tatanagar - Kachegud...ExpSCRTATA*022:50+33EE320:10+2:5221h 20m19
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 1155 km54 km/hr


22 ΣChains between TATA/Tatanagar Junction and EE/Eluru

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Visakhapatnam   Kharagpur   Chakradharpur   Khurda Road   Santragachi   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6080
Σ ranchi secunderaba...TATA??02:03+12KGPArr +14/Dep +34h 55m-11EE??01:39+1:0923h 36m7
SMTWTFS
1192 kmxxx-
17057
Σ RANCHI CHENNAI DAI...TATA??02:03+12KGPArr +14/Dep +712h 20m-7EE??08:14+1:3230h 11m2
SMTWTFS
1192 kmrajib022-
6184
Σ Gorakhpur-Varanasi...TATA??05:50+1:21KGPArr +1:22/Dep +31h 20m-1:19EE??01:39+1:0919h 49m5
  T    
1191 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
1158
--
Σ Lucknow-Varanasi-V...TATA??07:35+5:42BBSArr +6:12/Dep +1:034h 20m-5:09EE??09:09+1:2325h 34m18
 M W  S
1192 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
11649
Σ Varanasi-Vishakhap...TATA??07:35+5:42BBSArr +6:12/Dep +020m-6:12EE??03:06+5619h 31m-13
 M W  S
1192 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
15508
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...TATA??07:35+5:42KGPArr +5:57/Dep +64h 30m-5:51EE??06:24+5422h 49m-15
   W   
1192 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10284
Σ Tatanagar-Mysore W...TATA??09:25+22HWHArr +21/Dep +42h 40m-17EE??09:59+1:3624h 34m-48
     F 
1423 kmGopal*^~-
18286
--
Σ Ranchi- Chennai (C...TATA??10:05+14KGPArr +25/Dep +74h 30m-18EE??08:14+1:3222h 9m4
    TFS
1192 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18288
--
Σ Ranchi-Bangalore-M...TATA??10:05+14KGPArr +25/Dep +95h 55m-16EE??09:59+1:3623h 54m3
     F 
1192 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18290
--
Σ Ranchi- Vellore- K...TATA??10:05+14KGPArr +25/Dep +75h 15m-18EE??08:56+2:1622h 51m7
    T  
1192 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10847
Σ New Delhi-Tirupati...TATA??10:40+2:37KGPArr +2:32/Dep +44h 55m-2:28EE??08:55+1:2022h 15m3
S      
1191 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱α🎋α💲♓*^~-
13658
Σ New Delhi-Kanpur-M...TATA??10:40+2:37KGPArr +2:32/Dep +101h 27m-2:22EE??09:09+1:2322h 29m38
S  WTF 
1191 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
20301
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai [Cat...TATA??12:45+6:26KGPArr +6:28/Dep +71h 55m-6:21EE??08:14+1:3219h 29m4
   W   
1192 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20304
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore [C...TATA??12:45+6:26KGPArr +6:28/Dep +37h 50m-6:25EE??15:02+1:2826h 17m9
   W   
1192 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...TATA??12:45+6:26SRCArr +6:01/Dep +26h 20m-5:59EE??18:58+1:2330h 13m8
   W   
1407 kmNathawat-
17839
--
Σ Tata- Hyderabad (C...TATA??13:00+0VSKPArr +54/Dep +355m-51EE??10:28+5421h 28m8
 M     
1155 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18393
--
Σ Bodhgaya, Gaya- Ba...TATA??16:17+5:06KGPArr +5:22/Dep +34h 20m-5:19EE??15:02+1:2822h 45m8
   W   
1192 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11267
Σ Tatanagar-Chennai ...TATA??17:45+8CKPArr /Dep +2310m+0EE??14:02+1:2620h 17m18
   W   
1112 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5949
--
Σ Tatanagar Bangalor...TATA??18:15+0KGPArr +9/Dep +31h 25m-6EE??15:02+1:2820h 47m17
SMTWTFS
1191 kmBMTIR*^~-
4539
Σ Gaya- puttaparthi ...TATA??20:10+2:40KURArr +2:59/Dep +71h 40m-2:52EE??17:31+1:0421h 21m-2
SMTWTFS
1192 kmGopal*^~-
21370
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...TATA??20:10+2:40BBSArr +3:05/Dep +2910h 20m-2:36EE??01:39+1:0929h 29m-6
SMTWTFS
1192 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21371
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...TATA??20:10+2:40BBSArr +3:05/Dep +011h 50m-3:05EE??03:06+5630h 56m-7
SMTWTFS
1192 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site