Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TATA/Tatanagar Junct ▼
×
EE/Eluru ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 16:17:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 16:17:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TATA/Tatanagar Junction to EE/Eluru
5 Trains / 22 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: EE⇒TATA   Filters   Dep: TATA   Arr: EE   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between TATA/Tatanagar Junction and EE/Eluru

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Visakhapatnam   Kharagpur   Chakradharpur   Khurda Road   Santragachi   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15630Guwahati - Chennai E...ExpNFRTATA515:05+51EE309:59+2:3518h 54m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
 1186 km63 km/hr
15930Dibrugarh - Chennai ...ExpNFRTATA515:05+44EE309:59+2:2318h 54m8
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 1186 km63 km/hr
18189Tatanagar - Alappuzh...ExpSERTATA*115:30-EE314:36-23h 6m49
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1112 km48 km/hr
18111Tatanagar - Yesvantp...ExpSERTATA*118:35-EE313:57-19h 22m16
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 1112 km57 km/hr
07439Tatanagar - Kachegud...ExpSCRTATA*022:50+1:32EE320:10+4:4421h 20m19
  T    
IISL
3A2A
 1155 km54 km/hr


22 ΣChains between TATA/Tatanagar Junction and EE/Eluru

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Visakhapatnam   Kharagpur   Chakradharpur   Khurda Road   Santragachi   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6080
Σ ranchi secunderaba...TATA??02:03+17KGPArr +22/Dep +44h 55m-18EE??01:39+1:1123h 36m7
SMTWTFS
1192 km~-
17057
Σ RANCHI CHENNAI DAI...TATA??02:03+17KGPArr +22/Dep +1812h 20m-4EE??08:14+1:3930h 11m2
SMTWTFS
1192 kmrajib022-
6184
Σ Gorakhpur-Varanasi...TATA??05:50+57KGPArr +1:17/Dep +41h 20m-1:13EE??01:39+1:1119h 49m5
  T    
1191 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
1158
--
Σ Lucknow-Varanasi-V...TATA??07:35+4:31BBSArr +5:46/Dep +1:104h 20m-4:36EE??09:09+1:2525h 34m18
 M W  S
1191 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
11649
Σ Varanasi-Vishakhap...TATA??07:35+4:31BBSArr +5:46/Dep +2120m-5:25EE??03:06+1:2219h 31m-13
 M W  S
1191 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
15508
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...TATA??07:35+4:31KGPArr +4:52/Dep +64h 30m-4:46EE??06:24+1:2722h 49m-15
   W   
1191 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10284
Σ Tatanagar-Mysore W...TATA??09:25+43HWHArr +55/Dep +22h 40m-53EE??09:59+1:2924h 34m-48
     F 
1422 kmGopal*^~-
18286
--
Σ Ranchi- Chennai (C...TATA??10:05+18KGPArr +24/Dep +184h 30m-6EE??08:14+1:3922h 9m4
    TFS
1192 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18288
--
Σ Ranchi-Bangalore-M...TATA??10:05+18KGPArr +24/Dep +45h 55m-20EE??09:59+1:2923h 54m3
     F 
1192 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18290
--
Σ Ranchi- Vellore- K...TATA??10:05+18KGPArr +24/Dep +85h 15m-16EE??08:56+2:0822h 51m7
    T  
1192 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10847
Σ New Delhi-Tirupati...TATA??10:40+29KGPArr +33/Dep +24h 55m-31EE??08:55+1:2422h 15m3
S      
1191 kmPŕāķāşh-
13658
Σ New Delhi-Kanpur-M...TATA??10:40+29KGPArr +33/Dep +141h 27m-19EE??09:09+1:2522h 29m38
S  WTF 
1191 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
20301
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai [Cat...TATA??12:45+6:15KGPArr +6:35/Dep +181h 55m-6:17EE??08:14+1:3919h 29m4
   W   
1191 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20304
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore [C...TATA??12:45+6:15KGPArr +6:35/Dep +377h 50m-5:58EE??15:02+1:4926h 17m9
   W   
1191 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...TATA??12:45+6:15SRCArr +6:14/Dep +46h 20m-6:10EE??18:58+1:1530h 13m8
   W   
1407 kmNathawat-
17839
--
Σ Tata- Hyderabad (C...TATA013:00-VSKPArr /Dep +11h 35m+0EE310:28-21h 28m8
 M     
1155 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18393
--
Σ Bodhgaya, Gaya- Ba...TATA??16:17+3:38KGPArr +4:13/Dep +374h 20m-3:36EE??15:02+1:4922h 45m8
   W   
1191 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11267
Σ Tatanagar-Chennai ...TATA??17:45+13CKPArr +43/Dep +1:2310m+40EE??14:02+2:0320h 17m18
   W   
1112 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5949
--
Σ Tatanagar Bangalor...TATA??18:15+2KGPArr +7/Dep +371h 25m+30EE??15:02+1:4920h 47m17
SMTWTFS
1191 kmBMTIR*^~-
4539
Σ Gaya- puttaparthi ...TATA??20:10+1:15KURArr +1:15/Dep +161h 40m-59EE??17:31+1:2321h 21m-2
SMTWTFS
1192 kmGopal*^~-
21370
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...TATA??20:10+1:15BBSArr +1:25/Dep +3110h 20m-54EE??01:39+1:1129h 29m-6
SMTWTFS
1192 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21371
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...TATA??20:10+1:15BBSArr +1:25/Dep +2111h 50m-1:04EE??03:06+1:2230h 56m-7
SMTWTFS
1192 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site