Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TATA/Tatanagar Junct ▼
×
KNE/KishanGanj ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 09:19:21 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 09:19:21 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TATA/Tatanagar Junction to KNE/KishanGanj
2 Trains / 23 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KNE⇒TATA   Filters   Dep: TATA   Arr: KNE   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between TATA/Tatanagar Junction and KNE/KishanGanj

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Kiul   Mughal Sarai  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15929Chennai Egmore - Dib...ExpNFRTATA003:35+4KNE017:12+5613h 37m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL598 km44 km/hr
15629Chennai Egmore - Guw...ExpNFRTATA003:35+1KNE017:12+4813h 37m13
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL598 km44 km/hr


23 ΣChains between TATA/Tatanagar Junction and KNE/KishanGanj

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kiul   Mughal Sarai  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5622
Σ hatia-ghy  ...TATA??02:03+12HWHArr +12/Dep +509h 15m+38KNE??23:35+2:0121h 32m-5
SMTWTFS
730 kmChak De India-
21472
--
Σ Jasidih-Kiul to Bh...TATA??08:15+1KIULArr +49/Dep +198m-30KNE??01:35+4817h 20m12
  T    
801 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
740
Σ CSTM to DBRG (Via ...TATA??08:25+56HWHArr +45/Dep +371h 55m-8KNE??22:03+1:4613h 38m-3
   W   
730 kmThE BoSs*^~-
821
Σ CSTM to DBRG ...TATA??08:25+56HWHArr +45/Dep +15h 5m-44KNE??04:20+4219h 55m-10
SMTWTFS
732 kmAPS*^-
933
Σ Cstm-Guwahati ...TATA??08:25+56HWHArr +45/Dep +503h 20m+5KNE??23:35+2:0115h 10m-20
SMTWTFS
730 kmHussain*^~-
8833
Σ cstnjp Σ...TATA??08:25+56HWHArr +45/Dep +281h 45m-17KNE??21:06+1:1312h 41m-19
 MTWTFS
730 kmthewanderer*^-
11634
--
Σ Gateway to Heaven ...TATA??08:25+56HWHArr +45/Dep +18h 0m-44KNE??05:40+1:0221h 15m-10
SMTWTFS
737 kmxxx-
16796
--
Σ cstm-hwh-ghy(sf)&n...TATA??08:25+56HWHArr +45/Dep +1:131h 55m+28KNE??22:03+2:4313h 38m15
    T  
730 kmchayanghosh-
711
Σ Marughat Express&n...TATA??09:25+24HWHArr +19/Dep +502h 20m+31KNE??23:35+2:0114h 10m-54
SMTWTFS
730 kmVinay Kumar~-
3614
--
Σ Ahmedabad-Darjeeli...TATA??09:25+24HWHArr +19/Dep +06h 5m-19KNE??04:45+5319h 20m-43
SMTWTFS
737 kmShomnath-
12349
Σ ADI - HWH - DBRG&n...TATA??09:25+24HWHArr +19/Dep +14h 5m-18KNE??04:20+4218h 55m-44
SMTWTFS
732 kmAtharva^~-
13001
--
Σ ADI NJP fastest ex...TATA??09:25+24HWHArr +19/Dep +2845m+9KNE??21:06+1:1311h 41m-53
 MTWTFS
730 kmkushanmaths-
15384
Σ Sainagar Shirdi - ...TATA??14:55+59HWHArr +47/Dep +52h 10m-42KNE??06:00+5215h 5m-8
S      
735 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
4719
Σ Pune-Guwahati AC E...TATA??15:55+40HWHArr +31/Dep +52h 0m-26KNE??06:00+5214h 5m-1
S      
732 kmCheetah*^~-
5261
Σ Duronto Darjeeling...TATA??15:55+37HWHArr +30/Dep +22h 25m-28KNE??06:20+1:0314h 25m-4
 M WTF 
735 kmPained to know Boein...-
5907
Σ Mumbai-New Jalpaig...TATA??15:55+37HWHArr +30/Dep +23h 35m-28KNE??07:38+1:0015h 43m-3
 M WTF 
735 km☺भारतीय रेल😊*^-
7634
Σ Mumbai - Guwahati ...TATA??15:55+37HWHArr +30/Dep +52h 0m-25KNE??06:00+5214h 5m-2
    T  
733 kmS V Iyer*^~-
8169
Σ PUNE - DARJEELING ...TATA??15:55+40HWHArr +31/Dep +22h 25m-29KNE??06:20+1:0314h 25m-3
S T    
734 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
20083
--
Σ Duronto Padatik Ex...TATA??15:55+40HWHArr +31/Dep +23h 35m-29KNE??07:38+1:0015h 43m-2
S T    
734 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
14512
Σ Neel Deluxe (Gaya ...TATA??19:50+1:44MGSArr +1:24/Dep +1:281h 58m+4KNE??19:05+1:1223h 15m11
S      
1155 kmVinay Kumar~-
712
Σ Marukanchan Expres...TATA??23:25+1:02HWHArr +40/Dep +13h 0m-39KNE??16:15+1:0916h 50m-13
 M  T  
737 kmVinay Kumar~-
4718
Σ Pune-Guwahati Exp(...TATA??23:45+1:04HWHArr +52/Dep +12h 45m-51KNE??16:15+1:0916h 30m-13
 M  T  
736 kmCheetah*^~-
15923
--
Σ Pune hdb chain&nbs...TATA??23:45+1:04HWHArr +52/Dep +15h 15m-51KNE??17:32+4317h 47m-21
 M W F 
733 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site