Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TATA/Tatanagar Junct ▼
×
KNE/KishanGanj ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 05:14:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 05:14:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TATA/Tatanagar Junction to KNE/KishanGanj
2 Trains / 23 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KNE⇒TATA   Filters   Dep: TATA   Arr: KNE   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between TATA/Tatanagar Junction and KNE/KishanGanj

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Kiul   Mughal Sarai  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15929Chennai Egmore - Dib...ExpNFRTATA303:35+4KNE017:12+5613h 37m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL597 km44 km/hr
15629Chennai Egmore - Guw...ExpNFRTATA303:35+1KNE017:12+3913h 37m13
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL597 km44 km/hr


23 ΣChains between TATA/Tatanagar Junction and KNE/KishanGanj

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kiul   Mughal Sarai  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5622
Σ hatia-ghy  ...TATA??02:03+13HWHArr +13/Dep +129h 15m-1KNE??23:35+1:0821h 32m-5
SMTWTFS
729 kmChak De India-
21472
--
Σ Jasidih-Kiul to Bh...TATA??08:15+0KIULArr +37/Dep 8m+0KNE??01:35+5417h 20m12
  T    
800 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
740
Σ CSTM to DBRG (Via ...TATA??08:25+43HWHArr +37/Dep +121h 55m-25KNE??22:03+1:3213h 38m-3
   W   
729 kmThE BoSs*^~-
821
Σ CSTM to DBRG ...TATA??08:25+43HWHArr +37/Dep +05h 5m-37KNE??04:20+3519h 55m-10
SMTWTFS
731 kmAPS*^-
933
Σ Cstm-Guwahati ...TATA??08:25+43HWHArr +37/Dep +123h 20m-25KNE??23:35+1:0815h 10m-20
SMTWTFS
729 kmHussain*^~-
8833
Σ cstnjp Σ...TATA??08:25+43HWHArr +37/Dep +151h 45m-22KNE??21:06+5312h 41m-19
 MTWTFS
729 kmthewanderer*^-
11634
--
Σ Gateway to Heaven ...TATA??08:25+43HWHArr +37/Dep +08h 0m-37KNE??05:40+4921h 15m-10
SMTWTFS
736 kmxxx-
16796
--
Σ cstm-hwh-ghy(sf)&n...TATA??08:25+43HWHArr +37/Dep +591h 55m+22KNE??22:03+1:4513h 38m15
    T  
729 kmchayanghosh-
711
Σ Marughat Express&n...TATA??09:25+22HWHArr +21/Dep +122h 20m-9KNE??23:35+1:0814h 10m-54
SMTWTFS
729 kmVinay Kumar~-
3614
--
Σ Ahmedabad-Darjeeli...TATA??09:25+22HWHArr +21/Dep +06h 5m-21KNE??04:45+4719h 20m-43
SMTWTFS
736 kmShomnath-
12349
Σ ADI - HWH - DBRG&n...TATA??09:25+22HWHArr +21/Dep +04h 5m-21KNE??04:20+3518h 55m-44
SMTWTFS
731 kmअथर्व^~-
13001
--
Σ ADI NJP fastest ex...TATA??09:25+22HWHArr +21/Dep +1545m-6KNE??21:06+5311h 41m-53
 MTWTFS
729 kmkushanmaths-
15384
Σ Sainagar Shirdi - ...TATA??14:55+40HWHArr +23/Dep +12h 10m-22KNE??06:00+4115h 5m-8
S      
734 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
4719
Σ Pune-Guwahati AC E...TATA??15:55+29HWHArr +26/Dep +12h 0m-25KNE??06:00+4114h 5m-1
S      
731 km★Prayas★*^~-
5261
Σ Duronto Darjeeling...TATA??15:55+34HWHArr +30/Dep 2h 25m+0KNE??06:20+5214h 25m-4
 M WTF 
734 kmPained to know Boein...-
5907
Σ Mumbai-New Jalpaig...TATA??15:55+34HWHArr +30/Dep +03h 35m-30KNE??07:38+5415h 43m-3
 M WTF 
734 km☺भारतीय रेल😊*^-
7634
Σ Mumbai - Guwahati ...TATA??15:55+34HWHArr +30/Dep +12h 0m-29KNE??06:00+4114h 5m-2
    T  
732 kmS V Iyer*^~-
8169
Σ PUNE - DARJEELING ...TATA??15:55+29HWHArr +26/Dep 2h 25m+0KNE??06:20+5214h 25m-3
S T    
733 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
20083
--
Σ Duronto Padatik Ex...TATA??15:55+29HWHArr +26/Dep +03h 35m-26KNE??07:38+5415h 43m-2
S T    
733 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
14512
Σ Neel Deluxe (Gaya ...TATA??19:50+1:13MGSArr +47/Dep +41h 58m-43KNE??19:05+2:3923h 15m11
S      
1155 kmVinay Kumar~-
712
Σ Marukanchan Expres...TATA523:25-HWHArr /Dep +03h 0m+0KNE116:15-16h 50m-14
 M  T  
736 kmVinay Kumar~-
4718
Σ Pune-Guwahati Exp(...TATA??23:45+1:00HWHArr +53/Dep +02h 45m-53KNE??16:15+1:0116h 30m-13
 M  T  
735 km★Prayas★*^~-
15923
--
Σ Pune hdb chain&nbs...TATA??23:45+1:00HWHArr +53/Dep +05h 15m-53KNE??17:32+3417h 47m-21
 M W F 
732 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site