Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TATA/Tatanagar Junct ▼
×
KNE/KishanGanj ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Jan 20, 2017 19:32:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Jan 20, 2017 19:32:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TATA/Tatanagar Junction to KNE/KishanGanj
2 Trains / 23 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KNE⇒TATA   Filters   Dep: TATA   Arr: KNE   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between TATA/Tatanagar Junction and KNE/KishanGanj

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Kiul   Mughal Sarai  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15929Chennai Egmore - Dib...ExpNFRTATA003:35+0KNE017:12+4513h 37m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL598 km44 km/hr
15629Chennai Egmore - Guw...ExpNFRTATA003:35+10KNE017:12+4113h 37m13
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL598 km44 km/hr


23 ΣChains between TATA/Tatanagar Junction and KNE/KishanGanj

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kiul   Mughal Sarai  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5622
Σ hatia-ghy  ...TATA??02:03+10HWHArr +12/Dep +1:099h 15m+57KNE??23:35+2:1821h 32m-5
SMTWTFS
730 kmChak De India-
21472
--
Σ Jasidih-Kiul to Bh...TATA??08:15+0KIULArr +56/Dep +198m-37KNE??01:35+1:2017h 20m12
  T    
801 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
740
Σ CSTM to DBRG (Via ...TATA508:25+27HWHArr +23/Dep +491h 45m+26KNE122:03+1:2861h 38m-2
 M     
729 kmThE BoSs*^~-
821
Σ CSTM to DBRG ...TATA??08:25+27HWHArr +23/Dep +35h 5m-20KNE??04:20+1:0419h 55m-9
SMTWTFS
730 kmAPS*^-
933
Σ Cstm-Guwahati ...TATA??08:25+27HWHArr +23/Dep +1:093h 20m+46KNE??23:35+2:1815h 10m-19
SMTWTFS
729 kmHussain*^~-
8833
Σ cstnjp Σ...TATA??08:25+27HWHArr +23/Dep +421h 45m+19KNE??21:06+1:2912h 41m-18
 MTWTFS
729 kmthewanderer*^-
11634
--
Σ Gateway to Heaven ...TATA??08:25+27HWHArr +23/Dep 8h 0m+0KNE??05:40+1:0921h 15m-9
SMTWTFS
736 km-
16796
--
Σ cstm-hwh-ghy(sf)&n...TATA??08:25+27HWHArr +23/Dep +1:141h 55m+51KNE??22:03+3:0713h 38m16
    T  
729 kmchayanghosh-
711
Σ Marughat Express&n...TATA??09:25+19HWHArr +18/Dep +1:092h 20m+51KNE??23:35+2:1814h 10m-54
SMTWTFS
730 kmVinay Kumar~-
3614
--
Σ Ahmedabad-Darjeeli...TATA??09:25+19HWHArr +18/Dep +06h 5m-18KNE??04:45+1:0519h 20m-43
SMTWTFS
737 kmShomnath-
12349
Σ ADI - HWH - DBRG&n...TATA??09:25+19HWHArr +18/Dep +34h 5m-15KNE??04:20+1:0418h 55m-44
SMTWTFS
731 kmÀťhàŕvà070053^~-
13001
--
Σ ADI NJP fastest ex...TATA??09:25+19HWHArr +18/Dep +4245m+24KNE??21:06+1:2911h 41m-53
 MTWTFS
730 kmkushanmaths-
15384
Σ Sainagar Shirdi - ...TATA??15:00+1:17HWHArr +59/Dep +52h 10m-54KNE??06:00+1:2015h 0m-8
S      
735 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
4719
Σ Pune-Guwahati AC E...TATA??15:55+24HWHArr +20/Dep +52h 0m-15KNE??06:00+1:2014h 5m-1
S      
733 kmPrayas*^~-
5261
Σ Duronto Darjeeling...TATA415:55+39HWHArr +34/Dep +02h 25m-34KNE106:20+1:0914h 25m-3
 M WTF 
735 kmPained to know Boein...-
5907
Σ Mumbai-New Jalpaig...TATA415:55+39HWHArr +34/Dep +03h 35m-34KNE107:38+1:0715h 43m-2
 M WTF 
735 km☺भारतीय रेल😊*^-
7634
Σ Mumbai - Guwahati ...TATA415:55+39HWHArr +34/Dep +52h 0m-29KNE106:00+1:2014h 5m-1
    T  
733 kmKonkan Railway*^~-
8169
Σ PUNE - DARJEELING ...TATA??15:55+24HWHArr +20/Dep +02h 25m-20KNE??06:20+1:0914h 25m-3
S T    
735 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
20083
--
Σ Duronto Padatik Ex...TATA??15:55+24HWHArr +20/Dep +03h 35m-20KNE??07:38+1:0715h 43m-2
S T    
735 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
14512
Σ Neel Deluxe (Gaya ...TATA??19:50+1:32MGSArr +1:51/Dep +1:461h 58m-5KNE??19:05+2:4423h 15m11
S      
1155 kmVinay Kumar~-
712
Σ Marukanchan Expres...TATA??23:25+46HWHArr +28/Dep +03h 0m-28KNE??16:15+1:0316h 50m-13
 M  T  
736 kmVinay Kumar~-
4718
Σ Pune-Guwahati Exp(...TATA??23:45+58HWHArr +45/Dep +02h 45m-45KNE??16:15+1:0316h 30m-13
 M  T  
737 kmPrayas*^~-
15923
--
Σ Pune hdb chain&nbs...TATA??23:45+58HWHArr +45/Dep +15h 15m-44KNE??17:32+3317h 47m-21
 M W F 
734 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site