Search Trains
TATA/Tatanagar Junct ▼
×
KNE/KishanGanj ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jun 27, 2017 09:31:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jun 27, 2017 09:31:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TATA/Tatanagar Junction to KNE/KishanGanj
2 Trains / 23 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KNE⇒TATA   Filters   Dep: TATA   Arr: KNE   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between TATA/Tatanagar Junction and KNE/KishanGanj

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Kiul   Mughal Sarai  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15929Chennai Egmore - Dib...ExpNFRTATA303:35+21KNE017:12+5613h 37m12
      S
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL597 km44 km/hr
15629Chennai Egmore - Guw...ExpNFRTATA303:35+23KNE017:12+1:3313h 37m13
   W   
IISL
3A
2A
PQWL597 km44 km/hr


23 ΣChains between TATA/Tatanagar Junction and KNE/KishanGanj

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Kiul   Mughal Sarai  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5622
Σ hatia-ghy  ...TATA??02:03+14HWHArr +15/Dep +89h 15m-7KNE??23:35+1:2821h 32m-5
SMTWTFS
730 kmChak De India-
21472
--
Σ Jasidih-Kiul to Bh...TATA??08:15+0KIULArr +41/Dep +28m-39KNE??01:35+5317h 20m12
  T    
801 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
740
Σ CSTM to DBRG (Via ...TATA508:25-HWHArr /Dep +1:411h 55m+0KNE122:03-61h 38m-1
 M     
730 kmThE BoSs*^~-
821
Σ CSTM to DBRG ...TATA508:25-HWHArr /Dep +05h 5m+0KNE004:20-19h 55m-8
SMTWTFS
732 kmAPS*^-
933
Σ Cstm-Guwahati ...TATA508:25-HWHArr /Dep +83h 20m+0KNE123:35-15h 10m-18
SMTWTFS
730 kmHussain*^~-
8833
Σ cstnjp Σ...TATA508:25-HWHArr /Dep +221h 45m+0KNE121:06-12h 41m-18
 MTWTFS
730 kmthewanderer*^-
11634
--
Σ Gateway to Heaven ...TATA508:25-HWHArr /Dep +08h 0m+0KNE205:40-21h 15m-8
SMTWTFS
737 kmxxx-
16796
--
Σ cstm-hwh-ghy(sf)&n...TATA508:25-HWHArr /Dep +221h 55m+0KNE122:03-61h 38m17
  T    
730 kmchayanghosh-
711
Σ Marughat Express&n...TATA??09:25+1:34HWHArr +1:32/Dep +82h 20m-1:24KNE??23:35+1:2814h 10m-54
SMTWTFS
730 kmVinay Kumar~-
3614
--
Σ Ahmedabad-Darjeeli...TATA??09:25+1:34HWHArr +1:32/Dep +06h 5m-1:32KNE??04:45+1:1819h 20m-43
SMTWTFS
737 kmShomnath-
12349
Σ ADI - HWH - DBRG&n...TATA??09:25+1:34HWHArr +1:32/Dep +04h 5m-1:32KNE??04:20+5218h 55m-44
SMTWTFS
732 kmAtharva45^~-
13001
--
Σ ADI NJP fastest ex...TATA??09:25+1:34HWHArr +1:32/Dep +2245m-1:10KNE??21:06+1:2111h 41m-54
 MTWTFS
730 kmkushanmaths-
15384
Σ Sainagar Shirdi - ...TATA??14:55+44HWHArr +35/Dep +02h 10m-35KNE??06:00+1:1115h 5m-9
S      
734 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
4719
Σ Pune-Guwahati AC E...TATA??15:55+19HWHArr +22/Dep +02h 0m-22KNE??06:00+1:1114h 5m-2
S      
734 kmCheetah*^~-
5261
Σ Duronto Darjeeling...TATA??15:55+25HWHArr +29/Dep +12h 25m-28KNE??06:20+1:1414h 25m-6
 M WTF 
736 kmPained to know Boein...-
5907
Σ Mumbai-New Jalpaig...TATA??15:55+25HWHArr +29/Dep +03h 35m-29KNE??07:38+1:0615h 43m-5
 M WTF 
736 km१२३०१ कोलकाता राजधान...-
7634
Σ Mumbai - Guwahati ...TATA??15:55+25HWHArr +29/Dep +02h 0m-29KNE??06:00+1:1114h 5m-4
    T  
734 kmS V Iyer*^~-
8169
Σ PUNE - DARJEELING ...TATA??15:55+19HWHArr +22/Dep +12h 25m-21KNE??06:20+1:1414h 25m-4
S T    
736 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
20083
--
Σ Duronto Padatik Ex...TATA??15:55+19HWHArr +22/Dep +03h 35m-22KNE??07:38+1:0615h 43m-3
S T    
736 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
14512
Σ Neel Deluxe (Gaya ...TATA??19:50+1:30MGSArr +1:25/Dep +221h 58m-1:03KNE??19:05+5523h 15m12
S      
1154 kmVinay Kumar~-
712
Σ Marukanchan Expres...TATA??23:25+1:09HWHArr +59/Dep +03h 0m-59KNE??16:15+1:0216h 50m-14
 M  T  
736 kmVinay Kumar~-
4718
Σ Pune-Guwahati Exp(...TATA??23:45+1:21HWHArr +59/Dep +02h 45m-59KNE??16:15+1:0216h 30m-15
 M  T  
737 kmCheetah*^~-
15923
--
Σ Pune hdb chain&nbs...TATA??23:45+1:21HWHArr +59/Dep +15h 15m-58KNE??17:32+4817h 47m-23
 M W F 
734 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.