Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TATA/Tatanagar Junct ▼
×
SRR/Shoranur Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 01:19:45 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 01:19:45 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TATA/Tatanagar Junction to SRR/Shoranur Junction
1 Trains / 12 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SRR⇒TATA   Filters   Dep: TATA   Arr: SRR   

Shortest Route: 2097.71 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Rourkela => Sambalpur => Vijayawada => Tenali => Katpadi => Salem => Erode

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between TATA/Tatanagar Junction and SRR/Shoranur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Gudur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Bilaspur   Kharagpur   Manmad   Kalyan   Santragachi   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18189Tatanagar - Alappuzh...ExpSERTATA*115:30+18SRR515:00-47h 30m80
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2198 km46 km/hr


12 ΣChains between TATA/Tatanagar Junction and SRR/Shoranur Junction

Xfer Stations: Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Gudur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Bilaspur   Kharagpur   Manmad   Kalyan   Santragachi   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6138
Σ HWH-TATA-NGP-LTT-M...TATA302:30+9LTTArr +31/Dep +35h 50m-28SRR410:25+4955h 55m29
 MT TF 
2884 kmArkChat921*^~-
18290
--
Σ Ranchi- Vellore- K...TATA??10:05+19KGPArr +27/Dep +85h 15m-19SRR??03:25+1:2341h 20m21
    T  
2209 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4341
Σ Howrah-Mangalore(M...TATA??11:45+8CSTMArr /Dep 1h 45m+0SRR??08:10+4144h 25m20
 M     
2857 kmDB*^~-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...TATA??12:45+6:28SRCArr +6:25/Dep +46h 20m-6:21TCR??13:47+2549h 2m24
   W   
2455 kmNathawat-
6194
Σ ROURKELA => KOZHIK...TATA??18:35+1BZAArr /Dep +208h 15m+0SRR??17:05+1746h 30m60
     F 
2129 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
10919
Σ tata chennai weekl...TATA??18:35+1BZAArr /Dep +3:2735m+0SRR??10:00+2:5239h 25m46
     F 
2198 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
11266
Σ Tatanagar Chennai ...TATA??18:35+1BZAArr /Dep +2:004h 55m+0TCR??14:22+1:3343h 47m38
     F 
2229 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11955
--
Σ TATA-VSKP-BZA-TPTY...TATA??18:35+1GDRArr /Dep +52h 17m+0SRR??11:00+640h 25m28
     F 
2129 kmAlways look for Rand...-
4348
--
Σ Pachora - Quilandy...TATA??20:05+17MMRArr +56/Dep +1:025h 15m+6SRR??07:05+1:2759h 0m33
SMTWTFS
2834 kmvarungole-
1483
Σ howrah goa daily t...TATA??23:52+16KYNArr +23/Dep +494h 28m+26SRR??07:05+1:2755h 13m42
SMTWTFS
2840 km~-
3982
Σ Vilas Mail &#...TATA??23:52+16BSPArr +21/Dep +01h 0m-21TCR??19:42+1743h 50m19
 M     
2546 kmVinay Kumar~-
3983
Σ Kerala Mail &...TATA??23:52+16BSPArr +21/Dep +21h 0m-19TCR??19:42+5043h 50m18
S      
2546 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site