Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TATA/Tatanagar Junct ▼
×
SRR/Shoranur Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 13:58:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 13:58:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TATA/Tatanagar Junction to SRR/Shoranur Junction
1 Trains / 12 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SRR⇒TATA   Filters   Dep: TATA   Arr: SRR   

Shortest Route: 2098.28 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Rourkela => Sambalpur => Vijayawada => Tenali => Katpadi => Salem => Erode

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between TATA/Tatanagar Junction and SRR/Shoranur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Gudur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Bilaspur   Kharagpur   Manmad   Kalyan   Santragachi   Vijayawada  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18189Tatanagar - Alappuzh...ExpSERTATA*115:30+3SRR515:00-47h 30m80
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2197 km46 km/hr


12 ΣChains between TATA/Tatanagar Junction and SRR/Shoranur Junction

Xfer Stations: Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Gudur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Bilaspur   Kharagpur   Manmad   Kalyan   Santragachi   Vijayawada  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
6138
Σ HWH-TATA-NGP-LTT-M...TATA??02:30+9LTTArr +1:00/Dep 5h 55m+0SRR??10:25+3355h 55m29
 MT TF 
2892 kmArkChat921*^-
18290
--
Σ Ranchi- Vellore- K...TATA??10:05+11KGPArr +14/Dep +95h 15m-5SRR??03:25+2:1841h 20m20
    T  
2208 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4341
Σ Howrah-Mangalore(M...TATA011:45-CSTMArr +39/Dep 1h 45m+0SRR308:10-92h 25m18
no arr/dep
2860 kmDB*^~-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...TATA??12:45+6:40SRCArr +6:21/Dep +36h 20m-6:18TCR??13:47+5349h 2m24
   W   
2454 kmNathawat-
6194
Σ ROURKELA => KOZHIK...TATA??18:35+26BZAArr +44/Dep 8h 15m+0SRR??17:05+2:4346h 30m60
     F 
2129 km✔KALINGAS✔*^~-
10919
Σ tata chennai weekl...TATA??18:35+26BZAArr +44/Dep +4:4635m+4:02SRR??10:00+4:3539h 25m46
     F 
2199 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
11266
Σ Tatanagar Chennai ...TATA??18:35+26BZAArr +44/Dep +2:034h 55m+1:19TCR??14:22+1:4343h 47m37
     F 
2230 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11955
--
Σ TATA-VSKP-BZA-TPTY...TATA??18:35+26GDRArr +37/Dep +62h 17m-31SRR??11:00+1840h 25m28
     F 
2129 kmAlways look for Rand...-
4348
--
Σ Pachora - Quilandy...TATA??20:05+14MMRArr +59/Dep +3:535h 15m+2:54SRR??07:05+4:3659h 0m32
SMTWTFS
2835 kmvarungole-
1483
Σ howrah goa daily t...TATA??23:52+12KYNArr /Dep +3:524h 28m+0SRR??07:05+4:3655h 13m41
SMTWTFS
2840 km-
3982
Σ Vilas Mail &#...TATA??23:52+12BSPArr /Dep +21h 0m+0TCR??19:42+1:1443h 50m19
 M     
2544 kmVinay Kumar~-
3983
Σ Kerala Mail &...TATA??23:52+12BSPArr /Dep +01h 0m+0TCR??19:45+1:2243h 53m18
S      
2544 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site