Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TATA/Tatanagar Junct ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 24, 2017 13:52:44 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 24, 2017 13:52:44 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TATA/Tatanagar Junction to BRC/Vadodara Junction
4 Trains / 14 ΣChains

4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒TATA   Filters   Dep: TATA   Arr: BRC   

Shortest Route: 1726.46 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Rourkela => Bilaspur => Bina => Ujjain => Nagda => Ratlam

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between TATA/Tatanagar Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Nagpur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Kanpur   Wardha   Dadar   Guna   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22830Shalimar - Bhuj Week...SFSERTATA300:10+13BRC707:00+1030h 50m18
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1727 km56 km/hr
12906Howrah - Porbandar S...SFWRTATA302:30+12BRC606:55+3428h 25m17
S  W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1745 km61 km/hr
12906-SlipHowrah Okha Link Exp...SFWRTATA302:30-BRC306:55-28h 25m18
S  W  S
IISL3A
GNWL1745 km61 km/hr
12834Howrah - Ahmedabad S...SFSERTATA303:55+18BRC311:10+3031h 15m54
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1739 km56 km/hr


14 ΣChains between TATA/Tatanagar Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Nagpur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Kanpur   Wardha   Dadar   Guna   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3458
--
Σ Howrah ahmedabad F...TATA??11:45+5CSTMArr +18/Dep +22h 15m-16BRC??17:33+2129h 48m2
 MT    
2103 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
5478
Σ howrah vapi &...TATA??11:45+5CSTMArr +18/Dep +23h 10m-16BRC??19:23+1931h 38m4
 MTW F 
2114 kmbring back ellora ex...-
2751
--
Σ Parasraj Super&nbs...TATA??15:55+1:48CNBArr +2:41/Dep +4:413h 0m+2:00BRC??02:25+6:5034h 30m16
    T  
2024 kmVinay Kumar~-
2753
--
Σ Azimraj Super ...TATA??15:55+1:48CNBArr +2:41/Dep +3:553h 0m+1:14BRC??02:25+5:2234h 30m9
     F 
2024 kmVinay Kumar~-
20915
--
Σ Muri- Barkakana- D...TATA??16:30+15GUNAArr +35/Dep +1:0350m+28BRC??08:35+1040h 5m9
     F 
1827 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1690
--
Σ Howrah-Amedabad&nb...TATA??17:32+5BSLArr +23/Dep +447h 40m+21BRC??05:26+3235h 54m36
  T TFS
1745 kmbibhutibhusansahoo-
2441
--
Σ Howrah-Okha &...TATA??17:32+5WRArr +29/Dep +32h 38m-26BRC??01:21+531h 49m28
S      
1744 kmDB*^~-
2659
Σ Prernanjali Expres...TATA??17:32+5NGPArr +13/Dep +23h 10m-11BRC??01:21+931h 49m7
  T  FS
1744 kmVinay Kumar~-
13796
Σ Nagpur to VapiDail...TATA??17:32+5DRArr +14/Dep +52h 6m-9BRC??10:15+1640h 43m52
SMTWTFS
2099 kmHusainSabir*^~-
14484
--
Σ howrah-bhuj via mu...TATA??17:32+5DRArr +14/Dep +12h 58m-13BRC??04:43+1335h 11m0
  T T S
2094 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
2658
Σ Prerna Super ...TATA??18:15+10NGPArr /Dep +22h 10m+0BRC??01:21+931h 6m7
     F 
1744 kmVinay Kumar~-
14562
Σ HWH-NGP-ADI CHAIN&...TATA??18:15+10NGPArr /Dep +576h 25m+0BRC??05:26+3235h 11m36
     F 
1744 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20297
Σ DWARKABAGH EXPRESS...TATA??21:15+1BSBArr +58/Dep +1:392h 10m+41BRC??15:20+2:3742h 5m31
 M     
2086 kmयन्त्रविन्यासYantrav...-
2660
--
Σ Prernanjali Expres...TATA??23:52+15BSLArr +24/Dep +4423h 45m+20BRC??05:26+3253h 34m36
 M WTF 
1745 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site