Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TATA/Tatanagar Junct ▼
×
BRC/Vadodara Junctio ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 05:06:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 05:06:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TATA/Tatanagar Junction to BRC/Vadodara Junction
4 Trains / 14 ΣChains

4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BRC⇒TATA   Filters   Dep: TATA   Arr: BRC   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between TATA/Tatanagar Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Try these Via Stations: Bhusaval   Nagpur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Kanpur   Wardha   Dadar   Guna   Varanasi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22830Shalimar - Bhuj Week...SFSERTATA300:10+5BRC707:00+1930h 50m18
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1726 km56 km/hr
12906Howrah - Porbandar S...SFWRTATA302:30+8BRC606:55+3528h 25m17
S  W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1744 km61 km/hr
12906-SlipHowrah Okha Link Exp...SFWRTATA302:30-BRC306:55-28h 25m18
S  W  S
IISL3A
GNWL1744 km61 km/hr
12834Howrah - Ahmedabad S...SFSERTATA303:55+15BRC311:10+4431h 15m54
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1738 km56 km/hr


14 ΣChains between TATA/Tatanagar Junction and BRC/Vadodara Junction

Xfer Stations: Bhusaval   Nagpur   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Kanpur   Wardha   Dadar   Guna   Varanasi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3458
--
Σ Howrah ahmedabad F...TATA??11:45+8CSTMArr +39/Dep +02h 15m-39BRC??17:33+2129h 48m2
 MT    
2104 kmFan of 12479^~-
5478
Σ howrah vapi &...TATA??11:45+8CSTMArr +39/Dep 3h 10m+0BRC??19:23+1631h 38m4
 MTW F 
2115 kmbring back ellora ex...-
2751
--
Σ Parasraj Super&nbs...TATA??15:55+1:19CNBArr +3:00/Dep +7:192h 55m+4:19BRC??02:24+6:2934h 29m17
    T  
2024 kmVinay Kumar~-
2753
--
Σ Azimraj Super ...TATA015:55+1:19CNBArr +3:00/Dep +5:413h 0m+2:41BRC702:25+5:4958h 30m9
  T T  
2464 kmVinay Kumar~-
20915
--
Σ Muri- Barkakana- D...TATA??16:30+20GUNAArr +1:43/Dep +1:5050m+7BRC??08:35+2740h 5m9
     F 
1827 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1690
--
Σ Howrah-Amedabad&nb...TATA??17:32+7BSLArr +42/Dep +547h 40m+12BRC??05:26+3335h 54m36
  T TFS
1744 kmbibhutibhusansahoo-
2441
--
Σ Howrah-Okha &...TATA??17:32+7WRArr +47/Dep +12h 38m-46BRC??01:21+1231h 49m28
S      
1744 kmDB*^~-
2659
Σ Prernanjali Expres...TATA??17:32+7NGPArr +38/Dep +23h 10m-36BRC??01:21+1031h 49m7
  T  FS
1744 kmVinay Kumar~-
13796
Σ Nagpur to VapiDail...TATA??17:32+7DRArr +8/Dep +42h 6m-4BRC??10:15+1440h 43m52
SMTWTFS
2100 kmHusainSabir*^~-
14484
--
Σ howrah-bhuj via mu...TATA??17:32+7DRArr +8/Dep +02h 58m-8BRC??04:43+1735h 11m0
  T T S
2095 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
2658
Σ Prerna Super ...TATA??18:15+9NGPArr +32/Dep +22h 10m-30BRC??01:21+1031h 6m7
     F 
1744 kmVinay Kumar~-
14562
Σ HWH-NGP-ADI CHAIN&...TATA??18:15+9NGPArr +32/Dep +516h 25m+19BRC??05:26+3335h 11m36
     F 
1744 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20297
Σ DWARKABAGH EXPRESS...TATA??21:15+0BSBArr +1:10/Dep +3:592h 10m+2:49BRC??15:13+5:0641h 58m31
 M     
2086 km13111UP लाल किला एक्...-
2660
--
Σ Prernanjali Expres...TATA??23:52+12BSLArr /Dep +5423h 45m+0BRC??05:26+3353h 34m36
 M WTF 
1744 kmVinay Kumar~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site