Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TATA/Tatanagar Junct ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 07:25:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 07:25:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TATA/Tatanagar Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
6 Trains / 40 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒TATA   Filters   Dep: TATA   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 1154.5 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Rourkela => Sambalpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between TATA/Tatanagar Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Bilaspur   Kharagpur   Chakradharpur   Khurda Road   Santragachi   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15630Guwahati - Chennai E...ExpNFRTATA015:05+2:38BZA511:40+2:4820h 35m9
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1246 km61 km/hr
15930Dibrugarh - Chennai ...ExpNFRTATA015:05+1:03BZA011:40+5820h 35m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1246 km61 km/hr
18189Tatanagar - Alappuzh...ExpSERTATA*115:30+3BZA017:05-25h 35m50
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1172 km46 km/hr
12889Tatanagar - Yesvantp...SFSERTATA*118:35+26BZA115:30+4720h 55m14
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1173 km56 km/hr
18111Tatanagar - Yesvantp...ExpSERTATA*118:35+3BZA015:30+5520h 55m17
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1173 km56 km/hr
07439Tatanagar - Kachegud...ExpSCRTATA*022:50+8BZA021:50+2:5523h 0m20
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1215 km53 km/hr


40 ΣChains between TATA/Tatanagar Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Bilaspur   Kharagpur   Chakradharpur   Khurda Road   Santragachi   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14716
Σ HWH-BSP-MAS &...TATA300:10+5BSPArr +29/Dep +01h 15m-29BZA001:10+2273h 0m9
no arr/dep
3169 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
11871
Σ BSP - NGP - SBC Az...TATA301:32+9NGPArr +45/Dep +4:502h 30m+4:05BZA506:05+3:5376h 33m21
SMTWTFS
2436 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
6080
Σ ranchi secunderaba...TATA??02:03+11KGPArr +9/Dep +34h 55m-6BZA??03:20+1425h 17m8
SMTWTFS
1252 km-
17057
Σ RANCHI CHENNAI DAI...TATA??02:03+11KGPArr +9/Dep +512h 20m-4BZA??10:05+4432h 2m3
SMTWTFS
1252 kmrajib022-
11870
Σ BSP - NGP - SBC Sa...TATA302:30+9NGPArr +44/Dep +4:501h 50m+4:06BZA506:05+3:5375h 35m21
 MT TF 
2365 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
6184
--
Σ Gorakhpur-Varanasi...TATA??05:50+4:08KGPArr +4:12/Dep +31h 20m-4:09BZA??03:20+1421h 30m6
  T    
1251 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
1359
--
Σ Tatanagar-Howrah Y...TATA??06:15+0HWHArr +11/Dep +835m-3BZA??04:30+5122h 15m2
S TW FS
1464 kmDB*^~-
1158
--
Σ Lucknow-Varanasi-V...TATA507:35+7:10BBSArr +7:36/Dep +1:094h 25m-6:27BZA010:50+4251h 15m18
 M W  S
1314 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
11649
Σ Varanasi-Vishakhap...TATA507:35+7:10BBSArr +7:36/Dep +025m-7:36BZA705:00+145h 25m-13
 M W  S
1314 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
15508
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...TATA507:35+7:10KGPArr +7:16/Dep +54h 30m-7:11BZA008:10+3424h 35m-15
no arr/dep
1636 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10284
Σ Tatanagar-Mysore W...TATA??09:25+19HWHArr +18/Dep +02h 40m-18BZA??11:40+5126h 15m-47
     F 
1482 kmGopal*^~-
18284
--
Σ Ranchi- Chennai (C...TATA??10:05+12KGPArr +15/Dep +12h 0m-14BZA??07:55+1521h 50m3
      S
1252 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18286
--
Σ Ranchi- Chennai (C...TATA??10:05+12KGPArr +15/Dep +54h 30m-10BZA??10:05+4424h 0m5
    TFS
1252 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18288
--
Σ Ranchi-Bangalore-M...TATA??10:05+12KGPArr +15/Dep +25h 55m-13BZA??11:40+5125h 35m4
     F 
1252 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18290
--
Σ Ranchi- Vellore- K...TATA??10:05+12KGPArr +15/Dep +85h 15m-7BZA??10:40+1:2624h 35m7
    T  
1252 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10847
Σ New Delhi-Tirupati...TATA??10:40+2:16KGPArr +2:20/Dep +64h 55m-2:14BZA??10:40+4424h 0m4
S      
1251 kmPrakAsh*^~-
13658
Σ New Delhi-Kanpur-M...TATA??10:40+2:16KGPArr +2:20/Dep +91h 27m-2:11BZA??10:50+4224h 10m39
S  WTF 
1251 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
20301
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai [Cat...TATA??12:45+6:40KGPArr +6:45/Dep +51h 55m-6:40BZA??10:05+4421h 20m5
   W   
1251 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20302
--
Σ Gaya to Visakhapat...TATA??12:45+6:40KGPArr +6:45/Dep +32h 40m-6:42BZA??10:40+321h 55m-2
   W   
1233 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20303
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad [C...TATA??12:45+6:40KGPArr +6:45/Dep +23h 20m-6:43BZA??11:55+1123h 10m4
   W   
1251 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20304
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore [C...TATA??12:45+6:40KGPArr +6:45/Dep +37h 50m-6:42BZA??16:45+2128h 0m10
   W   
1251 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...TATA??12:45+6:40SRCArr +6:21/Dep +26h 20m-6:19BZA??20:10+1:1231h 25m9
   W   
1467 kmNathawat-
17839
--
Σ Tata- Hyderabad (C...TATA??13:00+5VSKPArr +1:20/Dep +150m-1:19BZA??12:05+723h 5m10
 M     
1215 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4882
Σ pune-hwh-ypr duron...TATA??15:55+22HWHArr +21/Dep +815h 15m-13BZA??04:30+5136h 35m-4
  T    
1462 kmsvmicse-
18393
--
Σ Bodhgaya, Gaya- Ba...TATA??16:17+4:26KGPArr +4:25/Dep +34h 20m-4:22BZA??16:45+2124h 28m7
   W   
1251 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11267
Σ Tatanagar-Chennai ...TATA??17:45+18CKPArr +36/Dep +1510m-21BZA??15:30+3821h 45m19
   W   
1172 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5949
--
Σ Tatanagar Bangalor...TATA??18:15+1KGPArr +5/Dep +31h 25m-2BZA??16:45+2122h 30m18
SMTWTFS
1251 kmBMTIR*^~-
9205
Σ Bilaspur to Chenna...TATA020:05+14NGPArr +33/Dep +4:031h 15m+3:30BZA100:15+3:4976h 10m-1
SMTWTFS
2359 kmคภנคคภ-
4539
Σ Gaya- puttaparthi ...TATA??20:10+3:24KURArr +3:31/Dep +41h 40m-3:27BZA??19:10+723h 0m1
SMTWTFS
1252 kmGopal*^~-
7054
Σ Gaya-Visakhapatnam...TATA??20:10+3:24BBSArr +3:00/Dep +452h 25m-2:15BZA??18:45+1:1122h 35m-13
S      
1252 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7599
--
Σ Gaya to Chennai & ...TATA??20:10+3:24BBSArr +3:00/Dep +1:053h 0m-1:55BZA??20:10+5524h 0m5
 M     
1252 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15095
--
Σ Gaya-Bokaro-Tata t...TATA??20:10+3:24KGPArr +3:30/Dep +534h 55m-2:37BZA??21:40+1:1325h 30m6
    T  
1252 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15097
--
Σ Gaya-Bokaro-Tata t...TATA??20:10+3:24BBSArr +3:00/Dep +05h 0m-3:00BZA??00:35+728h 25m11
SMTWTFS
1279 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21370
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...TATA??20:10+3:24BBSArr +3:00/Dep +4010h 20m-2:20BZA??03:20+1431h 10m-3
SMTWTFS
1252 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21371
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...TATA020:10+3:24BBSArr +3:00/Dep +011h 50m-3:00BZA705:00+132h 50m-4
SMTWTFS
1314 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3982
Σ Vilas Mail &#...TATA??23:52+11BSPArr +26/Dep +21h 0m-24BZA??02:50+3226h 58m9
 M     
1546 kmVinay Kumar~-
3983
Σ Kerala Mail &...TATA??23:52+11BSPArr +26/Dep +01h 0m-26BZA??02:25+1326h 33m8
S      
1546 kmVinay Kumar~-
9209
Σ Bilaspur to Chenna...TATA323:52+11NGPArr +29/Dep +4:504h 0m+4:21BZA506:05+3:5378h 13m21
SMTWTFS
2381 kmคภנคคภ-
12153
--
Σ Bilaspur-Rameswara...TATA??23:52+11NGPArr +29/Dep +2:261h 10m+1:57BZA??02:50+1:3126h 58m11
S      
1546 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
14557
Σ HWH-BSP-MAS CHAIN&...TATA323:52+11BSPArr +26/Dep +01h 45m-26BZA001:10+2249h 18m10
     F 
2706 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site