Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TATA/Tatanagar Junct ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 15:52:22 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 15:52:22 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TATA/Tatanagar Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
6 Trains / 40 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒TATA   Filters   Dep: TATA   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 1153.6 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Rourkela => Sambalpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between TATA/Tatanagar Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Bilaspur   Kharagpur   Chakradharpur   Khurda Road   Santragachi   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15630Guwahati - Chennai E...ExpNFRTATA515:05+1:27BZA511:40+1:0620h 35m9
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1246 km61 km/hr
15930Dibrugarh - Chennai ...ExpNFRTATA515:05+46BZA111:40+1:0620h 35m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1246 km61 km/hr
18189Tatanagar - Alappuzh...ExpSERTATA*115:30+8BZA017:05-25h 35m50
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1171 km46 km/hr
12889Tatanagar - Yesvantp...SFSERTATA*118:35+20BZA115:30+1:4420h 55m14
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1172 km56 km/hr
18111Tatanagar - Yesvantp...ExpSERTATA*118:35+1BZA015:30+1:5520h 55m17
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1172 km56 km/hr
07439Tatanagar - Kachegud...ExpSCRTATA*022:50+19BZA021:50+3:0023h 0m20
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1215 km53 km/hr


40 ΣChains between TATA/Tatanagar Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Bilaspur   Kharagpur   Chakradharpur   Khurda Road   Santragachi   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14716
Σ HWH-BSP-MAS &...TATA??00:10+8BSPArr +10/Dep +01h 15m-10BZA??01:10+2125h 0m9
S      
1452 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
11871
Σ BSP - NGP - SBC Az...TATA301:32+17NGPArr +39/Dep +1:112h 30m+32BZA506:05+3176h 33m20
SMTWTFS
2436 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
6080
Σ ranchi secunderaba...TATA502:03+19KGPArr +24/Dep +34h 55m-21BZA003:10+2725h 7m8
SMTWTFS
1367 km~-
17057
Σ RANCHI CHENNAI DAI...TATA??02:03+19KGPArr +24/Dep +2012h 20m-4BZA??10:05+4732h 2m3
SMTWTFS
1252 kmrajib022-
11870
Σ BSP - NGP - SBC Sa...TATA302:30+5NGPArr +25/Dep +1:111h 50m+46BZA506:05+3175h 35m20
 MT TF 
2362 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
6184
Σ Gorakhpur-Varanasi...TATA405:50+1:10KGPArr +1:12/Dep +31h 20m-1:09BZA003:10+2745h 20m6
  T    
1364 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
1359
--
Σ Tatanagar-Howrah Y...TATA106:15+0HWHArr +14/Dep +035m-14BZA004:30+4022h 15m2
S TW FS
1463 kmDB*^~-
1158
--
Σ Lucknow-Varanasi-V...TATA??07:35+4:38BBSArr +5:34/Dep +1:054h 20m-4:29BZA??10:55+4027h 20m19
 M W  S
1252 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
11649
Σ Varanasi-Vishakhap...TATA??07:35+4:38BBSArr +5:34/Dep +020m-5:34BZA??05:00+721h 25m-12
 M W  S
1252 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
15508
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...TATA??07:35+4:38KGPArr +5:08/Dep +24h 30m-5:06BZA??08:10+2324h 35m-14
   W   
1252 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10284
Σ Tatanagar-Mysore W...TATA??09:25+29HWHArr +33/Dep +22h 40m-31BZA??11:40+1:0126h 15m-47
     F 
1482 kmKSG*^~-
18284
--
Σ Ranchi- Chennai (C...TATA??10:05+15KGPArr /Dep +02h 0m+0BZA??07:55+2921h 50m3
      S
1252 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18286
--
Σ Ranchi- Chennai (C...TATA??10:05+15KGPArr /Dep +204h 30m+0BZA??10:05+4724h 0m5
    TFS
1252 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18288
--
Σ Ranchi-Bangalore-M...TATA??10:05+15KGPArr /Dep +35h 55m+0BZA??11:40+1:0125h 35m4
     F 
1252 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18290
--
Σ Ranchi- Vellore- K...TATA??10:05+15KGPArr /Dep +85h 15m+0BZA??10:40+1:2424h 35m8
    T  
1252 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10847
Σ New Delhi-Tirupati...TATA??10:40+54KGPArr +59/Dep +24h 55m-57BZA??10:40+4824h 0m4
S      
1251 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱🅰🎋🅰💲♓*...-
13658
Σ New Delhi-Kanpur-M...TATA??10:40+54KGPArr +59/Dep +141h 27m-45BZA??10:55+4024h 15m39
S  WTF 
1251 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
20301
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai [Cat...TATA??12:45+6:21KGPArr +6:42/Dep +201h 55m-6:22BZA??10:05+4721h 20m5
   W   
1252 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20302
--
Σ Gaya to Visakhapat...TATA??12:45+6:21KGPArr +6:42/Dep +102h 40m-6:32BZA??10:40+2221h 55m-2
   W   
1234 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20303
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad [C...TATA??12:45+6:21KGPArr +6:42/Dep +13h 20m-6:41BZA??11:55-123h 10m4
   W   
1252 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20304
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore [C...TATA??12:45+6:21KGPArr +6:42/Dep +207h 50m-6:22BZA??16:45+1:0428h 0m10
   W   
1252 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...TATA??12:45+6:21SRCArr +5:48/Dep +56h 20m-5:43BZA??20:10+5431h 25m9
   W   
1467 kmNathawat-
17839
--
Σ Tata- Hyderabad (C...TATA??13:00+5VSKPArr +1:38/Dep +255m-1:36BZA??12:00+3223h 0m10
 M     
1215 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4882
Σ pune-hwh-ypr duron...TATA??15:55+21HWHArr +28/Dep +015h 15m-28BZA??04:30+4036h 35m-4
  T    
1461 kmsvmicse-
18393
--
Σ Bodhgaya, Gaya- Ba...TATA??16:17+3:32KGPArr +4:06/Dep +204h 20m-3:46BZA??16:45+1:0424h 28m9
   W   
1252 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11267
Σ Tatanagar-Chennai ...TATA??17:45+10CKPArr +35/Dep +2810m-7BZA??15:30+1:0621h 45m19
   W   
1172 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5949
--
Σ Tatanagar Bangalor...TATA??18:15+3KGPArr +11/Dep +201h 25m+9BZA??16:45+1:0422h 30m18
SMTWTFS
1251 kmBMTIR*^~-
9205
Σ Bilaspur to Chenna...TATA??20:05+13NGPArr +26/Dep +301h 15m+4BZA??00:15+3128h 10m-1
SMTWTFS
1540 kmคภנคคภ~-
4539
Σ Gaya- puttaparthi ...TATA??20:10+1:11KURArr +1:16/Dep +81h 40m-1:08BZA??19:10+2223h 0m-1
SMTWTFS
1252 kmKSG*^~-
7054
Σ Gaya-Visakhapatnam...TATA??20:10+1:11BBSArr +1:27/Dep +342h 15m-53BZA??18:45+4922h 35m-16
S      
1252 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7599
--
Σ Gaya to Chennai & ...TATA??20:10+1:11BBSArr +1:27/Dep +2:103h 0m+43BZA??20:10+2:0624h 0m3
 M     
1252 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15095
--
Σ Gaya-Bokaro-Tata t...TATA??20:10+1:11KGPArr +1:20/Dep +334h 55m-47BZA??21:40+1:3525h 30m4
    T  
1252 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15097
--
Σ Gaya-Bokaro-Tata t...TATA??20:10+1:11BBSArr +1:27/Dep +05h 0m-1:27BZA??00:35+1628h 25m9
SMTWTFS
1279 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21370
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...TATA020:10+1:11BBSArr +1:27/Dep +2710h 20m-1:00BZA003:10+2731h 0m-5
SMTWTFS
1315 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21371
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...TATA??20:10+1:11BBSArr +1:27/Dep +011h 50m-1:27BZA??05:00+732h 50m-6
SMTWTFS
1252 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3982
Σ Vilas Mail &#...TATA??23:52+15BSPArr +22/Dep +01h 0m-22BZA??02:50+126h 58m9
 M     
1546 kmVinay Kumar~-
3983
Σ Kerala Mail &...TATA??23:52+15BSPArr +22/Dep +21h 0m-20BZA??02:25+1926h 33m8
S      
1546 kmVinay Kumar~-
9209
Σ Bilaspur to Chenna...TATA323:52+15NGPArr +24/Dep +1:114h 0m+47BZA506:05+3178h 13m20
SMTWTFS
2379 kmคภנคคภ~-
12153
--
Σ Bilaspur-Rameswara...TATA323:52+15NGPArr +24/Dep +541h 10m+30BZA002:50+2474h 58m11
     F 
2379 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
14557
Σ HWH-BSP-MAS CHAIN&...TATA??23:52+15BSPArr +22/Dep +01h 45m-22BZA??01:10+2125h 18m10
      S
1452 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site