Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TATA/Tatanagar Junct ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue May 23, 2017 01:17:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue May 23, 2017 01:17:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TATA/Tatanagar Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
6 Trains / 40 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒TATA   Filters   Dep: TATA   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 1153.6 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Rourkela => Sambalpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between TATA/Tatanagar Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Bilaspur   Kharagpur   Chakradharpur   Khurda Road   Santragachi   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15630Guwahati - Chennai E...ExpNFRTATA515:05+45BZA511:40+1:5520h 35m9
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1246 km61 km/hr
15930Dibrugarh - Chennai ...ExpNFRTATA515:05+46BZA111:40+2:0420h 35m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1246 km61 km/hr
18189Tatanagar - Alappuzh...ExpSERTATA*115:30+18BZA017:05-25h 35m50
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1171 km46 km/hr
12889Tatanagar - Yesvantp...SFSERTATA*118:35+1BZA115:30+1:0220h 55m14
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1172 km56 km/hr
18111Tatanagar - Yesvantp...ExpSERTATA*118:35+3BZA015:30+1:4820h 55m17
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1172 km56 km/hr
07439Tatanagar - Kachegud...ExpSCRTATA*022:50+1:24BZA021:50+4:5723h 0m20
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1215 km53 km/hr


40 ΣChains between TATA/Tatanagar Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Bilaspur   Kharagpur   Chakradharpur   Khurda Road   Santragachi   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14716
Σ HWH-BSP-MAS &...TATA??00:10+18BSPArr +5/Dep +01h 15m-5BZA??01:10+2125h 0m9
S      
1452 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
11871
Σ BSP - NGP - SBC Az...TATA301:32+21NGPArr +42/Dep +1:122h 30m+30BZA506:05+2976h 33m20
SMTWTFS
2430 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
6080
Σ ranchi secunderaba...TATA??02:03+18KGPArr +23/Dep +44h 55m-19BZA??03:10+3425h 7m8
SMTWTFS
1252 km~-
17057
Σ RANCHI CHENNAI DAI...TATA??02:03+18KGPArr +23/Dep +1812h 20m-5BZA??10:05+5832h 2m3
SMTWTFS
1252 kmrajib022-
11870
Σ BSP - NGP - SBC Sa...TATA302:30+9NGPArr +27/Dep +1:121h 50m+45BZA506:05+2975h 35m20
 MT TF 
2357 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
6184
Σ Gorakhpur-Varanasi...TATA??05:50+59KGPArr +1:22/Dep +41h 20m-1:18BZA??03:10+3421h 20m6
  T    
1251 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
1359
--
Σ Tatanagar-Howrah Y...TATA106:15+0HWHArr +16/Dep +035m-16BZA004:30+5122h 15m2
S TW FS
1463 kmDB*^~-
1158
--
Σ Lucknow-Varanasi-V...TATA??07:35+4:28BBSArr +5:35/Dep +1:114h 20m-4:24BZA??10:55+4527h 20m19
 M W  S
1251 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
11649
Σ Varanasi-Vishakhap...TATA??07:35+4:28BBSArr +5:35/Dep +2120m-5:14BZA??05:00+3321h 25m-12
 M W  S
1251 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
15508
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...TATA??07:35+4:28KGPArr +4:42/Dep +64h 30m-4:36BZA??08:10+4624h 35m-14
   W   
1251 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10284
Σ Tatanagar-Mysore W...TATA??09:25+39HWHArr +52/Dep +22h 40m-50BZA??11:40+5826h 15m-47
     F 
1482 kmKSG*^~-
18284
--
Σ Ranchi- Chennai (C...TATA??10:05+19KGPArr +27/Dep +12h 0m-26BZA??07:55+2721h 50m3
      S
1252 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18286
--
Σ Ranchi- Chennai (C...TATA??10:05+19KGPArr +27/Dep +184h 30m-9BZA??10:05+5824h 0m5
    TFS
1252 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18288
--
Σ Ranchi-Bangalore-M...TATA??10:05+19KGPArr +27/Dep +45h 55m-23BZA??11:40+5825h 35m4
     F 
1252 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18290
--
Σ Ranchi- Vellore- K...TATA??10:05+19KGPArr +27/Dep +85h 15m-19BZA??10:40+1:2724h 35m8
    T  
1252 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10847
Σ New Delhi-Tirupati...TATA??10:40+28KGPArr +31/Dep +24h 55m-29BZA??10:40+5024h 0m4
S      
1251 kmPŕāķāşh-
13658
Σ New Delhi-Kanpur-M...TATA??10:40+28KGPArr +31/Dep +141h 27m-17BZA??10:55+4524h 15m39
S  WTF 
1251 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
20301
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai [Cat...TATA??12:45+6:28KGPArr +6:53/Dep +181h 55m-6:35BZA??10:05+5821h 20m5
   W   
1251 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20302
--
Σ Gaya to Visakhapat...TATA??12:45+6:28KGPArr +6:53/Dep +82h 40m-6:45BZA??10:40+3321h 55m-2
   W   
1233 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20303
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad [C...TATA??12:45+6:28KGPArr +6:53/Dep +13h 20m-6:52BZA??11:55+1023h 10m4
   W   
1251 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20304
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore [C...TATA??12:45+6:28KGPArr +6:53/Dep +337h 50m-6:20BZA??16:45+1:2328h 0m10
   W   
1251 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...TATA??12:45+6:28SRCArr +6:25/Dep +46h 20m-6:21BZA??20:10+1:0331h 25m9
   W   
1467 kmNathawat-
17839
--
Σ Tata- Hyderabad (C...TATA??13:00+20VSKPArr +2:45/Dep +155m-2:44BZA??12:00+2623h 0m10
 M     
1215 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4882
Σ pune-hwh-ypr duron...TATA015:55+22HWHArr +31/Dep +015h 15m-31BZA004:30+5136h 35m-5
  T    
1463 kmsvmicse-
18393
--
Σ Bodhgaya, Gaya- Ba...TATA??16:17+3:40KGPArr +4:19/Dep +334h 20m-3:46BZA??16:45+1:2324h 28m9
   W   
1251 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11267
Σ Tatanagar-Chennai ...TATA??17:45+14CKPArr +43/Dep +1:3310m+50BZA??15:30+1:5321h 45m19
   W   
1172 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5949
--
Σ Tatanagar Bangalor...TATA??18:15+2KGPArr +7/Dep +331h 25m+26BZA??16:45+1:2322h 30m18
SMTWTFS
1251 kmBMTIR*^~-
9205
Σ Bilaspur to Chenna...TATA??20:05+17NGPArr +38/Dep +211h 15m-17BZA??00:15+2828h 10m-1
SMTWTFS
1540 kmคภנคคภ~-
4539
Σ Gaya- puttaparthi ...TATA??20:10+1:10KURArr +1:10/Dep +131h 40m-57BZA??19:10+3523h 0m-1
SMTWTFS
1252 kmKSG*^~-
7054
Σ Gaya-Visakhapatnam...TATA??20:10+1:10BBSArr +1:23/Dep +432h 15m-40BZA??18:45+1:5422h 35m-16
S      
1252 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7599
--
Σ Gaya to Chennai & ...TATA??20:10+1:10BBSArr +1:23/Dep +4:213h 0m+2:58BZA??20:10+4:2724h 0m3
 M     
1252 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15095
--
Σ Gaya-Bokaro-Tata t...TATA??20:10+1:10KGPArr +1:18/Dep +444h 55m-34BZA??21:40+1:5525h 30m4
    T  
1252 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15097
--
Σ Gaya-Bokaro-Tata t...TATA??20:10+1:10BBSArr +1:23/Dep +05h 0m-1:23BZA??00:35+1528h 25m9
SMTWTFS
1279 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21370
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...TATA??20:10+1:10BBSArr +1:23/Dep +3110h 20m-52BZA??03:10+3431h 0m-5
SMTWTFS
1252 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21371
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...TATA??20:10+1:10BBSArr +1:23/Dep +2111h 50m-1:02BZA??05:00+3332h 50m-6
SMTWTFS
1252 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3982
Σ Vilas Mail &#...TATA??23:52+16BSPArr +21/Dep +01h 0m-21BZA??02:50+926h 58m9
 M     
1548 kmVinay Kumar~-
3983
Σ Kerala Mail &...TATA??23:52+16BSPArr +21/Dep +21h 0m-19BZA??02:25+3226h 33m8
S      
1548 kmVinay Kumar~-
9209
Σ Bilaspur to Chenna...TATA??23:52+16NGPArr +26/Dep +1:124h 0m+46BZA??06:05+2930h 13m20
SMTWTFS
1546 kmคภנคคภ~-
12153
--
Σ Bilaspur-Rameswara...TATA??23:52+16NGPArr +26/Dep +1:131h 10m+47BZA??02:50+3726h 58m11
S      
1546 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
14557
Σ HWH-BSP-MAS CHAIN&...TATA??23:52+16BSPArr +21/Dep +01h 45m-21BZA??01:10+2125h 18m10
      S
1453 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site