Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TATA/Tatanagar Junct ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 27, 2017 00:45:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 27, 2017 00:45:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TATA/Tatanagar Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
6 Trains / 40 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒TATA   Filters   Dep: TATA   Arr: BZA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between TATA/Tatanagar Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Bilaspur   Kharagpur   Chakradharpur   Khurda Road   Santragachi   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15630Guwahati - Chennai E...ExpNFRTATA015:05-BZA511:40-20h 35m9
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1246 km61 km/hr
15930Dibrugarh - Chennai ...ExpNFRTATA015:05-BZA111:40-20h 35m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1246 km61 km/hr
18189Tatanagar - Alappuzh...ExpSERTATA*115:30-BZA017:05-25h 35m50
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1172 km46 km/hr
12889Tatanagar - Yesvantp...SFSERTATA*118:35-BZA115:30-20h 55m14
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1173 km56 km/hr
18111Tatanagar - Yesvantp...ExpSERTATA*118:35-BZA015:30-20h 55m17
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1173 km56 km/hr
07439Tatanagar - Kachegud...ExpSCRTATA*022:50+23BZA021:50+3:0223h 0m20
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1215 km53 km/hr


40 ΣChains between TATA/Tatanagar Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Bilaspur   Kharagpur   Chakradharpur   Khurda Road   Santragachi   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14716
Σ HWH-BSP-MAS &...TATA??00:10+12BSPArr /Dep 1h 15m+0BZA??01:10+3025h 0m9
S      
1452 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
11871
Σ BSP - NGP - SBC Az...TATA??01:32+8NGPArr /Dep 2h 30m+0BZA??06:05+2:4528h 33m21
SMTWTFS
1546 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
6080
Σ ranchi secunderaba...TATA??02:03+11KGPArr /Dep 4h 55m+0BZA??03:20+1625h 17m8
SMTWTFS
1252 kmxxx-
17057
Σ RANCHI CHENNAI DAI...TATA??02:03+11KGPArr /Dep 12h 20m+0BZA??10:05+4732h 2m3
SMTWTFS
1252 kmrajib022-
11870
Σ BSP - NGP - SBC Sa...TATA??02:30+11NGPArr /Dep 1h 50m+0BZA??06:05+2:4527h 35m21
 MT TF 
1546 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
6184
Σ Gorakhpur-Varanasi...TATA??05:50+2:09KGPArr /Dep 1h 20m+0BZA??03:20+1621h 30m6
  T    
1251 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
1359
--
Σ Tatanagar-Howrah Y...TATA??06:15+0HWHArr /Dep 35m+0BZA??04:30+4922h 15m2
S TW FS
1464 kmDB*^~-
1158
--
Σ Lucknow-Varanasi-V...TATA507:35+7:37BBSArr /Dep 4h 20m+0BZA010:50+5751h 15m19
 M W  S
1314 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
11649
Σ Varanasi-Vishakhap...TATA507:35-BBSArr /Dep 20m+0BZA705:00-45h 25m-12
 M W  S
1314 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
15508
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...TATA507:35+7:37KGPArr /Dep 4h 30m+0BZA008:10+2148h 35m-14
no arr/dep
1636 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10284
Σ Tatanagar-Mysore W...TATA??09:25+25HWHArr /Dep 2h 40m+0BZA??11:40+1:0226h 15m-47
     F 
1482 kmGopal*^~-
18284
--
Σ Ranchi- Chennai (C...TATA??10:05+13KGPArr /Dep 2h 0m+0BZA??07:55+3721h 50m3
      S
1252 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18286
--
Σ Ranchi- Chennai (C...TATA??10:05+13KGPArr /Dep 4h 30m+0BZA??10:05+4724h 0m5
    TFS
1252 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18288
--
Σ Ranchi-Bangalore-M...TATA??10:05+13KGPArr /Dep 5h 55m+0BZA??11:40+1:0225h 35m4
     F 
1252 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18290
--
Σ Ranchi- Vellore- K...TATA??10:05+13KGPArr /Dep 5h 15m+0BZA??10:40+1:2424h 35m8
    T  
1252 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10847
Σ New Delhi-Tirupati...TATA??10:40+4:07KGPArr /Dep 4h 55m+0BZA??10:40+4124h 0m4
S      
1251 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱α🎋α💲♓*^~-
13658
Σ New Delhi-Kanpur-M...TATA??10:40+4:07KGPArr /Dep 1h 27m+0BZA??10:50+5724h 10m39
S  WTF 
1251 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
20301
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai [Cat...TATA??12:45+6:22KGPArr /Dep 1h 55m+0BZA??10:05+4721h 20m5
   W   
1251 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20302
--
Σ Gaya to Visakhapat...TATA??12:45+6:22KGPArr /Dep 2h 40m+0BZA??10:40+1321h 55m-2
   W   
1233 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20303
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad [C...TATA??12:45+6:22KGPArr /Dep 3h 20m+0BZA??11:55+1523h 10m4
   W   
1251 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20304
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore [C...TATA??12:45+6:22KGPArr /Dep 7h 50m+0BZA??16:45+4228h 0m10
   W   
1251 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...TATA??12:45+6:22SRCArr /Dep 6h 20m+0BZA??20:10+1:2031h 25m9
   W   
1467 kmNathawat-
17839
--
Σ Tata- Hyderabad (C...TATA013:00+3VSKPArr /Dep 55m+0BZA112:05+1223h 5m10
 M     
1215 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4882
Σ pune-hwh-ypr duron...TATA??15:55+38HWHArr /Dep 15h 15m+0BZA??04:30+4936h 35m-4
  T    
1461 kmsvmicse-
18393
--
Σ Bodhgaya, Gaya- Ba...TATA016:17+5:44KGPArr /Dep 4h 20m+0BZA116:45+4224h 28m9
   W   
1365 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11267
Σ Tatanagar-Chennai ...TATA??17:45+12CKPArr /Dep 10m+0BZA??15:30+5621h 45m19
   W   
1173 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5949
--
Σ Tatanagar Bangalor...TATA??18:15+1KGPArr /Dep 1h 25m+0BZA??16:45+4222h 30m18
SMTWTFS
1251 kmBMTIR*^~-
9205
Σ Bilaspur to Chenna...TATA??20:05+12NGPArr /Dep 1h 15m+0BZA??00:15+3:0728h 10m-1
SMTWTFS
1540 kmคภנคคภ-
4539
Σ Gaya- puttaparthi ...TATA020:10+4:05KURArr /Dep 1h 40m+0BZA119:10+1123h 0m-1
SMTWTFS
1295 kmGopal*^~-
7054
Σ Gaya-Visakhapatnam...TATA020:10+4:05BBSArr /Dep 2h 25m+0BZA018:45+2846h 35m-16
      S
1314 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7599
--
Σ Gaya to Chennai & ...TATA020:10+4:05BBSArr /Dep 3h 0m+0BZA020:10+5248h 0m3
S      
1314 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15095
--
Σ Gaya-Bokaro-Tata t...TATA020:10+4:05KGPArr /Dep 4h 55m+0BZA621:40+2:1149h 30m4
   W   
1636 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15097
--
Σ Gaya-Bokaro-Tata t...TATA020:10+4:05BBSArr /Dep 5h 0m+0BZA400:35+1828h 25m9
SMTWTFS
1341 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21370
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...TATA020:10+4:05BBSArr /Dep 10h 20m+0BZA003:20+1631h 10m-5
SMTWTFS
1314 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21371
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...TATA020:10-BBSArr /Dep 11h 50m+0BZA705:00-32h 50m-6
SMTWTFS
1314 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3982
Σ Vilas Mail &#...TATA??23:52+12BSPArr /Dep 1h 0m+0BZA??02:50+4226h 58m9
 M     
1546 kmVinay Kumar~-
3983
Σ Kerala Mail &...TATA??23:52+12BSPArr /Dep 1h 0m+0BZA??02:25+1526h 33m8
S      
1546 kmVinay Kumar~-
9209
Σ Bilaspur to Chenna...TATA??23:52+12NGPArr /Dep 4h 0m+0BZA??06:05+2:4530h 13m21
SMTWTFS
1546 kmคภנคคภ-
12153
--
Σ Bilaspur-Rameswara...TATA??23:52+12NGPArr /Dep 1h 10m+0BZA??02:50+1:1026h 58m11
S      
1546 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
14557
Σ HWH-BSP-MAS CHAIN&...TATA??23:52+12BSPArr /Dep 1h 45m+0BZA??01:10+3025h 18m10
      S
1452 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site