Search Trains
TATA/Tatanagar Junct ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jun 24, 2017 14:39:37 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jun 24, 2017 14:39:37 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TATA/Tatanagar Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
6 Trains / 40 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒TATA   Filters   Dep: TATA   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 1156.25 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Rourkela => Sambalpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between TATA/Tatanagar Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Bilaspur   Kharagpur   Chakradharpur   Khurda Road   Santragachi   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15630Guwahati - Chennai E...ExpNFRTATA515:05+1:24BZA511:40+2:4520h 35m9
      S
IISL
RLWL1246 km61 km/hr
15930Dibrugarh - Chennai ...ExpNFRTATA515:05+39BZA111:40+2:1020h 35m9
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
RLWL1246 km61 km/hr
18189Tatanagar - Alappuzh...ExpSERTATA*115:30+8BZA017:05-25h 35m50
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1172 km46 km/hr
12889Tatanagar - Yesvantp...SFSERTATA*118:35+0BZA115:30+1:1520h 55m14
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1172 km56 km/hr
18111Tatanagar - Yesvantp...ExpSERTATA*118:35+3BZA015:30+5820h 55m17
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1172 km56 km/hr
07439Tatanagar - Kachegud...ExpSCRTATA*022:50+2:00BZA021:50+5:3423h 0m20
  T    
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1215 km53 km/hr


40 ΣChains between TATA/Tatanagar Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Bilaspur   Kharagpur   Chakradharpur   Khurda Road   Santragachi   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14716
Σ HWH-BSP-MAS &...TATA??00:10+14BSPArr +6/Dep +01h 15m-6BZA??01:10+2225h 0m9
S      
1452 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
11871
Σ BSP - NGP - SBC Az...TATA??01:32+18NGPArr +35/Dep 2h 30m+0BZA??06:05+1528h 33m23
SMTWTFS
1540 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
6080
Σ ranchi secunderaba...TATA??02:03+14KGPArr +16/Dep +44h 55m-12BZA??03:10+5425h 7m8
SMTWTFS
1252 km~-
17057
Σ RANCHI CHENNAI DAI...TATA??02:03+14KGPArr +16/Dep +2412h 20m+8BZA??10:05+1:2732h 2m2
SMTWTFS
1252 kmrajib022-
11870
Σ BSP - NGP - SBC Sa...TATA??02:30+16NGPArr +27/Dep 1h 50m+0BZA??06:05+1527h 35m23
 MT TF 
1540 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
6184
Σ Gorakhpur-Varanasi...TATA??05:50+1:06KGPArr +1:22/Dep +41h 20m-1:18BZA??03:10+5421h 20m6
  T    
1251 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
1359
--
Σ Tatanagar-Howrah Y...TATA??06:15+0HWHArr +14/Dep +035m-14BZA??04:30+1:1222h 15m2
S TW FS
1466 kmDB*^~-
1158
--
Σ Lucknow-Varanasi-V...TATA??07:35+4:14BBSArr +5:46/Dep +1:174h 20m-4:29BZA??10:55+5727h 20m19
 M W  S
1252 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
11649
Σ Varanasi-Vishakhap...TATA??07:35+4:14BBSArr +5:46/Dep +2220m-5:24BZA??05:00+3921h 25m-12
 M W  S
1252 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
15508
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...TATA??07:35+4:14KGPArr +4:15/Dep +94h 30m-4:06BZA??08:10+1:1924h 35m-14
   W   
1252 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10284
Σ Tatanagar-Mysore W...TATA??09:25+1:34HWHArr +1:31/Dep +02h 40m-1:31BZA??11:40+5026h 15m-47
     F 
1482 kmGopal*^-
18284
--
Σ Ranchi- Chennai (C...TATA??10:05+15KGPArr +19/Dep +22h 0m-17BZA??07:55+2721h 50m3
      S
1252 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18286
--
Σ Ranchi- Chennai (C...TATA??10:05+15KGPArr +19/Dep +244h 30m+5BZA??10:05+1:2724h 0m4
    TFS
1252 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18288
--
Σ Ranchi-Bangalore-M...TATA??10:05+15KGPArr +19/Dep +25h 55m-17BZA??11:40+5025h 35m4
     F 
1252 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18290
--
Σ Ranchi- Vellore- K...TATA??10:05+15KGPArr +19/Dep +65h 15m-13BZA??10:40+1:5624h 35m8
    T  
1252 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10847
Σ New Delhi-Tirupati...TATA??10:40+27KGPArr +30/Dep +34h 55m-27BZA??10:40+5324h 0m4
S      
1252 kmPŕāķāşh-
13658
Σ New Delhi-Kanpur-M...TATA??10:40+27KGPArr +30/Dep +91h 27m-21BZA??10:55+5724h 15m39
S  WTF 
1252 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
20301
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai [Cat...TATA??12:45+5:45KGPArr +5:49/Dep +241h 55m-5:25BZA??10:05+1:2721h 20m4
   W   
1252 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20302
--
Σ Gaya to Visakhapat...TATA??12:45+5:45KGPArr +5:49/Dep +52h 40m-5:44BZA??10:40+1:1521h 55m-2
   W   
1237 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20303
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad [C...TATA??12:45+5:45KGPArr +5:49/Dep +03h 20m-5:49BZA??11:55+5123h 10m4
   W   
1252 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20304
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore [C...TATA??12:45+5:45KGPArr +5:49/Dep +207h 50m-5:29BZA??16:45+1:0928h 0m10
   W   
1252 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...TATA??12:45+5:45SRCArr +5:57/Dep +36h 20m-5:54BZA??20:10+1:2631h 25m9
   W   
1467 kmNATHAWAT™-
17839
--
Σ Tata- Hyderabad (C...TATA??13:00+26VSKPArr +2:42/Dep +11h 35m-2:41BZA??12:00+2623h 0m10
 M     
1215 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4882
Σ pune-hwh-ypr duron...TATA??15:55+19HWHArr +22/Dep +015h 15m-22BZA??04:30+1:1236h 35m-5
  T    
1466 kmsvmicse-
18393
--
Σ Bodhgaya, Gaya- Ba...TATA??16:17+3:27KGPArr +3:42/Dep +204h 20m-3:22BZA??16:45+1:0924h 28m9
   W   
1252 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11267
Σ Tatanagar-Chennai ...TATA??17:45+6CKPArr +35/Dep +1:1310m+38BZA??15:30+1:4921h 45m19
   W   
1172 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5949
--
Σ Tatanagar Bangalor...TATA??18:15+1KGPArr +5/Dep +201h 25m+15BZA??16:45+1:0922h 30m18
SMTWTFS
1252 kmBMTIR*^~-
9205
Σ Bilaspur to Chenna...TATA??20:05+19NGPArr +43/Dep +311h 15m-12BZA??00:15+3828h 10m-1
SMTWTFS
1540 kmคภנคคภ~-
4539
Σ Gaya- puttaparthi ...TATA??20:10+1:11KURArr +1:22/Dep +111h 40m-1:11BZA??19:10+4123h 0m-1
SMTWTFS
1251 kmGopal*^-
7054
Σ Gaya-Visakhapatnam...TATA??20:10+1:11BBSArr +1:36/Dep +482h 15m-48BZA??18:45+2:0222h 35m-16
S      
1251 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7599
--
Σ Gaya to Chennai & ...TATA??20:10+1:11BBSArr +1:36/Dep +3:123h 0m+1:36BZA??20:10+3:3424h 0m3
 M     
1251 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15095
--
Σ Gaya-Bokaro-Tata t...TATA??20:10+1:11KGPArr +1:20/Dep +284h 55m-52BZA??21:40+2:2425h 30m4
    T  
1251 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15097
--
Σ Gaya-Bokaro-Tata t...TATA??20:10+1:11BBSArr +1:36/Dep +05h 0m-1:36BZA??00:35+3328h 25m9
SMTWTFS
1279 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21370
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...TATA??20:10+1:11BBSArr +1:36/Dep +3910h 20m-57BZA??03:10+5431h 0m-5
SMTWTFS
1251 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21371
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...TATA??20:10+1:11BBSArr +1:36/Dep +2211h 50m-1:14BZA??05:00+3932h 50m-6
SMTWTFS
1251 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3982
Σ Vilas Mail &#...TATA??23:52+17BSPArr +23/Dep +01h 0m-23BZA??02:50+726h 58m9
 M     
1548 kmVinay Kumar~-
3983
Σ Kerala Mail &...TATA??23:52+17BSPArr +23/Dep +01h 0m-23BZA??02:25+2826h 33m8
S      
1548 kmVinay Kumar~-
9209
Σ Bilaspur to Chenna...TATA??23:52+17NGPArr +27/Dep 4h 0m+0BZA??06:05+1530h 13m23
SMTWTFS
1540 kmคภנคคภ~-
12153
--
Σ Bilaspur-Rameswara...TATA??23:52+17NGPArr +27/Dep +511h 10m+24BZA??02:50+3626h 58m13
S      
1540 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
14557
Σ HWH-BSP-MAS CHAIN&...TATA??23:52+17BSPArr +23/Dep +01h 45m-23BZA??01:10+2225h 18m10
      S
1453 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.