Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TATA/Tatanagar Junct ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 08:10:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 08:10:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TATA/Tatanagar Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
6 Trains / 40 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒TATA   Filters   Dep: TATA   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 1153.56 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Rourkela => Sambalpur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between TATA/Tatanagar Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Bilaspur   Kharagpur   Chakradharpur   Khurda Road   Santragachi   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15630Guwahati - Chennai E...ExpNFRTATA515:05+1:18BZA511:40+5620h 35m9
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1246 km61 km/hr
15930Dibrugarh - Chennai ...ExpNFRTATA515:05+29BZA111:40+5820h 35m9
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1246 km61 km/hr
18189Tatanagar - Alappuzh...ExpSERTATA*115:30-BZA017:05-25h 35m50
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1171 km46 km/hr
12889Tatanagar - Yesvantp...SFSERTATA*118:35+21BZA115:30+1:5820h 55m14
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1172 km56 km/hr
18111Tatanagar - Yesvantp...ExpSERTATA*118:35+1BZA015:30+1:2020h 55m17
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1172 km56 km/hr
07439Tatanagar - Kachegud...ExpSCRTATA*022:50+33BZA021:50+2:5723h 0m20
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1215 km53 km/hr


40 ΣChains between TATA/Tatanagar Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Visakhapatnam   Nagpur   Bilaspur   Kharagpur   Chakradharpur   Khurda Road   Santragachi   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14716
Σ HWH-BSP-MAS &...TATA??00:10+13BSPArr +25/Dep +01h 15m-25BZA??01:10+3125h 0m9
S      
1452 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
11871
Σ BSP - NGP - SBC Az...TATA??01:32+10NGPArr +31/Dep +1:532h 30m+1:22BZA??06:05+1:0728h 33m20
SMTWTFS
1546 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
6080
Σ ranchi secunderaba...TATA??02:03+12KGPArr +14/Dep +34h 55m-11BZA??03:20+2225h 17m8
SMTWTFS
1252 kmxxx-
17057
Σ RANCHI CHENNAI DAI...TATA??02:03+12KGPArr +14/Dep +712h 20m-7BZA??10:05+4632h 2m3
SMTWTFS
1252 kmrajib022-
11870
Σ BSP - NGP - SBC Sa...TATA??02:30+8NGPArr +21/Dep +1:531h 50m+1:32BZA??06:05+1:0727h 35m20
 MT TF 
1546 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
6184
Σ Gorakhpur-Varanasi...TATA??05:50+1:21KGPArr +1:22/Dep +31h 20m-1:19BZA??03:20+2221h 30m6
  T    
1251 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
1359
--
Σ Tatanagar-Howrah Y...TATA??06:15+0HWHArr +10/Dep +135m-9BZA??04:30+4622h 15m2
S TW FS
1464 kmDB*^~-
1158
--
Σ Lucknow-Varanasi-V...TATA??07:35+5:42BBSArr +6:12/Dep +1:034h 20m-5:09BZA??10:55+5127h 20m19
 M W  S
1252 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
11649
Σ Varanasi-Vishakhap...TATA??07:35+5:42BBSArr +6:12/Dep +020m-6:12BZA??05:00+821h 25m-12
 M W  S
1252 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
15508
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad "B...TATA??07:35+5:42KGPArr +5:57/Dep +64h 30m-5:51BZA??08:10+1324h 35m-14
   W   
1252 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10284
Σ Tatanagar-Mysore W...TATA??09:25+22HWHArr +21/Dep +42h 40m-17BZA??11:40+1:0426h 15m-47
     F 
1482 kmGopal*^~-
18284
--
Σ Ranchi- Chennai (C...TATA??10:05+14KGPArr +25/Dep +02h 0m-25BZA??07:55+4321h 50m3
      S
1252 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18286
--
Σ Ranchi- Chennai (C...TATA??10:05+14KGPArr +25/Dep +74h 30m-18BZA??10:05+4624h 0m5
    TFS
1252 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18288
--
Σ Ranchi-Bangalore-M...TATA??10:05+14KGPArr +25/Dep +95h 55m-16BZA??11:40+1:0425h 35m4
     F 
1252 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18290
--
Σ Ranchi- Vellore- K...TATA??10:05+14KGPArr +25/Dep +75h 15m-18BZA??10:40+1:4424h 35m8
    T  
1252 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10847
Σ New Delhi-Tirupati...TATA??10:40+2:37KGPArr +2:32/Dep +44h 55m-2:28BZA??10:40+4124h 0m4
S      
1251 km🇮🇳 🅿️🌱α🎋α💲♓*^~-
13658
Σ New Delhi-Kanpur-M...TATA??10:40+2:37KGPArr +2:32/Dep +101h 27m-2:22BZA??10:55+5124h 15m39
S  WTF 
1251 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
20301
--
Σ Gaya- Chennai [Cat...TATA??12:45+6:26KGPArr +6:28/Dep +71h 55m-6:21BZA??10:05+4621h 20m5
   W   
1252 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20302
--
Σ Gaya to Visakhapat...TATA??12:45+6:26KGPArr +6:28/Dep +92h 40m-6:19BZA??10:40+2821h 55m-2
   W   
1234 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20303
--
Σ Gaya- Hyderabad [C...TATA??12:45+6:26KGPArr +6:28/Dep +13h 20m-6:27BZA??11:55+1323h 10m4
   W   
1252 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20304
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore [C...TATA??12:45+6:26KGPArr +6:28/Dep +37h 50m-6:25BZA??16:45+5228h 0m10
   W   
1252 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21849
--
Σ Aligarh Vishakhapa...TATA??12:45+6:26SRCArr +6:01/Dep +26h 20m-5:59BZA??20:10+1:2031h 25m9
   W   
1467 kmNathawat-
17839
--
Σ Tata- Hyderabad (C...TATA??13:00+0VSKPArr +54/Dep +355m-51BZA??12:00+2723h 0m10
 M     
1215 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4882
Σ pune-hwh-ypr duron...TATA??15:55+32HWHArr +26/Dep +115h 15m-25BZA??04:30+4636h 35m-4
  T    
1461 kmsvmicse-
18393
--
Σ Bodhgaya, Gaya- Ba...TATA??16:17+5:06KGPArr +5:22/Dep +34h 20m-5:19BZA??16:45+5224h 28m9
   W   
1252 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11267
Σ Tatanagar-Chennai ...TATA??17:45+8CKPArr +31/Dep +2310m-8BZA??15:30+1:1121h 45m19
   W   
1172 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5949
--
Σ Tatanagar Bangalor...TATA??18:15+0KGPArr +9/Dep +31h 25m-6BZA??16:45+5222h 30m18
SMTWTFS
1251 kmBMTIR*^~-
9205
Σ Bilaspur to Chenna...TATA??20:05+11NGPArr +20/Dep +1:301h 15m+1:10BZA??00:15+1:3328h 10m-1
SMTWTFS
1540 kmคภנคคภ-
4539
Σ Gaya- puttaparthi ...TATA??20:10+2:40KURArr +2:59/Dep +71h 40m-2:52BZA??19:10+2023h 0m-1
SMTWTFS
1252 kmGopal*^~-
7054
Σ Gaya-Visakhapatnam...TATA??20:10+2:40BBSArr +3:05/Dep +232h 15m-2:42BZA??18:45+2922h 35m-16
S      
1252 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7599
--
Σ Gaya to Chennai & ...TATA??20:10+2:40BBSArr +3:05/Dep +543h 0m-2:11BZA??20:10+5224h 0m3
 M     
1252 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15095
--
Σ Gaya-Bokaro-Tata t...TATA??20:10+2:40KGPArr +2:49/Dep +294h 55m-2:20BZA??21:40+1:5525h 30m4
    T  
1252 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
15097
--
Σ Gaya-Bokaro-Tata t...TATA??20:10+2:40BBSArr +3:05/Dep +05h 0m-3:05BZA??00:35+2328h 25m9
SMTWTFS
1279 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21370
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...TATA??20:10+2:40BBSArr +3:05/Dep +2910h 20m-2:36BZA??03:20+2231h 10m-5
SMTWTFS
1252 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
21371
--
Σ Sasaram- Gaya to S...TATA??20:10+2:40BBSArr +3:05/Dep +011h 50m-3:05BZA??05:00+832h 50m-6
SMTWTFS
1252 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3982
Σ Vilas Mail &#...TATA??23:52+15BSPArr +22/Dep +01h 0m-22BZA??02:50+026h 58m9
 M     
1546 kmVinay Kumar~-
3983
Σ Kerala Mail &...TATA??23:52+15BSPArr +22/Dep +01h 0m-22BZA??02:25+1526h 33m8
S      
1546 kmVinay Kumar~-
9209
Σ Bilaspur to Chenna...TATA??23:52+15NGPArr +26/Dep +1:534h 0m+1:27BZA??06:05+1:0730h 13m20
SMTWTFS
1546 kmคภנคคภ-
12153
--
Σ Bilaspur-Rameswara...TATA??23:52+15NGPArr +26/Dep +1:001h 10m+34BZA??02:50+2726h 58m11
S      
1546 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
14557
Σ HWH-BSP-MAS CHAIN&...TATA??23:52+15BSPArr +22/Dep +01h 45m-22BZA??01:10+3125h 18m10
      S
1452 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site