Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TATA/Tatanagar Junct ▼
×
YPR/Yesvantpur Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 09:14:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 09:14:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TATA/Tatanagar Junction to YPR/Yesvantpur Junction
2 Trains / 26 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: YPR⇒TATA   Filters   Dep: TATA   Arr: YPR   

Shortest Route: 1852.29 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Rourkela => Sambalpur => Vijayawada => Guntur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between TATA/Tatanagar Junction and YPR/Yesvantpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Champa   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Bilaspur   Kharagpur   Chennai Egmore   Khurda Road   Pune   Mirzapur   Bhubaneswar   Gondia  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12889Tatanagar - Yesvantp...SFSERTATA*118:35+4YPR*105:00+3734h 25m22
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1900 km55 km/hr
18111Tatanagar - Yesvantp...ExpSERTATA*118:35-YPR*017:55-47h 20m40
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2444 km52 km/hr


26 ΣChains between TATA/Tatanagar Junction and YPR/Yesvantpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Champa   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Bilaspur   Kharagpur   Chennai Egmore   Khurda Road   Pune   Mirzapur   Bhubaneswar   Gondia  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14559
Σ HWH/SHM-BSP-SC/HYB...TATA??00:10+13BSPArr +43/Dep +162h 25m-27YPR??13:30+1537h 20m21
S      
2003 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
11869
--
Σ BSP - PUNE - YPR B...TATA??01:32+8PUNEArr +48/Dep +2:174h 30m+1:29YPR??06:20+1:3652h 48m12
   W F 
2800 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
11871
Σ BSP - NGP - SBC Az...TATA??01:32+8NGPArr +50/Dep +3:542h 30m+3:04SBC??20:20+3:1142h 48m34
SMTWTFS
2337 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
3944
Σ Ganga-Aradhna Supe...TATA??02:30+14GArr +1:05/Dep +4747m-18YPR??13:30+1535h 0m22
S      
2003 kmVinay Kumar~-
3945
Σ Ganga-Aradhna Slip...TATA??02:30-GArr /Dep +4747m+0YPR??13:30+1535h 0m22
S      
2003 kmVinay Kumar~-
3946
--
Σ Jnanganga Super&nb...TATA??02:30+10GArr +43/Dep +4747m+4YPR??13:30+1535h 0m22
    T  
2003 kmVinay Kumar~-
11870
Σ BSP - NGP - SBC Sa...TATA??02:30+10NGPArr +45/Dep +3:541h 50m+3:09SBC??20:20+3:1141h 50m34
 MT TF 
2337 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
16803
Σ Howrah - Bangalore...TATA??03:55+18NGPArr /Dep 3h 20m+0YPR??19:35+3:2039h 40m3
SMT T S
2086 kmSudarshan*^~-
1359
--
Σ Tatanagar-Howrah Y...TATA??06:15+0HWHArr /Dep +235m+0YPR??16:00+3833h 45m6
S TW FS
2202 kmDB*^~-
21029
--
Σ Gaya to west Karna...TATA306:45-MZPArr /Dep +404h 23m+0YPR023:33-88h 48m20
   W F 
3833 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10284
Σ Tatanagar-Mysore W...TATA??09:25+23HWHArr +18/Dep 2h 40m+0SBC??00:30+1:0639h 5m-40
     F 
2213 kmGopal*^~-
18288
--
Σ Ranchi-Bangalore-M...TATA??10:05+13KGPArr +20/Dep 5h 55m+0SBC??00:30+1:0638h 25m11
     F 
1983 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4453
Σ HWH --> PUNE via C...TATA??11:45+8CSTMArr +26/Dep 1h 40m+0KJM??10:28+1:2146h 43m21
  TW   
2863 kmabhyankarsagar-
20304
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore [C...TATA??12:45+6:19KGPArr +6:20/Dep +47h 50m-6:16YPR??07:15+2142h 30m25
   W   
1980 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11966
--
Σ Guwahati Mysore Ch...TATA??15:05+1:02MSArr +48/Dep +255m-46SBC??03:45+2036h 40m-11
      S
2040 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
4882
Σ pune-hwh-ypr duron...TATA??15:55+36HWHArr +29/Dep +215h 15m-27YPR??16:00+3848h 5m0
  T    
2199 kmsvmicse-
18393
--
Σ Bodhgaya, Gaya- Ba...TATA016:17+5:26KGPArr +5:23/Dep +44h 20m-5:19YPR607:15+2138h 58m24
   W   
2094 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
619
Σ Gondia Bangalore R...TATA317:32-NGPArr +28/Dep 2h 50m+0SBC1006:40-85h 8m9
 MT  F 
2932 kmdharmesh-
5333
Σ Howrah- Secunderab...TATA??18:15+9NGPArr /Dep +2:121h 50m+0SBC??06:40+2:1936h 25m13
     F 
2168 kmGopal*^~-
5949
--
Σ Tatanagar Bangalor...TATA??18:15+1KGPArr +7/Dep +41h 25m-3YPR??07:15+2137h 0m33
SMTWTFS
1980 kmBMTIR*^~-
18623
--
Σ Tatanagar Raipur N...TATA??20:05+13NGPArr /Dep +2:402h 5m+0YPR??13:30+1:1441h 25m18
    T  
2086 kmBMTIR*^~-
18624
--
Σ Tatanagar Raipur N...TATA??20:05+13NGPArr /Dep +1:322h 5m+0YPR??13:30+4241h 25m9
     F 
2086 kmBMTIR*^~-
4539
Σ Gaya- puttaparthi ...TATA020:10-KURArr /Dep +61h 40m+0SBC312:05-39h 55m21
SMTWTFS
2049 kmGopal*^~-
7599
--
Σ Gaya to Chennai & ...TATA020:10-BBSArr /Dep +523h 0m+0YPR411:50-63h 40m10
S      
2110 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9209
Σ Bilaspur to Chenna...TATA??23:52+13NGPArr /Dep +3:544h 0m+0SBC??20:20+3:1144h 28m34
SMTWTFS
2337 kmคภנคคภ-
16801
Σ Howrah - Yesvantpu...TATA??23:52+13CPHArr /Dep +232h 43m+0YPR??13:30+1537h 38m22
   W  S
2004 kmSudarshan*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site