Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TATA/Tatanagar Junct ▼
×
YPR/Yesvantpur Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Mar 26, 2017 17:18:19 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Mar 26, 2017 17:18:19 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TATA/Tatanagar Junction to YPR/Yesvantpur Junction
2 Trains / 26 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: YPR⇒TATA   Filters   Dep: TATA   Arr: YPR   

Shortest Route: 1851.44 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Rourkela => Sambalpur => Vijayawada => Guntur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between TATA/Tatanagar Junction and YPR/Yesvantpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Champa   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Bilaspur   Kharagpur   Chennai Egmore   Khurda Road   Pune   Mirzapur   Bhubaneswar   Gondia  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12889Tatanagar - Yesvantp...SFSERTATA*118:35+21YPR*105:00+5534h 25m22
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1899 km55 km/hr
18111Tatanagar - Yesvantp...ExpSERTATA*118:35+1YPR*417:55+1247h 20m40
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2443 km52 km/hr


26 ΣChains between TATA/Tatanagar Junction and YPR/Yesvantpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Champa   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Bilaspur   Kharagpur   Chennai Egmore   Khurda Road   Pune   Mirzapur   Bhubaneswar   Gondia  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14559
Σ HWH/SHM-BSP-SC/HYB...TATA??00:10+13BSPArr +25/Dep 2h 25m+0YPR??13:30+2137h 20m21
S      
2003 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
11869
--
Σ BSP - PUNE - YPR B...TATA??01:32+10PUNEArr +38/Dep +534h 30m+15YPR??06:20+3452h 48m12
   W F 
2800 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
11871
Σ BSP - NGP - SBC Az...TATA??01:32+10NGPArr +31/Dep +1:532h 30m+1:22SBC??20:20+1:1042h 48m33
SMTWTFS
2337 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
3944
Σ Ganga-Aradhna Supe...TATA??02:30+12GArr +47/Dep 47m+0YPR??13:30+2135h 0m22
S      
2003 kmVinay Kumar~-
3945
Σ Ganga-Aradhna Slip...TATA??02:30-GArr /Dep 47m+0YPR??13:30+2135h 0m22
S      
2003 kmVinay Kumar~-
3946
--
Σ Jnanganga Super&nb...TATA??02:30+8GArr +28/Dep 47m+0YPR??13:30+2135h 0m22
    T  
2003 kmVinay Kumar~-
11870
Σ BSP - NGP - SBC Sa...TATA??02:30+8NGPArr +21/Dep +1:531h 50m+1:32SBC??20:20+1:1041h 50m33
 MT TF 
2337 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
16803
Σ Howrah - Bangalore...TATA??03:55+18NGPArr +45/Dep +2:513h 20m+2:06YPR??19:35+2:3839h 40m3
SMT T S
2086 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
1359
--
Σ Tatanagar-Howrah Y...TATA??06:15+0HWHArr +10/Dep +135m-9YPR??16:00+3933h 45m6
S TW FS
2202 kmDB*^~-
21029
--
Σ Gaya to west Karna...TATA??06:45+33MZPArr +48/Dep +304h 23m-18YPR??23:33+1:0664h 48m20
    T S
3110 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10284
Σ Tatanagar-Mysore W...TATA??09:25+22HWHArr +21/Dep +42h 40m-17SBC??00:30+1:0039h 5m-40
     F 
2213 kmGopal*^~-
18288
--
Σ Ranchi-Bangalore-M...TATA??10:05+14KGPArr +25/Dep +95h 55m-16SBC??00:30+1:0038h 25m11
     F 
1983 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4453
Σ HWH --> PUNE via C...TATA??11:45+5CSTMArr +18/Dep +391h 40m+21KJM??10:28+1:0946h 43m21
  TW   
2861 kmabhyankarsagar-
20304
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore [C...TATA??12:45+6:26KGPArr +6:28/Dep +37h 50m-6:25YPR??07:15+2542h 30m25
   W   
1981 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11966
--
Σ Guwahati Mysore Ch...TATA??15:05+1:18MSArr +1:07/Dep +155m-1:06SBC??03:45+436h 40m-11
      S
2041 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
4882
Σ pune-hwh-ypr duron...TATA??15:55+32HWHArr /Dep +115h 15m+0YPR??16:00+3948h 5m0
  T    
2199 kmsvmicse-
18393
--
Σ Bodhgaya, Gaya- Ba...TATA??16:17+5:06KGPArr +5:22/Dep +34h 20m-5:19YPR??07:15+2538h 58m24
   W   
1981 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
619
Σ Gondia Bangalore R...TATA??17:32+5NGPArr +13/Dep +452h 50m+32SBC??06:40+1937h 8m9
S  WT  
2098 kmdharmesh-
5333
Σ Howrah- Secunderab...TATA??18:15+10NGPArr /Dep +541h 50m+0SBC??06:40+4336h 25m10
     F 
2168 kmGopal*^~-
5949
--
Σ Tatanagar Bangalor...TATA??18:15+0KGPArr +9/Dep +31h 25m-6YPR??07:15+2537h 0m33
SMTWTFS
1980 kmBMTIR*^~-
18623
--
Σ Tatanagar Raipur N...TATA??20:05+11NGPArr +20/Dep +2:082h 5m+1:48YPR??13:30+1:3441h 25m18
    T  
2086 kmBMTIR*^~-
18624
--
Σ Tatanagar Raipur N...TATA??20:05+11NGPArr +20/Dep +492h 5m+29YPR??13:30+1841h 25m9
     F 
2086 kmBMTIR*^~-
4539
Σ Gaya- puttaparthi ...TATA??20:10+2:40KURArr +2:59/Dep +71h 40m-2:52SBC??12:05+1139h 55m22
SMTWTFS
2006 kmGopal*^~-
7599
--
Σ Gaya to Chennai & ...TATA??20:10+2:40BBSArr +3:05/Dep +543h 0m-2:11YPR??11:50+1339h 40m11
 M     
2050 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9209
Σ Bilaspur to Chenna...TATA??23:52+15NGPArr +26/Dep +1:534h 0m+1:27SBC??20:20+1:1044h 28m33
SMTWTFS
2337 kmคภנคคภ-
16801
Σ Howrah - Yesvantpu...TATA??23:52+15CPHArr +45/Dep 2h 43m+0YPR??13:30+2137h 38m22
   W  S
2004 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site