Search Trains
TATA/Tatanagar Junct ▼
×
YPR/Yesvantpur Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jun 25, 2017 11:22:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jun 25, 2017 11:22:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TATA/Tatanagar Junction to YPR/Yesvantpur Junction
2 Trains / 25 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: YPR⇒TATA   Filters   Dep: TATA   Arr: YPR   

Shortest Route: 1843.24 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Rourkela => Sambalpur => Vijayawada => Guntur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between TATA/Tatanagar Junction and YPR/Yesvantpur Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Champa   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Bilaspur   Kharagpur   Chennai Egmore   Khurda Road   Pune   Mirzapur   Bhubaneswar   Gondia  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12889Tatanagar - Yesvantp...SFSERTATA*118:35+0YPR*105:00+1634h 25m22
     F 
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1901 km55 km/hr
18111Tatanagar - Yesvantp...ExpSERTATA*118:35+3YPR*417:55+1447h 20m40
    T  
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL2443 km52 km/hr


25 ΣChains between TATA/Tatanagar Junction and YPR/Yesvantpur Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Nagpur   Champa   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Bilaspur   Kharagpur   Chennai Egmore   Khurda Road   Pune   Mirzapur   Bhubaneswar   Gondia  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14559
Σ HWH/SHM-BSP-SC/HYB...TATA??00:10+14BSPArr +6/Dep +132h 25m+7YPR??13:30+1837h 20m22
S      
1986 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
11869
--
Σ BSP - PUNE - YPR B...TATA??01:32+18PUNEArr +41/Dep +384h 30m-3YPR??06:20+2352h 48m12
   W F 
2794 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
11871
Σ BSP - NGP - SBC Az...TATA??01:32+18NGPArr +35/Dep 2h 30m+0SBC??20:20+2342h 48m36
SMTWTFS
2331 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
3944
Σ Ganga-Aradhna Supe...TATA??02:30+15GArr +43/Dep +3547m-8YPR??13:30+1835h 0m23
S      
1993 kmVinay Kumar~-
3945
Σ Ganga-Aradhna Slip...TATA??02:30-GArr /Dep +3547m+0YPR??13:30+1835h 0m23
S      
1993 kmVinay Kumar~-
3946
--
Σ Jnanganga Super&nb...TATA??02:30+16GArr +31/Dep +3547m+4YPR??13:30+1835h 0m23
    T  
1987 kmVinay Kumar~-
11870
Σ BSP - NGP - SBC Sa...TATA??02:30+16NGPArr +27/Dep 1h 50m+0SBC??20:20+2341h 50m36
 MT TF 
2331 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
16803
Σ Howrah - Bangalore...TATA??03:55+1:10NGPArr +1:39/Dep +483h 20m-51YPR??19:35+3339h 40m3
SMT T S
2075 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
1359
--
Σ Tatanagar-Howrah Y...TATA??06:15+0HWHArr +14/Dep +035m-14YPR??16:00+5133h 45m6
S TW FS
2204 kmDB*^~-
21029
--
Σ Gaya to west Karna...TATA??06:45+50MZPArr +48/Dep +564h 23m+8YPR??23:33+1:0664h 48m20
    T S
3109 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10284
Σ Tatanagar-Mysore W...TATA??09:25+1:34HWHArr +1:32/Dep +02h 40m-1:32SBC??00:30+4939h 5m-40
     F 
2214 kmGopal*^-
18288
--
Σ Ranchi-Bangalore-M...TATA??10:05+15KGPArr +19/Dep +25h 55m-17SBC??00:30+4938h 25m11
     F 
1984 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
4453
Σ HWH --> PUNE via C...TATA??11:45+9CSTMArr +22/Dep +01h 40m-22KJM??10:28+5646h 43m21
  TW   
2929 kmabhyankarsagar-
20304
--
Σ Gaya- Bangalore [C...TATA??12:45+5:45KGPArr +5:49/Dep +207h 50m-5:29YPR??07:15+3842h 30m25
   W   
1981 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
11966
--
Σ Guwahati Mysore Ch...TATA??15:05+1:24MSArr +1:59/Dep +155m-1:58SBC??03:45+1036h 40m-11
      S
2041 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
4882
Σ pune-hwh-ypr duron...TATA??15:55+19HWHArr +22/Dep +015h 15m-22YPR??16:00+5148h 5m-1
  T    
2204 kmsvmicse-
18393
--
Σ Bodhgaya, Gaya- Ba...TATA??16:17+3:27KGPArr +3:42/Dep +204h 20m-3:22YPR??07:15+3838h 58m24
   W   
1981 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
619
Σ Gondia Bangalore R...TATA??17:32+25NGPArr +31/Dep +202h 50m-11SBC??06:40+1337h 8m9
S  WT  
2093 kmdharmesh-
5949
--
Σ Tatanagar Bangalor...TATA??18:15+1KGPArr +5/Dep +201h 25m+15YPR??07:15+3837h 0m33
SMTWTFS
1981 kmBMTIR*^~-
18623
--
Σ Tatanagar Raipur N...TATA??20:05+19NGPArr +43/Dep +1:212h 5m+38YPR??13:30+3441h 25m18
    T  
2074 kmBMTIR*^~-
18624
--
Σ Tatanagar Raipur N...TATA??20:05+19NGPArr +43/Dep +332h 5m-10YPR??13:30+441h 25m9
     F 
2074 kmBMTIR*^~-
4539
Σ Gaya- puttaparthi ...TATA??20:10+1:11KURArr +1:22/Dep +111h 40m-1:11SBC??12:05+3239h 55m22
SMTWTFS
2005 kmGopal*^-
7599
--
Σ Gaya to Chennai & ...TATA??20:10+1:11BBSArr +1:36/Dep +3:123h 0m+1:36YPR??11:50+2:5739h 40m11
 M     
2049 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9209
Σ Bilaspur to Chenna...TATA??23:52+17NGPArr +27/Dep 4h 0m+0SBC??20:20+2344h 28m36
SMTWTFS
2331 kmคภנคคภ~-
16801
Σ Howrah - Yesvantpu...TATA??23:52+17CPHArr +47/Dep +192h 43m-28YPR??13:30+1837h 38m23
   W  S
1986 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.