Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TOU/Telaprolu ▼
×
KUK/Korukonda ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 09:54:34 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 09:54:34 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TOU/Telaprolu to KUK/Korukonda
69 Trains / 6 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 21 Mail/Express Trains 5 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Passenger Trains 1 Duronto Trains 34 SuperFast Trains 3 Suvidha Trains 2 Humsafar Trains 1 Antyodaya Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KUK⇒TOU   Filters   Dep: TOU   Arr: KUK   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

69 Long-Distance Trains between TOU/Telaprolu and KUK/Korukonda

Try these Via Stations: Visakhapatnam  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFREE200:37+43VZM007:38+247h 1m4
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL351 km50 km/hr
22604Villupuram - Kharagp...SFSREE200:37+1:04VZM007:38+567h 1m2
   WT  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL351 km50 km/hr
22606Villupuram - Purulia...SFSREE200:37+53VZM007:38+127h 1m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL351 km50 km/hr
22826Chennai Central - Sh...SFSEREE200:37+32VZM007:38+167h 1m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL351 km50 km/hr
22860Chennai Central-Puri...SFECoREE200:37+39VZM007:38+117h 1m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL351 km50 km/hr
12868Puducherry - Howrah ...SFSERBZA002:55+22VZM409:45+1:086h 50m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL411 km60 km/hr
12253Anga SF Express (PT)SFSWRBZA002:55+6VZM409:45+326h 50m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL411 km60 km/hr
18048Amaravati ExpressExpSEREE203:47+30VZM009:44+375h 57m5
 M W FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL351 km59 km/hr
22856Tirupati – Santragac...SFSEREE203:47+26VZM009:45+175h 58m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL351 km59 km/hr
22881Pune - Bhubaneshwar ...SFECoRBZA004:15+49VZM011:43+1:077h 28m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL411 km55 km/hr
18310Nagavali Express (PT...ExpECoREE204:42+37VZM011:30+326h 48m2
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL351 km52 km/hr
12829Chennai - Bhubaneswa...SFECoREE205:02+26VZM011:43+196h 41m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL351 km53 km/hr
12897Puducherry - Bhubane...SFECoRBZA605:40+15VZM012:55+417h 15m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL411 km57 km/hr
18495Rameswaram - Bhubane...ExpECoRBZA705:40+7VZM012:55+187h 15m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL411 km57 km/hr
12664Tiruchirapalli - How...SFSREE206:27+34VZM212:55+416h 28m2
   W  S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL351 km54 km/hr
12840Chennai - Howrah Mai...SFSEREE207:27+31VZM014:15+276h 48m8
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL351 km52 km/hr
18464Prashanti Express (P...ExpECoREE207:42+43VZM014:30+456h 48m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL351 km52 km/hr
06010Puducherry - Santrag...ExpSREE208:10+1:03VZM014:55+2:066h 45m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
 333 km49 km/hr
13352Alappuzha - Dhanbad ...ExpECREE208:17+42VZM016:40+448h 23m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL351 km42 km/hr
13352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...ExpSEREE208:17-VZM016:40-8h 23m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL351 km42 km/hr
12864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...SFSEREE310:27+42VZM217:10+456h 43m4
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL351 km52 km/hr
12774Secunderabad - Shali...ACSFSCRBZA411:25+17VZM418:50+317h 25m3
  T    
3A
2A1A
PQWL411 km55 km/hr
22850Secunderabad - Shali...SFSEREE212:12+42VZM018:50+336h 38m2
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL351 km53 km/hr
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFRBZA513:20+21VZM020:30+327h 10m2
    TFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL411 km57 km/hr
12513Secunderabad - Guwah...SFNFRBZA??13:20+14VZM020:30+337h 10m2
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL411 km57 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRBZA013:20+44VZM020:30+577h 10m2
 M     
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL411 km57 km/hr
22643Ernakulam - Patna SF...SFSRBZA513:20+28VZM020:30+417h 10m2
  TW   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL411 km57 km/hr
18112Yesvantpur - Tatanag...ExpSEREE213:50+17VZM021:50+158h 0m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL351 km44 km/hr
82832Yesvantpur - Sambalp...PrmECoRBZA014:35+19VZM021:50+357h 15m1
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL411 km57 km/hr
22808Chennai Central - Sa...ACSFSERBZA514:35+23VZM121:50+227h 15m4
S   T  
3A
2A1A
PQWL411 km57 km/hr
18638Bengaluru Cantt. - H...ExpSERBZA014:35+8VZM021:50+367h 15m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL411 km57 km/hr
07149Secunderabad - Guwah...ExpSCREE014:57-VZM021:50-6h 53m4
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL351 km51 km/hr
11019Konark Express (PT)ExpCREE215:09+1:10VZM422:17+587h 8m7
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL351 km49 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSREE215:42+3:26VZM021:55+4:016h 13m3
 M     
IISL
RLWL351 km57 km/hr
82642Kochuveli - Guwahati...PrmSREE215:42-VZM021:55-6h 13m3
 M     
IISL
 351 km57 km/hr
22884Yesvantpur - Puri We...GRECoREE215:47+32VZM023:20+327h 33m5
S      
3A
RLWL351 km47 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRBZA517:00+9VZM000:03+337h 3m2
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL411 km58 km/hr
15227Yesvantpur - Muzaffa...ExpECRBZA017:00+1:55VZM000:03+1:047h 3m2
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL411 km58 km/hr
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRBZA617:00+8VZM000:03+427h 3m2
S    F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL411 km58 km/hr
22501KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFRBZA017:00+28VZM000:03+497h 3m2
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL411 km58 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSREE217:07+32VZM000:03+286h 56m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL351 km51 km/hr
18646East Coast Express (...ExpSEREE217:39+26VZM001:10+247h 31m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL351 km47 km/hr
22818Mysuru - Howrah Week...SFSEREE217:47+38VZM001:25+267h 38m2
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL351 km46 km/hr
22611Chennai - New Jalpai...SFSREE218:42+25VZM001:25+256h 43m3
   W   
SL
3A2A
PQWL351 km52 km/hr
17482Tirupati - Bilaspur ...ExpSCRBZA218:50+23VZM006:02+3611h 12m21
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL438 km39 km/hr
17480Tirupati-Puri Expres...ExpSCRBZA218:50+22VZM006:02+5211h 12m21
 MTW FS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL438 km39 km/hr
22878Ernakulam - Howrah A...AntSERBZA3,419:00+14VZM001:25+546h 25m2
  T    
Unreserved
 393 km61 km/hr
22832Sri Satya Sai Prasha...SFSERBZA??19:05+10VZM??01:25+286h 20m1
     F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL393 km62 km/hr
22838Dharti Aaba Weekly A...ACSFSEREE219:50+33VZM002:00+566h 10m3
    T  
3A2A
 351 km57 km/hr
22872Tirupati - Bhubanesw...SFECoREE220:12+58VZM003:15+347h 3m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL351 km50 km/hr
18402Dwarka ExpressExpECoREE220:12+43VZM003:15+437h 3m4
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL351 km50 km/hr
22880Tirupati Bhubaneswar...SFECoREE220:12+1:03VZM003:15+397h 3m4
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL351 km50 km/hr
07438Kacheguda - Tatanaga...ExpSCREE220:24+1:09VZM002:45+2:196h 21m6
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL351 km55 km/hr
57271Vijayawada-Rayagada ...PassSCRTOU021:43+31KUK009:48+1:1612h 5m47
SMTWTFS
IISL
 369 km31 km/hr
12846Bengaluru Cantt. - B...SFECoRBZA021:55+17VZM005:25+217h 30m3
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL411 km55 km/hr
12836Yesvantpur - Hatia S...SFSERBZA721:55+24VZM005:25+177h 30m3
   W F 
IISL
3A2A
RLWL411 km55 km/hr
12890Yesvantpur - Tatanag...SFSERBZA021:55+19VZM005:25+287h 30m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
RLWL411 km55 km/hr
22613Sangrami SF Weekly E...SFSRBZA721:55+26VZM205:25+107h 30m2
    T  
IISL3A
PQWL411 km55 km/hr
12704Falaknuma SF Express...SFSCREE222:27+41VZM004:50+196h 23m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL351 km55 km/hr
12246Yesvantpur - Howrah ...DrntSERBZA4,522:35+16VZM004:30+225h 55m0
SMT TF 
SL3A
2A1A
RLWL395 km67 km/hr
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSEREE222:42+1:05VZM005:25+516h 43m3
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL351 km52 km/hr
12375Chennai Central - As...SFEREE222:42+41VZM005:25+166h 43m3
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL351 km52 km/hr
12551Yesvantpur - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRBZA622:45+15VZM404:30+285h 45m1
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL393 km68 km/hr
22864Yesvantpur - Howrah ...ACSFSERBZA022:45+49VZM004:30+1:205h 45m0
   W   
3A
2A1A
RLWL393 km68 km/hr
17016Visakha Express (PT)ExpSCRBZA523:00+26VZM508:40+259h 40m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL438 km45 km/hr
12503Bengaluru Cantt. - K...HmsNFRBZA723:05+27VZM006:25+397h 20m2
     F 
3A
RLWL411 km56 km/hr
22888Yesvantpur - Howrah ...HmsSERBZA??23:05-VZM006:25-7h 20m2
    T  
3A
RLWL411 km56 km/hr
06058Chennai Central - Sa...ExpSREE023:09+1:05VZM006:25+3:077h 16m4
   W   
SL
CC
3A2A
 351 km48 km/hr
82646Chennai Central - Sa...PrmSREE023:09+29VZM006:25+3:167h 16m4
   W   
SL
CC
3A2A
 351 km48 km/hr


6 ΣChains between TOU/Telaprolu and KUK/Korukonda

Xfer Stations: Visakhapatnam  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
16908
Σ Hyderabad- Bhubane...BZA??03:40+1:00VSKPArr +53/Dep +234h 5m-30VZM??16:18+2912h 38m-16
SMTWTFS
438 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17858
Σ Tirupati VSKP Bobb...NZD??04:05+34VSKPArr +6/Dep +162h 20m+10VZM??14:50+2510h 45m-14
 M   F 
369 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
22085
Σ Kanyakumari Tata N...EE??06:27+25VSKPArr +19/Dep +66h 10m-13VZM??18:50+1112h 23m-21
S      
351 kmRAJMOHAN-
10543
Σ BZA-RJY-VSKP-BBS-S...NZD??06:37+16VSKPArr +6/Dep +65h 35m+0VZM??18:50+1012h 13m0
   W   
370 kmSRG*^~-
7374
--
Σ guntur korba expre...NZD??10:05+17VSKPArr +20/Dep 2h 0m+0VZM??21:00+2710h 55m-6
SMTWTFS
370 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
7375
--
Σ guntur korba faste...NZD??14:00+37VSKPArr +13/Dep 20m+0VZM??21:00+277h 0m-9
SMTWTFS
370 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site