Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TEL/Tenali Junction ▼
×
GHY/Guwahati ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 22:34:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 22:34:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TEL/Tenali Junction to GHY/Guwahati
13 Trains / 22 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 5 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GHY⇒TEL   Filters   Dep: TEL   Arr: GHY   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

13 Long-Distance Trains between TEL/Tenali Junction and GHY/Guwahati

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Balasore   Manmad   Kolkata Shalimar   Mokama   Gorakhpur   Santragachi   New Jalpaiguri   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15929Chennai Egmore - Dib...ExpNFRBZA005:40+14GHY004:45+1747h 5m31
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2338 km50 km/hr
15629Chennai Egmore - Guw...ExpNFRBZA005:40+21GHY*504:45+4247h 5m34
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2338 km50 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRTEL012:20+4:22GHY*408:45+6:4444h 25m33
 M     
IISL
GNWL2339 km53 km/hr
82642Kochuveli - Guwahati...PrmSRTEL012:20-GHY*008:45-44h 25m33
 M     
IISL
 2339 km53 km/hr
07149Secunderabad - Guwah...ExpSCRGNT012:45-GHY*008:45-44h 0m29
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2253 km51 km/hr
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFRBZA513:20+19GHY*306:00+1:1440h 40m31
    TFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2205 km54 km/hr
12513Secunderabad - Guwah...SFNFRBZA??13:20+9GHY*506:00+1:3340h 40m28
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2205 km54 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRBZA013:20+33GHY*205:40+1:5740h 20m30
 M     
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL2205 km55 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRBZA017:00+56GHY*308:15+3:2739h 15m30
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL2205 km56 km/hr
22501KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFRBZA017:00+40GHY108:45+3:2839h 45m19
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2257 km57 km/hr
12551Yesvantpur - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRBZA622:45+10KYQ*214:00+1:0539h 15m22
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL2234 km57 km/hr
12503Bengaluru Cantt. - K...HmsNFRBZA023:05+1:21KYQ*013:30+2:4238h 25m17
     F 
3A
RLWL2224 km58 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRBZA023:45+1:34GHY019:10+3:3143h 25m28
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2311 km53 km/hr


22 ΣChains between TEL/Tenali Junction and GHY/Guwahati

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Balasore   Manmad   Kolkata Shalimar   Mokama   Gorakhpur   Santragachi   New Jalpaiguri   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7815
Σ chennai patna via ...TEL??00:45+1:12ETArr +1:31/Dep +222h 55m-1:09GHY??12:00+1:0159h 15m39
   W  S
2829 kmxxx-
14167
--
Σ Tirupati- Vijayawa...BZA??02:55+4BLSArr +35/Dep +2238m-13GHY??22:00+1:2543h 5m21
  T    
2259 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19018
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...BZA??04:20+1:17ETArr +1:28/Dep +035m-1:28KYQ??04:25+048h 5m26
S      
2785 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3561
Σ Chennai-Guwahati c...TEL??05:16+34HWHArr +20/Dep +12h 25m-19GHY??04:00+5846h 44m25
 M  T  
2244 kmShomnath-
20224
--
Σ Gtl-Njp link ...GNT??05:30+5BBSArr +25/Dep +132h 50m-12KYQ??06:10+3548h 40m3
      S
2284 kmNeed trains via HPT ...-
19829
--
Σ Trivandrum Dibruga...BZA??06:20+1:19GKPArr +4:03/Dep +3:162h 25m-47GHY??19:30+4:4261h 10m-3
   W   
3077 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
18560
--
Σ Hyderabad- KishanG...BZA??11:25+31SHMArr +17/Dep +506h 45m+33GHY??09:35+1:4946h 10m9
     F 
2227 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18561
--
Σ AC: Hyderabad- Kis...BZA??11:25+23SRCArr +3/Dep +507h 23m+47GHY??09:35+1:4946h 10m10
  T    
2222 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10020
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria /...BZA??13:20+16MKAArr +28/Dep +446h 44m+16KYQ??22:05+5656h 45m30
  T    
2430 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14722
Σ CAPE-HWH-GHY ...TEL??15:06+49SHMArr +20/Dep +502h 0m+30GHY??09:35+1:4942h 29m-12
 M     
2259 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14379
--
Σ Marathwada Guwahat...BZA??15:20+35MMRArr +10/Dep +392h 0m+29GHY??13:00+1:4869h 40m45
    T  
3468 kmbring back ellora ex...-
958
Σ Chennai-Vishakapat...BZA??15:25+16HWHArr +18/Dep +15h 45m-17GHY??15:35+1:0948h 10m34
SMTWTFS
2208 kmHussain*^~-
3461
--
Σ Chennai/Visakhapat...BZA??15:25+16HWHArr +18/Dep +504h 0m+32GHY??09:35+1:4942h 10m10
SMTWTFS
2231 kmBegins Falls Rises ™-
1069
--
Σ Hyderabad-Dibrugar...BZA??16:50+7HWHArr +29/Dep +11h 25m-28GHY??15:35+1:0946h 45m27
SMTWTFS
2207 kmHussain*^~-
1465
Σ Brahmaganga Expres...BZA??17:55+9NJPArr +8/Dep +6:3430m+6:26GHY??14:45+7:3844h 50m39
   W   
2286 kmVinay Kumar~-
12827
Σ Chennai Dibrugarh ...BZA??17:55+9NJPArr +8/Dep +221h 45m+14GHY??15:35+1:0945h 40m33
   W   
2286 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
6022
Σ secunderabad-howra...GNT??20:30+12HWHArr +36/Dep +53h 55m-31GHY??15:40+4543h 10m7
   W  S
2268 kmxxx-
16593
Σ Hyderabad- Guwahat...GNT??20:30+12HWHArr +36/Dep +463h 55m+10GHY??15:40+3:0543h 10m5
  T    
2242 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16594
Σ Hyderabad to Guwah...GNT??20:30+12BBSArr +29/Dep +155h 10m-14GHY??22:00+1:2549h 30m19
 M     
2291 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18562
--
Σ Hyderabad- Pakur- ...GNT??20:30+12HWHArr +36/Dep +124h 10m-24KYQ??18:25+1:4545h 55m20
   W   
2257 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16595
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhubane...GNT??21:45+6BBSArr +4/Dep +138h 0m+9KYQ??06:10+3556h 25m18
     F 
2311 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9716
Σ Bangalore-GHY Chai...BZA??22:35+20HWHArr +33/Dep +11h 20m-32GHY??15:35+1:0941h 0m33
SMT TF 
2191 kmAnkit*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site