Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TEL/Tenali Junction ▼
×
GHY/Guwahati ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 00:40:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 00:40:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TEL/Tenali Junction to GHY/Guwahati
11 Trains / 22 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 5 SuperFast Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GHY⇒TEL   Filters   Dep: TEL   Arr: GHY   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between TEL/Tenali Junction and GHY/Guwahati

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Balasore   Manmad   Kolkata Shalimar   Mokama   Gorakhpur   Santragachi   New Jalpaiguri   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15929Chennai Egmore - Dib...ExpNFRBZA005:40+16GHY004:45+347h 5m31
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2338 km50 km/hr
15629Chennai Egmore - Guw...ExpNFRBZA005:40+30GHY*504:45+2647h 5m34
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2338 km50 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRTEL012:20-GHY*408:45-44h 25m33
 M     
IISL
GNWL2339 km53 km/hr
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFRBZA513:20-GHY*306:00-40h 40m32
    TFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2205 km54 km/hr
12513Secunderabad - Guwah...SFNFRBZA??13:20+6GHY*506:00+1:2740h 40m28
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2205 km54 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRBZA013:20+45GHY*205:40+2:4240h 20m29
 M     
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL2205 km55 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRBZA017:00+1:03GHY*308:15+3:4739h 15m30
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL2205 km56 km/hr
15901KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFRBZA017:00+1:12GHY108:45+3:4139h 45m19
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2257 km57 km/hr
12551Yeshvantpur - Kamakh...ACSFNFRBZA622:45+28KYQ*214:00+2:5039h 15m22
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL2234 km57 km/hr
12503Bengaluru Cantt. - K...HmsNFRBZA023:05-KYQ*013:30-38h 25m15
     F 
3A
RLWL2224 km58 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRBZA023:45+1:28GHY019:10+3:0643h 25m28
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2311 km53 km/hr


22 ΣChains between TEL/Tenali Junction and GHY/Guwahati

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Balasore   Manmad   Kolkata Shalimar   Mokama   Gorakhpur   Santragachi   New Jalpaiguri   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7815
Σ chennai patna via ...TEL??00:45+1:22ETArr +2:01/Dep +482h 55m-1:13GHY??12:00+2:4559h 15m39
   W  S
2829 km-
14167
--
Σ Tirupati- Vijayawa...BZA??02:55+36BLSArr +1:15/Dep +2338m-52GHY??22:00+1:0843h 5m21
  T    
2259 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19018
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...BZA??04:20+1:47ETArr +1:45/Dep +1335m-1:32KYQ??04:25+6:2148h 5m26
S      
2785 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3561
Σ Chennai-Guwahati c...TEL??05:16+34HWHArr +16/Dep +02h 25m-16GHY??04:00+1:0946h 44m25
 M  T  
2244 kmShomnath-
20224
--
Σ Gtl-Njp link ...GNT??05:30+3BBSArr +23/Dep +82h 50m-15KYQ??06:10+1:4548h 40m3
      S
2284 kmNeed trains via HPT ...-
19829
--
Σ Trivandrum Dibruga...BZA??06:20+1:20GKPArr +4:45/Dep 2h 25m+0GHY??19:30+4:5161h 10m-3
   W   
3077 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
18560
--
Σ Hyderabad- KishanG...BZA??11:25+29SHMArr +13/Dep +1:096h 45m+56GHY??09:35+2:1746h 10m9
     F 
2227 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18561
--
Σ AC: Hyderabad- Kis...BZA??11:25+24SRCArr +2/Dep +1:097h 23m+1:07GHY??09:35+2:1746h 10m10
  T    
2222 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10020
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria /...BZA??13:20+39MKAArr +51/Dep +566h 44m+5KYQ??22:05+1:3056h 45m30
  T    
2429 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14722
Σ CAPE-HWH-GHY ...TEL??15:06+42SHMArr +7/Dep +1:092h 0m+1:02GHY??09:35+2:1742h 29m-12
 M     
2259 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14379
--
Σ Marathwada Guwahat...BZA??15:20+13MMRArr +10/Dep +452h 0m+35GHY??13:00+3:1369h 40m45
    T  
3466 kmbring back ellora ex...-
958
Σ Chennai-Vishakapat...BZA??15:25+40HWHArr +30/Dep +35h 45m-27GHY??15:35+1:4148h 10m34
SMTWTFS
2208 kmHussain*^~-
3461
--
Σ Chennai/Visakhapat...BZA??15:25+40HWHArr +30/Dep +1:094h 0m+39GHY??09:35+2:1742h 10m10
SMTWTFS
2231 kmBegins Falls Rises ™-
1069
--
Σ Hyderabad-Dibrugar...BZA??16:50+8HWHArr +21/Dep +31h 25m-18GHY??15:35+1:4146h 45m27
SMTWTFS
2207 kmHussain*^~-
1465
Σ Brahmaganga Expres...BZA017:55+48NJPArr +48/Dep +5:0230m+4:14GHY014:45+4:5592h 50m39
   W   
2286 kmVinay Kumar~-
12827
Σ Chennai Dibrugarh ...BZA017:55+48NJPArr +48/Dep +471h 45m-1GHY015:35+1:4169h 40m33
   W   
2286 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
6022
Σ secunderabad-howra...GNT??20:30+13HWHArr +47/Dep +53h 55m-42GHY??15:40+1:3043h 10m7
   W  S
2267 km-
16593
Σ Hyderabad- Guwahat...GNT??20:30+13HWHArr +47/Dep +333h 55m-14GHY??15:40+3:3643h 10m5
  T    
2242 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16594
Σ Hyderabad to Guwah...GNT??20:30+13BBSArr +25/Dep +145h 10m-11GHY??22:00+1:0849h 30m19
 M     
2291 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18562
--
Σ Hyderabad- Pakur- ...GNT??20:30+13HWHArr +47/Dep +144h 10m-33KYQ??18:25+2:0245h 55m20
   W   
2257 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16595
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhubane...GNT??21:45+9BBSArr +2/Dep +88h 0m+6KYQ??06:10+1:4556h 25m18
     F 
2311 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9716
Σ Bangalore-GHY Chai...BZA??22:35+25HWHArr /Dep +31h 20m+0GHY??15:35+1:4141h 0m33
SMT TF 
2191 kmAnkit*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site