Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TEL/Tenali Junction ▼
×
GHY/Guwahati ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 14:06:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 14:06:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TEL/Tenali Junction to GHY/Guwahati
13 Trains / 22 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 5 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains 1 Humsafar Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: GHY⇒TEL   Filters   Dep: TEL   Arr: GHY   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

13 Long-Distance Trains between TEL/Tenali Junction and GHY/Guwahati

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Balasore   Manmad   Kolkata Shalimar   Mokama   Gorakhpur   Santragachi   New Jalpaiguri   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15929Chennai Egmore - Dib...ExpNFRBZA005:40+8GHY004:45+3747h 5m31
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2338 km50 km/hr
15629Chennai Egmore - Guw...ExpNFRBZA005:40+14GHY*504:45+3547h 5m34
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2338 km50 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRTEL012:20+3:18GHY*408:45+5:5744h 25m33
 M     
IISL
GNWL2339 km53 km/hr
82642Kochuveli - Guwahati...PrmSRTEL012:20-GHY*008:45-44h 25m33
 M     
IISL
 2339 km53 km/hr
07149Secunderabad - Guwah...ExpSCRGNT012:45-GHY*008:45-44h 0m29
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2252 km51 km/hr
12509Bengaluru Cantt. - G...SFNFRBZA513:20+25GHY*306:00+5640h 40m31
    TFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2204 km54 km/hr
12513Secunderabad - Guwah...SFNFRBZA??13:20+16GHY*506:00+2440h 40m28
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2204 km54 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRBZA013:20+33GHY*205:40+1:1140h 20m30
 M     
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL2204 km55 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRBZA017:00+35GHY*308:15+2:2539h 15m30
   W   
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL2204 km56 km/hr
22501KSR Bengaluru - New ...SFNFRBZA017:00+16GHY108:45+2:5039h 45m19
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL2256 km57 km/hr
12551Yesvantpur - Kamakhy...ACSFNFRBZA622:45+18KYQ*214:00+4339h 15m22
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL2233 km57 km/hr
12503Bengaluru Cantt. - K...HmsNFRBZA023:05+17KYQ*313:30+1:4638h 25m17
     F 
3A
RLWL2223 km58 km/hr
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRBZA023:45+45GHY019:10+2:5443h 25m28
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2310 km53 km/hr


22 ΣChains between TEL/Tenali Junction and GHY/Guwahati

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Balasore   Manmad   Kolkata Shalimar   Mokama   Gorakhpur   Santragachi   New Jalpaiguri   Itarsi   Bhubaneswar  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7815
Σ chennai patna via ...TEL??00:45+43ETArr +40/Dep +52h 55m-35GHY??12:00+4859h 15m39
   W  S
2830 kmxxx-
14167
--
Σ Tirupati- Vijayawa...BZA??02:55+10BLSArr +43/Dep +2138m-22GHY??22:00+2243h 5m21
  T    
2258 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19018
Σ AC: Chennai-Patna ...BZA??04:20+10ETArr +25/Dep +035m-25KYQ??04:25+048h 5m26
S      
2786 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3561
Σ Chennai-Guwahati c...TEL??05:16+38HWHArr +21/Dep +02h 25m-21GHY??04:00+3446h 44m25
 M  T  
2243 kmShomnath-
20224
--
Σ Gtl-Njp link ...GNT??05:30+6BBSArr +20/Dep +142h 50m-6KYQ??06:10+1148h 40m2
      S
2283 kmNeed trains via HPT ...-
19829
--
Σ Trivandrum Dibruga...BZA??06:20+37GKPArr +3:51/Dep +2:072h 25m-1:44GHY??19:30+3:5161h 10m-2
   W   
3078 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
18560
--
Σ Hyderabad- KishanG...BZA??11:25+21SHMArr +22/Dep +126h 45m-10GHY??09:35+3746h 10m9
     F 
2227 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18561
--
Σ AC: Hyderabad- Kis...BZA??11:25+21SRCArr /Dep +127h 23m+0GHY??09:35+3746h 10m10
  T    
2222 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10020
--
Σ Chennai-Khagaria /...BZA??13:20+25MKAArr +28/Dep +356h 44m+7KYQ??22:05+3056h 45m30
  T    
2430 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
14722
Σ CAPE-HWH-GHY ...TEL??15:06+50SHMArr +25/Dep +122h 0m-13GHY??09:35+3742h 29m-12
 M     
2259 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
14379
--
Σ Marathwada Guwahat...BZA??15:20+23MMRArr +2/Dep +202h 0m+18GHY??13:00+3369h 40m45
    T  
3467 kmbring back ellora ex...-
958
Σ Chennai-Vishakapat...BZA??15:25+13HWHArr +18/Dep +05h 45m-18GHY??15:35+4448h 10m34
SMTWTFS
2207 kmHussain*^~-
3461
--
Σ Chennai/Visakhapat...BZA??15:25+13HWHArr +18/Dep +124h 0m-6GHY??09:35+3742h 10m10
SMTWTFS
2231 kmBegins Falls Rises ™-
1069
--
Σ Hyderabad-Dibrugar...BZA??16:50+8HWHArr +29/Dep +01h 25m-29GHY??15:35+4446h 45m27
SMTWTFS
2206 kmHussain*^~-
1465
Σ Brahmaganga Expres...BZA??17:55+6NJPArr +0/Dep +6:1530m+6:15GHY??14:45+6:4644h 50m39
   W   
2286 kmVinay Kumar~-
12827
Σ Chennai Dibrugarh ...BZA??17:55+6NJPArr +0/Dep +101h 45m+10GHY??15:35+4445h 40m33
   W   
2286 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
6022
Σ secunderabad-howra...GNT??20:30+11HWHArr +36/Dep +13h 55m-35GHY??15:40+3743h 10m7
   W  S
2267 kmxxx-
16593
Σ Hyderabad- Guwahat...GNT??20:30+11HWHArr +36/Dep +193h 55m-17GHY??15:40+2:1343h 10m5
  T    
2241 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16594
Σ Hyderabad to Guwah...GNT??20:30+11BBSArr +32/Dep +215h 10m-11GHY??22:00+2249h 30m19
 M     
2290 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
18562
--
Σ Hyderabad- Pakur- ...GNT??20:30+11HWHArr +36/Dep +204h 10m-16KYQ??18:25+1:1645h 55m21
   W   
2256 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16595
--
Σ Hyderabad- Bhubane...GNT??21:45+6BBSArr +7/Dep +148h 0m+7KYQ??06:10+1156h 25m18
     F 
2310 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9716
Σ Bangalore-GHY Chai...BZA??22:35+18HWHArr +36/Dep +01h 20m-36GHY??15:35+4441h 0m32
SMT TF 
2190 kmAnkit*^-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site