Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TEL/Tenali Junction ▼
×
TRVL/Tiruvalla ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Jan 21, 2017 16:34:11 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Jan 21, 2017 16:34:11 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TEL/Tenali Junction to TRVL/Tiruvalla
16 Trains / 21 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 10 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TRVL⇒TEL   Filters   Dep: TEL   Arr: TRVL   

Shortest Route: 1100.8 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Katpadi => Salem => Erode

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

16 Long-Distance Trains between TEL/Tenali Junction and TRVL/Tiruvalla

Try these Via Stations: Villupuram   Chennai   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Shoranur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22619Bilaspur - Tirunelve...SFSRBZA003:00+41KYJ023:23+1:5520h 23m12
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1172 km58 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFRBZA007:35-CNGR104:18-20h 43m14
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1164 km56 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRBZA310:40+2:02KYJ008:53+1:3922h 13m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1163 km52 km/hr
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRBZA??10:40-TRVL308:00-21h 20m15
S      
3A
2A1A
 1155 km54 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRBZA715:00+2:38TRVL311:41+3:2220h 41m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1147 km55 km/hr
18567Visakhapatnam - Koll...ExpECoRTEL315:38+27TRVL312:08+1:3420h 30m18
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 1124 km55 km/hr
12511Gorakhpur-Trivandrum...SFNERBZA716:05+4:46KYJ214:58+5:4622h 53m26
 M   FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1234 km54 km/hr
22645Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRTEL316:35+46KYJ014:58+1:4222h 23m26
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1202 km54 km/hr
22647Korba - Thiruvananth...SFSRTEL316:35+36TRVL314:16+1:2321h 41m23
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1185 km55 km/hr
17230Sabari Express (PT)ExpSCRTEL318:10+7TRVL315:09+1:0120h 59m25
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1116 km53 km/hr
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRTEL019:48+3:03TRVL316:03+3:3420h 15m18
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL1114 km55 km/hr
22642Shalimar - Thiruvana...SFSRBZA720:46+1:06KYJ218:13+1:2021h 27m15
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1232 km57 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRTEL320:50+1:27TRVL317:10+1:2920h 20m17
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1113 km55 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRTEL021:37+6:05TRVL319:33+4:0821h 56m16
     F 
IISL
 1164 km53 km/hr
12508Guwahati - Thiruvana...SFNFRBZA021:55-TRVL319:20-21h 25m13
      S
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1214 km57 km/hr
12516Guwahati-Thiruvanant...SFNFRBZA621:55-TRVL319:20-21h 25m13
    T  
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1214 km57 km/hr


21 ΣChains between TEL/Tenali Junction and TRVL/Tiruvalla

Xfer Stations: Villupuram   Chennai   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Shoranur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18213
--
Σ Emergency Cochin E...TEL301:38-MASArr +12/Dep 7h 0m+0TRVL003:36-25h 58m1
S      
1170 kmVIVEK SHENOY-
18816
--
Σ HWH TVC Σ...BZA??04:45+48YPRArr +34/Dep +21h 0m-32KYJ??06:18+5525h 33m14
SM WT S
1463 kmrajib022-
16112
--
Σ Vijayawada Trivand...TEL??06:28+17MASArr +6/Dep +22h 25m-4TRVL??04:36+4722h 8m12
SMTWTFS
1183 kmBMTIR*^~-
12423
--
Σ Darbhanga Trivandr...BZA507:25+1:12MASArr +1:16/Dep +21h 5m-1:14TRVL304:36+4745h 11m-15
    T  
1711 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13204
--
Σ bhubaneshwar Triva...BZA??08:10+53KPDArr +1:21/Dep 4h 15m+0TRVL??08:32+1:1424h 22m-5
  T    
1155 kmBMTIR*^~-
13206
--
Σ bhubaneshwar Triva...BZA??08:10+28KPDArr +17/Dep 4h 15m+0TRVL??08:32+1:1424h 22m0
     FS
1155 kmBMTIR*^~-
16031
--
Σ Haldia Trivandrum&...BZA??08:10+22MASArr +2/Dep 4h 10m+0TRVL??08:32+1:1424h 22m0
S      
1214 kmBMTIR*^~-
3368
Σ Thirutiru Super&nb...BZA710:50+3:10MSArr +2:54/Dep 1h 40m+0TRVL308:32+1:1445h 42m2
S T    
1958 kmVinay Kumar~-
3369
Σ Tirusampark Super&...BZA510:50+2:26MSArr /Dep 1h 40m+0TRVL308:32+1:1445h 42m6
   W F 
1712 kmVinay Kumar~-
17394
--
Σ City of Joy to God...BZA??11:00+1:22PGTArr +1:55/Dep 1h 35m+0TRVL??08:32+1:1421h 32m-4
     F 
1145 kmKorbo Lorbo Jeetbo R...-
17396
Σ City of Joy to God...BZA??11:00+1:22PGTArr +1:55/Dep +232h 0m-1:32TRVL??09:37+1:0122h 37m9
     F 
1145 kmKorbo Lorbo Jeetbo R...-
18985
--
Σ Afternoon train to...TEL??17:50+31SRRArr +15/Dep 0m+0KYJ??18:58+3325h 8m-51
SMTWTFS
1202 kmOne Mail~-
12736
Σ Howrah Nagercoil F...BZA??19:05+59VMArr +1:28/Dep +203h 10m-1:08KYJ??01:00+5529h 55m24
 M     
1395 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11764
--
Σ Chandigarh Madurai...BZA??19:20-MASArr /Dep +16h 0m+0KYJ??01:00+5529h 40m15
  T   S
1332 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
2544
Σ Patna - Madurai&nb...BZA??20:25+2:03MASArr +1:36/Dep +14h 35m-1:35KYJ??01:00+5528h 35m4
     FS
1332 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
727
Σ East Coast to Kod...TEL??21:15+56MASArr +28/Dep +14h 25m-27KYJ??01:00+5527h 45m5
SMTWTFS
1301 kmBMTIR*^~-
16948
Σ Howrah Trivandrum ...TEL??21:15+56MASArr +28/Dep +211h 35m-26TRVL??04:36+4731h 21m-15
SMTWTFS
1183 kmrajib022-
12871
Σ Guwahati Tirunelve...BZA??21:55+2:02MASArr /Dep +13h 45m+0KYJ??01:00+5527h 5m1
 MTW   
1333 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
721
Σ Vijayawada-Kodaikk...TEL??22:35+34MSArr +10/Dep +11h 45m-9KYJ??01:00+5526h 25m16
SMTWTFS
1306 kmBMTIR*^~-
375
Σ Hyderabad - Tiruva...TEL??23:12+22MASArr +2/Dep +12h 20m-1KYJ??01:00+5525h 48m24
SMTWTFS
1301 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
9248
Σ NDLS-NGP-MAS-VM-TP...TEL??23:54+2:53MASArr +2:29/Dep +11h 55m-2:28KYJ??01:00+5525h 6m-2
SMTWTFS
1301 km-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site