Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TEL/Tenali Junction ▼
×
TRVL/Tiruvalla ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 01:04:42 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 01:04:42 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TEL/Tenali Junction to TRVL/Tiruvalla
17 Trains / 21 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 10 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TRVL⇒TEL   Filters   Dep: TEL   Arr: TRVL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

17 Long-Distance Trains between TEL/Tenali Junction and TRVL/Tiruvalla

Try these Via Stations: Villupuram   Chennai   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Shoranur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22619Bilaspur - Tirunelve...SFSRBZA003:00+11KYJ023:23+1:0720h 23m12
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1172 km58 km/hr
07115Hyderabad - Kochuvel...ExpSCRTEL004:00+5TRVL300:23+1:1320h 23m20
S      
IISL
3A2A
 1114 km55 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFRBZA007:35+1:03CNGR104:18+1:2520h 43m14
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1164 km56 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRBZA310:40+1:29KYJ008:53+1:0622h 13m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1162 km52 km/hr
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRBZA110:40+3:59TRVL308:00+5:2021h 20m15
S      
3A
2A1A
 1155 km54 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRBZA715:00+1:37TRVL311:41+2:1620h 41m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1147 km55 km/hr
18567Visakhapatnam - Koll...ExpECoRTEL315:38+13TRVL312:08+1:3120h 30m18
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 1124 km55 km/hr
12511Gorakhpur-Trivandrum...SFNERBZA716:05+2:59KYJ214:58+3:1522h 53m26
 M   FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1234 km54 km/hr
22645Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRTEL316:35+21KYJ014:58+4822h 23m26
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1202 km54 km/hr
22647Korba - Thiruvananth...SFSRTEL316:35+34TRVL314:16+1:4421h 41m23
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1185 km55 km/hr
17230Sabari Express (PT)ExpSCRTEL318:10+13TRVL315:09+1:1020h 59m25
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1116 km53 km/hr
16318Himsagar ExpressExpSRTEL019:48+2:02TRVL316:03+2:2620h 15m18
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL1114 km55 km/hr
22642Shalimar - Thiruvana...SFSRBZA720:25+53KYJ218:13+1:1321h 48m15
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1232 km57 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRTEL320:50+1:30TRVL317:10+1:3120h 20m17
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1114 km55 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRTEL021:37+5:36TRVL319:33+4:5221h 56m16
     F 
IISL
 1164 km53 km/hr
12508Guwahati - Thiruvana...SFNFRBZA721:55+2:58TRVL319:20+4:1421h 25m13
      S
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1214 km57 km/hr
12516Guwahati-Thiruvanant...SFNFRBZA621:55+2:12TRVL319:20+3:3821h 25m13
    T  
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1214 km57 km/hr


21 ΣChains between TEL/Tenali Junction and TRVL/Tiruvalla

Xfer Stations: Villupuram   Chennai   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Shoranur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18213
--
Σ Emergency Cochin E...TEL??01:38+29MASArr +13/Dep +27h 0m-11TRVL??03:36+5025h 58m1
S      
1170 kmVIVEK SHENOY-
18816
--
Σ HWH TVC Σ...BZA??04:45+43YPRArr +39/Dep +31h 0m-36KYJ??06:18+4825h 33m14
SM WT S
1469 kmrajib022-
16112
--
Σ Vijayawada Trivand...TEL??06:28+12MASArr +7/Dep +12h 25m-6TRVL??04:36+5322h 8m12
SMTWTFS
1183 kmBMTIR*^~-
12423
--
Σ Darbhanga Trivandr...BZA??07:25+1:02MASArr +1:00/Dep +11h 5m-59TRVL??04:36+5321h 11m-14
    T  
1215 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13204
--
Σ bhubaneshwar Triva...BZA??08:10+1:38KPDArr +1:07/Dep +304h 15m-37TRVL??08:32+5924h 22m-5
  T    
1155 kmBMTIR*^~-
13206
--
Σ bhubaneshwar Triva...BZA??08:10+30KPDArr +17/Dep +304h 15m+13TRVL??08:32+5924h 22m0
     FS
1155 kmBMTIR*^~-
16031
--
Σ Haldia Trivandrum&...BZA??08:10+44MASArr +3/Dep +34h 10m+0TRVL??08:32+5924h 22m0
S      
1214 kmBMTIR*^~-
3368
Σ Thirutiru Super&nb...BZA??10:50+2:01MSArr +1:36/Dep +31h 40m-1:33TRVL??08:32+5921h 42m2
S T    
1219 kmVinay Kumar~-
3369
Σ Tirusampark Super&...BZA??10:50+1:44MSArr +1:09/Dep +31h 40m-1:06TRVL??08:32+5921h 42m7
   W F 
1219 kmVinay Kumar~-
17394
--
Σ City of Joy to God...BZA??11:00+1:38PGTArr +2:17/Dep +151h 35m-2:02TRVL??08:32+5921h 32m-5
     F 
1145 kmKorbo Lorbo Jeetbo R...-
17396
Σ City of Joy to God...BZA??11:00+1:38PGTArr +2:17/Dep +232h 0m-1:54TRVL??09:37+1:1322h 37m8
     F 
1145 kmKorbo Lorbo Jeetbo R...-
18985
--
Σ Afternoon train to...TEL??17:50+1:11SRRArr +10/Dep +200m+10KYJ??18:58+3425h 8m-51
SMTWTFS
1202 kmOne Mail~-
12736
Σ Howrah Nagercoil F...BZA??19:05+27VMArr -23/Dep +83h 10m+31KYJ??01:00+4129h 55m25
 M     
1395 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11764
--
Σ Chandigarh Madurai...BZA??19:20-MASArr /Dep +16h 0m+0KYJ??01:00+4129h 40m15
  T   S
1333 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
2544
Σ Patna - Madurai&nb...BZA??20:25+2:10MASArr +1:39/Dep +14h 35m-1:38KYJ??01:00+4128h 35m3
     FS
1332 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
727
Σ East Coast to Kod...TEL??21:15+51MASArr +24/Dep +14h 25m-23KYJ??01:00+4127h 45m5
SMTWTFS
1301 kmBMTIR*^~-
16948
Σ Howrah Trivandrum ...TEL??21:15+51MASArr +24/Dep +111h 35m-23TRVL??04:36+5331h 21m-15
SMTWTFS
1183 kmrajib022-
12871
Σ Guwahati Tirunelve...BZA??21:55+1:29MASArr +1:31/Dep +13h 45m-1:30KYJ??01:00+4127h 5m1
 MTW   
1333 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
721
Σ Vijayawada-Kodaikk...TEL??22:35+27MSArr +13/Dep +11h 45m-12KYJ??01:00+4126h 25m16
SMTWTFS
1305 kmBMTIR*^~-
375
Σ Hyderabad - Tiruva...TEL??23:12+12MASArr +5/Dep +12h 20m-4KYJ??01:00+4125h 48m24
SMTWTFS
1301 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
9248
Σ NDLS-NGP-MAS-VM-TP...TEL??23:54+1:46MASArr +1:25/Dep +11h 55m-1:24KYJ??01:00+4125h 6m-2
SMTWTFS
1301 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site