Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TEL/Tenali Junction ▼
×
TRVL/Tiruvalla ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 00:16:36 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 00:16:36 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TEL/Tenali Junction to TRVL/Tiruvalla
17 Trains / 21 ΣChains

6 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 10 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: TRVL⇒TEL   Filters   Dep: TEL   Arr: TRVL   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

17 Long-Distance Trains between TEL/Tenali Junction and TRVL/Tiruvalla

Try these Via Stations: Villupuram   Chennai   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Shoranur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22619Bilaspur - Tirunelve...SFSRBZA003:00+12KYJ023:23+4620h 23m12
   W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1173 km58 km/hr
07115Hyderabad - Kochuvel...ExpSCRTEL004:00+14TRVL300:23+1:3020h 23m20
S      
IISL
3A2A
 1114 km55 km/hr
15906Dibrugarh - Kanyakum...ExpNFRBZA007:35+58CNGR104:18+1:0320h 43m14
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1165 km56 km/hr
12644Delhi Hazrat Nizamud...SFSRBZA310:40+23KYJ008:53+2622h 13m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1163 km52 km/hr
04426Hazrat Nizamuddin - ...ACSFNRBZA110:40+2:02TRVL308:00+3:4221h 20m15
S      
3A
2A1A
RLWL1155 km54 km/hr
12626Kerala Express (PT)SFSRBZA715:00+26TRVL311:41+1:1120h 41m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1148 km55 km/hr
18567Visakhapatnam - Koll...ExpECoRTEL315:38+31TRVL312:08+1:1620h 30m18
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 1124 km55 km/hr
12511Gorakhpur - Trivandr...SFNERBZA716:05-KYJ214:58-22h 53m26
 M   FS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1234 km54 km/hr
22645Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRTEL316:35+20KYJ014:58+5322h 23m26
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1202 km54 km/hr
22647Korba - Thiruvananth...SFSRTEL316:35-TRVL314:16-21h 41m23
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1185 km55 km/hr
17230Sabari Express (PT)ExpSCRTEL318:10+11TRVL315:09+1:0220h 59m25
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1116 km53 km/hr
16318Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRTEL019:48+1:19TRVL316:03+1:2420h 15m18
   W   
IISL3A
RLWL1114 km55 km/hr
22642Shalimar - Thiruvana...SFSRBZA720:25+1:09KYJ218:13+1:0421h 48m15
 M W   
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1232 km57 km/hr
12660Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRTEL320:50+1:30TRVL317:10+1:3820h 20m17
    T  
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1114 km55 km/hr
06335Guwahati - Kochuveli...ExpSRTEL021:37+7:47TRVL319:33+5:0521h 56m16
     F 
IISL
 1165 km53 km/hr
12508Guwahati - Thiruvana...SFNFRBZA721:55+2:59TRVL319:20+2:4121h 25m13
      S
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1215 km57 km/hr
12516Guwahati -Thiruvanan...SFNFRBZA621:55+2:54TRVL319:20+3:3521h 25m13
    T  
II2SSL
3A2A
RLWL1215 km57 km/hr


21 ΣChains between TEL/Tenali Junction and TRVL/Tiruvalla

Xfer Stations: Villupuram   Chennai   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Shoranur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18213
--
Σ Emergency Cochin E...TEL??01:38+35MASArr +14/Dep +07h 0m-14TRVL??03:36+5625h 58m1
S      
1170 kmVIVEK SHENOY-
18816
--
Σ HWH TVC Σ...BZA??04:45+47YPRArr +39/Dep +11h 0m-38KYJ??06:18+5325h 33m14
SM WT S
1464 kmrajib022-
16112
--
Σ Vijayawada Trivand...TEL??06:28+11MASArr +9/Dep +22h 25m-7TRVL??04:36+4622h 8m12
SMTWTFS
1183 kmBMTIR*^~-
12423
--
Σ Darbhanga Trivandr...BZA??07:25+42MASArr +38/Dep +21h 5m-36TRVL??04:36+4621h 11m-14
    T  
1214 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
13204
--
Σ bhubaneshwar Triva...BZA??08:10+59KPDArr +41/Dep +274h 15m-14TRVL??08:32+4924h 22m-5
  T    
1156 kmBMTIR*^~-
13206
--
Σ bhubaneshwar Triva...BZA??08:10+44KPDArr +14/Dep +274h 15m+13TRVL??08:32+4924h 22m0
     FS
1156 kmBMTIR*^~-
16031
--
Σ Haldia Trivandrum&...BZA??08:10+28MASArr +20/Dep +14h 10m-19TRVL??08:32+4924h 22m0
S      
1214 kmBMTIR*^~-
3368
Σ Thirutiru Super&nb...BZA??10:50+59MSArr +37/Dep +11h 40m-36TRVL??08:32+4921h 42m2
S T    
1219 kmVinay Kumar~-
3369
Σ Tirusampark Super&...BZA??10:50+51MSArr +20/Dep +11h 40m-19TRVL??08:32+4921h 42m7
   W F 
1219 kmVinay Kumar~-
17394
--
Σ City of Joy to God...BZA??11:00+1:23PGTArr +1:25/Dep +171h 35m-1:08TRVL??08:32+4921h 32m-5
     F 
1145 kmKorbo Lorbo Jeetbo R...-
17396
Σ City of Joy to God...BZA??11:00+1:23PGTArr +1:25/Dep +272h 0m-58TRVL??09:37+1:0422h 37m8
     F 
1145 kmKorbo Lorbo Jeetbo R...-
18985
--
Σ Afternoon train to...TEL??17:50+1:22SRRArr +20/Dep +160m-4KYJ??18:58+2825h 8m-51
SMTWTFS
1202 kmOne Mail~-
12736
Σ Howrah Nagercoil F...BZA??19:05+1:59VMArr +1:11/Dep +143h 10m-57KYJ??01:00+1:0729h 55m25
 M     
1394 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
11764
--
Σ Chandigarh Madurai...BZA??19:20-MASArr /Dep +66h 0m+0KYJ??01:00+1:0729h 40m15
  T   S
1332 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
2544
Σ Patna - Madurai&nb...BZA??20:25+2:33MASArr +2:21/Dep +64h 35m-2:15KYJ??01:00+1:0728h 35m3
     FS
1331 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
727
Σ East Coast to Kod...TEL??21:15+1:09MASArr +39/Dep +64h 25m-33KYJ??01:00+1:0727h 45m5
SMTWTFS
1300 kmBMTIR*^~-
16948
Σ Howrah Trivandrum ...TEL??21:15+1:09MASArr +39/Dep +211h 35m-37TRVL??04:36+4631h 21m-15
SMTWTFS
1183 kmrajib022-
12871
Σ Guwahati Tirunelve...BZA??21:55+2:17MASArr +2:14/Dep +63h 45m-2:08KYJ??01:00+1:0727h 5m1
 MTW   
1331 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
721
Σ Vijayawada-Kodaikk...TEL??22:35+22MSArr +6/Dep +61h 45m+0KYJ??01:00+1:0726h 25m16
SMTWTFS
1304 kmBMTIR*^~-
375
Σ Hyderabad - Tiruva...TEL??23:12+14MASArr -1/Dep +62h 20m+7KYJ??01:00+1:0725h 48m24
SMTWTFS
1300 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
9248
Σ NDLS-NGP-MAS-VM-TP...TEL??23:54+52MASArr +26/Dep +61h 55m-20KYJ??01:00+1:0725h 6m-2
SMTWTFS
1300 kmxxx-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site