Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TEL/Tenali Junction ▼
×
UJN/Ujjain Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 21:45:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 21:45:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TEL/Tenali Junction to UJN/Ujjain Junction
7 Trains / 24 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: UJN⇒TEL   Filters   Dep: TEL   Arr: UJN   

Shortest Route: 1163.78 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Vijayawada => Balharshah => Badnera (Amravati) => Indore BG

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

7 Long-Distance Trains between TEL/Tenali Junction and UJN/Ujjain Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Surat   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Kazipet   Dadar   Bina   Akola   Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12967Chennai - Jaipur SF ...SFNWRBZA000:20+10UJN021:25+1021h 5m18
 M W   
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1233 km58 km/hr
12969Coimbatore - Jaipur ...SFNWRBZA000:20+21UJN121:25+2021h 5m18
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1233 km58 km/hr
16864Mannargudi - Bhagat ...ExpSRTEL002:00+1:09UJN002:00+1824h 0m12
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1264 km53 km/hr
22631Anuvrat AC SF Expres...ACSFSRBZA004:05+1UJN402:00-1221h 55m12
     F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL1233 km56 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRTEL404:55+40UJN603:10+1522h 15m19
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1264 km57 km/hr
07227Nellore - Ajmer Urs...ExpSCRTEL011:02-UJN011:20-24h 18m19
     F 
IISL3A
 1288 km53 km/hr
07131Machilipatnam - Ajme...ExpSCRBZA013:40-UJN011:20-21h 40m17
     F 
IISL3A
GNWL1233 km57 km/hr


24 ΣChains between TEL/Tenali Junction and UJN/Ujjain Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Surat   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Kazipet   Dadar   Bina   Akola   Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18232
--
Σ KAKINADA-JAIPUR BI...BZA??00:30+11KZJArr +1:06/Dep +1438m-52UJN??21:25+320h 55m25
S    F 
1235 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
21900
--
Σ Bza Aii fastest we...TEL??00:45+43BPLArr +50/Dep +1850m-32UJN??23:00+1722h 15m9
S      
1264 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
946
Σ Chennai to Indore&...BZA??04:20+11BPLArr +39/Dep +122h 40m-27UJN??02:40+2222h 20m12
SMTWTFS
1233 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
16036
--
Σ Chennai Indore&nbs...BZA604:20-ETArr +27/Dep 2h 30m+0UJN003:10-70h 50m29
  T    
2027 kmBMTIR*^~-
14166
--
Σ Pune dadar jhansi&...BZA??05:20+5DRArr +0/Dep +141h 48m+14UJN??17:15-735h 55m-10
 MT    
1866 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
17803
Σ Coimbatore-Indore ...BZA??06:20+35NGPArr +1:00/Dep +02h 15m-1:00UJN??04:25+3222h 5m-18
 M     
1233 kmPurna-
22237
--
Σ Gnt Ned Nsl weekly...TEL??06:44+37SCArr /Dep +02h 35m+0UJN??17:10+2234h 26m-13
      S
1704 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
423
Σ Trivandrum Central...BZA??10:15+20BPLArr /Dep +401h 30m+0UJN??08:10+3821h 55m36
SMTWTFS
1232 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
14836
Σ Tirupathi - Jaipur...TEL??11:50+46SCArr +18/Dep +040m-18UJN??21:25+2833h 35m3
 M     
1595 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
4071
Σ Chennai ujjain&nbs...BZA??12:00+3BPLArr +30/Dep +402h 25m+10UJN??08:10+3820h 10m61
S    F 
1233 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
19836
--
Σ BZA-SC-JP Weekly&n...TEL??12:50+34SCArr +10/Dep +02h 35m-10UJN??21:25+2832h 35m10
 M     
1532 kmAlways look for Rand...-
16261
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Bh...BZA??14:35+22BPLArr +1:12/Dep +2:211h 15m+1:09UJN??11:00+2:2420h 25m35
 M   F 
1232 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
21402
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...BZA??14:35+22BINAArr +1:47/Dep +3:271h 5m+1:40UJN??18:40+2:4528h 5m52
 M     
1562 kmxxx-
21407
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...BZA??14:35+22BINAArr +1:47/Dep +1:411h 5m-6UJN??18:40+1:0328h 5m37
     F 
1562 kmxxx-
14841
--
Σ Chennai - Jaipur W...TEL??15:24+26AKArr +13/Dep +272h 55m+14UJN??21:25+2830h 1m14
 M     
1494 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
13788
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya 'B...BZA??16:50+8HWHArr +30/Dep 1h 35m+0UJN??23:35+1:4554h 45m21
S  W F 
2891 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1199
Σ Chennai Ajmere&nbs...BZA??16:55+46BPLArr +1:29/Dep +344h 50m-55UJN??17:10+3624h 15m1
   W   
1233 kmkvenkatarayan-
4470
Σ RAMESHWARAN-UJJAIN...TEL??18:58+33ETArr +3/Dep +262h 20m+23UJN??21:25+326h 27m13
    T  
1264 kmbhaiyou-
1201
--
Σ Chennai Ajmere sec...BZA??20:20+51BPLArr +1:38/Dep 2h 15m+0UJN??20:05+023h 45m4
   W   
1232 kmkvenkatarayan-
17539
--
Σ Weekend Chennai-In...BZA??22:10+7STArr -6/Dep +52h 55m+11UJN??07:20+1733h 10m12
      S
1719 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
14846
--
Σ Bangalore - Jaipur...BZA??22:35+23ETArr +19/Dep +371h 25m+18UJN??21:25+2822h 50m10
 M     
1233 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
16570
Σ Bangalore-Chennai-...BZA??22:35+23NGPArr +52/Dep +03h 35m-52UJN??23:00-124h 25m-1
   W   
1233 kmBMTIR*^~-
18545
Σ Bangalore - Ajmer ...BZA??23:05+14NGPArr +9/Dep +01h 35m-9UJN??23:00-123h 55m3
   W   
1232 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
18231
Σ VSKP-JAIPUR &...BZA??23:55+12KZJArr +55/Dep +141h 17m-41UJN??21:25+321h 30m20
    T S
1235 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site