Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TEL/Tenali Junction ▼
×
UJN/Ujjain Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 12:29:50 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 12:29:50 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TEL/Tenali Junction to UJN/Ujjain Junction
5 Trains / 24 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: UJN⇒TEL   Filters   Dep: TEL   Arr: UJN   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between TEL/Tenali Junction and UJN/Ujjain Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Surat   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Kazipet   Dadar   Bina   Akola   Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12967Chennai - Jaipur SF ...SFNWRBZA000:20+15UJN021:25+2721h 5m18
 M W   
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL1232 km58 km/hr
12969Coimbatore - Jaipur ...SFNWRBZA000:20+44UJN121:25+1:0121h 5m18
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1232 km58 km/hr
16864Mannargudi - Bhagat ...ExpSRTEL002:00+54UJN002:00+1124h 0m12
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1263 km53 km/hr
22631Anuvrat AC SF Expres...ACSFSRBZA004:05+13UJN402:00-921h 55m12
     F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL1232 km56 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRTEL404:55+2:01UJN603:10+3522h 15m19
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1263 km57 km/hr


24 ΣChains between TEL/Tenali Junction and UJN/Ujjain Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Surat   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Kazipet   Dadar   Bina   Akola   Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18232
--
Σ KAKINADA-JAIPUR BI...BZA??00:30+16KZJArr +1:08/Dep +1538m-53UJN??21:25+1120h 55m25
S    F 
1234 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
21900
--
Σ Bza Aii fastest we...TEL??00:45+1:23BPLArr /Dep +2450m+0UJN??23:00+2422h 15m9
S      
1263 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
946
Σ Chennai to Indore&...BZA??04:20+1:23BPLArr +1:44/Dep +202h 40m-1:24UJN??02:40+3222h 20m12
SMTWTFS
1232 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
16036
--
Σ Chennai Indore&nbs...BZA??04:20+1:23ETArr +1:30/Dep +352h 30m-55UJN??03:10+3222h 50m27
    T  
1232 kmBMTIR*^~-
14166
--
Σ Pune dadar jhansi&...BZA??05:20+5DRArr /Dep +1:041h 48m+0UJN??17:15+5235h 55m-10
 MT    
1868 kmLHB Bikaner Kochuvel...-
17803
Σ Coimbatore-Indore ...BZA??06:20+1:19NGPArr +1:38/Dep +02h 15m-1:38UJN??04:25+5722h 5m-18
 M     
1232 kmPurna-
22237
--
Σ Gnt Ned Nsl weekly...TEL??06:44+46SCArr +25/Dep 2h 35m+0UJN??17:10+2334h 26m-13
      S
1705 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
423
Σ Trivandrum Central...BZA??10:15+23BPLArr +54/Dep +551h 30m+1UJN??08:10+1:0221h 55m36
SMTWTFS
1232 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
14836
Σ Tirupathi - Jaipur...TEL??11:50+37SCArr +17/Dep +040m-17UJN??21:25+3033h 35m3
 M     
1594 kmSudarshan*^~-
4071
Σ Chennai ujjain&nbs...BZA??12:00+10BPLArr +45/Dep +552h 25m+10UJN??08:10+1:0220h 10m61
S    F 
1232 kmLHB Bikaner Kochuvel...-
19836
--
Σ BZA-SC-JP Weekly&n...TEL??13:00+35SCArr +15/Dep +02h 35m-15UJN??21:25+3032h 25m10
 M     
1532 kmAlways look for Rand...-
16261
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Bh...BZA??14:35+44BPLArr +1:45/Dep +3:271h 15m+1:42UJN??11:00+3:3320h 25m35
 M   F 
1232 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
21402
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...BZA??14:35+44BINAArr +2:04/Dep +4:441h 5m+2:40UJN??18:40+4:2328h 5m52
 M     
1561 kmxxx-
21407
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...BZA??14:35+44BINAArr +2:04/Dep +2:441h 5m+40UJN??18:40+2:3128h 5m37
     F 
1561 kmxxx-
14841
--
Σ Chennai - Jaipur W...TEL??15:24+55AKArr +32/Dep +302h 55m-2UJN??21:25+3030h 1m14
 M     
1493 kmSudarshan*^~-
13788
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya 'B...BZA016:50-HWHArr +27/Dep 1h 35m+0UJN623:35-54h 45m21
S  W F 
2891 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1199
Σ Chennai Ajmere&nbs...BZA??16:55+1:58BPLArr +1:51/Dep +374h 50m-1:14UJN??17:10+4324h 15m2
   W   
1232 kmkvenkatarayan-
4470
Σ RAMESHWARAN-UJJAIN...TEL018:58-ETArr /Dep +302h 20m+0UJN621:25-74h 27m13
    T  
1995 kmbhaiyou-
1201
--
Σ Chennai Ajmere sec...BZA??20:20+4:19BPLArr +3:34/Dep +02h 15m-3:34UJN??20:05+023h 45m4
   W   
1231 kmkvenkatarayan-
17539
--
Σ Weekend Chennai-In...BZA??22:10+10STArr -7/Dep +32h 55m+10UJN??07:20+2433h 10m12
      S
1719 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
14846
--
Σ Bangalore - Jaipur...BZA??22:35+42ETArr +53/Dep +361h 25m-17UJN??21:25+3022h 50m10
 M     
1232 kmSudarshan*^~-
16570
Σ Bangalore-Chennai-...BZA??22:35+42NGPArr +1:26/Dep +13h 35m-1:25UJN??23:00+024h 25m-1
   W   
1233 kmBMTIR*^~-
18545
Σ Bangalore - Ajmer ...BZA1023:05-NGPArr /Dep +11h 35m+0UJN023:00-47h 55m3
no arr/dep
2373 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
18231
Σ VSKP-JAIPUR &...BZA??23:55+17KZJArr +55/Dep +151h 17m-40UJN??21:25+1121h 30m20
    T S
1234 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site