Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TEL/Tenali Junction ▼
×
UJN/Ujjain Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 07:12:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 07:12:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TEL/Tenali Junction to UJN/Ujjain Junction
5 Trains / 24 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 3 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: UJN⇒TEL   Filters   Dep: TEL   Arr: UJN   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between TEL/Tenali Junction and UJN/Ujjain Junction

Try these Via Stations: Howrah   Surat   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Kazipet   Dadar   Bina   Akola   Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12967Chennai - Jaipur SF ...SFNWRBZA000:20+40UJN021:25+4421h 5m18
 M W   
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1232 km58 km/hr
12969Coimbatore - Jaipur ...SFNWRBZA000:20+38UJN121:25+4421h 5m18
      S
IISL3A
2A1A
RLWL1232 km58 km/hr
16864Mannargudi - Bhagat ...ExpSRTEL002:00+32UJN002:00+3124h 0m12
  T    
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1263 km53 km/hr
22631Anuvrat AC SF Expres...ACSFSRBZA004:05+12UJN002:00-1121h 55m12
     F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL1232 km56 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRTEL404:55+2:01UJN603:10+3722h 15m19
S      
IISL
3A2A
RLWL1263 km57 km/hr


24 ΣChains between TEL/Tenali Junction and UJN/Ujjain Junction

Xfer Stations: Howrah   Surat   Nagpur   Secunderabad   Kazipet   Dadar   Bina   Akola   Bhopal   Itarsi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18232
--
Σ KAKINADA-JAIPUR BI...BZA700:30+13KZJArr +1:03/Dep +1638m-47UJN621:25+144h 55m25
    T S
1366 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
21900
--
Σ Bza Aii fastest we...TEL400:45+1:24BPLArr +1:53/Dep +3250m-1:21UJN023:00+3970h 15m9
     F 
1971 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
946
Σ Chennai to Indore&...BZA??04:20+1:47BPLArr /Dep +162h 40m+0UJN??02:40+3122h 20m12
SMTWTFS
1232 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
16036
--
Σ Chennai Indore&nbs...BZA??04:20+1:47ETArr /Dep +192h 30m+0UJN??03:10+222h 50m27
    T  
1232 kmBMTIR*^~-
14166
--
Σ Pune dadar jhansi&...BZA705:20+3DRArr +0/Dep +1:441h 48m+1:44UJN017:15+1:3735h 55m-10
 MT    
1877 kmFan of 12479^~-
17803
Σ Coimbatore-Indore ...BZA??06:20+1:21NGPArr +1:29/Dep +52h 15m-1:24UJN??04:25+1:0122h 5m-18
 M     
1232 kmPurna-
22237
--
Σ Gnt Ned Nsl weekly...TEL??06:44+1:21SCArr +16/Dep +02h 35m-16UJN??17:10+2334h 26m-13
      S
1704 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
423
Σ Trivandrum Central...BZA??10:15+22BPLArr +42/Dep +441h 30m+2UJN??08:10+5521h 55m36
SMTWTFS
1231 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
14836
Σ Tirupathi - Jaipur...TEL??11:50+51SCArr +28/Dep +040m-28UJN??21:25+2233h 35m3
 M     
1594 kmExcited for India-
4071
Σ Chennai ujjain&nbs...BZA612:00+9BPLArr +37/Dep +442h 25m+7UJN608:10+5544h 10m61
S    F 
1927 kmFan of 12479^~-
19836
--
Σ BZA-SC-JP Weekly&n...TEL??13:00+1:04SCArr +17/Dep +02h 35m-17UJN??21:25+2232h 25m10
 M     
1532 kmAlways look for Rand...-
16261
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Bh...BZA??14:35+23BPLArr +1:18/Dep +3:471h 15m+2:29UJN??11:00+4:0020h 25m35
 M   F 
1232 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
21402
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...BZA??14:35+23BINAArr +1:30/Dep +5:181h 5m+3:48UJN??18:40+5:1328h 5m52
 M     
1561 km-
21407
--
Σ Visakhapatnam - Vi...BZA614:35+23BINAArr +1:30/Dep +3:271h 5m+1:57UJN618:40+3:1076h 5m37
     F 
2118 km-
14841
--
Σ Chennai - Jaipur W...TEL??15:24+1:16AKArr +42/Dep +292h 55m-13UJN??21:25+2230h 1m14
 M     
1493 kmExcited for India-
13788
--
Σ Hyderabad- Gaya 'B...BZA016:50+8HWHArr +19/Dep +311h 35m+12UJN623:35+2:4154h 45m22
S  W F 
2891 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1199
Σ Chennai Ajmere&nbs...BZA??16:55+2:28BPLArr /Dep +224h 50m+0UJN??17:10+3824h 15m2
   W   
1232 kmkvenkatarayan-
4470
Σ RAMESHWARAN-UJJAIN...TEL018:58+25ETArr +24/Dep +162h 20m-8UJN621:25+174h 27m13
    T  
1996 kmbhaiyou-
1201
--
Σ Chennai Ajmere sec...BZA??20:20+5:24BPLArr +4:08/Dep +02h 15m-4:08UJN??20:05+323h 45m4
   W   
1231 kmkvenkatarayan-
17539
--
Σ Weekend Chennai-In...BZA??22:10+1STArr -3/Dep +32h 55m+6UJN??07:20+2433h 10m12
      S
1719 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
14846
--
Σ Bangalore - Jaipur...BZA??22:35+47ETArr +50/Dep +301h 25m-20UJN??21:25+2222h 50m10
 M     
1232 kmExcited for India-
16570
Σ Bangalore-Chennai-...BZA??22:35+47NGPArr +1:23/Dep +23h 35m-1:21UJN??23:00-124h 25m-1
   W   
1232 kmBMTIR*^~-
18545
Σ Bangalore - Ajmer ...BZA??23:05+19NGPArr +1/Dep +21h 35m+1UJN??23:00-123h 55m5
   W   
1232 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
18231
Σ VSKP-JAIPUR &...BZA723:55+16KZJArr +49/Dep +161h 17m-33UJN621:25+145h 30m20
   W F 
1375 kmWaiting for New Budg...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site