Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TTU/Tettu ▼
×
KYM/Kadiyam ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat May 27, 2017 13:47:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat May 27, 2017 13:47:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TTU/Tettu to KYM/Kadiyam
10 Trains / 12 ΣChains

9 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: KYM⇒TTU   Filters   Dep: TTU   Arr: KYM   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

10 Long-Distance Trains between TTU/Tettu and KYM/Kadiyam

Try these Via Stations: Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
13352Alappuzha - Dhanbad ...ExpECRKVZ303:28+36DWP010:32+587h 4m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 374 km53 km/hr
13352-SlipAlappuzha - Tatanaga...ExpSERKVZ303:28-DWP010:32-7h 4m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 374 km53 km/hr
08354Villupuram - Visakha...ExpECoRKVZ003:50+34RJY010:35+426h 45m4
 M W F 
IISL
3A2A
 354 km52 km/hr
57257Tirupati Kakinada Po...PassSCRTTU006:08+1:20KYM118:29+1:5512h 21m57
SMTWTFS
IISL
 350 km28 km/hr
17482Tirupati - Bilaspur ...ExpSCRKVZ314:20+22DWP000:41+4210h 21m22
S   T  
IISL
3A2A
 401 km39 km/hr
17480Tirupati-Puri Expres...ExpSCRKVZ314:20+30DWP000:41+3210h 21m22
 MTW FS
IISL
3A2A
 401 km39 km/hr
18568Kollam - Vishakhapat...ExpECoRSKM016:15+1:09RJY021:36+1:295h 21m5
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL316 km59 km/hr
17209Seshadri ExpressExpSCRKVZ021:05+1:04RJY305:18+588h 13m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RLWL381 km46 km/hr
17643Circar ExpressExpSCRKVZ321:38+52DWP107:44+1:3010h 6m21
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 425 km42 km/hr
17487Tirumala ExpressExpSCRKVZ323:50+28KYM106:18+1:046h 28m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 363 km56 km/hr


12 ΣChains between TTU/Tettu and KYM/Kadiyam

Xfer Stations: Vijayawada   Tenali  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18718
Σ tpty vskp intercit...KVZ??08:53+35TELArr +50/Dep +111h 2m-39RJY??15:47+396h 54m3
SMTWTFS
354 kmxxx-
1067
Σ Chennai-Visakhapat...KVZ??10:40+35TELArr +16/Dep +1123h 31m-5RJY??15:47+3929h 7m8
SM WTFS
354 kmxxx-
6689
--
Σ capritine  ...KVZ??10:40+35BZAArr +6/Dep +82h 5m+2DWP??19:39+408h 59m9
SM WTFS
397 kmRachakonda Sai Ruthv...-
11031
Σ Chennai- Kolkata S...KVZ??10:40+35BZAArr +6/Dep +121h 35m+6RJY??18:40+358h 0m22
 M     
378 kmGopal*^~-
12765
Σ MAS-NLR-BZA-RJY-VS...KVZ??10:40+35BZAArr +6/Dep +2540m+19RJY??17:45+547h 5m14
      S
378 kmSRG*^~-
18382
--
Σ Puri Jan Garib Rat...KVZ??10:40+35BZAArr +6/Dep +1615m+10RJY??17:40+297h 0m9
S      
378 kmRailfan Z*^~-
10419
Σ MAS-BZA-RJY-CCT DA...KVZ??13:02+24BZAArr +6/Dep +2355m+17DWP??21:04+1:158h 2m15
SMTWTFS
373 kmSRG*^~-
13005
--
Σ Chennai-Bhubaneswa...KVZ??17:32+33BZAArr +10/Dep +311h 50m+21RJY??03:00+329h 28m8
SMTWTFS
381 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13696
Σ Chennai Kharagpur ...KVZ??17:32+33BZAArr +10/Dep +512h 35m+41RJY??02:01+1:008h 29m3
  TW   
354 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
16632
--
Σ Chennai Tatanagar&...KVZ??17:32+33BZAArr +10/Dep +1745m+7RJY??00:11+346h 39m3
 M     
354 kmBMTIR*^~-
6535
Σ mas-bza-vzm-bbs-hw...KVZ??21:49+30BZAArr +8/Dep +201h 45m+12RJY??05:11+277h 22m22
S T TF 
354 kmChart Prepared*~-
14966
--
Σ TRIWEEKLY SF MAS-C...KVZ??21:49+30BZAArr +8/Dep +3155m+23RJY??05:50+568h 1m3
 M W F 
381 kmSRG*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site