Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TET/Tetulmari ▼
×
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 01:22:17 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 01:22:17 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TET/Tetulmari to PNBE/Patna Junction
9 Trains / 17 ΣChains

1 Jan Shatabdi Trains 8 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PNBE⇒TET   Filters   Dep: TET   Arr: PNBE   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

9 Long-Distance Trains between TET/Tetulmari and PNBE/Patna Junction

Try these Via Stations: Asansol   Jasidih   Kiul   Chittaranjan   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Barauni   Varanasi   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
08631Ranchi - Chhapra Spe...ExpSERDHN000:20+0SEE010:45+3:3210h 25m9
    T  
IISL
 448 km43 km/hr
18622Patliputra ExpressExpSERKTH102:22+3PNBE*1012:25+3710h 3m36
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL383 km38 km/hr
13331Dhanbad - Patna Inte...ExpECRDHN*408:10+0PNBE*917:10+419h 0m19
 MTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL370 km41 km/hr
18626Hatia - Patna Super ...ExpSERGMO409:55+27PNBE*1015:40+375h 45m10
SMTWTFS
IICC
GNWL262 km46 km/hr
12366Ranchi - Patna Jan S...JShtbECRGMO417:30+17PNBE*922:15+34h 45m6
SMTWTFS
2SCC
RLWL262 km55 km/hr
15027Maurya ExpressExpNERKTH121:10+4SEE310:05+2812h 55m25
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL461 km36 km/hr
13329Ganga Damodar Expres...ExpECRTET023:22+4PNBE*1005:15-105h 53m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL283 km48 km/hr
28624Barkakana - Patna Sl...ExpECRGMO423:55-PNBE*906:30-6h 35m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL262 km40 km/hr
18624Hatia - Patna Expres...ExpSERGMO423:55+18PNBE*906:30-16h 35m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL262 km40 km/hr


17 ΣChains between TET/Tetulmari and PNBE/Patna Junction

Xfer Stations: Asansol   Jasidih   Kiul   Chittaranjan   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Barauni   Varanasi   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14512
Σ Neel Deluxe (Gaya ...GMO??00:30+41MGSArr +31/Dep +131h 58m-18DNR??11:18+4010h 48m0
 M     
577 kmVinay Kumar~-
7147
Σ Ranchi/Bokaro/Dhan...DHN??00:55+3BJUArr +1:11/Dep +42h 40m-1:07SEE??12:20+3211h 25m0
S  W F 
448 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7427
--
Σ Ranchi-Gorakhpur&n...DHN??00:55+3SPJArr +1:35/Dep +61h 30m-1:29SEE??11:38+2410h 43m-1
S  W F 
448 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
10492
--
Σ Ranchi-Patna Capit...KTH??01:04+8CRJArr +28/Dep +259h 19m-3PNBE??18:55+4517h 51m28
SMTWTFS
383 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16404
Σ Hyderabad- Hajipur...DHN??04:00+2BJUArr +39/Dep +1:334h 5m+54SEE??17:25+1:3313h 25m-8
    T  
378 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16405
Σ Hyderabad- Hajipur...DHN??04:00+2BJUArr +39/Dep +1:3555m+56SEE??14:20+1:5310h 20m0
 M  T  
378 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16406
Σ Hyderabad- Hajipur...DHN??04:00+15BJUArr +1:01/Dep +1:3555m+34SEE??14:20+1:5310h 20m-2
      S
379 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10135
--
Σ Dhanbad-Patna Maga...TET??06:11+5GAYAArr +4/Dep +2123h 35m+17PNBE??12:20+330h 9m23
SMTWTFS
282 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16418
--
Σ Dhanbad-Koderma to...TET??06:11+5GAYAArr +4/Dep +141h 50m+10PNBE??14:10+327h 59m11
SMTWTFS
282 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16419
--
Σ Dhanbad-Koderma to...TET??06:11+5GAYAArr +4/Dep +92h 50m+5PNBE??15:25+359h 14m14
SMTWTFS
282 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10495
--
Σ Dhanbad-Muzaffarpu...DHN??08:20+41ASNArr +1:27/Dep +16h 25m-1:26HJP??00:19+1:4115h 59m-14
     F 
462 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20433
--
Σ Ranchi to Patna [c...DHN??10:00+0KIULArr +37/Dep +481h 36m+11PNBE??18:55+458h 55m29
    T  
370 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20434
--
Σ Jasidih to Katni -...DHN??10:00+0KIULArr +37/Dep +5150m+14PNBE??18:10+1:178h 10m-1
    T  
370 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20436
--
Σ [Garib Rath] Jasid...DHN??10:00+0KIULArr +37/Dep +4:321h 55m+3:55PNBE??19:05+4:279h 5m1
    T  
370 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20437
--
Σ Ranchi to Haridwar...DHN??10:00+0KIULArr +37/Dep +1:454h 25m+1:08PNBE??21:00+2:0111h 0m3
    T  
370 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20438
--
Σ Ranchi to Ambala -...DHN??10:00+0JSMEArr +13/Dep +467h 57m+33PNBE??02:00+1:1516h 0m32
    T  
370 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13753
Σ Gaya (Bodhgaya) to...TET??21:32+4BSBArr +18/Dep +3:091h 5m+2:51SEE??15:31+3:5617h 59m32
SMTWTFS
738 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site