Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TET/Tetulmari ▼
×
PNBE/Patna Junction ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 16:23:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 16:23:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TET/Tetulmari to PNBE/Patna Junction
8 Trains / 17 ΣChains

1 Jan Shatabdi Trains 7 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PNBE⇒TET   Filters   Dep: TET   Arr: PNBE   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

8 Long-Distance Trains between TET/Tetulmari and PNBE/Patna Junction

Try these Via Stations: Asansol   Jasidih   Kiul   Chittaranjan   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Barauni   Varanasi   Samastipur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
18622Patliputra ExpressExpSERKTH102:22+8PNBE*1012:25+1:0810h 3m35
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL383 km38 km/hr
13331Dhanbad - Patna Inte...ExpECRDHN*408:10+0PNBE*917:10+249h 0m19
 MTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL370 km41 km/hr
18626Hatia - Patna Super ...ExpSERGMO409:55+1:02PNBE*1015:40+505h 45m10
SMTWTFS
IICC
GNWL262 km46 km/hr
12366Ranchi - Patna Jan S...JShtbECRGMO417:30+19PNBE*922:15+84h 45m6
SMTWTFS
2SCC
RLWL262 km55 km/hr
15027Maurya ExpressExpNERKTH121:10-SEE310:05-12h 55m25
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL461 km36 km/hr
13329Ganga Damodar Expres...ExpECRTET023:22+4PNBE*1005:15+45h 53m8
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL283 km48 km/hr
28624Barkakana - Patna Sl...ExpECRGMO423:55-PNBE*906:30-6h 35m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
GNWL262 km40 km/hr
18624Hatia - Patna Expres...ExpSERGMO423:55+20PNBE*906:30+86h 35m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL262 km40 km/hr


17 ΣChains between TET/Tetulmari and PNBE/Patna Junction

Xfer Stations: Asansol   Jasidih   Kiul   Chittaranjan   Gaya   Mughal Sarai   Barauni   Varanasi   Samastipur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14512
Σ Neel Deluxe (Gaya ...GMO??00:30+1:47MGSArr +1:51/Dep +1:461h 58m-5DNR??11:18+2:3710h 48m0
 M     
577 kmVinay Kumar~-
7147
Σ Ranchi/Bokaro/Dhan...DHN??00:55+3BJUArr +1:32/Dep +1:192h 40m-13SEE??12:20+2:2411h 25m1
S  W F 
448 kmDivert ShalimarGorak...-
7427
--
Σ Ranchi-Gorakhpur&n...DHN??00:55+3SPJArr +2:10/Dep 1h 30m+0SEE??11:38+1:2410h 43m0
S  W F 
448 km█║▌ कमल जैन █║▌-
10492
--
Σ Ranchi-Patna Capit...KTH??01:04+14CRJArr +31/Dep +299h 18m-2PNBE??18:55+1:1517h 51m28
SMTWTFS
383 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16404
Σ Hyderabad- Hajipur...DHN004:00+31BJUArr +1:42/Dep 4h 5m+0SEE017:25+2:4537h 25m-8
no arr/dep
467 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16405
Σ Hyderabad- Hajipur...DHN004:00+31BJUArr +1:42/Dep +1:4955m+7SEE314:20+2:2134h 20m0
 M  T  
467 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16406
Σ Hyderabad- Hajipur...DHN??04:00+38BJUArr +1:14/Dep +1:4955m+35SEE??14:20+2:2110h 20m-2
      S
379 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10135
--
Σ Dhanbad-Patna Maga...TET??06:11+5GAYAArr +6/Dep +2223h 35m+16PNBE??12:20+230h 9m23
SMTWTFS
282 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16418
--
Σ Dhanbad-Koderma to...TET??06:11+5GAYAArr +6/Dep +91h 50m+3PNBE??14:10+177h 59m11
SMTWTFS
282 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
16419
--
Σ Dhanbad-Koderma to...TET??06:11+5GAYAArr +6/Dep +252h 50m+19PNBE??15:25+269h 14m14
SMTWTFS
282 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
10495
--
Σ Dhanbad-Muzaffarpu...DHN??08:20+51ASNArr +1:37/Dep +16h 25m-1:36HJP??00:19+3:2215h 59m-14
     F 
460 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20433
--
Σ Ranchi to Patna [c...DHN??10:00+0KIULArr +25/Dep +571h 36m+32PNBE??18:55+1:158h 55m29
    T  
370 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20434
--
Σ Jasidih to Katni -...DHN010:00+0KIULArr +25/Dep +3:2450m+2:59PNBE018:10+1:1532h 10m0
no arr/dep
799 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20436
--
Σ [Garib Rath] Jasid...DHN??10:00+0KIULArr +25/Dep +5:091h 55m+4:44PNBE??19:05+4:119h 5m1
    T  
370 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20437
--
Σ Ranchi to Haridwar...DHN??10:00+0KIULArr +25/Dep +2:444h 25m+2:19PNBE??21:00+2:5211h 0m2
    T  
370 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
20438
--
Σ Ranchi to Ambala -...DHN??10:00+0JSMEArr +19/Dep +557h 57m+36PNBE??02:00+1:4816h 0m32
    T  
370 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13753
Σ Gaya (Bodhgaya) to...TET??21:32+5BSBArr +1:05/Dep +3:391h 5m+2:34SEE??15:31+4:3017h 59m32
SMTWTFS
738 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site