Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TLY/Thalassery ▼
×
JTJ/Jolarpettai Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 05:16:35 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 05:16:35 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TLY/Thalassery to JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction
5 Trains / 27 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JTJ⇒TLY   Filters   Dep: TLY   Arr: JTJ   

Shortest Route: 522.47 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Shoranur => Erode => Salem

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between TLY/Thalassery and JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction

Try these Via Stations: Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22638West Coast SF Expres...SFSRTLY200:55-JTJ011:03-10h 8m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL535 km53 km/hr
06056Madgaon - Chennai Ce...ExpSRCAN002:00+50JTJ011:28+1:079h 28m7
    T  
IISL3A
 556 km59 km/hr
12602Mangaluru - Chennai ...SFSRTLY216:00+15JTJ002:03+1410h 3m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL522 km52 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRTLY019:15+22JTJ006:08-210h 53m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 535 km49 km/hr
17605Mangaluru Central -...ExpSCRTLY222:30+7JTJ008:28+59h 58m9
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL535 km54 km/hr


27 ΣChains between TLY/Thalassery and JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction

Xfer Stations: Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...TLY??03:30+1:52SRRArr +1:30/Dep +202h 40m-1:10JTJ??17:15+113h 45m-21
SMTWTFS
535 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
7435
Σ Palaghat-Chennai D...TLY??06:05+15CBEArr -2/Dep +42h 0m+6JTJ??19:09+1713h 4m-1
SM WTFS
535 kmHercule Poirot~-
7512
--
Σ PGT-MAS day train&...TLY??06:05+15CBEArr -2/Dep +51h 30m+7JTJ??18:54+1812h 49m0
SMTWTFS
535 kmHercule Poirot~-
12511
Σ Mangalore Gorakhpu...TLY??07:05+1:06SRRArr +46/Dep 2h 45m+0JTJ??19:48+2112h 43m-6
S TW   
536 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
796
Σ Kannur-Indore Week...TLY??07:40+11SRRArr -11/Dep +251h 50m+36JTJ??19:48+1412h 8m12
      S
535 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
3389
--
Σ Mangalore Shoranur...TLY007:40-SRRArr -11/Dep 1h 50m+0JTJ019:48-36h 8m13
S  W   
931 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
3390
Σ Mangalore Shoranur...TLY??07:40+11SRRArr -11/Dep 1h 50m+0JTJ??19:48+2112h 8m12
S TW   
535 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
1094
Σ MANGALORE PALAKKAD...TLY??09:30+23PGTArr +25/Dep +283h 10m+3JTJ??23:15+213h 45m19
SMTWTFS
535 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
14940
--
Σ Mangalore Hyderaba...TLY??09:30+23EDArr +13/Dep +51h 20m-8JTJ??21:58-112h 28m-6
S      
535 kmBMTIR*^~-
19132
Σ Mumbai Coimbatore ...TLY??10:35+1:31SRRArr +1:29/Dep +521h 15m-37JTJ??21:18+2610h 43m5
S  W   
536 kmkrrisd-
22136
Σ Pune-Thrissur-Pala...TLY??13:40+48TCRArr +57/Dep +411h 41m-16JTJ??02:23+3512h 43m5
 M  T  
600 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
284
Σ Kozhikkode Guwahat...TLY??14:00+22PGTArr +17/Dep +332h 25m+16JTJ??01:53+3411h 53m8
S      
535 kmHadi*^~-
3450
Σ MANGALORE PALAKKAD...TLY??14:00+22PGTArr +17/Dep +272h 25m+10JTJ??01:53+1911h 53m2
 MT    
535 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
6916
Σ Mangalore Vijayawa...TLY??14:00+22CBEArr +7/Dep +3855m+31JTJ??00:43+2710h 43m13
SMTWTFS
535 kmBMTIR*^~-
14981
--
Σ Calicut Bangalore&...TLY??14:00+22PGTArr +17/Dep +292h 5m+12TPT??01:14+1611h 14m3
 M W   
514 kmBMTIR*^~-
14982
--
Σ Calicut Bangalore&...TLY??14:00+22PGTArr +17/Dep +352h 5m+18TPT??01:14+1711h 14m3
S      
514 kmBMTIR*^~-
11477
--
Σ Madgaon Chennai&nb...CAN??14:15+13CBEArr +11/Dep +03h 0m-11JTJ??03:03+812h 48m-10
      S
556 kmBMTIR*^~-
14740
Σ MA0-DBRG ]...CAN??14:15+13PGTArr +0/Dep +1914h 0m+19JTJ??13:53+1423h 38m0
no arr/dep
557 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19563
Σ Subramanya Tirupat...CAN??16:40+0SBCArr -7/Dep +12h 40m+8JTJ??14:03+821h 23m6
SMTWTFS
724 kmBMTIR*^~-
12747
Σ Kozhikode-Patna "I...TLY??17:20+16TCRArr +16/Dep +252h 16m+9JTJ??07:58+614h 38m-5
      S
599 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13738
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...TLY??17:20+16TCRArr +16/Dep +5153m+35JTJ??06:33+1013h 13m3
SMTWTFS
599 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
65
Σ Mangalore - Dibuga...TLY??18:50+11PGTArr +15/Dep +199h 35m+4JTJ??13:53+1419h 3m8
    T  
535 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
282
Σ Kozhikkode Guwahat...TLY??18:50+11PGTArr +15/Dep +461h 15m+31JTJ??05:48+3210h 58m9
  T    
535 kmHadi*^~-
21762
--
Σ Cannanore - PGT - ...TLY??18:50+11PGTArr +15/Dep +3150m+16TPT??04:59+2610h 9m9
SMTWTFS
527 kmMCPNBR~-
21763
--
Σ Cannanore - PGT - ...TLY??19:15+5PGTArr +16/Dep +3125m+15TPT??04:59+269h 44m11
S      
527 kmMCPNBR~-
11099
Σ Bikaner Chennai Su...CAN??21:20+51CBEArr +21/Dep +03h 25m-21JTJ??10:18+1112h 58m-24
     F 
556 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
16660
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai&...TLY??22:30+8CBEArr +0/Dep +02h 10m+0JTJ??10:18+1111h 48m0
 M     
535 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site