Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TLY/Thalassery ▼
×
JTJ/Jolarpettai Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sat Mar 25, 2017 21:45:32 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sat Mar 25, 2017 21:45:32 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TLY/Thalassery to JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction
4 Trains / 27 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JTJ⇒TLY   Filters   Dep: TLY   Arr: JTJ   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between TLY/Thalassery and JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction

Try these Via Stations: Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22638West Coast SF Expres...SFSRTLY200:55+1:15JTJ011:03+1:3710h 8m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL535 km53 km/hr
12602Mangaluru - Chennai ...SFSRTLY216:00+15JTJ002:03+2110h 3m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL522 km52 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRTLY019:15+4JTJ006:08-810h 53m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 535 km49 km/hr
17605Mangaluru Central -...ExpSCRTLY222:30+12JTJ008:28+159h 58m9
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL535 km54 km/hr


27 ΣChains between TLY/Thalassery and JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction

Xfer Stations: Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...TLY??03:30+3:16SRRArr +3:05/Dep +212h 40m-2:44JTJ??17:15+1313h 45m-21
SMTWTFS
535 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
7435
Σ Palaghat-Chennai D...TLY??06:05+16CBEArr +1/Dep +62h 0m+5JTJ??19:09+2713h 4m-1
SM WTFS
534 kmHercule Poirot-
7512
--
Σ PGT-MAS day train&...TLY??06:05+16CBEArr +1/Dep +101h 30m+9JTJ??18:54+2812h 49m0
SMTWTFS
534 kmHercule Poirot-
12511
Σ Mangalore Gorakhpu...TLY??07:05+1:13SRRArr +59/Dep +422h 45m-17JTJ??19:48+4312h 43m-6
S TW   
534 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
796
Σ Kannur-Indore Week...TLY??07:40+17SRRArr -1/Dep +201h 50m+21JTJ??19:48+2012h 8m12
      S
534 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
3389
--
Σ Mangalore Shoranur...TLY??07:40+17SRRArr -1/Dep +1:071h 50m+1:08JTJ??19:48+1:0012h 8m13
 M  T  
534 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
3390
Σ Mangalore Shoranur...TLY??07:40+17SRRArr -1/Dep +421h 50m+43JTJ??19:48+4312h 8m12
S TW   
534 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
1094
Σ MANGALORE PALAKKAD...TLY??09:30+18PGTArr +28/Dep 3h 10m+0JTJ??23:15+1413h 45m19
SMTWTFS
534 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
14940
--
Σ Mangalore Hyderaba...TLY??09:30+18EDArr +15/Dep +51h 20m-10JTJ??21:58-812h 28m-6
S      
535 kmBMTIR*^~-
19132
Σ Mumbai Coimbatore ...TLY??10:35+1:31SRRArr +1:34/Dep 1h 15m+0JTJ??21:18+3610h 43m6
S  W   
534 kmkrrisd-
22136
Σ Pune-Thrissur-Pala...TLY??13:40+1:16TCRArr +1:24/Dep +421h 41m-42JTJ??02:23+4312h 43m5
 M  T  
600 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
284
Σ Kozhikkode Guwahat...TLY??14:00+25PGTArr +18/Dep +572h 25m+39JTJ??01:53+1:0611h 53m8
S      
534 kmHadi*^-
3450
Σ MANGALORE PALAKKAD...TLY??14:00+25PGTArr +18/Dep +302h 25m+12JTJ??01:53+3011h 53m2
 MT    
534 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
6916
Σ Mangalore Vijayawa...TLY??14:00+25CBEArr +8/Dep 55m+0JTJ??00:43+4010h 43m13
SMTWTFS
534 kmBMTIR*^~-
14981
--
Σ Calicut Bangalore&...TLY??14:00+25PGTArr +18/Dep +302h 5m+12TPT??01:14+1211h 14m3
 M W   
514 kmBMTIR*^~-
14982
--
Σ Calicut Bangalore&...TLY??14:00+25PGTArr +18/Dep +322h 5m+14TPT??01:14+2811h 14m3
S      
514 kmBMTIR*^~-
11477
--
Σ Madgaon Chennai&nb...CAN??14:15+37CBEArr +33/Dep +23h 0m-31JTJ??03:03+1612h 48m-10
      S
555 kmBMTIR*^~-
14740
Σ MA0-DBRG ]...CAN??14:15+37PGTArr +30/Dep +3414h 0m+4JTJ??13:53+4223h 38m0
no arr/dep
555 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19563
Σ Subramanya Tirupat...CAN??16:40+0SBCArr +6/Dep +172h 40m+11JTJ??14:03+1921h 23m6
SMTWTFS
724 kmBMTIR*^~-
12747
Σ Kozhikode-Patna "I...TLY??17:20+17TCRArr +19/Dep +222h 16m+3JTJ??07:58+1314h 38m-5
      S
599 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13738
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...TLY??17:20+17TCRArr +19/Dep +1:0553m+46JTJ??06:33+3513h 13m3
SMTWTFS
599 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
65
Σ Mangalore - Dibuga...TLY??18:50+11PGTArr +24/Dep +349h 35m+10JTJ??13:53+4219h 3m8
    T  
534 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
282
Σ Kozhikkode Guwahat...TLY??18:50+11PGTArr +24/Dep +1:041h 15m+40JTJ??05:48+5110h 58m9
  T    
534 kmHadi*^-
21762
--
Σ Cannanore - PGT - ...TLY??18:50+11PGTArr +24/Dep +3850m+14TPT??04:59+3110h 9m9
SMTWTFS
527 kmMCPNBR~-
21763
--
Σ Cannanore - PGT - ...TLY??19:15+4PGTArr +23/Dep +3825m+15TPT??04:59+319h 44m11
S      
527 kmMCPNBR~-
11099
Σ Bikaner Chennai Su...CAN??21:20+48CBEArr +45/Dep +13h 25m-44JTJ??10:18+1412h 58m-24
     F 
555 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
16660
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai&...TLY??22:30+2CBEArr -5/Dep +12h 10m+6JTJ??10:18+1411h 48m0
 M     
534 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site