Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TLY/Thalassery ▼
×
JTJ/Jolarpettai Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jan 18, 2017 07:12:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jan 18, 2017 07:12:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TLY/Thalassery to JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction
4 Trains / 27 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JTJ⇒TLY   Filters   Dep: TLY   Arr: JTJ   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between TLY/Thalassery and JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction

Try these Via Stations: Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22638West Coast SF Expres...SFSRTLY200:55+15JTJ011:03+2310h 8m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL535 km53 km/hr
12602Mangaluru - Chennai ...SFSRTLY216:00+13JTJ002:03+2310h 3m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL522 km52 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRTLY019:15-JTJ006:08-10h 53m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 535 km49 km/hr
17605Mangaluru Central -...ExpSCRTLY022:30+9JTJ008:28+119h 58m9
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL535 km54 km/hr


27 ΣChains between TLY/Thalassery and JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction

Xfer Stations: Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...TLY003:30-SRRArr +4:36/Dep 2h 40m+0JTJ417:15-37h 45m-20
SMTWTFS
642 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
7435
Σ Palaghat-Chennai D...TLY??06:05+13CBEArr +1/Dep +12h 0m+0JTJ??19:09+2413h 4m-1
SM WTFS
534 kmHercule Poirot-
7512
--
Σ PGT-MAS day train&...TLY??06:05+13CBEArr +1/Dep +71h 30m+6JTJ??18:54+3212h 49m0
SMTWTFS
534 kmHercule Poirot-
12511
Σ Mangalore Gorakhpu...TLY??07:05+54SRRArr /Dep +1:342h 45m+0JTJ??19:48+1:3412h 43m-6
S TW   
534 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
796
Σ Kannur-Indore Week...TLY??07:40+12SRRArr -10/Dep +211h 50m+31JTJ??19:48+1312h 8m12
      S
534 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
3389
--
Σ Mangalore Shoranur...TLY007:40+12SRRArr -10/Dep +491h 50m+59JTJ019:48+1:1836h 8m13
S  W   
930 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
3390
Σ Mangalore Shoranur...TLY??07:40+12SRRArr -10/Dep +1:341h 50m+1:44JTJ??19:48+1:3412h 8m12
S TW   
534 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
1094
Σ MANGALORE PALAKKAD...TLY??09:30+17PGTArr +19/Dep +303h 10m+11JTJ??23:15+813h 45m19
SMTWTFS
534 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
14940
--
Σ Mangalore Hyderaba...TLY??09:30+17EDArr +12/Dep +261h 20m+14JTJ??21:58+1012h 28m-6
S      
535 kmBMTIR*^~-
19132
Σ Mumbai Coimbatore ...TLY??10:35+1:26SRRArr +1:22/Dep +461h 15m-36JTJ??21:18+3110h 43m6
S  W   
534 kmkrrisd-
22136
Σ Pune-Thrissur-Pala...TLY213:40+1:31TCRArr +1:53/Dep +531h 41m-1:00JTJ002:23+4736h 43m5
 M  T  
674 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
284
Σ Kozhikkode Guwahat...TLY??14:00+19PGTArr +11/Dep +512h 25m+40JTJ??01:53+4211h 53m8
S      
534 kmHadi*^-
3450
Σ MANGALORE PALAKKAD...TLY??14:00+19PGTArr +11/Dep +192h 25m+8JTJ??01:53+4211h 53m2
 MT    
534 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
6916
Σ Mangalore Vijayawa...TLY??14:00+19CBEArr +2/Dep +3555m+33JTJ??00:43+2710h 43m13
SMTWTFS
534 kmBMTIR*^~-
14981
--
Σ Calicut Bangalore&...TLY??14:00+19PGTArr +11/Dep +292h 5m+18TPT??01:14+2111h 14m3
 M W   
514 kmBMTIR*^~-
14982
--
Σ Calicut Bangalore&...TLY??14:00+19PGTArr +11/Dep +452h 5m+34TPT??01:14+2611h 14m3
S      
514 kmBMTIR*^~-
11477
--
Σ Madgaon Chennai&nb...CAN??14:15+17CBEArr +14/Dep +253h 0m+11JTJ??03:03+4112h 48m-10
      S
555 kmBMTIR*^~-
14740
Σ MA0-DBRG ]...CAN314:15-PGTArr +4/Dep 14h 0m+0JTJ013:53-47h 38m0
no arr/dep
1070 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19563
Σ Subramanya Tirupat...CAN??16:40+0SBCArr +6/Dep +32h 40m-3JTJ??14:03+321h 23m6
SMTWTFS
724 kmBMTIR*^~-
12747
Σ Kozhikode-Patna "I...TLY??17:20+14TCRArr +18/Dep +212h 16m+3JTJ??07:58+1714h 38m-5
      S
599 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13738
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...TLY??17:20+14TCRArr +18/Dep +5353m+35JTJ??06:33+2413h 13m3
SMTWTFS
599 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
65
Σ Mangalore - Dibuga...TLY218:50-PGTArr +21/Dep 9h 35m+0JTJ013:53-43h 3m8
   W   
1072 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
282
Σ Kozhikkode Guwahat...TLY??18:50+7PGTArr +21/Dep +591h 15m+38JTJ??05:48+5010h 58m9
  T    
534 kmHadi*^-
21762
--
Σ Cannanore - PGT - ...TLY??18:50+7PGTArr +21/Dep +4550m+24TPT??04:59+3510h 9m9
SMTWTFS
527 kmMCPNBR~-
21763
--
Σ Cannanore - PGT - ...TLY??19:15+5PGTArr +12/Dep +4525m+33TPT??04:59+359h 44m11
S      
527 kmMCPNBR~-
11099
Σ Bikaner Chennai Su...CAN??21:20+50CBEArr +31/Dep +83h 25m-23JTJ??10:18+2212h 58m-24
     F 
555 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
16660
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai&...TLY??22:30+3CBEArr +9/Dep +82h 10m-1JTJ??10:18+2211h 48m0
 M     
534 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site