Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TLY/Thalassery ▼
×
JTJ/Jolarpettai Junc ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Feb 20, 2017 12:29:49 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Feb 20, 2017 12:29:49 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TLY/Thalassery to JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction
4 Trains / 27 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains 2 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JTJ⇒TLY   Filters   Dep: TLY   Arr: JTJ   

Shortest Route: 522.12 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Shoranur => Erode => Salem

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between TLY/Thalassery and JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction

Try these Via Stations: Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22638West Coast SF Expres...SFSRTLY200:55+33JTJ011:03+4510h 8m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL535 km53 km/hr
12602Mangaluru - Chennai ...SFSRTLY216:00-JTJ002:03-10h 3m17
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL522 km52 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRTLY019:15+9JTJ006:08-810h 53m7
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 535 km49 km/hr
17605Mangaluru Central -...ExpSCRTLY222:30+8JTJ008:28+229h 58m9
   W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL535 km54 km/hr


27 ΣChains between TLY/Thalassery and JTJ/Jolarpettai Junction

Xfer Stations: Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...TLY003:30-SRRArr /Dep +162h 40m+0JTJ417:15-37h 45m-21
SMTWTFS
642 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
7435
Σ Palaghat-Chennai D...TLY??06:05+15CBEArr -1/Dep +52h 0m+6JTJ??19:09+3213h 4m-1
SM WTFS
534 kmHercule Poirot-
7512
--
Σ PGT-MAS day train&...TLY??06:05+15CBEArr -1/Dep +101h 30m+11JTJ??18:54+3112h 49m0
SMTWTFS
534 kmHercule Poirot-
12511
Σ Mangalore Gorakhpu...TLY??07:05+1:08SRRArr +48/Dep +1:362h 45m+48JTJ??19:48+1:4712h 43m-6
S TW   
534 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
796
Σ Kannur-Indore Week...TLY??07:40+13SRRArr -10/Dep +191h 50m+29JTJ??19:48+2512h 8m12
      S
534 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
3389
--
Σ Mangalore Shoranur...TLY??07:40+13SRRArr -10/Dep +1:041h 50m+1:14JTJ??19:48+1:0212h 8m13
 M  T  
534 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
3390
Σ Mangalore Shoranur...TLY??07:40+13SRRArr -10/Dep +1:361h 50m+1:46JTJ??19:48+1:4712h 8m12
S TW   
534 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
1094
Σ MANGALORE PALAKKAD...TLY??09:30+19PGTArr /Dep +373h 10m+0JTJ??23:15+1313h 45m19
SMTWTFS
534 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
14940
--
Σ Mangalore Hyderaba...TLY??09:30+19EDArr /Dep +91h 20m+0JTJ??21:58-212h 28m-6
S      
535 kmBMTIR*^~-
19132
Σ Mumbai Coimbatore ...TLY??10:35+1:31SRRArr +1:35/Dep +581h 15m-37JTJ??21:18+4310h 43m6
S  W   
534 kmkrrisd-
22136
Σ Pune-Thrissur-Pala...TLY??13:40+2:04TCRArr +2:24/Dep +451h 41m-1:39JTJ??02:23+4312h 43m5
 M  T  
599 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
284
Σ Kozhikkode Guwahat...TLY014:00-PGTArr +12/Dep 2h 25m+0JTJ001:53-35h 53m8
      S
590 kmHadi*^-
3450
Σ MANGALORE PALAKKAD...TLY??14:00+22PGTArr +12/Dep +212h 25m+9JTJ??01:53+2411h 53m2
 MT    
534 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
6916
Σ Mangalore Vijayawa...TLY??14:00+22CBEArr +3/Dep +4155m+38JTJ??00:43+3810h 43m13
SMTWTFS
534 kmBMTIR*^~-
14981
--
Σ Calicut Bangalore&...TLY??14:00+22PGTArr +12/Dep +292h 5m+17TPT??01:14+1411h 14m3
 M W   
514 kmBMTIR*^~-
14982
--
Σ Calicut Bangalore&...TLY??14:00+22PGTArr +12/Dep 2h 5m+0TPT??01:14+2011h 14m3
S      
514 kmBMTIR*^~-
11477
--
Σ Madgaon Chennai&nb...CAN??14:15+25CBEArr /Dep +173h 0m+0JTJ??03:03+3512h 48m-10
      S
555 kmBMTIR*^~-
14740
Σ MA0-DBRG ]...CAN??14:15+25PGTArr /Dep +4014h 0m+0JTJ??13:53+1:0323h 38m0
no arr/dep
555 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19563
Σ Subramanya Tirupat...CAN??16:40+0SBCArr +15/Dep +192h 40m+4JTJ??14:03+1721h 23m6
SMTWTFS
724 kmBMTIR*^~-
12747
Σ Kozhikode-Patna "I...TLY??17:20+15TCRArr +19/Dep +222h 16m+3JTJ??07:58+2314h 38m-5
      S
599 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13738
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...TLY??17:20+15TCRArr +19/Dep +1:0153m+42JTJ??06:33+3113h 13m3
SMTWTFS
599 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
65
Σ Mangalore - Dibuga...TLY??18:50+10PGTArr +23/Dep +409h 35m+17JTJ??13:53+1:0319h 3m8
    T  
534 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
282
Σ Kozhikkode Guwahat...TLY??18:50+10PGTArr +23/Dep +561h 15m+33JTJ??05:48+5510h 58m9
  T    
534 kmHadi*^-
21762
--
Σ Cannanore - PGT - ...TLY??18:50+10PGTArr +23/Dep +4050m+17TPT??04:59+3710h 9m9
SMTWTFS
527 kmMCPNBR~-
21763
--
Σ Cannanore - PGT - ...TLY??19:15+4PGTArr /Dep +4025m+0TPT??04:59+379h 44m11
S      
527 kmMCPNBR~-
11099
Σ Bikaner Chennai Su...CAN??21:20+1:17CBEArr +51/Dep +13h 25m-50JTJ??10:18+1712h 58m-24
     F 
555 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
16660
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai&...TLY??22:30+2CBEArr -2/Dep +12h 10m+3JTJ??10:18+1711h 48m0
 M     
534 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site