Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TLY/Thalassery ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed May 24, 2017 12:06:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed May 24, 2017 12:06:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TLY/Thalassery to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
2 Trains / 42 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒TLY   Filters   Dep: TLY   Arr: BZA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between TLY/Thalassery and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Manmad   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Shoranur   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Thrissur (Trichur)   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERTLY201:30+38BZA421:40+4620h 10m16
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1112 km55 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRTLY019:15+16BZA016:10+1020h 55m16
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1112 km53 km/hr


42 ΣChains between TLY/Thalassery and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Manmad   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Shoranur   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Thrissur (Trichur)   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
287
--
Σ Kannur Hyderabad&n...TLY??00:55+20MASArr +16/Dep +13h 30m-15BZA??01:10+924h 15m0
SMTWTFS
1180 kmHadi*^~-
3688
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...TLY??00:55+20MASArr +16/Dep +32h 5m-13GNT??00:01+2523h 6m4
SMTWTFS
1175 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
8243
--
Σ Mangalore-Nagpur/L...TLY??00:55+20KPDArr +17/Dep +232h 12m+6BZA??22:55+1922h 0m-1
   W   
1121 kmBMTIR*^~-
8244
Σ Mangalore Bhubanes...TLY??00:55+20KPDArr +17/Dep +82h 42m-9BZA??23:35+3922h 40m3
      S
1121 kmBMTIR*^~-
8245
--
Σ Mangalore Cuttack&...TLY??00:55+20KPDArr +17/Dep +292h 42m+12BZA??23:35+5022h 40m-1
  TW   
1121 kmBMTIR*^~-
11679
Σ Coimbatore - Chapp...TLY??00:55+20MASArr +16/Dep +53h 0m-11BZA??00:10+2423h 15m-6
 M    S
1180 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
11688
Σ MAQ-CLT-PGT-CBE-MA...TLY??00:55+20MASArr +16/Dep +21h 45m-14BZA??23:35+2322h 40m-3
    T  
1180 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
12598
Σ Coimbatore Kakinad...TLY??00:55+20MASArr +16/Dep +22h 40m-14BZA??02:35+3925h 40m11
SMTWTFS
1208 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12833
--
Σ Coimbatore-Howrah ...TLY??00:55+20JTJArr +19/Dep +105h 12m-9BZA??02:40+825h 45m1
      S
1121 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13064
Σ Coimbatore Jaipur ...TLY??00:55+20MASArr +16/Dep +13h 0m-15BZA??00:10+323h 15m-6
S T    
1180 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19300
Σ MAQ-CBE-TPTY-BZA-C...TLY??00:55+20JTJArr +19/Dep +113h 2m-8BZA??00:55+4724h 0m15
SMTWTFS
1111 kmAlways look for Rand...-
22604
Σ Manglore to Rourke...TLY??00:55+20KPDArr +17/Dep +127m-16BZA??21:40+1920h 45m0
 M     
1111 kmKODAIKANAL Princess ...-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...TLY??03:30+1:51SRRArr +1:27/Dep +202h 40m-1:07BZA??07:10+2627h 40m1
SMTWTFS
1180 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
12511
Σ Mangalore Gorakhpu...TLY??07:05+1:07SRRArr +49/Dep +242h 45m-25BZA??06:05+823h 0m1
S TW   
1181 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
796
Σ Kannur-Indore Week...TLY??07:40+11SRRArr -10/Dep +241h 50m+34BZA??06:05+1222h 25m20
      S
1180 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
3389
--
Σ Mangalore Shoranur...TLY??07:40+11SRRArr -10/Dep +571h 50m+1:07BZA??06:05+1022h 25m21
 M  T  
1180 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
3390
Σ Mangalore Shoranur...TLY??07:40+11SRRArr -10/Dep +241h 50m+34BZA??06:05+822h 25m19
S TW   
1180 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
6894
--
Σ Trichy -Gaya ...TLY??09:30+21MSArr -14/Dep +32h 15m+17BZA??14:20+328h 50m-10
 M     
1268 kmhari-
19132
Σ Mumbai Coimbatore ...TLY??10:35+1:35SRRArr +1:32/Dep +491h 15m-43GNT??07:00+3520h 25m18
S  W   
1106 kmkrrisd-
284
Σ Kozhikkode Guwahat...TLY??14:00+21PGTArr +14/Dep +332h 25m+19BZA??13:05+4423h 5m13
S      
1180 kmHadi*^~-
3450
Σ MANGALORE PALAKKAD...TLY??14:00+21PGTArr +14/Dep +262h 25m+12BZA??13:05+2823h 5m6
 MT    
1180 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
6916
Σ Mangalore Vijayawa...TLY??14:00+21CBEArr +4/Dep +3555m+31BZA??10:00+1120h 0m20
SMTWTFS
1111 kmBMTIR*^~-
14740
Σ MA0-DBRG ]...CAN??14:15+17PGTArr +10/Dep +1814h 0m+8BZA??23:35+2933h 20m7
no arr/dep
1143 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
47
Σ Mangalore - Coroma...TLY??16:00+14MASArr +9/Dep +103h 5m+1BZA??15:10+2523h 10m-7
SMTWTFS
1167 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
3317
Σ Mangaloreputra Sup...TLY??16:00+14MASArr +9/Dep +1150m+2BZA??13:05+2321h 5m-1
   WTF 
1167 kmVinay Kumar~-
5368
--
Σ MANGALORE CHENNAI ...TLY??16:00+14MASArr +9/Dep +21h 55m-7BZA??14:45+722h 45m0
S TWTFS
1191 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
9094
Σ ED-MAS_NZM bi week...TLY??16:00+14MASArr +9/Dep 1h 0m+0BZA??12:30+020h 30m-8
S   T  
1167 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
18041
Σ MAQ-CBE-MAS-SRC(LH...TLY??16:00+14MASArr +9/Dep +22h 30m-7BZA??14:20+2322h 20m-4
   W  S
1167 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19563
Σ Subramanya Tirupat...CAN??16:40+0SBCArr -8/Dep +12h 40m+9BZA??00:55+4732h 15m23
SMTWTFS
1300 kmBMTIR*^~-
12747
Σ Kozhikode-Patna "I...TLY??17:20+15TCRArr +16/Dep +242h 16m+8BZA??20:05+1026h 45m5
      S
1175 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5829
Σ Kerala Goa Konkan ...TLY??18:20+1:11MMRArr +1:05/Dep +31h 18m-1:02BZA??15:05+5044h 45m18
 M W  S
2264 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5831
Σ Kerala Goa Konkan ...TLY??18:20+1:11MMRArr +1:05/Dep +51h 18m-1:00BZA??15:10+1544h 50m19
  T    
2265 kmbring back ellora ex...-
65
Σ Mangalore - Dibuga...TLY??18:50+9PGTArr +16/Dep +189h 35m+2BZA??23:35+2928h 45m15
    T  
1121 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
282
Σ Kozhikkode Guwahat...TLY??18:50+9PGTArr +16/Dep +431h 15m+27BZA??16:45+521h 55m14
  T    
1180 kmHadi*^~-
3689
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...TLY??18:50+9MASArr +14/Dep +11h 35m-13BZA??16:30+721h 40m3
SMTWTFS
1167 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4506
--
Σ Mangalore Katpadi ...TLY??18:50+9KPDArr +15/Dep +41h 37m-11BZA??16:45+1721h 55m3
S      
1108 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4639
Σ Mangalore-Cuttack ...TLY??18:50+9MASArr +14/Dep +1045m-4BZA??15:10+2520h 20m-4
SMTWTFS
1167 kmGopal*^~-
11116
Σ Ernakulam Howrah S...CAN??18:50+1:01MAOArr +19/Dep +174h 35m-2BZA??02:45+2031h 55m18
 M     
1313 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
843
Σ mangalore madgaon ...TLY??20:00+48MAOArr +1:17/Dep +172h 55m-1:00BZA??02:45+2030h 45m4
 M WT S
1333 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
14546
--
Σ Mangalore Howrah W...CAN??20:00+56MAOArr +1:28/Dep +174h 0m-1:11BZA??02:45+2030h 45m12
   W   
1313 kmSWR 6th cleanest zon...-
22605
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...TLY??22:30+7KCGArr +1/Dep +02h 10m-1BZA??11:10+2736h 40m-3
   W   
1722 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
22881
Σ Mangalore Palakkad...TLY??22:30+7PGTArr +8/Dep +945m+1BZA??18:45+1120h 15m5
   W   
1121 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site