Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TLY/Thalassery ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 06:50:16 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 06:50:16 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TLY/Thalassery to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
2 Trains / 42 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒TLY   Filters   Dep: TLY   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 1098.37 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Shoranur => Erode => Salem => Katpadi => Tenali

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between TLY/Thalassery and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Manmad   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Shoranur   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Thrissur (Trichur)   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERTLY001:30+19BZA421:40+2020h 10m16
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1111 km55 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRTLY019:15+15BZA016:10+1620h 55m16
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1111 km53 km/hr


42 ΣChains between TLY/Thalassery and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Manmad   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Shoranur   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Thrissur (Trichur)   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
287
--
Σ Kannur Hyderabad&n...TLY??00:55+15MASArr +16/Dep +23h 30m-14BZA??01:10+1024h 15m0
SMTWTFS
1179 kmHadi*^-
3688
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...TLY??00:55+15MASArr +16/Dep +72h 5m-9GNT??00:01+2623h 6m4
SMTWTFS
1185 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
8243
--
Σ Mangalore-Nagpur/L...TLY??00:55+15KPDArr +25/Dep +152h 12m-10BZA??22:55+1822h 0m-3
   W   
1121 kmBMTIR*^~-
8244
Σ Mangalore Bhubanes...TLY??00:55+15KPDArr +25/Dep +42h 42m-21BZA??23:35+4322h 40m3
      S
1121 kmBMTIR*^~-
8245
--
Σ Mangalore Cuttack&...TLY??00:55+15KPDArr +25/Dep +112h 42m-14BZA??23:35+4222h 40m-1
  TW   
1121 kmBMTIR*^~-
11679
Σ Coimbatore - Chapp...TLY??00:55+15MASArr +16/Dep +73h 0m-9BZA??00:10+1623h 15m-6
 M    S
1179 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
11688
Σ MAQ-CLT-PGT-CBE-MA...TLY??00:55+15MASArr +16/Dep +21h 45m-14BZA??23:35+2222h 40m-3
    T  
1179 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
12598
Σ Coimbatore Kakinad...TLY??00:55+15MASArr +16/Dep +142h 40m-2BZA??02:35+4725h 40m11
SMTWTFS
1207 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12833
--
Σ Coimbatore-Howrah ...TLY200:55+15JTJArr +25/Dep +65h 12m-19BZA002:40+049h 45m1
     F 
1334 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13064
Σ Coimbatore Jaipur ...TLY??00:55+15MASArr +16/Dep +193h 0m+3BZA??00:10+3123h 15m-6
S T    
1179 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19300
Σ MAQ-CBE-TPTY-BZA-C...TLY??00:55+15JTJArr +25/Dep +93h 2m-16BZA??00:55+5024h 0m14
SMTWTFS
1110 kmAlways look for Rand...-
22604
Σ Manglore to Rourke...TLY??00:55+15KPDArr +25/Dep +027m-25BZA??21:40+1820h 45m-1
 M     
1111 kmअबकी बार कमल का फूल*...-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...TLY003:30+5:10SRRArr +4:59/Dep 2h 40m+0BZA307:10+3051h 40m3
SMTWTFS
1288 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
12511
Σ Mangalore Gorakhpu...TLY??07:05+57SRRArr +36/Dep +1:342h 45m+58BZA??06:05+1:2123h 0m1
S TW   
1180 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
796
Σ Kannur-Indore Week...TLY??07:40+11SRRArr /Dep +211h 50m+0BZA??06:05+722h 25m20
      S
1180 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
3389
--
Σ Mangalore Shoranur...TLY007:40+11SRRArr /Dep +471h 50m+0BZA006:05+5846h 25m21
S  W   
1576 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
3390
Σ Mangalore Shoranur...TLY??07:40+11SRRArr /Dep +1:341h 50m+0BZA??06:05+1:2122h 25m19
S TW   
1180 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
6894
--
Σ Trichy -Gaya ...TLY??09:30+17MSArr -11/Dep +2:142h 15m+2:25BZA??14:20+2:1028h 50m-11
 M     
1268 kmhari-
19132
Σ Mumbai Coimbatore ...TLY??10:35+1:19SRRArr +1:18/Dep +461h 15m-32GNT??07:15+3420h 40m19
S  W   
1116 kmkrrisd-
284
Σ Kozhikkode Guwahat...TLY??14:00+18PGTArr /Dep +552h 25m+0BZA??13:05+4723h 5m13
S      
1179 kmHadi*^-
3450
Σ MANGALORE PALAKKAD...TLY??14:00+18PGTArr /Dep +192h 25m+0BZA??13:05+3923h 5m6
 MT    
1179 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
6916
Σ Mangalore Vijayawa...TLY??14:00+18CBEArr /Dep 55m+0BZA??10:00+2820h 0m20
SMTWTFS
1110 kmBMTIR*^~-
14740
Σ MA0-DBRG ]...CAN314:15+17PGTArr +5/Dep +3014h 0m+25BZA023:35+1:2657h 20m7
no arr/dep
1656 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
47
Σ Mangalore - Coroma...TLY??16:00+13MASArr +11/Dep +83h 5m-3BZA??15:10+3923h 10m-7
SMTWTFS
1166 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
3317
Σ Mangaloreputra Sup...TLY216:00+13MASArr +11/Dep 50m+0BZA513:05+2645h 5m-1
  TWT  
1167 kmVinay Kumar~-
5368
--
Σ MANGALORE CHENNAI ...TLY??16:00+13MASArr +11/Dep 1h 55m+0BZA??14:45+722h 45m0
S TWTFS
1190 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
9094
Σ ED-MAS_NZM bi week...TLY??16:00+13MASArr +11/Dep +1:491h 0m+1:38BZA??12:30+1:1520h 30m-8
S   T  
1166 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
18041
Σ MAQ-CBE-MAS-SRC(LH...TLY??16:00+13MASArr +11/Dep +22h 30m-9BZA??14:20+3722h 20m-4
   W  S
1166 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19563
Σ Subramanya Tirupat...CAN??16:40+0SBCArr /Dep +62h 40m+0BZA??00:55+5032h 15m22
SMTWTFS
1300 kmBMTIR*^~-
12747
Σ Kozhikode-Patna "I...TLY??17:20+13TCRArr +17/Dep 2h 16m+0BZA??20:05+526h 45m5
      S
1175 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5829
Σ Kerala Goa Konkan ...TLY118:20+59MMRArr +52/Dep +41h 18m-48BZA515:05+4868h 45m18
S T  F 
3543 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5831
Σ Kerala Goa Konkan ...TLY118:20+59MMRArr +52/Dep +31h 18m-49BZA015:10+1868h 50m18
 M     
3543 kmbring back ellora ex...-
65
Σ Mangalore - Dibuga...TLY218:50+9PGTArr +22/Dep +309h 35m+8BZA023:35+1:2652h 45m15
   W   
1658 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
282
Σ Kozhikkode Guwahat...TLY??18:50+9PGTArr +22/Dep +561h 15m+34BZA??16:45+1:0321h 55m14
  T    
1179 kmHadi*^-
3689
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...TLY??18:50+9MASArr +26/Dep +211h 35m-5BZA??16:30+3521h 40m3
SMTWTFS
1166 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4506
--
Σ Mangalore Katpadi ...TLY??18:50+9KPDArr +29/Dep 1h 37m+0BZA??16:45+1321h 55m3
S      
1108 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4639
Σ Mangalore-Cuttack ...TLY??18:50+9MASArr +26/Dep +845m-18BZA??15:10+3920h 20m-4
SMTWTFS
1166 kmGopal*^~-
11116
Σ Ernakulam Howrah S...CAN??18:50+49MAOArr +10/Dep +74h 35m-3BZA??02:45+1331h 55m18
 M     
1313 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
843
Σ mangalore madgaon ...TLY??20:00+42MAOArr +1:07/Dep +72h 55m-1:00BZA??02:45+1330h 45m5
 M WT S
1333 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
14546
--
Σ Mangalore Howrah W...CAN??20:00+53MAOArr +42/Dep +74h 0m-35BZA??02:45+1330h 45m12
   W   
1313 kmMangaluru deserves t...-
22605
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...TLY022:30+8KCGArr +9/Dep +12h 10m-8BZA511:10+2736h 40m-3
   W   
1720 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
22881
Σ Mangalore Palakkad...TLY022:30+8PGTArr +9/Dep +1145m+2BZA018:45+2668h 15m5
no arr/dep
2292 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site