Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TLY/Thalassery ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Fri Mar 31, 2017 06:40:29 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Fri Mar 31, 2017 06:40:29 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TLY/Thalassery to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
2 Trains / 42 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒TLY   Filters   Dep: TLY   Arr: BZA   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between TLY/Thalassery and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Manmad   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Shoranur   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Thrissur (Trichur)   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22852Mangaluru Central - ...SFSERTLY201:30-BZA421:40-20h 10m16
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1111 km55 km/hr
16687Navyug Express (PT)ExpSRTLY019:15-BZA016:10-20h 55m16
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1111 km53 km/hr


42 ΣChains between TLY/Thalassery and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Manmad   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Shoranur   Hyderabad Kacheguda   Thrissur (Trichur)   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
287
--
Σ Kannur Hyderabad&n...TLY??00:55+1:15MASArr /Dep 3h 30m+0BZA??01:10+724h 15m0
SMTWTFS
1180 kmHadi*^-
3688
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...TLY??00:55+1:15MASArr /Dep 2h 5m+0GNT??00:01+2123h 6m4
SMTWTFS
1186 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
8243
--
Σ Mangalore-Nagpur/L...TLY??00:55+1:15KPDArr /Dep 2h 12m+0BZA??22:55+822h 0m-1
   W   
1121 kmBMTIR*^~-
8244
Σ Mangalore Bhubanes...TLY??00:55+1:15KPDArr /Dep 2h 42m+0BZA??23:35+4322h 40m3
      S
1121 kmBMTIR*^~-
8245
--
Σ Mangalore Cuttack&...TLY??00:55+1:15KPDArr /Dep 2h 42m+0BZA??23:35+3322h 40m-1
  TW   
1121 kmBMTIR*^~-
11679
Σ Coimbatore - Chapp...TLY200:55-MASArr /Dep 3h 0m+0BZA600:10-23h 15m-6
 M    S
1180 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
11688
Σ MAQ-CLT-PGT-CBE-MA...TLY??00:55+1:15MASArr /Dep 1h 45m+0BZA??23:35+2022h 40m-3
    T  
1180 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
12598
Σ Coimbatore Kakinad...TLY??00:55+1:15MASArr /Dep 2h 40m+0BZA??02:35+3425h 40m11
SMTWTFS
1208 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12833
--
Σ Coimbatore-Howrah ...TLY??00:55+1:15JTJArr /Dep 5h 12m+0BZA??02:40-225h 45m1
      S
1121 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13064
Σ Coimbatore Jaipur ...TLY??00:55+1:15MASArr /Dep 3h 0m+0BZA??00:10+923h 15m-6
S T    
1180 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19300
Σ MAQ-CBE-TPTY-BZA-C...TLY??00:55+1:15JTJArr /Dep 3h 2m+0BZA??00:55+4724h 0m14
SMTWTFS
1111 kmAlways look for Rand...-
22604
Σ Manglore to Rourke...TLY??00:55+1:15KPDArr /Dep 27m+0BZA??21:40+2420h 45m0
 M     
1111 kmKODAIKANAL Princess ...-
13720
Σ Nizamuddin Coimbat...TLY??03:30+3:05SRRArr /Dep 2h 40m+0BZA??07:10+2727h 40m2
SMTWTFS
1181 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
12511
Σ Mangalore Gorakhpu...TLY??07:05+1:15SRRArr /Dep 2h 45m+0BZA??06:05+4223h 0m1
S TW   
1180 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
796
Σ Kannur-Indore Week...TLY??07:40+17SRRArr /Dep 1h 50m+0BZA??06:05+622h 25m20
      S
1180 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
3389
--
Σ Mangalore Shoranur...TLY??07:40+17SRRArr /Dep 1h 50m+0BZA??06:05+1:0822h 25m21
 M  T  
1180 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
3390
Σ Mangalore Shoranur...TLY??07:40+17SRRArr /Dep 1h 50m+0BZA??06:05+4222h 25m19
S TW   
1180 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
6894
--
Σ Trichy -Gaya ...TLY??09:30+18MSArr /Dep 2h 15m+0BZA??14:20+028h 50m-10
 M     
1268 kmhari-
19132
Σ Mumbai Coimbatore ...TLY210:35-SRRArr /Dep 1h 15m+0GNT107:15-44h 40m19
S  W   
1434 kmkrrisd-
284
Σ Kozhikkode Guwahat...TLY??14:00+26PGTArr /Dep 2h 25m+0BZA??13:05+3523h 5m13
S      
1180 kmHadi*^-
3450
Σ MANGALORE PALAKKAD...TLY??14:00+26PGTArr /Dep 2h 25m+0BZA??13:05+2723h 5m6
 MT    
1180 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
6916
Σ Mangalore Vijayawa...TLY??14:00+26CBEArr /Dep 55m+0BZA??10:00+2120h 0m20
SMTWTFS
1111 kmBMTIR*^~-
14740
Σ MA0-DBRG ]...CAN??14:15+41PGTArr /Dep 14h 0m+0BZA??23:35+4433h 20m7
no arr/dep
1141 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
47
Σ Mangalore - Coroma...TLY??16:00+14MASArr /Dep 3h 5m+0BZA??15:10+1323h 10m-7
SMTWTFS
1167 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
3317
Σ Mangaloreputra Sup...TLY??16:00+14MASArr /Dep 50m+0BZA??13:05+2621h 5m-1
   WTF 
1167 kmVinay Kumar~-
5368
--
Σ MANGALORE CHENNAI ...TLY??16:00+14MASArr /Dep 1h 55m+0BZA??14:45+422h 45m0
S TWTFS
1191 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
9094
Σ ED-MAS_NZM bi week...TLY??16:00+14MASArr /Dep 1h 0m+0BZA??12:30+5220h 30m-8
S   T  
1167 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
18041
Σ MAQ-CBE-MAS-SRC(LH...TLY??16:00+14MASArr /Dep 2h 30m+0BZA??14:20+2822h 20m-4
   W  S
1167 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19563
Σ Subramanya Tirupat...CAN??16:40+1SBCArr /Dep 2h 40m+0BZA??00:55+4732h 15m22
SMTWTFS
1300 kmBMTIR*^~-
12747
Σ Kozhikode-Patna "I...TLY??17:20+16TCRArr /Dep 2h 16m+0BZA??20:05+426h 45m5
      S
1175 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
5829
Σ Kerala Goa Konkan ...TLY??18:20+1:05MMRArr /Dep 1h 18m+0BZA??15:05+4944h 45m18
 M W  S
2265 kmbring back ellora ex...-
5831
Σ Kerala Goa Konkan ...TLY??18:20+1:05MMRArr /Dep 1h 18m+0BZA??15:10+1544h 50m19
  T    
2267 kmbring back ellora ex...-
65
Σ Mangalore - Dibuga...TLY??18:50+10PGTArr /Dep 9h 35m+0BZA??23:35+4428h 45m15
    T  
1120 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
282
Σ Kozhikkode Guwahat...TLY??18:50+10PGTArr /Dep 1h 15m+0BZA??16:45+3421h 55m14
  T    
1180 kmHadi*^-
3689
--
Σ Mangalore Chennai ...TLY??18:50+10MASArr /Dep 1h 35m+0BZA??16:30+821h 40m3
SMTWTFS
1167 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4506
--
Σ Mangalore Katpadi ...TLY??18:50+10KPDArr /Dep 1h 37m+0BZA??16:45+1921h 55m3
S      
1108 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
4639
Σ Mangalore-Cuttack ...TLY??18:50+10MASArr /Dep 45m+0BZA??15:10+1320h 20m-4
SMTWTFS
1167 kmGopal*^~-
11116
Σ Ernakulam Howrah S...CAN??18:50+44MAOArr /Dep 4h 35m+0BZA??02:45+1631h 55m18
 M     
1313 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
843
Σ mangalore madgaon ...TLY??20:00+41MAOArr /Dep 2h 55m+0BZA??02:45+1630h 45m5
 M WT S
1333 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
14546
--
Σ Mangalore Howrah W...CAN??20:00+54MAOArr /Dep 4h 0m+0BZA??02:45+1630h 45m12
   W   
1313 kmNew MAQ MAS Exp via...-
22605
Σ Kurnool City SC Ko...TLY??22:30+12KCGArr /Dep 2h 10m+0BZA??11:10+2036h 40m-3
   W   
1720 km✿ఛుక్ 🚃 ఛుక్ 🚃 రైల...-
22881
Σ Mangalore Palakkad...TLY022:30+12PGTArr /Dep +1345m+0BZA018:45-168h 15m5
no arr/dep
2292 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site