Search Trains
THDR/Thandla Road ▼
×
JBX/Jabri ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 04:24:27 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 04:24:27 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

THDR/Thandla Road to JBX/Jabri
5 Trains / 10 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 Passenger Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: JBX⇒THDR   Filters   Dep: THDR   Arr: JBX   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between THDR/Thandla Road and JBX/Jabri

Try these Via Stations: Ratlam   Agra Fort   Maksi   Indore BG   Bina   Jhansi   Nagda  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
11463Somnath - Jabalpur E...ExpWCRMGN100:14+28KPP106:01+315h 47m10
 M WTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
 293 km51 km/hr
11465Somnath - Jabalpur E...ExpWCRMGN100:14+35KPP106:01+345h 47m10
S T    
IISL3A
2A1A
 293 km51 km/hr
22909Valsad - Puri SF Exp...SFWRDHD201:10+31BPL508:10+07h 0m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL394 km56 km/hr
19421Ahmedabad - Patna (W...ExpWRDHD301:58+37SJP007:18+355h 20m4
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL314 km59 km/hr
59393Dahod - Habibganj Fa...PassWRTHDR006:34+23JBX214:04+247h 30m36
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
 292 km39 km/hr


10 ΣChains between THDR/Thandla Road and JBX/Jabri

Xfer Stations: Ratlam   Agra Fort   Maksi   Indore BG   Bina   Jhansi   Nagda  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
10832
--
Σ Ahmedabad Indor Ya...MGN??00:31+36INDBArr -9/Dep +414h 35m+13SJP??00:11+2523h 40m-8
S      
439 kmKishor*^~-
17343
Σ ADI JHANSI SBC FUN...MGN??01:54+23JHSArr +44/Dep +309h 41m-14BPL??06:55+3529h 1m-3
 M  T S
996 kmKishor*^~-
17344
Σ ADI JHS SBC Fun ch...MGN??01:54+25JHSArr +51/Dep +309h 41m-21BPL??06:55+3529h 1m-3
S TW F 
996 kmKishor*^~-
21409
Σ Guna - Bina - Nagp...MGN??01:54+25BINAArr +11/Dep +3245m+21BPL??17:05+3115h 11m-2
S  W   
690 kmxxx-
22127
Σ Adi Bza via Nad&nb...MGN??01:54+25NADArr +24/Dep +855m-16SJP??07:51+135h 57m6
     F 
281 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
21977
--
Σ PUNE-INDORE-RAJEND...MGN??03:30+20INDBArr +4/Dep +05h 30m-4SJP??16:58+2013h 28m-10
   W   
440 kmbhaiyou-
2240
Σ st-indb-jat &...THDR??03:59+25INDBArr +6/Dep +13h 10m-5KPP??15:52+1911h 53m-5
SMTWTFS
444 kmSAAD*^~-
18989
Σ Mumbai Bhopal via ...THDR??03:59+25RTMArr +19/Dep +2520m+6KPP??09:31+255h 32m18
SMTWTFS
285 kmyratadiya-
4538
--
Σ Kota chennai wed f...DHD??04:03+8AFArr +26/Dep +62h 32m-20BPL??00:01+1519h 58m-5
   W   
1221 kmTubeligjt to 4 din b...-
19154
--
Σ Pune Bhopal Link&n...DHD??12:26+18MKCArr -12/Dep +1517m+27JBX??19:45+257h 19m3
 M     
333 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.