Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TNA/Thane ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 30, 2017 01:04:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 30, 2017 01:04:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TNA/Thane to CNB/Kanpur Central
22 Trains / 55 ΣChains

9 Mail/Express Trains 3 AC SuperFast Trains 8 SuperFast Trains 2 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒TNA   Filters   Dep: TNA   Arr: CNB   

Shortest Route: 1318.67 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Diva => Manmad => Bhusaval => Itarsi => Bhopal => Bina => Jhansi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

22 Long-Distance Trains between TNA/Thane and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Bayana   Agra Cantt.   Allahabad   Indore BG   Bhopal   Itarsi   Satna   Bhusaval   Jaipur   Nagpur   Daund   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Manmad   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Gwalior   Sawai Madhopur   Shoranur   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Mathura   Kota   Ahmedabad   Jodhpur   Vadodara  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15068Mumbai Bandra T - Go...ExpNERBDTS*000:20+42CNB007:10+1:3130h 50m13
     F 
IISL3A
PQWL1490 km48 km/hr
22444Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...SFNCRBDTS*205:10+34CNB*108:35+5927h 25m21
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1614 km59 km/hr
82909Mumbai Bandra Termin...PrmWRBDTS*005:10-CNB007:10-26h 0m20
      S
SL
3A2A
GNWL1614 km62 km/hr
12534Pushpak Express (PT)SFNERKYN409:13+9CNB806:45+2121h 32m12
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1301 km60 km/hr
12542Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...SFNERLTT*211:10+3CNB609:45+1:2122h 35m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1335 km59 km/hr
19021Mumbai Bandra (T.) -...ExpWRBDTS*112:55+0CNB518:40+4129h 45m20
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1614 km54 km/hr
02107Mumbai LTT - Lucknow...ACSFCRTNA714:45+3CNB711:50+2:1021h 5m7
      S
3A
2A1A
GNWL1319 km63 km/hr
22121Mumbai LTT - Lucknow...ACSFCRTNA714:45-CNB011:50-21h 5m7
      S
3A
2A1A
 1319 km63 km/hr
12598Mumbai CST - Gorakhp...SFNERKYN415:10+4:14CNB6,711:30+7:0520h 20m5
   W   
Unreserved
 1301 km64 km/hr
02598Mumbai CST - Gorakhp...SFNERKYN015:10-CNB811:30-20h 20m5
S      
Unreserved
GNWL1301 km64 km/hr
02111Mumbai CST - Lucknow...ACSFCRKYN015:10-CNB011:40-20h 30m6
  T    
3A
 1301 km63 km/hr
11079Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpCRLTT*015:50+0CNB015:35+1:3123h 45m11
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1335 km56 km/hr
15102Mumbai CST - Chhapra...ExpNERKYN516:33+13CNB517:00+5224h 27m8
     F 
Unreserved
 1301 km53 km/hr
12143Mumbai LTT - Sultanp...SFCRLTT*216:40+0CNB615:40+1:5023h 0m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1335 km58 km/hr
12107Mumbai LTT - Lucknow...SFCRTNA716:45+12CNB713:30+1:3920h 45m8
 M W  S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1319 km64 km/hr
12173Udyog Nagri ExpressSFCRTNA716:45+6CNB513:30+5420h 45m8
S T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1319 km64 km/hr
15064Mumbai LTT - Gorakhp...ExpNERTNA718:05+1:22CNB017:00+1:5122h 55m9
  T    
IISL3A
 1319 km58 km/hr
15066Panvel - Gorakhpur E...ExpNERKYN418:40+1:58CNB217:55+1:5223h 15m9
 M W FS
IISL3A
PQWL1301 km56 km/hr
82907Mumbai Central - Luc...PrmWRBCT*019:45-CNB019:05-23h 20m9
    T  
SL
3A2A
GNWL1444 km62 km/hr
19037Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRADH822:58+8CNB604:35+1:0829h 37m45
S TW F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1490 km50 km/hr
19039Avadh Express (PT)ExpWRADH822:58+4CNB604:35+1:0729h 37m45
 M  T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1490 km50 km/hr
11015Kushinagar Express (...ExpCRTNA723:05+8CNB600:10+1:0925h 5m35
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1319 km53 km/hr


55 ΣChains between TNA/Thane and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Bayana   Agra Cantt.   Allahabad   Indore BG   Bhopal   Itarsi   Satna   Bhusaval   Jaipur   Nagpur   Daund   Bharatpur   New Delhi   Manmad   Jhansi   Delhi Sarai Rohilla   Gwalior   Sawai Madhopur   Shoranur   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Mathura   Kota   Ahmedabad   Jodhpur   Vadodara  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12247
--
Σ mahavir ji agrs li...BDTS??00:05+2BTEArr +18/Dep +503h 51m+32CNB??10:45+2:3734h 40m10
SMTWTFS
1508 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12249
Σ Mahabir ji Agra Li...BDTS??00:05+2BXNArr +25/Dep +141h 45m-11CNB??07:30+2:4231h 25m8
      S
1497 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
17208
--
Σ WEEKLY LTT TO GKP ...LTT??00:35+1ETArr /Dep +93h 35m+0CNB??05:50+1129h 15m16
     F 
1335 kms verma*^~-
19853
--
Σ Mumbai-Lucknow Awa...TNA??00:50+17STAArr +1:08/Dep +212h 25m-47CNB??03:30+2026h 40m7
  T  F 
1466 kmFast trains on Harbo...-
6339
--
Σ Nashik to Kanpur/L...TNA??05:40+6BPLArr +45/Dep +64h 5m-39CNB??08:15+3626h 35m2
S      
1318 kmAnand S Gharpure-
16608
Σ Jabalpur-allahabad...TNA??07:00+2ALDArr +26/Dep 50m+0CNB??12:25+3:1829h 25m26
SMTWTFS
1520 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
607
Σ Mumbai - Gorakhpur...LTT??07:55+1:27BPLArr +1:28/Dep +1:093h 40m-19CNB??08:15+2:0024h 20m49
 M  T  
1335 kmAKS KYN GKP-
5293
Σ Surat/Vadodara-Guw...BDTS??07:55+0NDLSArr +16/Dep +412h 10m+25CNB??12:50+2:3728h 55m3
SM  TF 
1802 kmSir S Sreesanth-
21906
Σ Mumbai, Maharashtr...LTT??07:55+1:27AGCArr +1:50/Dep +2:411h 50m+51CNB??10:15+4:1626h 20m10
 M  T  
1590 kmपानी की बर्बादी ना क...-
17860
Σ ArabhRapti Superfa...LTT??08:05+1BPLArr +5/Dep +1:091h 40m+1:04CNB??08:15+2:0024h 10m49
 M     
1335 kmAbhishek Jaiswal*^~-
16678
Σ Mumbai Jhansi Link...TNA??11:15+6ETArr +0/Dep +340m+34CNB??08:15+1:1421h 0m19
     F 
1318 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
16679
--
Σ Mumbai Jhansi Link...TNA??11:15+6ETArr +0/Dep +1:080m+1:08CNB??08:15+2:0021h 0m48
 M W   
1318 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12511
Σ Mangalore Gorakhpu...TNA??12:05+5SRRArr +1:03/Dep +442h 45m-19CNB??08:15+2:0068h 10m48
 MT   S
3757 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
5706
--
Σ Lonavala-Kopargaon...TNA??12:45+19DDArr +51/Dep +1345m-38CNB??15:35+1:0126h 50m8
     F 
1565 km★Prayas★*^~-
13321
Σ Mumbai Ahmedabad D...BDTS??12:45+2DEEArr +22/Dep +412h 0m+19CNB??20:15+1:5031h 30m0
S TW F 
1875 kmkushanmaths-
17082
--
Σ ADI BGP GR CONNECT...BDTS??12:45+2DEEArr +22/Dep +2:524h 40m+2:30CNB??22:12+3:2033h 27m2
S T    
1863 kmkushanmaths-
23191
--
Σ LTT - GKP EXPRESS...LTT??13:20+10BSLArr +30/Dep +3730m+7CNB??13:20+1:3524h 0m12
      S
1337 kmAjeet Verma~-
3798
Σ Mumbai makrana dai...BDTS??13:30+5JUArr +6/Dep +413h 0m+35CNB??01:20+2:0735h 50m23
S  W F 
1743 km14801 Jodhpur Indore...-
18644
Σ Panvel Gorakhpur B...KYN??13:43+55GWLArr +1:36/Dep +453h 45m-51CNB??18:30+1:5428h 47m-19
SMTWTFS
1496 kmThE BoSs*^~-
437
Σ South Gujarat - As...DDR??15:00-BRCArr +21/Dep +52h 34m-16CNB??19:15+1:2728h 15m17
      S
1502 kmiyerjiteshp-
439
Σ South Gujarat - As...DDR??15:00-BRCArr +21/Dep +72h 34m-14CNB??19:15+5428h 15m14
S      
1502 kmiyerjiteshp-
10510
Σ MUMBAI-BPL-LUCKNOW...TNA??15:20+5MMRArr +6/Dep +272h 30m+21CNB??15:35+1:0124h 15m9
     F 
1318 kmSRG*^~-
8270
Σ Surat Lucknow ...BDTS??15:50+8BRCArr +16/Dep +51h 32m-11CNB??19:15+1:2727h 25m18
no arr/dep
1497 kmbring back ellora ex...-
19314
--
Σ gda to ald &#...ADH??16:07+29JPArr +32/Dep +2:334h 35m+2:01CNB??02:00+4:3233h 53m10
  T T S
1731 kmchanduji gda-
599
Σ Mumbai - Barauni&n...TNA??16:45+6JHSArr +1:02/Dep +1:244h 25m+22CNB??18:30+1:5425h 45m13
     F 
1318 kmAKS KYN GKP-
7640
Σ Mumbai-Lucknow (Fa...TNA??16:45+6JHSArr +1:02/Dep +401h 42m-22CNB??15:35+1:0122h 50m9
     F 
1318 kmHussain*^~-
19406
Σ Mumbai-Delhi- Howr...BCT??17:00+1NDLSArr +23/Dep +418h 20m+18CNB??21:35+5928h 35m0
SMTW FS
1826 kmJOSH*^~-
985
Σ South Gujarat- Dha...BDTS??17:10+6BRCArr /Dep 2h 1m+0CNB??19:55+1:3526h 45m8
      S
1497 kmɯɐɥᴚɐ-
16864
Σ Nanded Lucknow Tri...TNA??17:10+5NGPArr +9/Dep +1:0045m+51CNB??08:15+2:0039h 5m47
S TW   
1921 kmDinesh Gada-
16865
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...TNA??17:10+5NGPArr +9/Dep +4345m+34CNB??08:15+2:0039h 5m40
     F 
1921 kmDinesh Gada-
16866
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...TNA??17:10+5NGPArr +9/Dep +2455m+15CNB??08:15+1:1439h 5m18
    T  
1921 kmDinesh Gada-
16867
--
Σ Nanded Lucknow Wee...TNA517:10-NGPArr +9/Dep 55m+0CNB608:15-63h 5m29
S      
1921 kmDinesh Gada-
9337
Σ Pune Agra Link&nbs...KYN??17:45+42BRCArr +4/Dep +21h 8m-2CNB??19:55+1:0126h 10m15
  T    
1506 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
21977
--
Σ PUNE-INDORE-RAJEND...KYN??17:45+42INDBArr +7/Dep +05h 30m-7CNB??04:00+2234h 15m4
  T    
1603 kmbhaiyou-
3604
Σ Mumbai Central Guw...ADH??18:03+3SWMArr +15/Dep +352h 29m+20CNB??19:15+5425h 12m14
      S
1491 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
4060
--
Σ Azimkranti Super (...ADH??18:03+3BRCArr +14/Dep +81h 43m-6CNB??18:55+1:0124h 52m10
  T T  
1491 kmVinay Kumar~-
13701
Σ Surat Lucknow Dail...ADH??18:03+3NZMArr +15/Dep +51h 30m-10CNB??19:50+1:4625h 47m11
SMTWTFS
1801 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
2122
Σ TVC-RJPB 3-Day a W...PNVL??18:10+25NZMArr +20/Dep +174h 35m-3CNB??21:55+5727h 45m-16
   W FS
1834 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
5601
Σ Trivandrum Guwahat...PNVL??18:10+25KOTAArr +32/Dep +3050m-2CNB??19:15+1:2725h 5m2
     F 
1524 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12410
--
Σ TVC-NZM/NDLS-CNB S...PNVL??18:10+25NZMArr +20/Dep +383h 10m+18CNB??20:45+4826h 35m-14
   W F 
1834 kmxxx-
18759
--
Σ PNVL TO FD VIA KOT...PNVL??18:10+29KOTAArr +44/Dep 7h 30m+0CNB??04:20+4:3834h 10m-8
    T  
1574 kms verma*^~-
21326
Σ TVC - NHLN AC chai...PNVL??18:10+25NZMArr +20/Dep +03h 10m-20CNB??20:45+1:3626h 35m-16
      S
1834 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
2012
--
Σ Filmcity Super (Vi...BCT??18:50+4KOTAArr +20/Dep +241h 5m+4CNB??19:55+1:0125h 5m19
  T    
1508 kmVinay Kumar~-
18834
Σ BCT BSB Daily Via ...BCT??18:50+4JPArr +19/Dep +173h 5m-2CNB??01:20+1:4830h 30m23
 M  T S
1655 kmUP me Yogi Raj*^~-
18835
Σ BCT BSB Daily chai...BCT??18:50+4JPArr +19/Dep +93h 5m-10CNB??01:20+2:3830h 30m23
  T    
1655 kmUP me Yogi Raj*^~-
22463
--
Σ Mumbai Allahabad v...BCT??18:50+4JPArr +19/Dep +1:482h 15m+1:29CNB??23:15+3:2528h 25m6
SMTWTFS
1655 kmHarsh-
16013
--
Σ GoaCawnpore &...PNVL719:55+32NDLSArr +18/Dep +196h 10m+1CNB406:30+1:4334h 35m-6
  TW   
2086 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
16567
--
Σ cstm gkp via ngp&n...CSTM??20:15+7NGPArr +0/Dep +103h 10m+10CNB??05:50+1133h 35m16
    T  
1735 km🌟🌟©® Kushinagar Ex...-
12230
Σ CSTM-JHS-JNU ...KYN??20:40+54JHSArr +1:26/Dep +1:083h 20m-18CNB??23:10+3526h 30m38
 MT T S
1301 kmMumbai Meri Jaan*^-
18492
Σ CSTM-MATHURA-BASTI...KYN??20:40+54MTJArr +2:17/Dep +2:064h 42m-11CNB??05:55+2:0133h 15m4
S T T  
1702 kmARUN SINGH RAJPUROHI...-
18692
Σ 1012 Jagdeesh Expr...ADH??21:12+5JPArr +29/Dep 2h 5m+0CNB??08:50+4135h 38m13
 M  T S
1704 kmJagdeesh Srivastava~-
4324
Σ Vadodara - lucknow...BCT??21:25+0BTEArr +34/Dep +493h 57m+15CNB??01:20+1:4827h 55m23
 M  T S
1519 kmDont run empty premi...-
5348
Σ Bangalore-Vadodara...KYN??21:30+18BRCArr +15/Dep +73h 40m-8CNB??11:50+2:0638h 20m-9
    T  
1746 kmGopal*^~-
8058
--
Σ Ernakulam Mangalor...BIRD??22:25+35ADIArr +14/Dep +174h 20m+3CNB??11:50+1:2337h 25m-11
    T  
1702 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
17494
Σ mumbai patna super...BCT??23:15+0NDLSArr +19/Dep +1745m-2CNB??21:55+5722h 40m0
 M   F 
1826 kmNo one is beyond hum...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site