Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TJ/Thanjavur Junctio ▼
×
SVKS/Sivakasi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Apr 26, 2017 03:58:12 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Apr 26, 2017 03:58:12 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TJ/Thanjavur Junction to SVKS/Sivakasi
4 Trains / 13 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SVKS⇒TJ   Filters   Dep: TJ   Arr: SVKS   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between TJ/Thanjavur Junction and SVKS/Sivakasi

Try these Via Stations: Tiruchchirappalli   Madurai  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
06043Karaikal -Kochuveli ...ExpSRTJ001:02+4VPT005:30+244h 28m3
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 250 km56 km/hr
16861Puducherry - Kanyaku...ExpSRTJ216:10+25VPT421:58+185h 48m7
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL267 km46 km/hr
06040Chennai Egmore -Nage...ExpSRTJ017:10+16VPT022:45+1:125h 35m3
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 250 km45 km/hr
16105Chennai Egmore - Tir...ExpSRTJ121:45+1:00VPT203:13+495h 28m4
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL250 km46 km/hr


13 ΣChains between TJ/Thanjavur Junction and SVKS/Sivakasi

Xfer Stations: Tiruchchirappalli   Madurai  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
18446
--
Σ Chennai Tiruchendu...TJ??04:55+27MDUArr -5/Dep +321h 25m+37VPT??11:09+476h 14m3
 M    S
250 kmBMTIR*^~-
6870
Σ Thanjavur Tirunelv...TJ??05:40+2TPJArr +2/Dep +015m-2VPT??10:30+284h 50m3
SMTWTFS
250 kmBMTIR*^~-
12844
Σ Mannargudi Tirunel...TJ??07:55+5TPJArr +8/Dep +67h 40m-2VPT??19:45+4411h 50m0
S   T  
249 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15564
Σ Mannargudi - Tiruc...TJ??07:55+5TPJArr +8/Dep +424h 10m+34VPT??16:53+478h 58m10
SMTWTFS
249 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
8087
Σ Mayiladuthurai Tri...TJ??09:25+29TPJArr +2/Dep +422h 30m+40VPT??16:53+477h 28m10
SMTWTFS
249 kmBMTIR*^~-
12879
Σ Nagore-Tirunelveli...TJ??17:50+8TPJArr -8/Dep +5423h 30m+1:02VPT??22:45+1:5028h 55m22
  T   S
250 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
7717
Σ karaikkal-kanyakum...TJ??18:25+17TPJArr -10/Dep +282h 35m+38VPT??02:13+307h 48m4
SMTWTFS
249 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
9901
Σ Thanjavur-Nagarcoi...TJ??19:05+16TPJArr -3/Dep +282h 10m+31VPT??02:13+307h 8m4
SMTWTFS
249 kmKSG*^~-
15563
Σ Mannargudi - Tiruc...TJ??21:15+13TPJArr -8/Dep +282h 40m+36VPT??05:03+397h 48m10
SMTWTFS
249 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
24
Σ Tirupati - Madurai...TJ??23:30+47MDUArr +23/Dep +33h 15m-20SVKS??08:26+148h 56m-8
S T  F 
275 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
8129
Σ Venkateshwara to P...TJ??23:30+47MDUArr +23/Dep +323h 25m+9VPT??08:05+478h 35m10
S T  F 
250 kmBMTIR*^~-
9899
Σ thanjavur-nagercoi...TJ??23:30+47TPJArr +15/Dep +72h 40m-8VPT??07:05+257h 35m-1
     F 
250 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
16674
Σ Tirupati Tirunelve...TJ??23:30+47MDUArr +23/Dep +475m+24VPT??04:48+485h 18m-3
S T  F 
250 kmBMTIR*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site