Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TJ/Thanjavur Junctio ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Apr 30, 2017 20:51:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Apr 30, 2017 20:51:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TJ/Thanjavur Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
2 Trains / 40 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒TJ   Filters   Dep: TJ   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 787.04 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mayiladuturai => Villupuram => Tenali

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between TJ/Thanjavur Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Villupuram   Mayiladuturai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Erode   Thiruvarur   Chennai Egmore   Karur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15119Rameswaram - Manduad...ExpNERTJ305:00+49BZA020:05+715h 5m12
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL787 km52 km/hr
18495Rameswaram - Bhubane...ExpECoRTJ114:15+26BZA705:30+415h 15m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL787 km52 km/hr


40 ΣChains between TJ/Thanjavur Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Villupuram   Mayiladuturai   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Erode   Thiruvarur   Chennai Egmore   Karur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7430
Σ MQ-V-KPD-TPTY-GNT-...NMJ??05:55+1TPTYArr -6/Dep +21h 50m+8TEL??00:09+2018h 14m9
S  W F 
807 km▶కాటమరాయుడు collects...-
10950
Σ Mannargudi - Mayil...NMJ??05:55+1TPTYArr -6/Dep +32h 55m+9BZA??02:15+3220h 20m10
S  W F 
838 kmபோதிதர்மன்-
12197
--
Σ MV BSP alternative...NMJ??05:55+1KPDArr -16/Dep +225h 25m+38BZA??03:55+622h 0m10
   W   
848 kmScience is better th...-
14417
--
Σ Tiruvarur-Kakinada...NMJ105:55-TPTYArr -6/Dep 1h 30m+0BZA100:55-43h 0m22
S  W F 
838 kmBMTIR*^~-
15001
--
Σ MQ - HWH ]...NMJ??05:55+1VMArr +1/Dep +133h 30m+12BZA??02:40+220h 45m5
   W   
837 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15314
Σ Mannargudi - Visha...NMJ??05:55+1TPTYArr -6/Dep +23h 55m+8BZA??03:20+1621h 25m12
S  W F 
838 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15315
Σ Mannargudi - Khara...NMJ??05:55+1TPTYArr -6/Dep +2155m+27BZA??23:35+3117h 40m6
   W   
828 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2313
Σ Tanjavur New Delhi...TJ??10:20+18MSArr +2/Dep +01h 30m-2BZA??01:55+315h 35m4
SMTWTFS
782 kmBMTIR*^~-
10366
Σ kaveri brammaputra...TJ??10:20+18MSArr +2/Dep +04h 45m-2BZA??05:30+1319h 10m0
 M     
787 kmScience is better th...-
11606
--
Σ TPJ-CHENNAI-BZA-VS...TJ??10:20+18MSArr +2/Dep +03h 25m-2BZA??04:00+317h 40m1
  T    
782 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13065
Σ Tiruchy Bilaspur W...TJ??10:20+18MSArr +2/Dep +13h 25m-1BZA??03:55+117h 35m1
 M     
782 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
23204
--
Σ Thanjavur-Jodhpur ...TJ??11:10+0MVArr +3/Dep +1645m+13BZA??03:10+1516h 0m14
 M     
787 kmMayiladuthurai The U...-
22840
--
Σ TPJ-TVR-BGKT CHAIN...TJ??11:20+19TVRArr +10/Dep +920m-1BZA??03:10+1515h 50m6
 M     
809 kmjayamsathishmca-
5
Σ Mayiladuturai - Ne...TJ??15:45+20EDArr +26/Dep +412h 43m+15BZA??10:00+1518h 15m22
SM WTFS
946 kmGuruvayur Express-
15019
--
Σ MQ - DDN ]...TJ??21:15+14KRRArr +0/Dep +351h 23m+35BZA??16:40+4119h 25m9
S  W   
1017 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15023
--
Σ MQ-PNBE Σ...TJ??21:15+14EDArr +10/Dep +82h 55m-2BZA??20:05+322h 50m15
      S
946 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15024
Σ MQ-DBRG Σ...TJ??21:15+14EDArr +10/Dep +268h 45m+16BZA??23:35+2326h 20m18
    T  
956 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15025
Σ MQ-GHY Σ...TJ??21:15+14EDArr +10/Dep +4640m+36BZA??16:45+1519h 30m17
  T    
1016 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15026
Σ MQ-SHM Σ...TJ??21:15+14EDArr +10/Dep +3640m+26BZA??16:45+1219h 30m16
    T S
1016 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16395
Σ Thanjavur Vijayawa...TJ??21:15+0MSArr -11/Dep +23h 5m+13BZA??14:45+717h 30m8
S TWTFS
806 kmBMTIR*^~-
16397
--
Σ thanjavur Howrah&n...TJ??21:15+0MSArr -11/Dep +104h 15m+21BZA??15:10+2317h 55m1
SMTWTFS
782 kmBMTIR*^~-
18788
--
Σ Thanjavur - Chenna...TJ??21:15+0MSArr -11/Dep +132h 0m+24BZA??13:05+2915h 50m11
 MT    
782 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
13609
--
Σ mailaduturai jn --...TJ??21:55+4TPJArr -6/Dep +923h 5m+15BZA??16:10-42h 15m5
S   T  
947 kmDK-
725
--
Σ Temple Towns to Ea...TJ??22:45+7MSArr -5/Dep +102h 50m+15BZA??15:10+2316h 25m-1
SMTWTFS
782 kmBMTIR*^~-
8384
Σ THANJAVUR DELHI BI...TJ??22:45+7MSArr -5/Dep 3h 10m+0BZA??15:55+1117h 10m6
 M    S
787 kmBoatmail The Rock s...-
10858
--
Σ Thanjavur-Delhi&nb...TJ??22:45+7MSArr -5/Dep +363h 10m+41BZA??15:55+3117h 10m13
   W F 
787 kmBoatmail The Rock s...-
13297
--
Σ Thanjavur to Gaya ...TJ??22:45+7MSArr -5/Dep +31h 5m+8BZA??14:20+215h 35m0
 M     
787 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13480
Σ Thanjavur-Delhi Fa...TJ??22:45+7MSArr -5/Dep +045m+5BZA??12:30+113h 45m-2
S   T  
782 kmBoatmail The Rock s...-
13641
Σ MANNARGUDI---CHENN...TJ??22:45+7MSArr -5/Dep +115m+6BZA??11:50+1013h 5m0
     F 
782 kmDK-
15002
--
Σ MQ - HWH ]...TJ??22:45+7MSArr -5/Dep +124h 5m+17BZA??16:45+2818h 0m5
   W   
782 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15020
Σ MQ - DDN ]...TJ??22:45+7MSArr -5/Dep +423h 50m+47BZA??16:40+4117h 55m9
S  W   
782 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20456
Σ Mannai - guwahati ...TJ??22:45+7MSArr -5/Dep +1535m+20BZA??13:05+2914h 20m5
   WTF 
782 kmkrishna-
7655
Σ Rameshwaram Bhuban...TJ??22:55+29TPTYArr -1/Dep +02h 30m+1BZA??19:10+2020h 15m-6
no arr/dep
846 kmBMTIR*^~-
825
Σ Holy chain &#...TJ??23:15+36MSArr +2/Dep +335m+1BZA??14:20+215h 5m-11
 M     
787 kmGuruvayur Express-
1035
Σ Rameshwaram Howrah...TJ??23:15+36MSArr +2/Dep +102h 20m+8BZA??15:10+2315h 55m-12
SMTWTFS
782 kmBMTIR*^~-
2011
Σ Rameswaram-Trichy-...TJ??23:15+36MSArr +2/Dep +423h 20m+40BZA??16:40+4117h 25m-2
S  W   
782 kmDB*^~-
8110
Σ RAMESWARAM-GUWAHAT...TJ??23:15+36MSArr +2/Dep +303h 35m+28BZA??16:45+1517h 30m6
  T    
782 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
9069
Σ RMM-ADI BoatJeevan...TJ??23:15+36MSArr +2/Dep +13h 10m-1BZA??16:30+617h 15m-5
SMTWTFS
782 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
9635
Σ RAMESWARAM-DIBRUGA...TJ??23:15+36MSArr +2/Dep +412h 40m+39BZA??16:45+2317h 30m-5
 M     
783 kmSelva Vignesh*^~-
14600
--
Σ RMM-MS-NDLS CHAIN&...TJ??23:15+36MSArr +2/Dep 2h 40m+0BZA??15:55+1116h 40m-5
 M    S
787 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site