Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TJ/Thanjavur Junctio ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 18:08:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 18:08:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TJ/Thanjavur Junction to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
2 Trains / 39 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒TJ   Filters   Dep: TJ   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 787.05 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Mayiladuturai => Villupuram => Tenali

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between TJ/Thanjavur Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Villupuram   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Erode   Thiruvarur   Chennai Egmore   Karur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15119Rameswaram - Manduad...ExpNERTJ305:00+48BZA020:05+715h 5m12
    T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL787 km52 km/hr
18495Rameswaram - Bhubane...ExpECoRTJ114:32+11BZA705:30+614h 58m8
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL787 km53 km/hr


39 ΣChains between TJ/Thanjavur Junction and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Villupuram   Tiruchchirappalli   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Erode   Thiruvarur   Chennai Egmore   Karur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
7430
Σ MQ-V-KPD-TPTY-GNT-...NMJ??05:55+1TPTYArr -8/Dep +31h 50m+11TEL??00:09+3518h 14m9
S  W F 
807 kmKK▶vs◀Sanga*^~-
10950
Σ Mannargudi - Mayil...NMJ??05:55+1TPTYArr -8/Dep +82h 55m+16BZA??02:15+3320h 20m10
S  W F 
838 kmபோதிதர்மன்-
12197
--
Σ MV BSP alternative...NMJ??05:55+1KPDArr -8/Dep +365h 25m+44BZA??03:55+222h 0m10
   W   
848 kmNEET JEE then what f...-
14417
--
Σ Tiruvarur-Kakinada...NMJ??05:55+1TPTYArr -8/Dep +291h 30m+37BZA??00:55+5219h 0m21
S  W F 
838 kmBMTIR*^~-
15001
--
Σ MQ - HWH ]...NMJ??05:55+1VMArr +2/Dep +113h 30m+9BZA??02:40-120h 45m5
   W   
837 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15314
Σ Mannargudi - Visha...NMJ??05:55+1TPTYArr -8/Dep +53h 55m+13BZA??03:20+2521h 25m12
S  W F 
838 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15315
Σ Mannargudi - Khara...NMJ??05:55+1TPTYArr -8/Dep +1755m+25BZA??23:35+3617h 40m6
   W   
828 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
2313
Σ Tanjavur New Delhi...TJ??10:20+24MSArr +9/Dep +1:041h 30m+55BZA??01:55+1:0315h 35m4
SMTWTFS
782 kmBMTIR*^~-
10366
Σ kaveri brammaputra...TJ??10:20+24MSArr +9/Dep +74h 45m-2BZA??05:30+2119h 10m0
 M     
787 kmNEET JEE then what f...-
11606
--
Σ TPJ-CHENNAI-BZA-VS...TJ??10:20+24MSArr +9/Dep +03h 25m-9BZA??04:00+517h 40m1
  T    
782 kmAlways look for Rand...-
13065
Σ Tiruchy Bilaspur W...TJ??10:20+24MSArr +9/Dep +23h 25m-7BZA??03:55+917h 35m1
 M     
782 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22840
--
Σ TPJ-TVR-BGKT CHAIN...TJ??11:20+18TVRArr +10/Dep +620m-4BZA??03:10+3815h 50m6
 M     
809 kmjayamsathishmca-
5
Σ Mayiladuturai - Ne...TJ??15:45+19EDArr +24/Dep +382h 43m+14BZA??10:00+2118h 15m22
SM WTFS
946 kmGuruvayur Express-
15019
--
Σ MQ - DDN ]...TJ??21:15+15KRRArr -7/Dep +2:271h 23m+2:34BZA??16:40+2:1719h 25m9
S  W   
1016 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15023
--
Σ MQ-PNBE Σ...TJ??21:15+15EDArr +12/Dep +132h 55m+1BZA??20:05+522h 50m15
      S
946 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15024
Σ MQ-DBRG Σ...TJ??21:15+15EDArr +12/Dep +1:008h 45m+48BZA??23:35+1:3126h 20m18
    T  
956 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15025
Σ MQ-GHY Σ...TJ??21:15+15EDArr +12/Dep +5340m+41BZA??16:45+5619h 30m17
  T    
1015 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15026
Σ MQ-SHM Σ...TJ??21:15+15EDArr +12/Dep +5840m+46BZA??16:45+1:0319h 30m16
    T S
1015 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
16395
Σ Thanjavur Vijayawa...TJ??21:15+0MSArr -12/Dep +23h 5m+14BZA??14:45+417h 30m8
S TWTFS
806 kmBMTIR*^~-
16397
--
Σ thanjavur Howrah&n...TJ??21:15+0MSArr -12/Dep +24h 15m+14BZA??15:10+1617h 55m1
SMTWTFS
782 kmBMTIR*^~-
18788
--
Σ Thanjavur - Chenna...TJ??21:15+0MSArr -12/Dep +142h 0m+26BZA??13:05+1715h 50m11
 MT    
782 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
13609
--
Σ mailaduturai jn --...TJ??21:55+4TPJArr -9/Dep +423h 5m+13BZA??16:10-42h 15m5
S   T  
946 kmDK-
725
--
Σ Temple Towns to Ea...TJ??22:45+5MSArr +5/Dep +22h 50m-3BZA??15:10+1616h 25m-1
SMTWTFS
782 kmBMTIR*^~-
8384
Σ THANJAVUR DELHI BI...TJ??22:45+5MSArr +5/Dep +223h 10m+17BZA??15:55-117h 10m6
 M    S
787 kmBoatmail The Rock s...-
10858
--
Σ Thanjavur-Delhi&nb...TJ??22:45+5MSArr +5/Dep +433h 10m+38BZA??15:55+3817h 10m13
   W F 
787 kmBoatmail The Rock s...-
13297
--
Σ Thanjavur to Gaya ...TJ??22:45+5MSArr +5/Dep +501h 5m+45BZA??14:20+5315h 35m-1
 M     
787 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13480
Σ Thanjavur-Delhi Fa...TJ??22:45+5MSArr +5/Dep +1:5045m+1:45BZA??12:30+1:1313h 45m-2
S   T  
782 kmBoatmail The Rock s...-
13641
Σ MANNARGUDI---CHENN...TJ??22:45+5MSArr +5/Dep +115m-4BZA??11:50+1013h 5m0
     F 
782 kmDK-
15002
--
Σ MQ - HWH ]...TJ??22:45+5MSArr +5/Dep +144h 5m+9BZA??16:45+1018h 0m4
   W   
782 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15020
Σ MQ - DDN ]...TJ??22:45+5MSArr +5/Dep +2:373h 50m+2:32BZA??16:40+2:1717h 55m9
S  W   
782 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
20456
Σ Mannai - guwahati ...TJ??22:45+5MSArr +5/Dep +1035m+5BZA??13:05+1914h 20m5
   WTF 
782 kmkrishna-
7655
Σ Rameshwaram Bhuban...TJ??22:55+58TPTYArr +5/Dep +02h 30m-5BZA??19:10+1120h 15m-6
no arr/dep
846 kmBMTIR*^~-
825
Σ Holy chain &#...TJ??23:15+35MSArr +12/Dep +5035m+38BZA??14:20+5315h 5m-12
 M     
787 kmGuruvayur Express-
1035
Σ Rameshwaram Howrah...TJ??23:15+35MSArr +12/Dep +22h 20m-10BZA??15:10+1615h 55m-12
SMTWTFS
782 kmBMTIR*^~-
2011
Σ Rameswaram-Trichy-...TJ??23:15+35MSArr +12/Dep +2:373h 20m+2:25BZA??16:40+2:1717h 25m-2
S  W   
782 kmDB*^~-
8110
Σ RAMESWARAM-GUWAHAT...TJ??23:15+35MSArr +12/Dep +483h 35m+36BZA??16:45+5617h 30m6
  T    
782 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
9069
Σ RMM-ADI BoatJeevan...TJ??23:15+35MSArr +12/Dep +153h 10m+3BZA??16:30+2117h 15m-5
SMTWTFS
782 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
9635
Σ RAMESWARAM-DIBRUGA...TJ??23:15+35MSArr +12/Dep +442h 40m+32BZA??16:45+4117h 30m-5
 M     
783 kmSelva Vignesh*^-
14600
--
Σ RMM-MS-NDLS CHAIN&...TJ??23:15+35MSArr +12/Dep +222h 40m+10BZA??15:55-116h 40m-5
 M    S
787 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site