Search Trains
TJ/Thanjavur Junctio ▼
×
MS/Chennai Egmore ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Jun 28, 2017 00:55:15 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Jun 28, 2017 00:55:15 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

Thanjavur Junction/TJ  -  Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ  -  Chennai Egmore/MS

Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MS⇒TJ   Filters   Dep: TJ   Arr: MS   
Try these other Xfer Stations: Erode   Karur  

Thanjavur Junction/TJ to Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ
26 Trains

No.NameFromDep ↑↑ClassesToArr
16101Boat Mail (Rameswara...TJ01:02
IISL3A
2A1A
TPJ03:05
17316Velankanni - Vasco-D...TJ01:45
IISL
3A2A
TPJ03:00
22623Chennai Egmore-Madur...TJ04:55
IISL3A
TPJ05:55
76823Thanjavur Trichy DEM...TJ*05:40
Unreserved
TPJ*07:00
76821Thanjavur - Tiruchch...TJ*06:40
Unreserved
TPJ*08:10
76805Mannargudi-Tiruchira...TJ07:55
Unreserved
TPJ*09:10
56811Mayiladuthurai -Tiru...TJ08:05
Unreserved
TPJ*09:45
16233Mayiladuturai - Tiru...TJ09:25
Unreserved
TPJ*10:50
76851Nagore - Trichy DEMUTJ10:00
Unreserved
TPJ*11:40
56821Mayiladuturai - Dind...TJ12:32
Unreserved
TPJ13:50
76827Thanjavur Trichy Wor...TJ*13:50
Unreserved
TPJ*15:30
16853Cholan ExpressTJ14:30
II2SSL
3A
2A1A
TPJ*16:15
18496Bhubaneswar - Ramesw...TJ14:45
IISL
3A2A
TPJ16:05
12083Mayiladuturai - Coim...TJ15:45
2SCC
TPJ16:50
56711Karaikal - Tiruchira...TJ16:00
Unreserved
TPJ*17:30
16861Puducherry - Kanniya...TJ16:10
IISL
3A2A
TPJ17:05
15120Manduadih - Rameswar...TJ16:40
IISL
3A
TPJ18:00
06040Chennai Egmore -Nage...TJ17:10
IISL
3A2A
TPJ18:40
76853Nagore - Tiruchirapa...TJ17:50
Unreserved
TPJ*19:30
16187Karaikkal - Ernakula...TJ18:25
II
TPJ20:00
16231Mayiladuthurai - Mys...TJ19:05
IISL
3A2A
TPJ20:25
76829Thanjavur - Tiruchch...TJ*19:55
Unreserved
TPJ*21:20
16615Chemmozhi ExpressTJ21:15
IISL3A
2A1A
TPJ22:35
16105Chennai Egmore - Tir...TJ21:45
IISL3A
2A1A
TPJ23:30
56823Mayiladuturai Tiruch...TJ21:55
Unreserved
TPJ*23:30
16779Tirupati - Rameswara...TJ23:30
IISL3A
TPJ00:55

Tiruchchirappalli Junction/TPJ to Chennai Egmore/MS
35 Trains

Buffer ↑↑FromDepNo.NameToArrClasses
TPJ00:1012662Pothigai SF Express ...MS*06:05
IISL3A2A
TPJ00:2512634Kanniyakumari - Chen...MS*06:45
IISL3A2A1A
TPJ00:5512632Nellai Superfast Exp...MS*06:55
IISL3A2A
TPJ01:1022662Sethu SF ExpressMS*07:05
IISL3A2A1A
TPJ01:3012694Pearl City (Muthu Na...MS*07:50
IISL3A2A1A
TPJ01:5516724Ananthapuri Express ...MS*08:20
IISL3A2A1A
TPJ03:0012651Tamil Nadu Sampark K...MS08:50
IISL3A2A1A
TPJ03:0012641Thirukkural SF Expre...MS08:50
IISL3A2A
TPJ03:1012690Nagercoil - Chennai ...MAS*12:25
IISL3A
TPJ03:2516106Tiruchendur - Chenna...MS*11:25
IISL3A2A1A
TPJ04:1515119Rameswaram - Manduad...MS12:40
IISL3A2A
TPJ06:4012606Pallavan Superfast E...MS*12:20
II2SCC
TPJ09:0512636Vaigai SF ExpressMS*14:40
II2SCC
TPJ*09:3516854Cholan ExpressMS*17:45
II2SSL3A2A1A
TPJ12:3016352Nagercoil - Mumbai C...CGL17:30
IISL3A2A
TPJ13:3018495Rameswaram - Bhubane...MS22:05
IISL3A2A
TPJ14:0516128Guruvayur - Chennai ...MS*20:35
II2SSL3A2A
TPJ14:0516130Tuticorin - Chennai ...MS*20:35
II2S
TPJ*16:0012664Tiruchirapalli - How...MS22:05
IISL3A2A1A
TPJ16:0012666Kanniyakumari - Howr...MS22:05
IISL3A2A
TPJ16:0006066Kochuveli - Chennai ...MS*21:45
IISL3A
TPJ20:5011044Madurai - Mumbai LTT...CGL01:50
IISL3A2A
TPJ20:5006004Sengottai - Chennai ...MS*03:45
SL3A2A
TPJ20:5082602Tirunelveli - Chenna...MS*03:45
SL3A2A
TJ*21:1516184Uzhavan ExpressMS*04:30
IISL3A2A1A
TPJ22:0016860Mangaluru Central - ...MS*04:45
II2SSL3A2A1A
TPJ22:3016102Boat Mail (Rameswara...MS*06:25
IISL3A2A1A
TPJ*22:3512654Rock Fort (Malai Kot...MS*04:40
IISL3A2A1A
TJ22:4516180Mannai ExpressMS*05:55
IISL3A2A1A
TPJ23:1012638Pandian SF Express (...MS*05:25
IISL3A2A1A
TPJ23:4512668Nagercoil - Chennai ...MS*05:45
IISL3A2A
TPJ23:4522624Madurai-Chennai Egmo...MS*07:20
IISL3A2A1A
TPJ23:5006030Tuticorin - Chennai ...MS*05:45
IISL3A2A
TPJ23:5082604Tirunelveli - Chenna...MS*05:45
IISL2A
TPJ23:5016182Silambu Express (PT)MS*05:45
IISL3A2A1A


6 ΣChains between TJ/Thanjavur Junction and MS/Chennai Egmore

Xfer Stations: Erode   Karur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.