Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TVC/Thiruvananthapur ▼
×
BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 09:16:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 09:16:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) to BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)
6 Trains / 17 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 3 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BNC⇒TVC   Filters   Dep: TVC   Arr: BNC   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)

Try these Via Stations: Villupuram   Nagercoil   Ernakulam (South)   Jolarpettai   Salem   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Shoranur   Vanchi Maniyachchi   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16332Thiruvananthapuram C...ExpSRTVC*104:25+10KJM421:20-1716h 55m19
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL817 km48 km/hr
16562Kochuveli - Yesvantp...ACExpSWRKCVL*112:40+5YPR*504:30+1515h 50m11
     F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL843 km53 km/hr
16525Island ExpressExpSWRTVC212:45+14BNC106:40+5017h 55m37
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL838 km47 km/hr
12778Kochuveli - Hubballi...SFSWRKCVL*012:50+2YPR004:30+1515h 40m12
    T  
SL
3A2A
PQWL830 km53 km/hr
16316Kochuveli - KSR Beng...ExpSRKCVL*116:45+3BNC107:58+5215h 13m18
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL820 km54 km/hr
12258Kochuveli - Yesvantp...GRSWRKCVL*117:00+2BAND108:28+1:1515h 28m16
 M W F 
3A
GNWL786 km51 km/hr


17 ΣChains between TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and BNC/Bengaluru Cantt. (Bangalore)

Xfer Stations: Villupuram   Nagercoil   Ernakulam (South)   Jolarpettai   Salem   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Shoranur   Vanchi Maniyachchi   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13160
Σ Tirunelveli Tiruch...TVC??03:40+27VMArr +13/Dep +34h 25m-10BAND??05:13+1925h 33m-9
S TW   
1019 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
7499
Σ tirunalveli kongu ...TVC204:25+8CBEArr +3/Dep +41h 33m+1BAND022:18+2665h 53m3
no arr/dep
2727 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
10910
Σ Trivandrum-Hubli-d...TVC??08:45+14EDArr +20/Dep +221h 45m+2BAND??03:18+3518h 33m5
 M  TF 
793 kmBMTIR*^~-
21104
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE-MY...TVC??08:45+14GTLArr +6/Dep +1:472h 10m+1:41SBC??00:10+1:1539h 25m24
S    F 
1725 kmIBRAHIM-
21381
Σ TVC-JTJ-SBC &...TVC??08:45+14JTJArr +8/Dep +241h 27m+16BNC??02:59+5118h 14m7
SMTWTFS
843 kmjithinjacobvarghese8...-
166
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...TVC??11:15+3ERSArr +29/Dep +21h 25m-27BNC??03:38+4616h 23m11
 M W   
827 kmBMTIR*^~-
167
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...TVC??11:15+3ERSArr +29/Dep +211h 25m-8BNC??03:38+5016h 23m11
S      
827 kmBMTIR*^~-
1286
Σ Trivandrum-Mysore ...TVC??11:15+3EDArr +22/Dep +221h 50m+0BNC??05:06+2017h 51m18
SMTWTFS
799 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
2560
Σ TVC-SA-MYS &#...TVC??11:15+3SAArr +32/Dep +242h 15m-8BNC??05:35+5218h 20m24
SMTWTFS
800 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
21719
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...TVC??11:15+3JTJArr +30/Dep +92h 2m-21BAND??05:13+1917h 58m10
S TW   
843 kmIBRAHIM-
18360
Σ Trivandrum-Nagerco...TVC??11:25+16NCJArr +20/Dep +35h 53m-17BNC??08:25+5021h 0m-4
SMTWT S
738 kmBMTIR*^~-
21718
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...KCVL??12:00+2:28JTJArr +3:54/Dep +91h 30m-3:45BAND??05:13+1917h 13m10
S      
821 kmIBRAHIM-
5620
Σ 5 DAYS A WEEK ...TVC??14:30+16SRRArr +1:03/Dep +1550m-48BAND??06:49+816h 19m15
SM WTF 
795 kmKK▶vs◀Sanga*^~-
15421
--
Σ Trivandrum Central...TVC516:10+4MEJArr +5/Dep +42h 46m-1KJM311:13+5843h 3m10
      S
1429 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19931
Σ Trivandrum Bangalo...TVC??16:10+4NCJArr +10/Dep +31h 15m-7BNC??08:25+5016h 15m13
SMTWTFS
738 kmBMTIR*^~-
13131
--
Σ Trivandrum Pune We...TVC117:15+4SAArr +31/Dep +382h 43m+7KJM311:13+5841h 58m10
      S
1163 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21549
--
Σ ernakulam to sbc m...TVC420:20+0JTJArr +10/Dep +2632m+16BNC111:48+4339h 28m32
      S
1045 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site