Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TVC/Thiruvananthapur ▼
×
MAS/Chennai Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 01:00:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 01:00:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) to MAS/Chennai Central
15 Trains / 12 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 9 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MAS⇒TVC   Filters   Dep: TVC   Arr: MAS   

Shortest Route: 803.8 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tirunelveli => Madurai => Tiruchchirappalli => Villupuram

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

15 Long-Distance Trains between TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and MAS/Chennai Central

Try these Via Stations: Ernakulam (South)   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Salem   Madurai   Erode   Tiruppur   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16128Guruvayur - Chennai ...ExpSRTVC103:40+24MS*620:35+616h 55m27
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL795 km47 km/hr
06066Kochuveli - Chennai ...ExpSRTVC005:30+3MS*021:45+616h 15m14
    T  
IISL3A
 793 km49 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRTVC*006:10+0MAS623:05+1916h 55m22
      S
IISL
3A2A
RSWL908 km54 km/hr
22648Thiruvananathapuram ...SFSRTVC*206:10+1MAS423:05+3316h 55m23
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RSWL920 km54 km/hr
12512Trivandrum - Gorakhp...SFNERTVC*306:10+2MAS723:05+2016h 55m22
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
RSWL908 km54 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRKCVL*012:00+2:27PER104:35+3:0216h 35m16
S      
IISL
GNWL893 km54 km/hr
82642Kochuveli - Guwahati...PrmSRKCVL*012:00-PER004:35-16h 35m16
S      
IISL
 893 km54 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRTVC*312:40+6MAS706:05+4217h 25m16
S      
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL918 km53 km/hr
12624Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRTVC*314:50+5MAS*607:30+3016h 40m20
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL918 km55 km/hr
16724Ananthapuri Express ...ExpSRTVC*516:10+2MS*508:20+1216h 10m28
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL795 km49 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRTVC*317:00+1MAS209:30+2816h 30m17
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL918 km56 km/hr
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRTVC*317:00+1MAS309:30+1416h 30m17
    T S
IISL
3A2A
RSWL906 km55 km/hr
12696Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRTVC*117:15+1MAS*510:00+916h 45m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL918 km55 km/hr
12698Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRTVC*420:20+0MAS*512:25+416h 5m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL905 km56 km/hr
22208Thiruvananthapuram C...ACSFSRTVC*421:30+0MAS*012:00+1214h 30m9
S  W   
3A
2A1A
GNWL906 km62 km/hr


12 ΣChains between TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and MAS/Chennai Central

Xfer Stations: Ernakulam (South)   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Salem   Madurai   Erode   Tiruppur   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12877
Σ Trivandrum-Chennai...TVC??07:15+1SAArr +34/Dep +31h 35m-31MS??04:15-1421h 0m12
SMTWTFS
937 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12564
Σ TRIVANDRUM-CBE-ERO...TVC??08:45+15EDArr +15/Dep +01h 10m-15MAS??04:05-119h 20m10
SMTWTFS
917 kmAlways look for Rand...-
10220
Σ TVC -MAS MAIL ...TVC??09:50+6SRRArr +20/Dep +262h 50m+6MAS??05:40+819h 50m31
SMTWTFS
895 kmBoatmail The Rock s...-
1515
Σ Kerala Bihar Link&...TVC??11:15+3ERSArr +28/Dep +61h 35m-22MAS??06:05+218h 50m9
 MT    
920 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
11063
Σ Chengannur-Chennai...TVC??11:15+3EDArr +22/Dep +181h 35m-4MAS??05:40+818h 25m31
SMTWTFS
920 kmGopal*^~-
11967
--
Σ Trivandrum Guwahat...TVC??11:15+3JTJArr +27/Dep +81h 27m-19MAS??06:05+118h 50m5
   WTF 
920 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19047
--
Σ tcr to mas &#...TVC??11:15+3KPDArr +23/Dep +2323h 45m+0MAS??04:15+541h 0m14
SMTWTFS
921 kmRAHUL-
12642
Σ TRIVANDRUM(KVCL)-C...KCVL??12:50+0TUPArr +29/Dep +151h 37m-14MAS??06:45+317h 55m7
    T  
898 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12508
Σ TVC-SRR-MAS 5d/w&n...TVC??14:30+26SRRArr +57/Dep +181h 30m-39MAS??08:00+1417h 30m16
SM WTF 
907 kmAlways look for Rand...-
6150
Σ Trivandrum-chennai...TVC418:45+2SRRArr +20/Dep +281h 25m+8MAS1114:40+2443h 55m30
SMTWTFS
1227 kmNazeer*^~-
8079
Σ Trivandrum-Trichy/...TVC??20:25+21MDUArr -4/Dep +030m+4MS??14:40-218h 15m-17
SMTWTFS
794 kmBMTIR*^~-
3413
--
Σ TVC - Dhanbad dai...TVC222:30+2PGTArr -15/Dep +153h 20m+30MAS1021:55+1847h 25m23
SMTWTFS
925 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site