Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TVC/Thiruvananthapur ▼
×
MS/Chennai Egmore ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Feb 22, 2017 05:29:40 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Feb 22, 2017 05:29:40 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) to MS/Chennai Egmore
14 Trains / 12 ΣChains

3 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 9 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MS⇒TVC   Filters   Dep: TVC   Arr: MS   

Shortest Route: 793.31 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tirunelveli => Madurai => Tiruchchirappalli => Villupuram

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

14 Long-Distance Trains between TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and MS/Chennai Egmore

Try these Via Stations: Ernakulam (South)   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Salem   Madurai   Erode   Tiruppur   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16128Guruvayur - Chennai ...ExpSRTVC103:40+25MS*620:35+1116h 55m27
SMTWTFS
II2SSL
3A2A
GNWL795 km47 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRTVC*006:10+2MAS623:05+3116h 55m22
      S
IISL
3A2A
RSWL908 km54 km/hr
22648Thiruvananathapuram ...SFSRTVC*206:10+1MAS423:05+1:0416h 55m23
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RSWL920 km54 km/hr
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERTVC*306:10+1:23MAS723:05+1:1616h 55m22
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
RSWL908 km54 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRKCVL*012:00+3:16PER104:35+4:2516h 35m16
S      
IISL
GNWL892 km54 km/hr
82642Kochuveli - Guwahati...PrmSRKCVL*012:00-PER004:35-16h 35m16
S      
IISL
 892 km54 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRTVC*312:40+9MAS706:05+2117h 25m16
S      
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL918 km53 km/hr
12624Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRTVC*114:50+15MAS*607:30+5216h 40m20
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL918 km55 km/hr
16724Ananthapuri ExpressExpSRTVC*516:10+3MS*508:20+2316h 10m28
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL795 km49 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRTVC*317:00+3MAS209:30+5116h 30m17
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL918 km56 km/hr
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRTVC*317:00+24MAS309:30+1:1816h 30m16
    T S
IISL
3A2A
RSWL906 km55 km/hr
12696Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRTVC*117:15+3MAS*510:00+2616h 45m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL918 km55 km/hr
12698Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRTVC*420:20+0MAS*512:25+716h 5m12
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL905 km56 km/hr
22208Thiruvananthapuram C...ACSFSRTVC*421:30+0MAS*012:00+2514h 30m9
S  W   
3A
2A1A
GNWL906 km62 km/hr


12 ΣChains between TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and MS/Chennai Egmore

Xfer Stations: Ernakulam (South)   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Salem   Madurai   Erode   Tiruppur   Palakkad (Palghat)   Shoranur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
12877
Σ Trivandrum-Chennai...TVC??07:15+2SAArr +38/Dep +31h 35m-35MS??04:15-121h 0m12
SMTWTFS
937 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12564
Σ TRIVANDRUM-CBE-ERO...TVC??08:45+12EDArr +26/Dep +31h 10m-23MAS??04:05-119h 20m10
SMTWTFS
917 kmAlways look for Rand...-
10220
Σ TVC -MAS MAIL ...TVC309:50+3SRRArr +12/Dep +242h 50m+12MAS305:40+1767h 50m31
SMTWTFS
2081 kmBoatmail The Rock s...-
1515
Σ Kerala Bihar Link&...TVC??11:15+3ERSArr +33/Dep +111h 35m-22MAS??06:05+418h 50m9
 MT    
920 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
11063
Σ Chengannur-Chennai...TVC??11:15+3EDArr +27/Dep +221h 35m-5MAS??05:40+1718h 25m31
SMTWTFS
920 kmGopal*^~-
11967
--
Σ Trivandrum Guwahat...TVC311:15+3JTJArr +38/Dep +71h 27m-31MAS406:05+266h 50m5
 MTW   
3247 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19047
--
Σ tcr to mas &#...TVC??11:15+3KPDArr +30/Dep +2923h 45m-1MAS??04:15+941h 0m14
SMTWTFS
920 kmRAHUL-
12642
Σ TRIVANDRUM(KVCL)-C...KCVL??12:50+0TUPArr +30/Dep +351h 37m+5MAS??06:45+2517h 55m7
    T  
898 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12508
Σ TVC-SRR-MAS 5d/w&n...TVC??14:30+22SRRArr +1:12/Dep +231h 30m-49MAS??08:00+3317h 30m16
SM WTF 
907 kmAlways look for Rand...-
6150
Σ Trivandrum-chennai...TVC??18:45+2SRRArr +17/Dep +411h 25m+24MAS??14:40+3819h 55m30
SMTWTFS
919 kmNazeer*^~-
8079
Σ Trivandrum-Trichy/...TVC120:25+22MDUArr -10/Dep +030m+10MS414:40+718h 15m-17
SMTWTFS
795 kmBMTIR*^~-
3413
--
Σ TVC - Dhanbad dai...TVC??22:30+2PGTArr +25/Dep +93h 20m-16MAS??21:55+2123h 25m24
SMTWTFS
919 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site