Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TVC/Thiruvananthapur ▼
×
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 15:28:38 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 15:28:38 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) to NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
11 Trains / 31 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NZM⇒TVC   Filters   Dep: TVC   Arr: NZM   

Shortest Route: 2828.97 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Kollam (Quilon) => Ernakulam (South) => Shoranur => Madgaon => Panvel => Vadodara => Anand => Ahmedabad => Mahesana => Rewari

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Nagercoil   Krishnarajapuram   Panvel   Secunderabad   Chennai   Yesvantpur   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Bhopal   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Ernakulam Town (North)   Daund   Ernakulam (South)   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Bikaner   Madurai   Ahmedabad   Jhansi   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22653Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRTVC*000:30+0NZM*601:45+1249h 15m26
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2856 km58 km/hr
22655Thiruvananthapuram -...SFSRTVC*401:00+1NZM*601:45+3048h 45m26
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2844 km58 km/hr
22659Kochuveli - Dehradun...SFSRKCVL*108:45-NZM110:40-49h 55m18
     F 
SL
3A2A
GNWL2849 km57 km/hr
12483Kochuveli - Amritsar...SFNRKCVL*109:20+14NZM310:40+5149h 20m19
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2837 km58 km/hr
12217Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRKCVL*109:20+6NZM310:40+5249h 20m17
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL2837 km58 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRTVC*111:15+3NZM313:21+3:1550h 6m40
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL3026 km60 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRTVC*214:15+1NZM*317:10+3:1250h 55m30
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL3012 km59 km/hr
22633Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRTVC*014:15+9NZM*014:15+5248h 0m27
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2844 km59 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRTVC316:05+18NZM220:40+2:5152h 35m38
     F 
IISL3A
GNWL3024 km57 km/hr
12431Thiruvananthapuram C...RajNRTVC*119:15-NZM*512:40-41h 25m17
  T TF 
3A
2A1A
GNWL2844 km69 km/hr
04425Kochuveli - Hazrat N...ACSFNRKCVL*123:00-NZM*003:00-52h 0m30
 M     
3A
2A1A
 3027 km58 km/hr


31 ΣChains between TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Xfer Stations: Surat   Nagercoil   Krishnarajapuram   Panvel   Secunderabad   Chennai   Yesvantpur   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Bhopal   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Ernakulam Town (North)   Daund   Ernakulam (South)   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Bikaner   Madurai   Ahmedabad   Jhansi   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17488
--
Σ TVC in d south 2 J...KCVL??00:35+18LTTArr +29/Dep +03h 45m-29NZM??04:12+3351h 37m14
    T  
2871 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
1129
Σ NCJ-MAS-NDLS ...TVC??03:40+28MSArr +12/Dep +1:181h 25m+1:06NZM??06:42+2:3851h 2m-10
SMTWTFS
2970 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
4500
--
Σ Trivandrum-Shirdi-...TVC104:25-DDArr /Dep 3h 45m+0NZM220:26-88h 1m37
      S
3479 kmCheetah*^~-
7499
Σ tirunalveli kongu ...TVC??04:25+6CBEArr +1/Dep +01h 33m-1NZM??14:15+2:4457h 50m24
S      
3085 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
19001
Σ Duronto: Trivandru...TVC104:25-KJMArr /Dep +42h 15m+0DEE407:00-74h 35m8
no arr/dep
4325 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9236
Σ Thrivunanthpuram t...TVC??06:00+0ERSArr +17/Dep +53h 55m-12NZM??13:15+3:1855h 15m48
SMTWTFS
2968 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
10812
--
Σ rapti dweep expres...TVC??06:10+1:38BPLArr +1:28/Dep +572h 40m-31NZM??13:15+3:1855h 5m48
S TW   
3083 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12103
--
Σ COIMBATORE-NGP-DEL...TVC??06:10+2NGPArr +49/Dep +303h 55m-19NZM??10:25+2:4752h 15m8
      S
3082 kmAlways look for Rand...-
17210
--
Σ Trivandrum - Harid...TVC306:10-JHSArr +1:44/Dep 2h 22m+0NZM414:40-104h 30m66
S TW   
3652 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
7848
Σ semi duronto expre...TVC??07:15+2SCArr +25/Dep 0m+0NZM??10:35+3:0951h 20m4
   W  S
3228 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
11257
Σ TVC - ERS - NK&nbs...TVC??07:15+2ERNArr +42/Dep +51h 10m-37NZM??13:15+3:1854h 0m48
SMTWTFS
2983 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
2769
Σ Kanniyakumari jaip...TVC??08:45+12CSTMArr +25/Dep +08h 5m-25DEE??12:15+3075h 30m10
SM W F 
3479 kmDear IR please dont ...-
8712
Σ Kochuveli New Delh...KCVL??08:45+1LTTArr +1:08/Dep 5h 15m+0NDLS??08:35+5747h 50m6
S   T  
2890 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
8827
Σ Kochuveli Nizamudd...KCVL??08:45+1LTTArr +1:08/Dep +25h 55m-1:06NZM??10:55+4050h 10m11
S   T  
2882 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18105
--
Σ garib rath chain&n...KCVL??08:45+1LTTArr +1:08/Dep +01h 0m-1:08DEE??12:15+3051h 30m16
    T  
2939 kmxxx-
7565
Σ south-north pilgri...TVC309:50-LTTArr /Dep +04h 45m+0NZM018:45-56h 55m19
SMTWTFS
2877 kmMJ*^-
18102
--
Σ samparkweekly chai...TVC??10:50+28PNVLArr +1:12/Dep 2h 55m+0NZM??13:45+4750h 55m1
  T    
2817 kmxxx-
14209
--
Σ TVC BCT BRC NZM&nb...KCVL??11:00+3STArr +38/Dep 1h 13m+0NDLS??08:35+5745h 35m6
S      
2844 kmkushanmaths-
2709
Σ Tiru Duronto ...TVC??12:40+10MASArr /Dep +2:2535m+0NZM??10:35+3:2445h 55m5
S      
3093 kmVinay Kumar~-
6584
Σ trivandrum-swarna ...TVC??12:40+10BZAArr /Dep +441h 30m+0NZM??17:10+3:3352h 30m19
S      
3093 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12033
Σ Trivandrum Jammu T...TVC??14:50+15PGTArr +46/Dep +1650m-30NZM??20:40+3:1353h 50m34
 M     
3023 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15417
Σ Trivandrum Central...TVC??14:50+15MASArr +53/Dep 1h 35m+0NZM??18:00+3:2251h 10m23
   W F 
3098 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15594
Σ Trivandrum Central...TVC??14:50+15MASArr +53/Dep +2:212h 15m+1:28NZM??20:40+3:1653h 50m21
S  W   
3093 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9380
Σ Nagercoil-Pune Wee...TVC??15:35+16MAOArr +1:32/Dep 4h 30m+0NZM??06:20+2:5062h 45m26
  T    
3090 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
12418
Σ Trivandrum Haridwa...TVC??15:35+7ADIArr +6/Dep 2h 50m+0DLI??05:05+3861h 30m29
 M     
2929 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14140
--
Σ Ahmedabad delhi al...KCVL??15:35+11BKNArr /Dep +140m+0DEE??06:10+2462h 35m12
      S
3153 kmDear IR please dont ...-
15418
--
Σ Trivandrum Central...TVC??16:10+3NCJArr +11/Dep 1h 50m+0NZM??18:00+3:2249h 50m23
   W F 
2975 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15420
--
Σ Trivandrum Central...TVC??16:10+3MDUArr +19/Dep +31h 15m-16NZM??18:00+3:0249h 50m12
 M    S
2975 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
6461
Σ Kochuveli Hubli&nb...KCVL??17:00+4YPRArr +42/Dep +84h 15m-34NZM??13:00+1:0668h 0m13
 M W   
3415 kmBMTIR*^~-
9221
Σ Kerala (AC/NON AC)...TVC??17:30+2ERSArr +29/Dep 1h 55m+0NZM??19:40+2650h 10m10
  T    
2844 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9139
Σ Trivandrum Nizamud...TVC??17:45+3ERSArr +13/Dep 40m+0NZM??19:40+2649h 55m10
  T    
2858 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site