Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TVC/Thiruvananthapur ▼
×
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 14:24:47 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 14:24:47 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) to NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
11 Trains / 31 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NZM⇒TVC   Filters   Dep: TVC   Arr: NZM   

Shortest Route: 2829.01 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Kollam (Quilon) => Ernakulam (South) => Shoranur => Madgaon => Panvel => Vadodara => Anand => Ahmedabad => Mahesana => Rewari

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Nagercoil   Krishnarajapuram   Panvel   Secunderabad   Chennai   Yesvantpur   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Bhopal   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Ernakulam Town (North)   Daund   Ernakulam (South)   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Bikaner   Madurai   Ahmedabad   Jhansi   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22653Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRTVC*000:30+0NZM*601:45+1049h 15m26
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2856 km58 km/hr
22655Thiruvananthapuram -...SFSRTVC*401:00+1NZM*601:45+748h 45m26
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2844 km58 km/hr
22659Kochuveli - Dehradun...SFSRKCVL*108:45+1NZM110:40+1049h 55m18
     F 
SL
3A2A
PQWL2849 km57 km/hr
12483Kochuveli - Amritsar...SFNRKCVL*109:20+3NZM310:40+349h 20m19
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2837 km58 km/hr
12217Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRKCVL*109:20+2NZM310:40+2449h 20m17
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL2837 km58 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRTVC*111:15+3NZM313:21+1:5750h 6m40
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL3027 km60 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRTVC*214:15+6NZM*317:10+1:3850h 55m30
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL3012 km59 km/hr
22633Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRTVC*014:15+9NZM*014:15+3548h 0m27
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2844 km59 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRTVC316:05+20NZM220:40+1:5952h 35m38
     F 
IISL3A
GNWL3024 km58 km/hr
12431Thiruvananthapuram C...RajNRTVC*119:15+1NZM*512:40+2241h 25m17
  T TF 
3A
2A1A
GNWL2844 km69 km/hr
04425Kochuveli - Hazrat N...ACSFNRKCVL*123:00+36NZM*003:00+6:0452h 0m30
 M     
3A
2A1A
 3027 km58 km/hr


31 ΣChains between TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Xfer Stations: Surat   Nagercoil   Krishnarajapuram   Panvel   Secunderabad   Chennai   Yesvantpur   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Bhopal   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Ernakulam Town (North)   Daund   Ernakulam (South)   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Bikaner   Madurai   Ahmedabad   Jhansi   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17488
--
Σ TVC in d south 2 J...KCVL??00:35+18LTTArr +26/Dep +03h 45m-26NZM??04:12+1151h 37m14
    T  
2871 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
1129
Σ NCJ-MAS-NDLS ...TVC??03:40+21MSArr /Dep +81h 25m+0NZM??06:42+1:1451h 2m-10
SMTWTFS
2971 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
4500
--
Σ Trivandrum-Shirdi-...TVC??04:25+2DDArr +1:07/Dep +243h 45m-43NZM??20:26+1:3564h 1m37
      S
3214 km★Prayas★*^~-
7499
Σ tirunalveli kongu ...TVC??04:25+3CBEArr +2/Dep +01h 33m-2NZM??14:15+1:0157h 50m24
S      
3086 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
19001
Σ Duronto: Trivandru...TVC??04:25+2KJMArr -17/Dep +22h 15m+19DEE??07:00+2:4050h 35m8
      S
3185 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9236
Σ Thrivunanthpuram t...TVC??06:00+0ERSArr +11/Dep +63h 55m-5NZM??13:15+1:5255h 15m48
SMTWTFS
2968 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
10812
--
Σ rapti dweep expres...TVC??06:10+35BPLArr +1:09/Dep +492h 40m-20NZM??13:15+1:5255h 5m48
S TW   
3083 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12103
--
Σ COIMBATORE-NGP-DEL...TVC??06:10+0NGPArr +44/Dep +163h 55m-28NZM??10:25+1:2652h 15m8
      S
3084 kmAlways look for Rand...-
17210
--
Σ Trivandrum - Harid...TVC??06:10+35JHSArr +1:14/Dep +572h 22m-17NZM??14:40+1:0156h 30m66
S TW   
3083 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
7848
Σ semi duronto expre...TVC??07:15+2SCArr +21/Dep +00m-21NZM??10:35+1:4851h 20m4
   W  S
3228 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
11257
Σ TVC - ERS - NK&nbs...TVC??07:15+2ERNArr +40/Dep +61h 10m-34NZM??13:15+1:5254h 0m48
SMTWTFS
2983 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
2769
Σ Kanniyakumari jaip...TVC??08:45+15CSTMArr +23/Dep +28h 5m-21DEE??12:15+2275h 30m10
SM W F 
3477 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
8712
Σ Kochuveli New Delh...KCVL??08:45+1LTTArr +43/Dep +15h 15m-42NDLS??08:35+2747h 50m6
S   T  
2890 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
8827
Σ Kochuveli Nizamudd...KCVL??08:45+1LTTArr +43/Dep +15h 55m-42NZM??10:55+1750h 10m11
S   T  
2882 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18105
--
Σ garib rath chain&n...KCVL??08:45+1LTTArr +43/Dep +21h 0m-41DEE??12:15+2251h 30m16
    T  
2939 kmxxx-
7565
Σ south-north pilgri...TVC??09:50+2LTTArr +29/Dep +04h 45m-29NZM??18:45+1756h 55m19
SMTWTFS
2877 kmMJ*^-
18102
--
Σ samparkweekly chai...TVC??10:50+16PNVLArr +36/Dep +42h 55m-32NZM??13:45+4050h 55m1
  T    
2817 kmxxx-
14209
--
Σ TVC BCT BRC NZM&nb...KCVL??11:00+3STArr +10/Dep +71h 13m-3NDLS??08:35+2745h 35m6
S      
2844 kmkushanmaths-
2709
Σ Tiru Duronto ...TVC??12:40+12MASArr +27/Dep +5835m+31NZM??10:35+1:2345h 55m5
S      
3094 kmVinay Kumar~-
6584
Σ trivandrum-swarna ...TVC??12:40+12BZAArr +38/Dep +221h 30m-16NZM??17:10+2:3352h 30m19
S      
3093 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12033
Σ Trivandrum Jammu T...TVC??14:50+20PGTArr /Dep +1250m+0NZM??20:40+1:4453h 50m34
 M     
3024 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15417
Σ Trivandrum Central...TVC??14:50+20MASArr /Dep +211h 35m+0NZM??18:00+2:3951h 10m23
   W F 
3098 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15594
Σ Trivandrum Central...TVC??14:50+20MASArr /Dep +1:022h 15m+0NZM??20:40+2:0453h 50m21
S  W   
3094 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9380
Σ Nagercoil-Pune Wee...TVC??15:35+19MAOArr +1:50/Dep +114h 30m-1:39NZM??06:20+1:2862h 45m26
  T    
3090 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
12418
Σ Trivandrum Haridwa...TVC??15:35+13ADIArr +26/Dep +12h 50m-25DLI??05:05+2461h 30m29
 M     
2929 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14140
--
Σ Ahmedabad delhi al...KCVL??15:35+48BKNArr +43/Dep +140m-42DEE??06:10+462h 35m12
      S
3153 kmRVNL worst organizat...-
15418
--
Σ Trivandrum Central...TVC??16:10+2NCJArr +10/Dep +261h 50m+16NZM??18:00+2:3949h 50m23
   W F 
2975 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15420
--
Σ Trivandrum Central...TVC??16:10+2MDUArr +21/Dep +11h 15m-20NZM??18:00+1:5649h 50m12
 M    S
2975 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
6461
Σ Kochuveli Hubli&nb...KCVL??17:00+4YPRArr +45/Dep +64h 15m-39NZM??13:00+2668h 0m13
 M W   
3415 kmBMTIR*^~-
9221
Σ Kerala (AC/NON AC)...TVC??17:30+2ERSArr +26/Dep +01h 55m-26NZM??19:40-250h 10m9
  T    
2844 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9139
Σ Trivandrum Nizamud...TVC??17:45+3ERSArr +18/Dep +040m-18NZM??19:40-249h 55m9
  T    
2858 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site