Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TVC/Thiruvananthapur ▼
×
NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddi ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jan 23, 2017 22:28:23 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jan 23, 2017 22:28:23 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) to NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin
11 Trains / 31 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 7 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: NZM⇒TVC   Filters   Dep: TVC   Arr: NZM   

Shortest Route: 2829.16 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Kollam (Quilon) => Ernakulam (South) => Shoranur => Madgaon => Panvel => Vadodara => Anand => Ahmedabad => Mahesana => Rewari

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

11 Long-Distance Trains between TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Try these Via Stations: Surat   Nagercoil   Krishnarajapuram   Panvel   Secunderabad   Chennai   Yesvantpur   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Bhopal   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Ernakulam Town (North)   Daund   Ernakulam (South)   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Bikaner   Madurai   Ahmedabad   Jhansi   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22653Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRTVC*000:30+2NZM*601:45+1849h 15m26
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2856 km58 km/hr
22655Thiruvananthapuram -...SFSRTVC*001:00+0NZM*001:45+1:1248h 45m26
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2845 km58 km/hr
22659Kochuveli - Dehradun...SFSRKCVL*108:45+4NZM110:40+3949h 55m18
     F 
SL
3A2A
PQWL2849 km57 km/hr
12483Kochuveli - Amritsar...SFNRKCVL*109:20+15NZM310:40+1:4149h 20m19
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2838 km58 km/hr
12217Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRKCVL*109:20+5NZM310:40+5249h 20m17
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL2838 km58 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRTVC*111:15-NZM313:21-50h 6m40
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL3026 km60 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRTVC*214:15+0NZM*317:10+3:5250h 55m30
  T    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL3012 km59 km/hr
22633Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRTVC*014:15+8NZM*014:15+5148h 0m27
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2845 km59 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRTVC316:05+13NZM220:40+3:1752h 35m38
     F 
IISL3A
GNWL3023 km57 km/hr
12431Thiruvananthapuram C...RajNRTVC*119:15+4NZM*512:40+5241h 25m17
  T TF 
3A
2A1A
GNWL2845 km69 km/hr
04425Kochuveli - Hazrat N...ACSFNRKCVL*123:00+2:01NZM*003:00+6:4252h 0m30
 M     
3A
2A1A
 3027 km58 km/hr


31 ΣChains between TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and NZM/Hazrat Nizamuddin

Xfer Stations: Surat   Nagercoil   Krishnarajapuram   Panvel   Secunderabad   Chennai   Yesvantpur   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Bhopal   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Nagpur   Ernakulam Town (North)   Daund   Ernakulam (South)   Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus   Bikaner   Madurai   Ahmedabad   Jhansi   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
17488
--
Σ TVC in d south 2 J...KCVL100:35+3LTTArr +56/Dep +03h 45m-56NZM304:12+1:0051h 37m14
    T  
2871 kmRF Z ▶NEVER BOARD A ...-
1129
Σ NCJ-MAS-NDLS ...TVC??03:40+27MSArr +11/Dep +1:371h 25m+1:26NZM??06:42+3:2851h 2m-10
SMTWTFS
2970 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
4500
--
Σ Trivandrum-Shirdi-...TVC104:25+10DDArr +44/Dep 3h 45m+0NZM220:26+2:4888h 1m37
      S
3475 kmPrayas*^~-
7499
Σ tirunalveli kongu ...TVC204:25+8CBEArr +3/Dep +41h 33m+1NZM314:15+2:43105h 50m24
no arr/dep
5031 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
19001
Σ Duronto: Trivandru...TVC104:25+10KJMArr -17/Dep 2h 20m+0DEE407:00+3:3274h 35m8
no arr/dep
4321 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
9236
Σ Thrivunanthpuram t...TVC406:00+0ERSArr /Dep +33h 55m+0NZM613:15+3:4255h 15m48
SMTWTFS
3162 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
10812
--
Σ rapti dweep expres...TVC306:10+1:20BPLArr +1:21/Dep +462h 40m-35NZM613:15+3:42127h 5m48
S TW   
3944 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12103
--
Σ COIMBATORE-NGP-DEL...TVC006:10+1NGPArr +53/Dep +343h 55m-19NZM310:25+2:5676h 15m8
no arr/dep
3735 kmAlways look for Rand...-
17210
--
Σ Trivandrum - Harid...TVC??06:10+1:20JHSArr +2:00/Dep +1:032h 22m-57NZM??14:40+2:3256h 30m66
S TW   
3082 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
7848
Σ semi duronto expre...TVC??07:15+2SCArr +17/Dep +50m-12NZM??10:35+3:1251h 20m4
   W  S
3227 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
11257
Σ TVC - ERS - NK&nbs...TVC307:15+2ERNArr +30/Dep +31h 10m-27NZM613:15+3:42102h 0m48
SMTWTFS
4340 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
2769
Σ Kanniyakumari jaip...TVC??08:45+14CSTMArr /Dep +08h 5m+0DEE??12:15+3575h 30m10
SM W F 
3479 kmHum safar express id...-
8712
Σ Kochuveli New Delh...KCVL108:45+0LTTArr +54/Dep +05h 15m-54NDLS108:35+1:1247h 50m6
S   T  
2890 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
8827
Σ Kochuveli Nizamudd...KCVL108:45+0LTTArr +54/Dep 5h 55m+0NZM410:55+5250h 10m11
S   T  
2882 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
18105
--
Σ garib rath chain&n...KCVL108:45+0LTTArr +54/Dep +01h 0m-54DEE312:15+3551h 30m16
    T  
2939 km-
7565
Σ south-north pilgri...TVC??09:50+3LTTArr +39/Dep +14h 45m-38NZM??18:45+4056h 55m19
SMTWTFS
2878 kmMJ*^-
18102
--
Σ samparkweekly chai...TVC??10:50+25PNVLArr +46/Dep +12h 55m-45NZM??13:45+4050h 55m1
  T    
2817 km-
14209
--
Σ TVC BCT BRC NZM&nb...KCVL011:00+0STArr +32/Dep +41h 13m-28NDLS108:35+1:1269h 35m6
S      
3537 kmkushanmaths-
2709
Σ Tiru Duronto ...TVC??12:40+3MASArr +23/Dep +1:4935m+1:26NZM??10:35+4:0145h 55m5
S      
3092 kmVinay Kumar~-
6584
Σ trivandrum-swarna ...TVC??12:40+3BZAArr +47/Dep +241h 30m-23NZM??17:10+3:2652h 30m19
S      
3093 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12033
Σ Trivandrum Jammu T...TVC??14:50+35PGTArr /Dep +1750m+0NZM??20:40+3:2153h 50m34
 M     
3023 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15417
Σ Trivandrum Central...TVC??14:50+35MASArr /Dep +1:041h 35m+0NZM??18:00+4:2851h 10m23
   W F 
3097 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15594
Σ Trivandrum Central...TVC??14:50+35MASArr /Dep +2:442h 15m+0NZM??20:40+3:2453h 50m21
S  W   
3092 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
9380
Σ Nagercoil-Pune Wee...TVC015:35+13MAOArr +39/Dep +304h 30m-9NZM606:20+3:5586h 45m26
  T    
4416 kmAmjad Ali Khan*^~-
12418
Σ Trivandrum Haridwa...TVC??15:35+6ADIArr +4/Dep +32h 50m-1DLI??05:05+4161h 30m29
 M     
2929 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14140
--
Σ Ahmedabad delhi al...KCVL115:35+5BKNArr +2/Dep 40m+0DEE206:10+2562h 35m12
      S
3153 kmHum safar express id...-
15418
--
Σ Trivandrum Central...TVC??16:10+4NCJArr +10/Dep +561h 50m+46NZM??18:00+4:2849h 50m23
   W F 
2975 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15420
--
Σ Trivandrum Central...TVC??16:10+4MDUArr +17/Dep 1h 15m+0NZM??18:00+2:4949h 50m12
 M    S
2975 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
6461
Σ Kochuveli Hubli&nb...KCVL??17:00+2YPRArr +33/Dep +84h 15m-25NZM??13:00+2:0968h 0m13
 M W   
3416 kmBMTIR*^~-
9221
Σ Kerala (AC/NON AC)...TVC517:30+2ERSArr +32/Dep +21h 55m-30NZM419:40+2674h 10m9
 M     
2941 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9139
Σ Trivandrum Nizamud...TVC217:45+3ERSArr +7/Dep +240m-5NZM419:40+2649h 55m9
  T    
2858 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site