Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TVC/Thiruvananthapur ▼
×
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 14:24:18 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 14:24:18 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) to HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
2 Trains / 25 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HYB⇒TVC   Filters   Dep: TVC   Arr: HYB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

Try these Via Stations: Nagercoil   Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Yesvantpur   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Guntakal   Banaswadi   Wadi   Madurai   Warangal   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17229Sabari Express (PT)ExpSCRTVC*307:15+1HYB*512:55+1429h 40m41
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1567 km53 km/hr
07116Kochuveli - Hyderaba...ExpSCRKCVL*120:15+4HYB*603:30+531h 15m29
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1558 km50 km/hr


25 ΣChains between TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

Xfer Stations: Nagercoil   Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Yesvantpur   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Guntakal   Banaswadi   Wadi   Madurai   Warangal   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14901
Σ NCJ-MDU-KCG(Xfer@M...TVC??03:40+23MDUArr +27/Dep +01h 45m-27KCG??14:00+3034h 20m2
S      
1590 kmAlways look for Rand...-
22892
Σ Thiruvananthapuram...TVC??03:40+23NCJArr +8/Dep +102h 25m+2KCG??14:00+834h 20m8
  T    
1567 km⭐ ⭐ ⭐ Telangana Expr...-
7499
Σ tirunalveli kongu ...TVC??04:25+21CBEArr +25/Dep +121h 33m-13KCG??10:30+3930h 5m11
S      
1420 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
19001
Σ Duronto: Trivandru...TVC??04:25+2KJMArr +4/Dep +82h 15m+4SC??08:55+3628h 30m4
      S
1507 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19004
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...TVC??04:25+2WADIArr +7/Dep +122h 30m+5BMT??13:39+133h 14m6
      S
1535 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19005
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...TVC??04:25+2WADIArr +7/Dep +1:045h 15m+57BMT??18:29+2638h 4m39
      S
1535 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8923
Σ TVC-MAS-BZA-SC TRI...TVC??06:10+2WLArr +27/Dep +511h 7m+24SC??13:45+731h 35m22
S TW   
1689 kmSRG*^~-
10192
--
Σ Chennai Vijayawada...TVC??06:10+2BZAArr +8/Dep +124h 25m+4BMT??16:56+034h 46m14
S T    
1693 kmKishor*^~-
14900
--
Σ TVC-CBE-KCG(Xfer@E...TVC??06:10+2EDArr +13/Dep +52h 0m-8KCG??14:00+3031h 50m21
S      
1505 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19003
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...TVC208:45-GTLArr +12/Dep 4h 20m+0SC523:20-62h 35m-1
  T    
2456 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3759
Σ Mangalore Madgaon ...TVC??09:50+6MAOArr +1:17/Dep 2h 55m+0KCG??05:00-43h 10m17
 M WT S
1727 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
6540
--
Σ kerala-ap samprk t...TVC??11:15+2TPTYArr +15/Dep +41h 45m-11KCG??17:05-429h 50m8
S T T  
1533 kmChart Prepared*~-
8526
Σ Trivandrum Hyderab...TVC??11:15+2BZAArr +11/Dep +242h 10m+13SC??18:45+1331h 30m19
SMTWTFS
1620 kmBMTIR*^~-
11308
Σ CBE-BZA-SC-AWB-NSL...TVC??11:15+2BZAArr +11/Dep +14h 5m-10SC??20:10+1432h 55m10
SMTW F 
1632 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11597
Σ Trivandrum Hyderab...TVC??11:15+2BZAArr +11/Dep +431h 15m+32HYB??17:55+3630h 40m57
SMTWTFS
1641 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22145
Σ TVC- SNSI  ...TVC??11:15+2TPTYArr +15/Dep +33h 5m-12SC??21:00+2333h 45m18
 M     
1628 km穆罕默德·德恩-
16091
--
Σ Trivandrum Hyderab...TVC??12:40+5BZAArr +44/Dep +112h 55m-33SC??21:50+3933h 10m12
S      
1699 kmBMTIR*^~-
16090
--
Σ Trivandrum Secunde...TVC??14:15+0BZAArr -6/Dep +111h 45m+17SC??21:50+3931h 35m12
  T    
1618 kmBMTIR*^~-
12232
Σ Nagercoil Tirupati...TVC??16:10+2MDUArr +19/Dep +232h 0m+4KCG??23:40+3531h 30m17
     F 
1510 kmRAJMOHAN-
19000
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...KCVL??16:45+2SBCArr +10/Dep +84h 25m-2KCG??02:00-833h 15m14
   W F 
1504 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17733
--
Σ Ernakulam- Hyderab...KCVL??17:00+8BANDArr +1:08/Dep +134h 44m-55KCG??02:00-833h 0m14
   W F 
1462 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17734
--
Σ Ernakulam- Hyderab...KCVL??17:00+8YPRArr +46/Dep +82h 0m-38MJF??00:24+3931h 24m8
no arr/dep
1434 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13140
Σ Trivandrum Kachegu...TVC??17:15+1KPDArr +15/Dep +71h 52m-8KCG??23:40+3530h 25m17
     F 
1530 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19002
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...TVC??17:15+1PGTArr +21/Dep +91h 50m-12KCG??03:30+134h 15m27
   W  S
1540 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
374
Σ Tiruvananthapuram ...TVC??20:20+0MASArr +4/Dep +34h 20m-1HYB??05:45+1033h 25m20
      S
1621 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site