Search Trains
TVC/Thiruvananthapur ▼
×
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Jun 26, 2017 11:10:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Jun 26, 2017 11:10:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) to HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
2 Trains / 25 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HYB⇒TVC   Filters   Dep: TVC   Arr: HYB   

Shortest Route: 1360.39 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tirunelveli => Madurai => Salem => Secunderabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

Try these Via Stations: Nagercoil   Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Yesvantpur   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Guntakal   Banaswadi   Wadi   Madurai   Warangal   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17229Sabari Express (PT)ExpSCRTVC*307:15+1HYB*512:55+1929h 40m41
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A
2A
GNWL1566 km53 km/hr
07116Kochuveli - Hyderaba...ExpSCRKCVL*120:15+3HYB*603:30+831h 15m29
 M     
IISL
GNWL1557 km50 km/hr


25 ΣChains between TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

Xfer Stations: Nagercoil   Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Yesvantpur   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Guntakal   Banaswadi   Wadi   Madurai   Warangal   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14901
Σ NCJ-MDU-KCG(Xfer@M...TVC??03:40+24MDUArr +29/Dep +01h 45m-29KCG??14:00+2834h 20m2
S      
1591 kmAlways look for Rand...-
22892
Σ Thiruvananthapuram...TVC??03:40+24NCJArr +7/Dep +142h 25m+7KCG??14:00+134h 20m8
  T    
1567 km⭐ ⭐ ⭐ Telangana Expr...-
7499
Σ tirunalveli kongu ...TVC??04:25+3CBEArr /Dep +01h 33m+0KCG??10:30+1130h 5m11
S      
1408 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
19001
Σ Duronto: Trivandru...TVC??04:25+1KJMArr -10/Dep +32h 15m+13SC??08:55+3028h 30m4
      S
1506 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19004
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...TVC??04:25+1WADIArr -2/Dep +92h 30m+11BMT??13:39+033h 14m6
      S
1523 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19005
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...TVC??04:25+1WADIArr -2/Dep +1:005h 15m+1:02BMT??18:29+1:0638h 4m39
      S
1523 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8923
Σ TVC-MAS-BZA-SC TRI...TVC??06:10+1WLArr +32/Dep +541h 7m+22SC??13:45+931h 35m22
S TW   
1689 kmSRG*^~-
10192
--
Σ Chennai Vijayawada...TVC??06:10+1BZAArr +16/Dep +34h 25m-13BMT??16:56+034h 46m14
S T    
1694 kmKishor*^~-
14900
--
Σ TVC-CBE-KCG(Xfer@E...TVC??06:10+1EDArr +18/Dep +62h 0m-12KCG??14:00+2831h 50m21
S      
1505 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19003
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...TVC??08:45+18GTLArr +12/Dep +14h 20m-11SC??23:20+138h 35m-1
   W   
1625 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3759
Σ Mangalore Madgaon ...TVC??09:50+2MAOArr +1:07/Dep 2h 0m+0KCG??05:00-43h 10m17
 M WT S
1727 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
6540
--
Σ kerala-ap samprk t...TVC??11:15+3TPTYArr +13/Dep +11h 45m-12KCG??17:05-329h 50m8
S T T  
1533 kmChart Prepared*~-
8526
Σ Trivandrum Hyderab...TVC??11:15+3BZAArr +7/Dep +242h 10m+17SC??18:45+1531h 30m19
SMTWTFS
1620 kmBMTIR*^~-
11308
Σ CBE-BZA-SC-AWB-NSL...TVC??11:15+3BZAArr +7/Dep +24h 5m-5SC??20:10+1732h 55m10
SMTW F 
1632 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11597
Σ Trivandrum Hyderab...TVC??11:15+3BZAArr +7/Dep +531h 15m+46HYB??17:55+5630h 40m57
SMTWTFS
1641 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22145
Σ TVC- SNSI  ...TVC??11:15+3TPTYArr +13/Dep +03h 5m-13SC??21:00+2933h 45m18
 M     
1627 km穆罕默德·德恩-
16091
--
Σ Trivandrum Hyderab...TVC??12:40+5BZAArr +41/Dep +82h 55m-33SC??21:50+3733h 10m12
S      
1699 kmBMTIR*^~-
16090
--
Σ Trivandrum Secunde...TVC??14:15+1BZAArr -4/Dep +81h 45m+12SC??21:50+3731h 35m12
  T    
1618 kmBMTIR*^~-
12232
Σ Nagercoil Tirupati...TVC??16:10+2MDUArr +19/Dep +242h 0m+5KCG??23:40+4931h 30m17
     F 
1510 kmRAJMOHAN-
19000
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...KCVL??16:45+3SBCArr +12/Dep +54h 25m-7KCG??02:00-633h 15m14
   W F 
1491 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17733
--
Σ Ernakulam- Hyderab...KCVL??17:00+3BANDArr +1:05/Dep +114h 44m-54KCG??02:00-633h 0m14
   W F 
1450 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17734
--
Σ Ernakulam- Hyderab...KCVL??17:00+3YPRArr +33/Dep +42h 0m-29MJF??00:24+4431h 24m8
no arr/dep
1422 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13140
Σ Trivandrum Kachegu...TVC??17:15+1KPDArr +21/Dep +181h 52m-3KCG??23:40+4930h 25m17
     F 
1530 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19002
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...TVC??17:15+1PGTArr +22/Dep +111h 50m-11KCG??03:30-434h 15m27
   W  S
1540 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
374
Σ Tiruvananthapuram ...TVC??20:20+17MASArr +8/Dep +24h 20m-6HYB??05:45+1533h 25m20
      S
1621 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site
Disclaimer: This website has NO affiliation with the Government-run site of Indian Railways. This site does NOT claim 100% accuracy of fast-changing Rail Information. YOU are responsible for independently confirming the validity of information through other sources.