Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TVC/Thiruvananthapur ▼
×
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 08:43:43 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 08:43:43 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) to HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
2 Trains / 25 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HYB⇒TVC   Filters   Dep: TVC   Arr: HYB   

Shortest Route: 1372.23 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tirunelveli => Madurai => Salem => Secunderabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

Try these Via Stations: Nagercoil   Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Yesvantpur   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Guntakal   Banaswadi   Wadi   Madurai   Warangal   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17229Sabari ExpressExpSCRTVC*307:15+2HYB*513:40+2830h 25m41
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1578 km52 km/hr
07116Kochuveli - Hyderaba...ExpSCRKCVL*120:15+0HYB*603:30-731h 15m29
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1569 km50 km/hr


25 ΣChains between TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

Xfer Stations: Nagercoil   Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Yesvantpur   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Guntakal   Banaswadi   Wadi   Madurai   Warangal   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14901
Σ NCJ-MDU-KCG(Xfer@M...TVC??03:40+28MDUArr +33/Dep +01h 45m-33KCG??14:00+1834h 20m2
S      
1591 kmAlways look for Rand...-
22892
Σ Thiruvananthapuram...TVC??03:40+28NCJArr +8/Dep +422h 25m+34KCG??14:00+4134h 20m8
  T    
1566 km⭐ ⭐ ⭐ Telangana Expr...-
7499
Σ tirunalveli kongu ...TVC??04:25+6CBEArr +1/Dep +01h 33m-1KCG??10:30+930h 5m11
S      
1420 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
19001
Σ Duronto: Trivandru...TVC104:25-KJMArr /Dep +42h 15m+0SC008:55-52h 30m4
no arr/dep
2653 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19004
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...TVC104:25-WADIArr /Dep 2h 30m+0BMT113:39-57h 14m5
      S
2143 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19005
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...TVC104:25-WADIArr /Dep +365h 15m+0BMT118:29-62h 4m39
      S
2143 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8923
Σ TVC-MAS-BZA-SC TRI...TVC??06:10+1:38WLArr +1:42/Dep +1:031h 7m-39SC??13:45+1731h 35m22
S TW   
1689 kmSRG*^~-
10192
--
Σ Chennai Vijayawada...TVC??06:10+1:38BZAArr +1:23/Dep +24h 25m-1:21BMT??16:56+034h 46m14
S T    
1693 kmKishor*^~-
14900
--
Σ TVC-CBE-KCG(Xfer@E...TVC??06:10+1:38EDArr +1:35/Dep +92h 0m-1:26KCG??14:00+1831h 50m21
S      
1505 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19003
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...TVC??08:45+12GTLArr +7/Dep 4h 20m+0SC??23:20-2238h 35m-2
   W   
1578 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3759
Σ Mangalore Madgaon ...TVC309:50-MAOArr /Dep 2h 55m+0KCG305:00-67h 10m17
S TW F 
2291 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
6540
--
Σ kerala-ap samprk t...TVC??11:15+3TPTYArr +33/Dep +391h 45m+6KCG??17:00+2729h 45m8
S T T  
1531 kmChart Prepared*~-
8526
Σ Trivandrum Hyderab...TVC??11:15+3BZAArr +27/Dep +162h 10m-11SC??18:45+1531h 30m19
SMTWTFS
1632 kmBMTIR*^~-
11308
Σ CBE-BZA-SC-AWB-NSL...TVC??11:15+3BZAArr +27/Dep +44h 5m-23SC??20:10+1932h 55m10
SMTW F 
1632 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11597
Σ Trivandrum Hyderab...TVC??11:15+3BZAArr +27/Dep 1h 15m+0HYB??17:55+4330h 40m57
SMTWTFS
1641 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22145
Σ TVC- SNSI  ...TVC311:15-TPTYArr +33/Dep 3h 5m+0SC021:00-81h 45m18
      S
3765 km穆罕默德·德恩-
16091
--
Σ Trivandrum Hyderab...TVC??12:40+10BZAArr /Dep +42h 55m+0SC??21:50+4733h 10m12
S      
1699 kmBMTIR*^~-
16090
--
Σ Trivandrum Secunde...TVC??14:15+1BZAArr +9/Dep +41h 45m-5SC??21:50+4731h 35m12
  T    
1618 kmBMTIR*^~-
12232
Σ Nagercoil Tirupati...TVC??16:10+3MDUArr +19/Dep +202h 0m+1KCG??23:40+2931h 30m17
     F 
1509 kmRAJMOHAN-
19000
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...KCVL??16:45+5SBCArr +26/Dep +174h 25m-9KCG??02:00-833h 15m14
   W F 
1510 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17733
--
Σ Ernakulam- Hyderab...KCVL??17:00+4BANDArr +1:14/Dep +224h 44m-52KCG??02:00-833h 0m14
   W F 
1461 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17734
--
Σ Ernakulam- Hyderab...KCVL??17:00+4YPRArr +42/Dep +02h 0m-42MJF??00:24+3631h 24m7
no arr/dep
1433 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13140
Σ Trivandrum Kachegu...TVC??17:15+3KPDArr +35/Dep +61h 52m-29KCG??23:40+2930h 25m17
     F 
1529 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19002
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...TVC??17:15+3PGTArr +32/Dep +151h 50m-17KCG??03:30+1334h 15m27
   W  S
1539 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
374
Σ Tiruvananthapuram ...TVC??20:20+0MASArr +7/Dep +84h 20m+1HYB??05:45+1233h 25m20
      S
1633 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site