Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TVC/Thiruvananthapur ▼
×
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Apr 25, 2017 18:33:33 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Apr 25, 2017 18:33:33 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) to HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
2 Trains / 25 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HYB⇒TVC   Filters   Dep: TVC   Arr: HYB   

Shortest Route: 1371.97 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tirunelveli => Madurai => Karur => Salem => Secunderabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

Try these Via Stations: Nagercoil   Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Yesvantpur   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Guntakal   Banaswadi   Wadi   Madurai   Warangal   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17229Sabari Express (PT)ExpSCRTVC*307:15+1HYB*512:55+829h 40m41
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1566 km53 km/hr
07116Kochuveli - Hyderaba...ExpSCRKCVL*120:15+3HYB*603:30+1331h 15m29
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1557 km50 km/hr


25 ΣChains between TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

Xfer Stations: Nagercoil   Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Yesvantpur   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Guntakal   Banaswadi   Wadi   Madurai   Warangal   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14901
Σ NCJ-MDU-KCG(Xfer@M...TVC??03:40+20MDUArr +25/Dep +01h 45m-25KCG??14:00+1634h 20m2
S      
1591 kmAlways look for Rand...-
22892
Σ Thiruvananthapuram...TVC??03:40+20NCJArr +8/Dep +102h 25m+2KCG??14:00+1934h 20m8
  T    
1566 km⭐ ⭐ ⭐ Telangana Expr...-
7499
Σ tirunalveli kongu ...TVC??04:25+22CBEArr +25/Dep +131h 33m-12KCG??10:30+3630h 5m11
S      
1420 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
19001
Σ Duronto: Trivandru...TVC??04:25+1KJMArr /Dep 2h 15m+0SC??08:55+2928h 30m4
      S
1513 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19004
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...TVC??04:25+1WADIArr /Dep 2h 30m+0BMT??13:39+133h 14m6
      S
1541 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19005
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...TVC??04:25+1WADIArr /Dep +415h 15m+0BMT??18:29+1938h 4m39
      S
1541 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8923
Σ TVC-MAS-BZA-SC TRI...TVC??06:10+1WLArr +44/Dep +551h 7m+11SC??13:45+731h 35m22
S TW   
1689 kmSRG*^~-
10192
--
Σ Chennai Vijayawada...TVC??06:10+1BZAArr +21/Dep +34h 25m-18BMT??16:56+734h 46m14
S T    
1693 kmKishor*^~-
14900
--
Σ TVC-CBE-KCG(Xfer@E...TVC??06:10+1EDArr +20/Dep +42h 0m-16KCG??14:00+1631h 50m21
S      
1505 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19003
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...TVC??08:45+17GTLArr +17/Dep +74h 20m-10SC??23:20-638h 35m-2
   W   
1578 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3759
Σ Mangalore Madgaon ...TVC309:50+6MAOArr +1:04/Dep 2h 55m+0KCG305:00-67h 10m17
S TW F 
2290 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
6540
--
Σ kerala-ap samprk t...TVC??11:15+3TPTYArr +20/Dep +101h 45m-10KCG??17:05-229h 50m8
S T T  
1532 kmChart Prepared*~-
8526
Σ Trivandrum Hyderab...TVC??11:15+3BZAArr +14/Dep +252h 10m+11SC??18:45+1031h 30m19
SMTWTFS
1620 kmBMTIR*^~-
11308
Σ CBE-BZA-SC-AWB-NSL...TVC??11:15+3BZAArr +14/Dep +14h 5m-13SC??20:10+632h 55m10
SMTW F 
1632 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11597
Σ Trivandrum Hyderab...TVC??11:15+3BZAArr +14/Dep +361h 15m+22HYB??17:55+2330h 40m57
SMTWTFS
1641 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22145
Σ TVC- SNSI  ...TVC??11:15+3TPTYArr +20/Dep +83h 5m-12SC??21:00+2133h 45m18
 M     
1627 km穆罕默德·德恩-
16091
--
Σ Trivandrum Hyderab...TVC??12:40+7BZAArr +33/Dep +32h 55m-30SC??21:50+3533h 10m12
S      
1699 kmBMTIR*^~-
16090
--
Σ Trivandrum Secunde...TVC??14:15+5BZAArr -6/Dep +31h 45m+9SC??21:50+3531h 35m12
  T    
1618 kmBMTIR*^~-
12232
Σ Nagercoil Tirupati...TVC??16:10+2MDUArr +18/Dep +162h 0m-2KCG??23:40+2431h 30m17
     F 
1509 kmRAJMOHAN-
19000
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...KCVL??16:45+3SBCArr +11/Dep +104h 25m-1KCG??02:00-933h 15m14
   W F 
1510 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17733
--
Σ Ernakulam- Hyderab...KCVL??17:00+7BANDArr +1:12/Dep +144h 44m-58KCG??02:00-933h 0m14
   W F 
1461 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17734
--
Σ Ernakulam- Hyderab...KCVL??17:00+7YPRArr +46/Dep +72h 0m-39MJF??00:24+2431h 24m8
no arr/dep
1433 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13140
Σ Trivandrum Kachegu...TVC??17:15+2KPDArr +21/Dep +21h 52m-19KCG??23:40+2430h 25m17
     F 
1529 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19002
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...TVC??17:15+2PGTArr +30/Dep +151h 50m-15KCG??03:30-434h 15m27
   W  S
1539 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
374
Σ Tiruvananthapuram ...TVC??20:20+1MASArr +6/Dep +14h 20m-5HYB??05:45+833h 25m20
      S
1621 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site