Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TVC/Thiruvananthapur ▼
×
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 24, 2017 18:46:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 24, 2017 18:46:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) to HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
1 Trains / 25 ΣChains

1 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HYB⇒TVC   Filters   Dep: TVC   Arr: HYB   

Shortest Route: 1372.3 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tirunelveli => Madurai => Salem => Secunderabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

Try these Via Stations: Nagercoil   Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Yesvantpur   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Guntakal   Banaswadi   Wadi   Madurai   Warangal   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17229Sabari ExpressExpSCRTVC*307:15+2HYB*513:40+2230h 25m41
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1578 km52 km/hr


25 ΣChains between TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

Xfer Stations: Nagercoil   Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Yesvantpur   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Guntakal   Banaswadi   Wadi   Madurai   Warangal   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14901
Σ NCJ-MDU-KCG(Xfer@M...TVC??03:40+27MDUArr +26/Dep +01h 45m-26KCG??14:00+1434h 20m2
S      
1591 kmAlways look for Rand...-
22892
Σ Thiruvananthapuram...TVC??03:40+27NCJArr +7/Dep +112h 25m+4KCG??14:00+3534h 20m8
  T    
1566 km⭐ ⭐ ⭐ Telangana Expr...-
7499
Σ tirunalveli kongu ...TVC204:25+8CBEArr +3/Dep +41h 33m+1KCG010:30+278h 5m11
no arr/dep
3366 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
19001
Σ Duronto: Trivandru...TVC104:25+10KJMArr -17/Dep 2h 20m+0SC008:55+3752h 30m4
no arr/dep
2649 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19004
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...TVC104:25+10WADIArr +20/Dep +92h 30m-11BMT113:39+857h 14m5
      S
2139 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19005
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...TVC104:25+10WADIArr +20/Dep +375h 15m+17BMT118:29+2362h 4m39
      S
2139 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8923
Σ TVC-MAS-BZA-SC TRI...TVC??06:10+1:20WLArr +1:34/Dep +1:021h 7m-32SC??13:45+1831h 35m22
S TW   
1689 kmSRG*^~-
10192
--
Σ Chennai Vijayawada...TVC??06:10+1:20BZAArr +1:21/Dep +24h 25m-1:19BMT??16:56-34h 46m14
S T    
1693 kmKishor*^~-
14900
--
Σ TVC-CBE-KCG(Xfer@E...TVC??06:10+1:20EDArr +1:26/Dep +262h 0m-1:00KCG??14:00+1431h 50m21
S      
1505 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19003
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...TVC??08:45+14GTLArr /Dep +44h 20m+0SC??23:20-1438h 35m-2
   W   
1578 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3759
Σ Mangalore Madgaon ...TVC??09:50+3MAOArr +1:07/Dep 2h 55m+0KCG??05:00-43h 10m17
 M WT S
1726 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
6540
--
Σ kerala-ap samprk t...TVC??11:15+3TPTYArr /Dep +461h 45m+0KCG??17:00+3429h 45m8
S T T  
1531 kmChart Prepared*~-
8526
Σ Trivandrum Hyderab...TVC??11:15+3BZAArr /Dep +102h 10m+0SC??18:45+1831h 30m19
SMTWTFS
1632 kmBMTIR*^~-
11308
Σ CBE-BZA-SC-AWB-NSL...TVC??11:15+3BZAArr /Dep +44h 5m+0SC??20:10+2432h 55m10
SMTW F 
1632 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11597
Σ Trivandrum Hyderab...TVC??11:15+3BZAArr /Dep +321h 15m+0HYB??17:55+4130h 40m57
SMTWTFS
1641 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22145
Σ TVC- SNSI  ...TVC??11:15+3TPTYArr /Dep +43h 5m+0SC??21:00+233h 45m18
 M     
1626 km穆罕默德·德恩-
16091
--
Σ Trivandrum Hyderab...TVC??12:40+3BZAArr +47/Dep +12h 55m-46SC??21:50+4633h 10m12
S      
1699 kmBMTIR*^~-
16090
--
Σ Trivandrum Secunde...TVC??14:15+0BZAArr +13/Dep +11h 45m-12SC??21:50+4631h 35m12
  T    
1618 kmBMTIR*^~-
12232
Σ Nagercoil Tirupati...TVC??16:10+4MDUArr +17/Dep +162h 0m-1KCG??23:40+3531h 30m17
     F 
1508 kmRAJMOHAN-
19000
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...KCVL116:45+3SBCArr +27/Dep +164h 25m-11KCG002:00-433h 15m14
   W F 
1504 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17733
--
Σ Ernakulam- Hyderab...KCVL117:00+2BANDArr +1:15/Dep +214h 44m-54KCG002:00-433h 0m14
   W F 
1476 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17734
--
Σ Ernakulam- Hyderab...KCVL??17:00+2YPRArr +33/Dep +02h 0m-33MJF??00:24+3131h 24m7
no arr/dep
1433 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13140
Σ Trivandrum Kachegu...TVC??17:15+4KPDArr /Dep +161h 52m+0KCG??23:40+3530h 25m17
     F 
1529 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19002
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...TVC117:15+4PGTArr /Dep +111h 50m+0KCG003:30+958h 15m27
  T  F 
2090 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
374
Σ Tiruvananthapuram ...TVC420:20+0MASArr +3/Dep +74h 20m+4HYB505:45+1833h 25m20
      S
1633 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site