Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TVC/Thiruvananthapur ▼
×
HYB/Hyderabad Deccan ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 14:42:10 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 14:42:10 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) to HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally
2 Trains / 25 ΣChains

2 Mail/Express Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: HYB⇒TVC   Filters   Dep: TVC   Arr: HYB   

Shortest Route: 1372.31 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tirunelveli => Madurai => Salem => Secunderabad

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

2 Long-Distance Trains between TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

Try these Via Stations: Nagercoil   Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Yesvantpur   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Guntakal   Banaswadi   Wadi   Madurai   Warangal   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
17229Sabari Express (PT)ExpSCRTVC*307:15+2HYB*512:55+2129h 40m41
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1577 km53 km/hr
07116Kochuveli - Hyderaba...ExpSCRKCVL*120:15+8HYB*603:30+1831h 15m29
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1568 km50 km/hr


25 ΣChains between TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and HYB/Hyderabad Deccan Nampally

Xfer Stations: Nagercoil   Krishnarajapuram   Chennai   Katpadi   Tirupati Main   Yesvantpur   Erode   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Coimbatore Main   Palakkad (Palghat)   Guntakal   Banaswadi   Wadi   Madurai   Warangal   Vijayawada   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
14901
Σ NCJ-MDU-KCG(Xfer@M...TVC??03:40+17MDUArr +28/Dep +01h 45m-28KCG??14:00+1034h 20m2
S      
1591 kmAlways look for Rand...-
22892
Σ Thiruvananthapuram...TVC??03:40+17NCJArr +3/Dep +452h 25m+42KCG??14:00+4834h 20m8
  T    
1566 km⭐ ⭐ ⭐ Telangana Expr...-
7499
Σ tirunalveli kongu ...TVC??04:25+3CBEArr +1/Dep +41h 33m+3KCG??10:30+1530h 5m11
S      
1420 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
19001
Σ Duronto: Trivandru...TVC??04:25+2KJMArr -16/Dep +12h 15m+17SC??08:55+3128h 30m4
      S
1513 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19004
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...TVC??04:25+2WADIArr +56/Dep +82h 30m-48BMT??13:39+333h 14m6
      S
1541 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19005
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...TVC??04:25+2WADIArr +56/Dep +395h 15m-17BMT??18:29+2338h 4m39
      S
1541 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
8923
Σ TVC-MAS-BZA-SC TRI...TVC??06:10+35WLArr +1:05/Dep +571h 7m-8SC??13:45+631h 35m22
S TW   
1689 kmSRG*^~-
10192
--
Σ Chennai Vijayawada...TVC??06:10+35BZAArr +42/Dep +24h 25m-40BMT??16:56+734h 46m14
S T    
1693 kmKishor*^~-
14900
--
Σ TVC-CBE-KCG(Xfer@E...TVC??06:10+35EDArr +40/Dep +52h 0m-35KCG??14:00+1031h 50m21
S      
1505 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19003
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...TVC??08:45+16GTLArr +14/Dep +54h 20m-9SC??23:20-1038h 35m-2
   W   
1578 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
3759
Σ Mangalore Madgaon ...TVC??09:50+2MAOArr +1:03/Dep 2h 55m+0KCG??05:00-43h 10m17
 M WT S
1727 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
6540
--
Σ kerala-ap samprk t...TVC??11:15+3TPTYArr +30/Dep +211h 45m-9KCG??17:05+1529h 50m8
S T T  
1532 kmChart Prepared*~-
8526
Σ Trivandrum Hyderab...TVC??11:15+3BZAArr +21/Dep +232h 10m+2SC??18:45+1031h 30m19
SMTWTFS
1631 kmBMTIR*^~-
11308
Σ CBE-BZA-SC-AWB-NSL...TVC??11:15+3BZAArr +21/Dep +14h 5m-20SC??20:10+132h 55m10
SMTW F 
1632 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11597
Σ Trivandrum Hyderab...TVC??11:15+3BZAArr +21/Dep +491h 15m+28HYB??17:55+3330h 40m57
SMTWTFS
1641 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
22145
Σ TVC- SNSI  ...TVC??11:15+3TPTYArr +30/Dep +63h 5m-24SC??21:00+2233h 45m18
 M     
1627 km穆罕默德·德恩-
16091
--
Σ Trivandrum Hyderab...TVC??12:40+12BZAArr +35/Dep +42h 55m-31SC??21:50+3133h 10m12
S      
1699 kmBMTIR*^~-
16090
--
Σ Trivandrum Secunde...TVC??14:15+6BZAArr +8/Dep +41h 45m-4SC??21:50+3131h 35m12
  T    
1618 kmBMTIR*^~-
12232
Σ Nagercoil Tirupati...TVC??16:10+2MDUArr +20/Dep +202h 0m+0KCG??23:40+2831h 30m17
     F 
1509 kmRAJMOHAN-
19000
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...KCVL??16:45+5SBCArr +19/Dep +94h 25m-10KCG??02:00-1133h 15m14
   W F 
1510 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17733
--
Σ Ernakulam- Hyderab...KCVL??17:00+4BANDArr +1:16/Dep +144h 44m-1:02KCG??02:00-1133h 0m14
   W F 
1461 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
17734
--
Σ Ernakulam- Hyderab...KCVL117:00+4YPRArr +46/Dep +22h 0m-44MJF300:24+3031h 24m8
no arr/dep
1433 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
13140
Σ Trivandrum Kachegu...TVC??17:15+2KPDArr +31/Dep +51h 52m-26KCG??23:40+2830h 25m17
     F 
1529 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
19002
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...TVC??17:15+2PGTArr +37/Dep +191h 50m-18KCG??03:30+034h 15m27
   W  S
1539 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
374
Σ Tiruvananthapuram ...TVC??20:20+1MASArr +8/Dep +14h 20m-7HYB??05:45+833h 25m20
      S
1632 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site