Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TVC/Thiruvananthapur ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun Jan 22, 2017 21:45:48 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun Jan 22, 2017 21:45:48 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) to CNB/Kanpur Central
1 Trains / 14 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒TVC   Filters   Dep: TVC   Arr: CNB   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Thane   New Delhi   Chennai Egmore   Kota   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Guntakal   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERTVC*306:10+1:20CNB408:15+3:2550h 5m49
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2900 km58 km/hr


14 ΣChains between TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Thane   New Delhi   Chennai Egmore   Kota   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Guntakal   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13063
Σ Tirunelveli Gorakh...TVC103:40+27MSArr +11/Dep +1:302h 50m+1:19CNB408:15+3:2976h 35m23
    T  
2787 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14700
Σ TVC - MAS- ET - LJ...TVC??06:10+1ETArr +43/Dep +291h 20m-14CNB??09:45+2:2351h 35m11
      S
2900 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
7227
Σ Kochuvel - Lucknow...KCVL108:45+0TNAArr +50/Dep +1:415h 32m+51CNB713:30+2:4952h 45m10
S      
2823 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
19003
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...TVC??08:45+14GTLArr +6/Dep +44h 20m-2CNB??05:50+1:1769h 5m10
   W   
3054 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1605
Σ Dakshin-Uttar Supe...TVC??11:15+3NDLSArr +3:57/Dep +2:232h 5m-1:34CNB??20:45+2:1857h 30m2
SMTWT S
3473 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
1727
Σ Kerala Udyog Super...TVC??11:15+3JHSArr +1:32/Dep +1:312h 30m-1CNB??13:30+2:0950h 15m9
 M    S
2842 kmVinay Kumar~-
1728
Σ Gomti Super &...TVC311:15+3JHSArr +1:32/Dep +2:172h 30m+45CNB713:30+2:4974h 15m10
 M  T S
3253 kmVinay Kumar~-
1730
Σ Kerala Gomti Expre...TVC??11:15+3JHSArr +1:32/Dep +1:394h 55m+7CNB??15:40+2:0652h 25m9
      S
2842 kmVinay Kumar~-
18759
--
Σ PNVL TO FD VIA KOT...TVC??14:15+8KOTAArr +32/Dep +3:067h 30m+2:34CNB??04:20+3:0062h 5m11
   W   
3024 kmS Verma*^~-
19708
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...TVC??14:15+0JHSArr +2:11/Dep +3:453h 27m+1:34CNB??18:30+3:3652h 15m13
  T    
2828 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2122
Σ TVC-RJPB 3-Day a W...TVC119:15+4NZMArr +52/Dep +1:394h 35m+47CNB421:55+2:0850h 40m0
  T TF 
3285 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
5601
Σ Trivandrum Guwahat...TVC119:15+4KOTAArr +41/Dep +3850m-3CNB719:15+1:5596h 0m18
  T    
3432 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12410
--
Σ TVC-NZM/NDLS-CNB S...TVC119:15+4NZMArr +52/Dep +2:233h 10m+1:31CNB220:45+2:1849h 30m2
  T T  
3285 km-
21326
Σ TVC - NHLN AC chai...TVC119:15+4NZMArr +52/Dep +43h 10m-48CNB020:45+2:2549h 30m0
     F 
3285 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site