Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TVC/Thiruvananthapur ▼
×
CNB/Kanpur Central ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 18:10:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 18:10:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) to CNB/Kanpur Central
1 Trains / 14 ΣChains

1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CNB⇒TVC   Filters   Dep: TVC   Arr: CNB   

Shortest Route: 2662.09 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tirunelveli => Madurai => Salem => Katpadi => Tenali => Vijayawada => Balharshah => Gondia => Jabalpur => Katni

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

1 Long-Distance Trains between TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and CNB/Kanpur Central

Try these Via Stations: Thane   New Delhi   Chennai Egmore   Kota   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Guntakal   Jhansi  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERTVC*306:10+1:38CNB408:15+2:3850h 5m49
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL2900 km58 km/hr


14 ΣChains between TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and CNB/Kanpur Central

Xfer Stations: Thane   New Delhi   Chennai Egmore   Kota   Hazrat Nizamuddin   Itarsi   Guntakal   Jhansi  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13063
Σ Tirunelveli Gorakh...TVC??03:40+28MSArr +12/Dep +382h 50m+26CNB??08:15+3:3452h 35m23
     F 
2787 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14700
Σ TVC - MAS- ET - LJ...TVC??06:10+2ETArr +38/Dep 1h 20m+0CNB??09:45+2:0451h 35m11
      S
2900 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
7227
Σ Kochuvel - Lucknow...KCVL??08:45+1TNAArr +1:37/Dep +585h 32m-39CNB??13:30+3:0052h 45m10
S      
2807 kmAap Aaye Bahar Aayi...-
19003
--
Σ Trivandrum- Hydera...TVC??08:45+12GTLArr +7/Dep 4h 20m+0CNB??05:50+3569h 5m10
   W   
3055 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
1605
Σ Dakshin-Uttar Supe...TVC??11:15+3NDLSArr +3:21/Dep 2h 5m+0CNB??20:45+1:2157h 30m2
SMTWT S
3473 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
1727
Σ Kerala Udyog Super...TVC311:15-JHSArr +1:41/Dep 2h 30m+0CNB513:30-74h 15m10
S    F 
3253 kmVinay Kumar~-
1728
Σ Gomti Super &...TVC??11:15+3JHSArr +1:41/Dep +2:112h 30m+30CNB??13:30+3:0050h 15m10
S T  F 
2842 kmVinay Kumar~-
1730
Σ Kerala Gomti Expre...TVC??11:15+3JHSArr +1:41/Dep +1:404h 55m-1CNB??15:40+2:2552h 25m9
      S
2842 kmVinay Kumar~-
18759
--
Σ PNVL TO FD VIA KOT...TVC??14:15+9KOTAArr +49/Dep +3:167h 30m+2:27CNB??04:20+4:0562h 5m11
   W   
3024 kmS Verma*^~-
19708
--
Σ Trivandrum- Ernaku...TVC??14:15+1JHSArr +2:33/Dep +3:163h 27m+43CNB??18:30+3:0752h 15m13
  T    
2828 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
2122
Σ TVC-RJPB 3-Day a W...TVC??19:15+3NZMArr /Dep +1:084h 35m+0CNB??21:55+1:3350h 40m0
  T TF 
3284 kmᶆӮ ᶘḽӺӗ Өӥ Ѧ ╦╔▲║Ṉ*^-
5601
Σ Trivandrum Guwahat...TVC??19:15+3KOTAArr /Dep +3850m+0CNB??19:15+1:4748h 0m18
    T  
2973 km® राहुल जैन ☺ झाडू व...-
12410
--
Σ TVC-NZM/NDLS-CNB S...TVC??19:15+3NZMArr /Dep 3h 10m+0CNB??20:45+1:2149h 30m2
  T T  
3284 kmxxx-
21326
Σ TVC - NHLN AC chai...TVC??19:15+3NZMArr /Dep +13h 10m+0CNB??20:45+2:1249h 30m0
     F 
3284 kmজয়দীপ JOYDEEP जय़दी...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site