Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TVC/Thiruvananthapur ▼
×
SHM/Kolkata Shalimar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Wed Mar 29, 2017 23:11:07 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Wed Mar 29, 2017 23:11:07 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) to SHM/Kolkata Shalimar
4 Trains / 29 ΣChains

4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SHM⇒TVC   Filters   Dep: TVC   Arr: SHM   

Shortest Route: 2428.45 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tirunelveli => Madurai => Salem => Katpadi => Tenali => Vijayawada => Khurda Road => Cuttack => Kharagpur => Santragachi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and SHM/Kolkata Shalimar

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Yesvantpur   Asansol   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Lucknow NER   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Bhopal   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Tiruchchirappalli   Perambur   Vijayawada   Jhansi   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRTVC*312:40+12SRC410:02+045h 22m33
S      
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL2573 km57 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRTVC516:05+20SHM*213:50+2545h 45m41
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2508 km55 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRTVC*317:00+4SRC413:08+2:3544h 8m34
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL2573 km58 km/hr
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRTVC*317:00+1SHM*113:50+3244h 50m35
    T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2566 km57 km/hr


29 ΣChains between TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and SHM/Kolkata Shalimar

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Yesvantpur   Asansol   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Lucknow NER   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Bhopal   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Tiruchchirappalli   Perambur   Vijayawada   Jhansi   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21600
--
Σ vivek express chai...TVC??00:45+25ASNArr +47/Dep +4:1314m+3:26HWH??04:00+4:2051h 15m38
     F 
2834 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
21601
--
Σ vivek express chai...TVC??00:45+25ASNArr +47/Dep +161h 17m-31HWH??04:15+451h 30m41
     F 
2821 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
298
Σ Nagercoil - Chenna...TVC??03:40+17MSArr +3/Dep +13h 10m-2SRC??03:18+647h 38m14
SMTWTFS
2450 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
12222
--
Σ Nagercoil NCJ Howr...TVC??03:40+17TPJArr +8/Dep +02h 0m-8HWH??03:15-447h 35m3
  T  F 
2463 kmRAJMOHAN-
3543
Σ Raptivilas Super&n...TVC??06:10+35NGPArr +1:04/Dep +71h 15m-57SRC??12:46+454h 36m60
S TW   
3124 kmVinay Kumar~-
3544
Σ Nagarvilas Super&n...TVC??06:10+0NGPArr +34/Dep +71h 10m-27SRC??12:46+454h 36m60
      S
3124 kmVinay Kumar~-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...TVC??06:10+35LJNArr +2:54/Dep +2:232h 25m-31HWH??15:45+2:0981h 35m104
S TW   
4030 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12830
--
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah ...TVC??06:10+35JTJArr +43/Dep +83h 12m-35SRC??05:26+247h 16m33
S TW   
2494 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12831
--
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah ...TVC??06:10+1JTJArr +58/Dep +83h 12m-50SRC??05:26+247h 16m33
 M  T  
2505 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12832
--
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah ...TVC??06:10+0JTJArr +14/Dep +83h 12m-6SRC??05:26+247h 16m33
      S
2494 kmAlways look for Rand...-
6063
Σ TRIVANDRUM-HOWRAH ...TVC??07:15+2KPDArr /Dep +71h 52m+0SRC??05:26+246h 11m33
SMTWTFS
2506 kmsanuakk123-
843
Σ mangalore madgaon ...TVC??09:50+2MAOArr +1:03/Dep +82h 55m-55SRC??21:56+1460h 6m42
 M WT S
3025 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
1643
Σ Trivandrum to Akol...TVC??09:50+2LTTArr +30/Dep +05h 20m-30SHM??12:25+2774h 35m82
SMTWTFS
3445 kmsaravana yuvaraj-
10005
--
Σ MAO-LTT-HWH &...TVC??09:50+2LTTArr +30/Dep +53h 55m-25HWH??03:35+4065h 45m14
SM  TF 
3454 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
1006
Σ Trivandrum-Vijayaw...TVC??11:15+3BZAArr +21/Dep +135h 25m-8SRC??11:11+1547h 56m14
SMTWTFS
2506 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
2745
Σ Padmanabhaswamy Te...TVC??11:15+3JHSArr +1:09/Dep +1:051h 55m-4HWH??06:45+3:4267h 30m29
S T T  
3813 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
11520
--
Σ trivandrum singrau...TVC??11:15+3BPLArr +44/Dep +54h 40m-39HWH??15:00+1175h 45m24
 M     
3787 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
11967
--
Σ Trivandrum Guwahat...TVC??11:15+3JTJArr +37/Dep +71h 27m-30SRC??10:02-46h 47m22
   WTF 
2575 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14931
--
Σ Trivandrum - Shali...TVC??11:15+3BZAArr +21/Dep +211h 25m+0SHM??09:05+445h 50m14
 M     
2510 kmChicago Sudarshan*^~-
14937
--
Σ TVC-CBE-BZA-Kolkat...TVC??11:15+3BZAArr +21/Dep +211h 25m+0SHM??09:05+2245h 50m18
    T  
2510 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19023
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...TVC??11:15+3BPLArr +44/Dep +161h 15m-28HWH??06:45+2:2367h 30m32
 M W F 
3807 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19181
Σ Trivandrum - Guwah...TVC??11:15+3BZAArr +21/Dep +163h 20m-5SRC??10:01+046h 46m16
      S
2506 kmPurna-
738
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah&...TVC??14:50+8MASArr +42/Dep +21h 15m-40SRC??11:11+1544h 21m14
SMTWTFS
2573 kmBMTIR*^~-
7772
Σ south east connect...TVC??14:50+8PERArr +42/Dep +322h 12m-10HWH??13:55+1247h 5m18
 M     
2575 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12770
Σ Trivandrum Howrah ...TVC??14:50+8KPDArr +54/Dep +32h 22m-51HWH??14:50+2448h 0m21
S      
2521 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12422
Σ Trivandrum Muzaffa...TVC??16:10+2MSArr +7/Dep 1h 40m+0SRC??13:08+044h 58m22
   W   
2450 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
8835
Σ kvcl-SBC-hwh faste...KCVL??16:45+5SBCArr +19/Dep +22h 40m-17HWH??16:15+3647h 30m8
SM WT S
2784 kmMJ*^-
9982
Σ KCVL-HWH S.F. CHAI...KCVL??17:00+4YPRArr +46/Dep +21h 45m-44HWH??16:15+3647h 15m8
 M W   
2755 kmAnkit*^-
15773
Σ Trivandrum Central...TVC420:20-PGTArr +24/Dep 1h 55m+0SRC418:00-69h 40m38
no arr/dep
3041 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site