Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TVC/Thiruvananthapur ▼
×
SHM/Kolkata Shalimar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon May 29, 2017 15:30:57 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon May 29, 2017 15:30:57 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) to SHM/Kolkata Shalimar
4 Trains / 29 ΣChains

4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SHM⇒TVC   Filters   Dep: TVC   Arr: SHM   

Shortest Route: 2428.02 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tirunelveli => Madurai => Salem => Katpadi => Tenali => Vijayawada => Khurda Road => Cuttack => Kharagpur => Santragachi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and SHM/Kolkata Shalimar

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Yesvantpur   Asansol   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Lucknow NER   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Bhopal   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Tiruchchirappalli   Perambur   Vijayawada   Jhansi   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRTVC*312:40+6SRC410:02+2345h 22m33
S      
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL2573 km57 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRTVC516:05+12SHM*213:50+2045h 45m41
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2508 km55 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRTVC*317:00+1SRC413:08+4444h 8m34
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL2573 km58 km/hr
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRTVC*317:00+1SHM*113:50+4344h 50m36
    T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2566 km57 km/hr


29 ΣChains between TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and SHM/Kolkata Shalimar

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Yesvantpur   Asansol   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Lucknow NER   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Bhopal   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Tiruchchirappalli   Perambur   Vijayawada   Jhansi   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21600
--
Σ vivek express chai...TVC??00:45+20ASNArr +48/Dep +3:5314m+3:05HWH??04:00+3:4951h 15m38
     F 
2834 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
21601
--
Σ vivek express chai...TVC??00:45+20ASNArr +48/Dep +211h 17m-27HWH??04:15+751h 30m42
     F 
2821 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
298
Σ Nagercoil - Chenna...TVC??03:40+24MSArr +6/Dep +83h 10m+2SRC??03:18+547h 38m14
SMTWTFS
2450 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
12222
--
Σ Nagercoil NCJ Howr...TVC??03:40+24TPJArr +9/Dep +152h 0m+6HWH??03:15+5647h 35m3
  T  F 
2461 kmRAJMOHAN-
3543
Σ Raptivilas Super&n...TVC??06:10+2NGPArr /Dep +111h 15m+0SRC??12:46+1:0854h 36m60
S TW   
3124 kmVinay Kumar~-
3544
Σ Nagarvilas Super&n...TVC??06:10+0NGPArr +41/Dep +111h 10m-30SRC??12:46+1:0854h 36m60
      S
3124 kmVinay Kumar~-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...TVC??06:10+2LJNArr /Dep +2:132h 25m+0HWH??15:45+1:1781h 35m104
S TW   
4030 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12830
--
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah ...TVC??06:10+2JTJArr /Dep +313h 12m+0SRC??05:26+447h 16m33
S TW   
2494 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12831
--
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah ...TVC??06:10+1JTJArr /Dep +313h 12m+0SRC??05:26+447h 16m33
 M  T  
2506 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12832
--
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah ...TVC??06:10+0JTJArr +14/Dep +313h 12m+17SRC??05:26+447h 16m33
      S
2494 kmAlways look for Rand...-
6063
Σ TRIVANDRUM-HOWRAH ...TVC??07:15+1KPDArr +15/Dep +241h 52m+9SRC??05:26+446h 11m33
SMTWTFS
2505 kmsanuakk123-
843
Σ mangalore madgaon ...TVC??09:50+6MAOArr +1:18/Dep +182h 55m-1:00SRC??21:56+3260h 6m42
 M WT S
3024 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
1643
Σ Trivandrum to Akol...TVC??09:50+6LTTArr +36/Dep +05h 20m-36SHM??12:25+3574h 35m82
SMTWTFS
3444 kmsaravana yuvaraj-
10005
--
Σ MAO-LTT-HWH &...TVC309:50+6LTTArr +36/Dep +83h 55m-28HWH2003:35+5765h 45m19
SM  TF 
3446 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
1006
Σ Trivandrum-Vijayaw...TVC??11:15+3BZAArr +11/Dep +255h 25m+14SRC??11:11+2547h 56m14
SMTWTFS
2506 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
2745
Σ Padmanabhaswamy Te...TVC??11:15+3JHSArr +50/Dep +401h 55m-10HWH??06:45+2:5467h 30m29
S T T  
3814 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
11520
--
Σ trivandrum singrau...TVC??11:15+3BPLArr +35/Dep +04h 40m-35HWH??15:00+2275h 45m24
 M     
3792 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
11967
--
Σ Trivandrum Guwahat...TVC??11:15+3JTJArr +27/Dep +81h 27m-19SRC??10:02+046h 47m22
   WTF 
2575 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14931
--
Σ Trivandrum - Shali...TVC??11:15+3BZAArr +11/Dep +161h 25m+5SHM??09:05+1545h 50m14
 M     
2510 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
14937
--
Σ TVC-CBE-BZA-Kolkat...TVC??11:15+3BZAArr +11/Dep +261h 25m+15SHM??09:05+2445h 50m18
    T  
2510 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19023
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...TVC??11:15+3BPLArr +35/Dep +291h 15m-6HWH??06:45+2:4367h 30m32
 M W F 
3808 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19181
Σ Trivandrum - Guwah...TVC??11:15+3BZAArr +11/Dep +113h 20m+0SRC??10:01-46h 46m16
      S
2506 kmPurna-
738
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah&...TVC??14:50+5MASArr +30/Dep +101h 15m-20SRC??11:11+2544h 21m14
SMTWTFS
2573 kmBMTIR*^~-
7772
Σ south east connect...TVC??14:50+5PERArr +23/Dep +482h 12m+25HWH??13:55+5947h 5m18
 M     
2576 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12770
Σ Trivandrum Howrah ...TVC??14:50+5KPDArr +42/Dep +42h 22m-38HWH??14:50+1348h 0m21
S      
2521 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12422
Σ Trivandrum Muzaffa...TVC??16:10+2MSArr +12/Dep +1:351h 40m+1:23SRC??13:08+6:0644h 58m22
   W   
2450 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
8835
Σ kvcl-SBC-hwh faste...KCVL??16:45+2SBCArr +8/Dep +22h 40m-6HWH??16:15+3847h 30m8
SM WT S
2778 kmMJ*^-
9982
Σ KCVL-HWH S.F. CHAI...KCVL??17:00+8YPRArr +46/Dep +21h 45m-44HWH??16:15+3847h 15m8
 M W   
2756 kmAnkit*^-
15773
Σ Trivandrum Central...TVC??20:20+0PGTArr +14/Dep +1:021h 55m+48SRC??18:00+1:5845h 40m38
      S
2503 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site