Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TVC/Thiruvananthapur ▼
×
SHM/Kolkata Shalimar ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 28, 2017 13:46:20 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 28, 2017 13:46:20 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) to SHM/Kolkata Shalimar
4 Trains / 29 ΣChains

4 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SHM⇒TVC   Filters   Dep: TVC   Arr: SHM   

Shortest Route: 2428.5 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tirunelveli => Madurai => Salem => Katpadi => Tenali => Vijayawada => Khurda Road => Cuttack => Kharagpur => Santragachi

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

4 Long-Distance Trains between TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and SHM/Kolkata Shalimar

Try these Via Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Yesvantpur   Asansol   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Lucknow NER   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Bhopal   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Tiruchchirappalli   Perambur   Vijayawada   Jhansi   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRTVC*312:40+15HWH2010:55+2446h 15m34
S      
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL2580 km56 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRTVC516:05+14SHM*213:50+2045h 45m41
S      
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2508 km55 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRTVC*317:00+3HWH1113:55+1:1544h 55m35
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL2580 km57 km/hr
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRTVC*317:00+24SHM*113:50+1:2744h 50m35
    T S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2566 km57 km/hr


29 ΣChains between TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and SHM/Kolkata Shalimar

Xfer Stations: Chennai   Katpadi   Jolarpettai   Yesvantpur   Asansol   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Lucknow NER   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Bhopal   Nagpur   Lokmanya Tilak Terminus   Tiruchchirappalli   Perambur   Vijayawada   Jhansi   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
21600
--
Σ vivek express chai...TVC??00:45+25ASNArr +1:15/Dep +5:3114m+4:16HWH??04:00+5:4551h 15m38
     F 
2834 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
21601
--
Σ vivek express chai...TVC??00:45+25ASNArr +1:15/Dep +241h 17m-51HWH??04:15+1251h 30m40
     F 
2821 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
298
Σ Nagercoil - Chenna...TVC??03:40+25MSArr +10/Dep +13h 10m-9HWH??04:10+2048h 30m15
SMTWTFS
2458 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
12222
--
Σ Nagercoil NCJ Howr...TVC??03:40+25TPJArr +15/Dep +42h 0m-11HWH??03:15-147h 35m3
  T  F 
2463 kmRAJMOHAN-
3543
Σ Raptivilas Super&n...TVC??06:10+1:23NGPArr +1:30/Dep +61h 15m-1:24HWH??13:30+1955h 20m61
S TW   
3130 kmVinay Kumar~-
3544
Σ Nagarvilas Super&n...TVC??06:10+2NGPArr +51/Dep +61h 10m-45HWH??13:30+1955h 20m61
      S
3130 kmVinay Kumar~-
7704
Σ Chennai-Sultanpur,...TVC??06:10+1:23LJNArr +3:13/Dep +3:522h 25m+39HWH??15:45+3:2681h 35m104
S TW   
4029 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
12830
--
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah ...TVC??06:10+1:23JTJArr +1:34/Dep +83h 12m-1:26HWH??06:10+2948h 0m34
S TW   
2501 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12831
--
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah ...TVC??06:10+1JTJArr +1:08/Dep +83h 12m-1:00HWH??06:10+2948h 0m34
 M  T  
2512 kmAlways look for Rand...-
12832
--
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah ...TVC??06:10+2JTJArr +20/Dep +83h 12m-12HWH??06:10+2948h 0m34
      S
2501 kmAlways look for Rand...-
6063
Σ TRIVANDRUM-HOWRAH ...TVC??07:15+2KPDArr +30/Dep +61h 52m-24HWH??06:10+2946h 55m34
SMTWTFS
2513 kmsanuakk123-
843
Σ mangalore madgaon ...TVC??09:50+3MAOArr +1:15/Dep +92h 55m-1:06HWH??22:40+5460h 50m43
 M WT S
3032 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
1643
Σ Trivandrum to Akol...TVC??09:50+3LTTArr +37/Dep +05h 20m-37SHM??12:25+3174h 35m82
SMTWTFS
3445 kmsaravana yuvaraj-
10005
--
Σ MAO-LTT-HWH &...TVC??09:50+3LTTArr +37/Dep +53h 55m-32HWH??03:35+3965h 45m14
SM  TF 
3454 kmWarrier is BACK*^~-
1006
Σ Trivandrum-Vijayaw...TVC??11:15+4BZAArr +21/Dep +165h 25m-5HWH??11:50+1848h 35m15
SMTWTFS
2513 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
2745
Σ Padmanabhaswamy Te...TVC??11:15+4JHSArr +1:41/Dep +1:181h 55m-23HWH??06:45+4:3067h 30m29
S T T  
3812 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
11520
--
Σ trivandrum singrau...TVC??11:15+4BPLArr +53/Dep +74h 40m-46HWH??15:00+2775h 45m24
 M     
3787 kmFew SF trains in NCR...-
11967
--
Σ Trivandrum Guwahat...TVC??11:15+4JTJArr +38/Dep +71h 27m-31HWH??10:55+1347h 40m23
   WTF 
2583 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
14931
--
Σ Trivandrum - Shali...TVC??11:15+4BZAArr +21/Dep +231h 25m+2SHM??09:05+045h 50m14
 M     
2510 kmSudarshan*^~-
14937
--
Σ TVC-CBE-BZA-Kolkat...TVC??11:15+4BZAArr +21/Dep +311h 25m+10SHM??09:05+1745h 50m18
    T  
2510 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19023
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...TVC??11:15+4BPLArr +53/Dep +341h 15m-19HWH??06:45+2:5767h 30m32
 M W F 
3807 kmMahaparinirwan Expre...-
19181
Σ Trivandrum - Guwah...TVC??11:15+4BZAArr +21/Dep +93h 20m-12HWH??10:55+1547h 40m17
      S
2513 kmPurna-
738
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah&...TVC??14:50+15MASArr +55/Dep +21h 15m-53HWH??11:50+1845h 0m15
SMTWTFS
2581 kmBMTIR*^~-
7772
Σ south east connect...TVC??14:50+15PERArr +1:05/Dep +442h 12m-21HWH??13:55+3147h 5m18
 M     
2575 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12770
Σ Trivandrum Howrah ...TVC??14:50+15KPDArr +1:09/Dep +32h 22m-1:06HWH??14:50+2948h 0m21
S      
2521 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12422
Σ Trivandrum Muzaffa...TVC??16:10+3MSArr +21/Dep +141h 40m-7HWH??13:55+1745h 45m22
   W   
2458 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
8835
Σ kvcl-SBC-hwh faste...KCVL??16:45+6SBCArr +19/Dep +22h 40m-17HWH??16:15+3347h 30m7
SM WT S
2782 kmMJ*^-
9982
Σ KCVL-HWH S.F. CHAI...KCVL??17:00+5YPRArr +47/Dep +21h 45m-45HWH??16:15+3347h 15m7
 M W   
2753 kmAnkit*^-
15773
Σ Trivandrum Central...TVC??20:20+0PGTArr +12/Dep +331h 55m+21SRC??18:00+4045h 40m37
      S
2503 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site