Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TVC/Thiruvananthapur ▼
×
SBC/KSR Bengaluru Ci ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Apr 27, 2017 05:14:41 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Apr 27, 2017 05:14:41 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) to SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
6 Trains / 17 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 3 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SBC⇒TVC   Filters   Dep: TVC   Arr: SBC   

Shortest Route: 739.78 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tirunelveli => Madurai => Karur => Salem

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Try these Via Stations: Villupuram   Nagercoil   Ernakulam (South)   Jolarpettai   Salem   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Shoranur   Vanchi Maniyachchi   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16332Thiruvananthapuram C...ExpSRTVC*104:25+2KJM421:25-117h 0m19
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL817 km48 km/hr
16562Kochuveli - Yesvantp...ACExpSWRKCVL*112:40+2YPR*504:30+1415h 50m11
     F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL841 km53 km/hr
16525Island ExpressExpSWRTVC212:45+6SBC*507:20+918h 35m38
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL849 km46 km/hr
12778Kochuveli - Hubballi...SFSWRKCVL*012:50+0YPR004:30-815h 40m12
    T  
SL
3A2A
PQWL830 km53 km/hr
16316Kochuveli - KSR Beng...ExpSRKCVL*116:45+3SBC*508:35+1115h 50m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL830 km52 km/hr
12258Kochuveli - Yesvantp...GRSWRKCVL*117:00+7YPR*509:30+4816h 30m17
 M W F 
3A
GNWL802 km49 km/hr


17 ΣChains between TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Xfer Stations: Villupuram   Nagercoil   Ernakulam (South)   Jolarpettai   Salem   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Shoranur   Vanchi Maniyachchi   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13160
Σ Tirunelveli Tiruch...TVC??03:40+20VMArr +11/Dep +34h 25m-8YPR??06:00+626h 20m-8
S TW   
1035 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
7499
Σ tirunalveli kongu ...TVC??04:25+20CBEArr +22/Dep +121h 33m-10YPR??22:50+4218h 25m4
S      
796 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
10910
Σ Trivandrum-Hubli-d...TVC??08:45+14EDArr +25/Dep +211h 45m-4YPR??04:15+2319h 30m6
 M  TF 
808 kmBMTIR*^~-
21104
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE-MY...TVC??08:45+14GTLArr +16/Dep +1:122h 10m+56SBC??00:10+4839h 25m24
S    F 
1725 kmIBRAHIM-
21381
Σ TVC-JTJ-SBC &...TVC??08:45+14JTJArr +8/Dep +111h 27m+3SBC??03:45+219h 0m8
SMTWTFS
848 kmjithinjacobvarghese8...-
166
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...TVC??11:15+3ERSArr +31/Dep +11h 25m-30SBC??04:15+317h 0m12
 M W   
838 kmBMTIR*^~-
167
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...TVC??11:15+3ERSArr +31/Dep +21h 25m-29SBC??04:15+017h 0m12
S      
838 kmBMTIR*^~-
1286
Σ Trivandrum-Mysore ...TVC??11:15+3EDArr +30/Dep +231h 50m-7SBC??05:50+418h 35m19
SMTWTFS
804 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
2560
Σ TVC-SA-MYS &#...TVC??11:15+3SAArr +39/Dep +262h 15m-13SBC??06:40+119h 25m25
SMTWTFS
804 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
21719
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...TVC??11:15+3JTJArr +31/Dep +112h 2m-20YPR??06:00+618h 45m11
S TW   
858 kmIBRAHIM-
18360
Σ Trivandrum-Nagerco...TVC??11:25+17NCJArr +15/Dep +35h 53m-12SBC??09:05+1521h 40m-3
SMTWT S
742 kmBMTIR*^~-
21718
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...KCVL??12:00+1:27JTJArr +1:50/Dep +111h 30m-1:39YPR??06:00+618h 0m11
S      
836 kmIBRAHIM-
5620
Σ 5 DAYS A WEEK ...TVC214:30+25SRRArr +1:02/Dep +1950m-43YPR508:00+141h 30m16
SM WTF 
985 km▶కాటమరాయుడు collects...-
15421
--
Σ Trivandrum Central...TVC??16:10+2MEJArr +7/Dep +122h 46m+5KJM??11:13+5419h 3m10
S      
814 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19931
Σ Trivandrum Bangalo...TVC??16:10+2NCJArr +10/Dep +31h 15m-7SBC??09:05+1516h 55m14
SMTWTFS
742 kmBMTIR*^~-
13131
--
Σ Trivandrum Pune We...TVC??17:15+2SAArr +30/Dep +442h 43m+14KJM??11:13+5417h 58m10
S      
834 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21549
--
Σ ernakulam to sbc m...TVC??20:20+1JTJArr +13/Dep +2432m+11SBC??12:30+1416h 10m33
      S
836 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site