Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TVC/Thiruvananthapur ▼
×
SBC/KSR Bengaluru Ci ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 08:26:52 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 08:26:52 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) to SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
6 Trains / 17 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 3 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SBC⇒TVC   Filters   Dep: TVC   Arr: SBC   

Shortest Route: 740.19 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tirunelveli => Madurai => Salem

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Try these Via Stations: Villupuram   Nagercoil   Ernakulam (South)   Jolarpettai   Salem   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Shoranur   Vanchi Maniyachchi   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16332Thiruvananthapuram C...ExpSRTVC*104:25+10KJM421:20-2016h 55m19
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL817 km48 km/hr
16562Kochuveli - Yesvantp...ACExpSWRKCVL*112:40+5YPR*504:30+1315h 50m11
     F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL843 km53 km/hr
16525Island ExpressExpSWRTVC212:45+13SBC*507:20+1718h 35m38
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL842 km45 km/hr
12778Kochuveli - Hubballi...SFSWRKCVL*012:50+2YPR004:30+815h 40m12
    T  
SL
3A2A
PQWL830 km53 km/hr
16316Kochuveli - KSR Beng...ExpSRKCVL*116:45+3SBC*508:35+2515h 50m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL824 km52 km/hr
12258Kochuveli - Yesvantp...GRSWRKCVL*117:00+2YPR*509:30+1716h 30m17
 M W F 
3A
GNWL801 km49 km/hr


17 ΣChains between TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Xfer Stations: Villupuram   Nagercoil   Ernakulam (South)   Jolarpettai   Salem   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Shoranur   Vanchi Maniyachchi   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13160
Σ Tirunelveli Tiruch...TVC??03:40+27VMArr +13/Dep +34h 25m-10YPR??06:00+926h 20m-8
S TW   
1034 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
7499
Σ tirunalveli kongu ...TVC204:25+8CBEArr +2/Dep +41h 33m+2YPR022:50+3466h 25m4
no arr/dep
2742 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
10910
Σ Trivandrum-Hubli-d...TVC??08:45+14EDArr +21/Dep +191h 45m-2YPR??04:15+1819h 30m6
 M  TF 
807 kmBMTIR-
21104
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE-MY...TVC??08:45+14GTLArr +6/Dep +1:412h 10m+1:35SBC??00:10+1:1239h 25m24
S    F 
1725 kmIBRAHIM-
21381
Σ TVC-JTJ-SBC &...TVC??08:45+14JTJArr +8/Dep +231h 27m+15SBC??03:45+3519h 0m8
SMTWTFS
848 kmjithinjacobvarghese8...-
166
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...TVC??11:15+3ERSArr +29/Dep +21h 25m-27SBC??04:15+1517h 0m12
 M W   
832 kmBMTIR-
167
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...TVC??11:15+3ERSArr +29/Dep +181h 25m-11SBC??04:15+1917h 0m12
S      
832 kmBMTIR-
1286
Σ Trivandrum-Mysore ...TVC??11:15+3EDArr +19/Dep +231h 50m+4SBC??05:50+218h 35m19
SMTWTFS
804 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
2560
Σ TVC-SA-MYS &#...TVC??11:15+3SAArr +30/Dep +212h 15m-9SBC??06:40+619h 25m25
SMTWTFS
804 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
21719
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...TVC??11:15+3JTJArr +27/Dep +102h 2m-17YPR??06:00+918h 45m11
S TW   
858 kmIBRAHIM-
18360
Σ Trivandrum-Nagerco...TVC??11:25+16NCJArr +20/Dep +35h 53m-17SBC??09:05+1921h 40m-3
SMTWT S
742 kmBMTIR-
21718
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...KCVL??12:00+2:08JTJArr +2:34/Dep +101h 30m-2:24YPR??06:00+918h 0m11
S      
836 kmIBRAHIM-
5620
Σ 5 DAYS A WEEK ...TVC??14:30+16SRRArr +1:00/Dep +1550m-45YPR??08:00-717h 30m16
SM WTF 
810 kmKK▶vs◀Sanga-
15421
--
Σ Trivandrum Central...TVC??16:10+3MEJArr +4/Dep +32h 46m-1KJM??11:13+5919h 3m10
S      
808 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19931
Σ Trivandrum Bangalo...TVC??16:10+3NCJArr +8/Dep +31h 15m-5SBC??09:05+1916h 55m14
SMTWTFS
742 kmBMTIR-
13131
--
Σ Trivandrum Pune We...TVC??17:15+2SAArr +27/Dep +382h 43m+11KJM??11:13+5917h 58m10
S      
828 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21549
--
Σ ernakulam to sbc m...TVC420:20+0JTJArr +9/Dep +2632m+17SBC212:30+2140h 10m33
      S
1050 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site