Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TVC/Thiruvananthapur ▼
×
SBC/KSR Bengaluru Ci ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Feb 21, 2017 11:13:55 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Feb 21, 2017 11:13:55 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) to SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)
6 Trains / 17 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 3 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: SBC⇒TVC   Filters   Dep: TVC   Arr: SBC   

Shortest Route: 740.19 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tirunelveli => Madurai => Salem

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

6 Long-Distance Trains between TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Try these Via Stations: Villupuram   Nagercoil   Ernakulam (South)   Jolarpettai   Salem   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Shoranur   Vanchi Maniyachchi   Guntakal  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
16332Thiruvananthapuram C...ExpSRTVC*104:25-KJM421:25-17h 0m19
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL823 km48 km/hr
16562Kochuveli - Yesvantp...ACExpSWRKCVL*112:40+5YPR*504:30+1815h 50m11
     F 
3A
2A1A
GNWL847 km53 km/hr
16525Island ExpressExpSWRTVC212:45+8SBC*507:20+1918h 35m38
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL849 km46 km/hr
12778Kochuveli - Hubballi...SFSWRKCVL*012:50+0YPR004:30+2615h 40m12
    T  
SL
3A2A
PQWL836 km53 km/hr
16316Kochuveli - KSR Beng...ExpSRKCVL*116:45+5SBC*508:35+2615h 50m19
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL830 km52 km/hr
12258Kochuveli - Yesvantp...GRSWRKCVL*117:00+4YPR*509:30+4216h 30m17
 M W F 
3A
GNWL801 km49 km/hr


17 ΣChains between TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and SBC/KSR Bengaluru City Junction (Bangalore)

Xfer Stations: Villupuram   Nagercoil   Ernakulam (South)   Jolarpettai   Salem   Erode   Coimbatore Main   Shoranur   Vanchi Maniyachchi   Guntakal  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
13160
Σ Tirunelveli Tiruch...TVC103:40-VMArr +19/Dep 4h 25m+0YPR606:00-26h 20m-8
S TW   
1193 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
7499
Σ tirunalveli kongu ...TVC??04:25+6CBEArr +1/Dep +01h 33m-1YPR??22:50+3318h 25m4
S      
796 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
10910
Σ Trivandrum-Hubli-d...TVC208:45-EDArr +28/Dep 1h 45m+0YPR604:15-67h 30m6
  TW  S
2329 kmBMTIR*^~-
21104
Σ HASSAN/ARSIKERE-MY...TVC??08:45+12GTLArr +7/Dep +1:262h 10m+1:19SBC??00:10+5339h 25m24
S    F 
1725 kmIBRAHIM-
21381
Σ TVC-JTJ-SBC &...TVC??08:45+12JTJArr +13/Dep +151h 27m+2SBC??03:45+2019h 0m8
SMTWTFS
848 kmjithinjacobvarghese8...-
166
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...TVC??11:15+3ERSArr +34/Dep +51h 25m-29SBC??04:15+717h 0m12
 M W   
838 kmBMTIR*^~-
167
--
Σ Trivandrum-Ernakul...TVC??11:15+3ERSArr +34/Dep 1h 25m+0SBC??04:15+1617h 0m12
S      
838 kmBMTIR*^~-
1286
Σ Trivandrum-Mysore ...TVC??11:15+3EDArr +28/Dep +231h 50m-5SBC??05:50+418h 35m19
SMTWTFS
804 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
2560
Σ TVC-SA-MYS &#...TVC??11:15+3SAArr +36/Dep +272h 15m-9SBC??06:40+1319h 25m25
SMTWTFS
804 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
21719
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...TVC311:15-JTJArr +38/Dep 2h 2m+0YPR606:00-66h 45m11
SM   F 
3185 kmIBRAHIM-
18360
Σ Trivandrum-Nagerco...TVC??11:25+16NCJArr +22/Dep +55h 53m-17SBC??09:05+3221h 40m-3
SMTWT S
742 kmBMTIR*^~-
21718
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...KCVL012:00-JTJArr +4:14/Dep 1h 30m+0YPR606:00-90h 0m11
S      
3784 kmIBRAHIM-
5620
Σ 5 DAYS A WEEK ...TVC??14:30+22SRRArr +1:13/Dep +1550m-58YPR??08:00-217h 30m16
SM WTF 
810 kmKK▶vs◀Sanga*^~-
15421
--
Σ Trivandrum Central...TVC??16:10+3MEJArr +7/Dep +32h 46m-4KJM??11:13+5819h 3m10
S      
814 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
19931
Σ Trivandrum Bangalo...TVC??16:10+3NCJArr +11/Dep +51h 15m-6SBC??09:05+3216h 55m14
SMTWTFS
742 kmBMTIR*^~-
13131
--
Σ Trivandrum Pune We...TVC??17:15+3SAArr +30/Dep +472h 43m+17KJM??11:13+5817h 58m10
S      
835 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
21549
--
Σ ernakulam to sbc m...TVC??20:20+0JTJArr +25/Dep +2432m-1SBC??12:30+2116h 10m33
      S
836 kmരഞ്ജിത് പി എസ്-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site