Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TVC/Thiruvananthapur ▼
×
MAQ/Mangaluru Centra ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 10:37:46 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 10:37:46 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) to MAQ/Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)
24 Trains / 19 ΣChains

1 Rajdhani Trains 1 Garib Rath Trains 15 Mail/Express Trains 1 Sampark Kranti Trains 6 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: MAQ⇒TVC   Filters   Dep: TVC   Arr: MAQ   

Shortest Route: 620.26 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Kollam (Quilon) => Ernakulam (South) => Shoranur

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

24 Long-Distance Trains between TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and MAQ/Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)

Try these Via Stations: Aluva (Alwaye)   Ernakulam Town (North)   Ernakulam (South)   Palakkad (Palghat)   Arsikere   Shoranur  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22653Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRTVC*000:30+0MAJN212:15+2211h 45m8
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL634 km54 km/hr
22114Kochuveli - Mumbai L...SFCRKCVL*100:35+25MAJN112:15+4411h 40m13
 M  T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL627 km54 km/hr
22655Thiruvananthapuram -...SFSRTVC*401:00+0MAJN112:15+2211h 15m8
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL622 km55 km/hr
16606Ernad ExpressExpSRTVC203:35+4MAQ*1,317:15+1313h 40m36
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL620 km45 km/hr
16650Parasuram ExpressExpSRTVC506:15+7MAQ*220:40+3914h 25m43
SMTWTFS
II2SCC
GNWL632 km44 km/hr
12202Kochuveli - Mumbai L...GRSRKCVL*108:45+4MAJN120:15+3411h 30m12
S   T  
CC
3A
GNWL627 km54 km/hr
22659Kochuveli - Dehradun...SFSRKCVL*108:45+2MAJN120:15+5611h 30m9
     F 
SL
3A2A
RSWL627 km54 km/hr
12483Kochuveli - Amritsar...SFNRKCVL*109:20-MAJN120:15-10h 55m9
   W   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL615 km56 km/hr
12217Kerala Sampark Krant...SKrNRKCVL*109:20+3MAJN220:15+4010h 55m9
 M    S
IISL3A
2A1A
RSWL615 km56 km/hr
16346Netravati ExpressExpSRTVC*309:50+6MAJN123:10+3113h 20m26
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RSWL622 km47 km/hr
09457Tirunelveli - Gandhi...ExpWRTVC010:50+11MAJN122:05+5311h 15m9
    T  
IISL
3A2A
GNWL622 km55 km/hr
19577Tirunelveli - Jamnag...ExpWRTVC010:50+18MAJN122:05+4911h 15m10
 MT    
IISL
3A2A
GNWL622 km55 km/hr
19261Kochuveli - Porbanda...ExpWRKCVL*111:00+1MAJN2,322:05+3511h 5m10
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL615 km55 km/hr
19331Kochuveli - Indore W...ExpWRKCVL*011:00+11MAJN122:05+3111h 5m10
     F 
IISL
3A2A
GNWL615 km55 km/hr
22633Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRTVC*014:15+2MAJN102:15+3212h 0m10
   W   
IISL
3A2A
GNWL622 km52 km/hr
16312Kochuveli - Bikaner ...ExpSRKCVL*115:35+8MAJN204:35-213h 0m14
      S
IISL
3A2A
RSWL627 km48 km/hr
16336Nagercoil - Gandhidh...ExpSRTVC015:35+18MAJN204:35+4513h 0m22
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL634 km49 km/hr
16334Thiruvananthapuram -...ExpSRTVC*015:35+29MAJN204:35+1:0113h 0m23
 M     
IISL
3A2A
PQWL634 km49 km/hr
19259Kochuveli - Bhavnaga...ExpWRKCVL*115:35+5MAJN104:35+1013h 0m16
    T  
IISL
3A2A
 627 km48 km/hr
06053Kochuveli - Mangalur...ExpSRKCVL*018:35+5MAJN*005:10+2:1910h 35m12
     F 
SL3A
GNWL627 km59 km/hr
16629Malabar Express (PT)ExpSRTVC*418:45+2MAQ*010:15+1915h 30m52
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL632 km41 km/hr
12431Thiruvananthapuram C...RajNRTVC*119:15+1MAJN205:20+1110h 5m7
  T TF 
3A
2A1A
PQWL622 km62 km/hr
16604Maveli Express (PT)ExpSRTVC*219:25+2MAQ*208:05+3312h 40m29
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL620 km49 km/hr
16347Thiruvananthapuram -...ExpSRTVC*320:40+1MAQ*110:55+3514h 15m48
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL632 km44 km/hr


19 ΣChains between TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and MAQ/Mangaluru Central (Mangalore)

Xfer Stations: Aluva (Alwaye)   Ernakulam Town (North)   Ernakulam (South)   Palakkad (Palghat)   Arsikere   Shoranur  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
9236
Σ Thrivunanthpuram t...TVC??06:00+0ERSArr +18/Dep +43h 55m-14MAJN??21:35+5015h 35m18
SMTWTFS
622 kmSurat BDTS Intercity...-
9071
--
Σ TVC - BKN SeaDeser...TVC??06:10+0PGTArr +25/Dep +312h 25m+6MAJN??22:05+2815h 55m4
      S
710 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
11257
Σ TVC - ERS - NK&nbs...TVC??07:15+1ERNArr +29/Dep +41h 10m-25MAJN??21:35+5014h 20m18
SMTWTFS
637 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
7359
Σ Kanniyakumari - Ma...TVC??08:45+15ERNArr +33/Dep +1615m-17MAJN??21:05+1:0012h 20m1
 M     
636 kmAkshay*^-
11733
Σ Kanniyakumari Mumb...TVC??12:45+6ERNArr +27/Dep +13h 35m-26MAJN??04:10+1515h 25m-5
S  W   
635 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
20259
--
Σ Kanniyakumari to O...TVC??12:45+6AWYArr +26/Dep +172h 6m-9MAJN??04:35+2815h 50m11
   W F 
633 kmAshif C Mohamed-
22241
Σ Kanniyakumari to A...TVC??12:45+6AWYArr +26/Dep +122h 6m-14MAJN??04:35+2815h 50m1
S      
633 kmAshif C Mohamed-
21055
--
Σ KCVL-ARSIKERE-MANG...KCVL??12:50+0ASKArr +33/Dep +132h 50m-20MAJN??17:40-1728h 50m8
    T  
1221 kmIBRAHIM-
11158
--
Σ Trivandrum Shoranu...TVC??14:30+26SRRArr +57/Dep +1:481h 35m+51MAQ??03:55+2:0713h 25m29
SM WTF 
632 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
20260
--
Σ Thiruvananthapuram...TVC114:50+5AWYArr +35/Dep +1745m-18MAJN104:35+2837h 45m17
  T T  
1314 kmAshif C Mohamed-
9220
Σ Kerala (AC/NON AC)...TVC??17:30+1ERSArr +28/Dep +123h 55m-27MAJN??04:10+1534h 40m1
  T   S
621 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9221
Σ Kerala (AC/NON AC)...TVC??17:30+1ERSArr +28/Dep +01h 55m-28MAJN??06:25+1912h 55m1
  T    
621 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
10869
Σ Trivandrum Pune Ex...TVC??17:30+1ERSArr +28/Dep +01h 55m-28MAJN??06:50+1413h 20m10
 M     
622 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9137
Σ Trivandrum Lokmany...TVC??17:45+3ERSArr +9/Dep +122h 40m-8MAJN??04:10+1534h 25m1
  T   S
635 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9139
Σ Trivandrum Nizamud...TVC??17:45+3ERSArr +9/Dep +040m-9MAJN??06:25+1912h 40m1
  T    
635 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
10850
Σ TVC - ERS - PUNE V...TVC??17:45+3ERSArr +9/Dep +040m-9MAJN??06:50+1413h 5m10
 M     
636 kmSoumitra Chawathe*^~-
4300
Σ Trivandrum Shoranu...TVC222:30+2SRRArr +5/Dep +4030m+35MAQ212:25+3637h 55m29
SMTWTFS
681 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
19843
--
Σ TVC-SRR-MAQ Daily&...TVC??22:30-SRRArr /Dep +203h 0m+0MAQ??13:50+2215h 20m12
SMTWTFS
632 kmAlways look for Rand...-
4048
Σ Nagarcoil Pune Cha...TVC??23:20+41ERSArr +1:09/Dep +12h 10m-1:08MAJN??12:15+2312h 55m-21
 M  T  
622 kmh_rahul123-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site