Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TVC/Thiruvananthapur ▼
×
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrap ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu May 25, 2017 06:55:26 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu May 25, 2017 06:55:26 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) to CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus
5 Trains / 19 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 3 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CSTM⇒TVC   Filters   Dep: TVC   Arr: CSTM   

Show Shortest Route


Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Panvel   Jolarpettai   Yesvantpur   Renigunta   Chennai Egmore   Villupuram   Nagpur   Ernakulam Town (North)   Ernakulam (South)   Arsikere   Mangaluru (Mangalore)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22114Kochuveli - Mumbai L...SFCRKCVL*100:35+27LTT*404:10+1:1127h 35m24
 M  T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1503 km55 km/hr
16332Thiruvananthapuram C...ExpSRTVC*104:25+2CSTM*820:50+2040h 25m39
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1957 km48 km/hr
16382Kanniyakumari - Mumb...ExpSRTVC208:45+14CSTM*1104:40+2143h 55m54
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2044 km47 km/hr
12202Kochuveli - Mumbai L...GRSRKCVL*108:45+4LTT*211:45+3027h 0m23
S   T  
CC
3A
GNWL1503 km56 km/hr
16346Netravati ExpressExpSRTVC*309:50+6LTT*516:40+3730h 50m45
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1498 km49 km/hr


19 ΣChains between TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Panvel   Jolarpettai   Yesvantpur   Renigunta   Chennai Egmore   Villupuram   Nagpur   Ernakulam Town (North)   Ernakulam (South)   Arsikere   Mangaluru (Mangalore)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5911
Σ Madurai-Chennai-Mu...TVC??03:40+23MSArr +4/Dep +263h 20m+22CSTM??03:45+5348h 5m32
SMTWTFS
2073 kmBMTIR*^~-
13160
Σ Tirunelveli Tiruch...TVC??03:40+23VMArr +13/Dep +34h 25m-10DR??05:40+750h 0m18
S TW   
2237 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18349
--
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Dai...TVC??06:10+2NGPArr +34/Dep +13h 55m-33CSTM??07:55+1849h 45m4
S TW   
2832 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
17970
--
Σ Trivandrum Mumbai ...TVC??07:15+1HYBArr +14/Dep +21h 50m-12CSTM??04:55+5645h 40m18
SMTWTFS
2354 kmDinesh Gada-
18102
--
Σ samparkweekly chai...TVC??10:50+13PNVLArr +23/Dep +02h 55m-23BVI??17:07+130h 17m-2
  T    
1467 kmxxx-
5418
Σ Trivandrum -Pune W...TVC??11:15+2RUArr +25/Dep +83h 0m-17LTT??05:45+4942h 30m25
      S
2029 kmCheetah*^~-
13610
Σ TIRUVANANTHAPURAM ...TVC??11:15+2NGPArr +34/Dep +135m-33CSTM??07:55+1844h 40m4
SMTWTFS
2775 kmDK-
21719
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...TVC??11:15+2JTJArr +25/Dep +92h 2m-16DR??05:40+742h 25m37
S TW   
2062 kmIBRAHIM-
21718
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...KCVL??12:00+2:04JTJArr +2:29/Dep +91h 30m-2:20DR??05:40+741h 40m37
S      
2040 kmIBRAHIM-
14643
--
Σ Kochuveli - Dadar ...KCVL012:40+2YPRArr +40/Dep +12h 0m-39DR705:40+965h 0m38
no arr/dep
2046 kmSahasra Bahubali 2*^...-
11733
Σ Kanniyakumari Mumb...TVC??12:45+5ERNArr +26/Dep +13h 35m-25LTT??18:15+4529h 30m2
S  W   
1512 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
21063
Σ KCVL-ARSIKERE-MUMB...KCVL??12:50+0ASKArr +33/Dep +162h 0m-17DR??05:40+940h 50m38
    T  
2034 kmIBRAHIM-
21781
Σ BOMBAY EXPRESS&nbs...KCVL??12:50+0UBLArr +8/Dep +93h 5m+1LTT??07:15+842h 25m14
    T  
2023 kmIBRAHIM-
9220
Σ Kerala (AC/NON AC)...TVC??17:30+1ERSArr +28/Dep +123h 55m-27LTT??18:15+4548h 45m8
  T   S
1498 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9137
Σ Trivandrum Lokmany...TVC??17:45+2ERSArr +11/Dep +122h 40m-10LTT??18:15+4548h 30m8
  T   S
1512 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
1333
Σ Along the Arabian ...TVC??19:15+1PNVLArr +16/Dep +03h 55m-16DDR??22:13+226h 58m0
  T TF 
1455 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
22259
Σ Cochin Mumbai sat ...TVC??19:25+2MAQArr +29/Dep +255h 50m-4CSTM??04:25+1:1233h 0m14
SMTWTFS
1514 kmwarriorsultan-
11065
Σ Chengannur-Mumbai ...TVC??20:40+1MAQArr +33/Dep +253h 0m-8CSTM??04:25+1:1231h 45m14
SMTWTFS
1526 kmGopal*^~-
11074
Σ Trivandrum Mumbai ...TVC??20:40+1MAQArr +33/Dep +13h 40m-32LTT??06:35+2633h 55m22
SMTWTFS
1514 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site