Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TVC/Thiruvananthapur ▼
×
CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrap ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Mar 23, 2017 10:15:09 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Mar 23, 2017 10:15:09 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) to CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus
5 Trains / 19 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 3 Mail/Express Trains 1 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: CSTM⇒TVC   Filters   Dep: TVC   Arr: CSTM   

Shortest Route: 1498.88 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Kollam (Quilon) => Ernakulam (South) => Shoranur => Madgaon => Panvel

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

5 Long-Distance Trains between TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Try these Via Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Panvel   Jolarpettai   Yesvantpur   Renigunta   Chennai Egmore   Villupuram   Nagpur   Ernakulam Town (North)   Ernakulam (South)   Arsikere   Mangalore  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
22114Kochuveli - Mumbai L...SFCRKCVL*100:35+18LTT*404:10+2627h 35m24
 M  T  
IISL3A
2A1A
GNWL1504 km55 km/hr
16332Thiruvananthapuram C...ExpSRTVC*104:25+2CSTM*820:50+5340h 25m39
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1963 km49 km/hr
16382Kanniyakumari - Mumb...ExpSRTVC208:45+15CSTM*1104:40+2343h 55m54
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL2043 km47 km/hr
12202Kochuveli - Mumbai L...GRSRKCVL*108:45+1LTT*111:45+4327h 0m23
S   T  
CC
3A
GNWL1504 km56 km/hr
16346Netravati ExpressExpSRTVC*309:50+2LTT*516:40+2930h 50m44
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1499 km49 km/hr


19 ΣChains between TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and CSTM/Mumbai Chhatrapati Shivaji Terminus

Xfer Stations: Hubballi (Hubli)   Hyderabad Deccan Nampally   Panvel   Jolarpettai   Yesvantpur   Renigunta   Chennai Egmore   Villupuram   Nagpur   Ernakulam Town (North)   Ernakulam (South)   Arsikere   Mangalore  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
5911
Σ Madurai-Chennai-Mu...TVC??03:40+21MSArr /Dep +33h 20m+0CSTM??03:45+1048h 5m32
SMTWTFS
2072 kmBMTIR*^~-
13160
Σ Tirunelveli Tiruch...TVC??03:40+21VMArr /Dep +24h 25m+0DR??05:40+1050h 0m18
S TW   
2238 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
18349
--
Σ Chennai-Mumbai Dai...TVC??06:10+35NGPArr +1:00/Dep +03h 55m-1:00CSTM??07:55+1849h 45m4
S TW   
2832 kmmaheshsunda*^~-
17970
--
Σ Trivandrum Mumbai ...TVC??07:15+2HYBArr +22/Dep +01h 5m-22CSTM??04:55+2945h 40m18
SMTWTFS
2364 kmDinesh Gada-
18102
--
Σ samparkweekly chai...TVC??10:50+16PNVLArr +36/Dep +42h 55m-32BVI??17:07+630h 17m-2
  T    
1468 kmxxx-
5418
Σ Trivandrum -Pune W...TVC??11:15+3RUArr +42/Dep +103h 0m-32LTT??05:45+4342h 30m25
      S
2028 km★Prayas★*^~-
13610
Σ TIRUVANANTHAPURAM ...TVC??11:15+3NGPArr +36/Dep +035m-36CSTM??07:55+1844h 40m4
SMTWTFS
2775 kmDK-
21719
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...TVC??11:15+3JTJArr +40/Dep +112h 2m-29DR??05:40+1042h 25m37
S TW   
2062 kmIBRAHIM-
21718
Σ BOMBAY(DADAR) EXPR...KCVL??12:00+2:25JTJArr +2:28/Dep +111h 30m-2:17DR??05:40+1041h 40m37
S      
2040 kmIBRAHIM-
14643
--
Σ Kochuveli - Dadar ...KCVL??12:40+4YPRArr +18/Dep +72h 0m-11DR??05:40+3641h 0m38
     F 
2050 kmOgilvie Transportati...-
11733
Σ Kanniyakumari Mumb...TVC??12:45+8ERNArr +36/Dep +103h 35m-26LTT??18:15+3829h 30m2
S  W   
1513 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
21063
Σ KCVL-ARSIKERE-MUMB...KCVL??12:50+0ASKArr +58/Dep +372h 0m-21DR??05:40+3640h 50m38
    T  
2039 kmIBRAHIM-
21781
Σ BOMBAY EXPRESS&nbs...KCVL??12:50+0UBLArr +28/Dep +43h 5m-24LTT??07:15+942h 25m14
    T  
2028 kmIBRAHIM-
9220
Σ Kerala (AC/NON AC)...TVC??17:30+2ERSArr +26/Dep +1023h 55m-16LTT??18:15+3848h 45m8
  T   S
1499 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
9137
Σ Trivandrum Lokmany...TVC??17:45+3ERSArr +18/Dep +1022h 40m-8LTT??18:15+3848h 30m8
  T   S
1513 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
1333
Σ Along the Arabian ...TVC??19:15+1PNVLArr +25/Dep +03h 55m-25DDR??22:13+226h 58m0
  T TF 
1456 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
22259
Σ Cochin Mumbai sat ...TVC??19:25+3MAQArr +26/Dep +545h 50m+28CSTM??04:25+2:0133h 0m12
SMTWTFS
1515 kmwarriorsultan-
11065
Σ Chengannur-Mumbai ...TVC??20:40+3MAQArr +34/Dep +543h 0m+20CSTM??04:25+2:0131h 45m12
SMTWTFS
1527 kmGopal*^~-
11074
Σ Trivandrum Mumbai ...TVC??20:40+3MAQArr +34/Dep +73h 40m-27LTT??06:35+3733h 55m22
SMTWTFS
1515 km▅ ▆ ▇ █★KR ♥ Lover ♥...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site