Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TVC/Thiruvananthapur ▼
×
PGTN/Palakkad Town ( ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Mar 27, 2017 10:22:24 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Mar 27, 2017 10:22:24 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) to PGTN/Palakkad Town (Palghat)
29 Trains / 13 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 10 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 14 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PGTN⇒TVC   Filters   Dep: TVC   Arr: PGTN   

Shortest Route: 359.68 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Kollam (Quilon) => Ernakulam (South)

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

29 Long-Distance Trains between TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and PGTN/Palakkad Town (Palghat)

Try these Via Stations: Ernakulam (South)   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRTVC000:45+25PGT408:05+357h 20m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 367 km50 km/hr
16332Thiruvananthapuram C...ExpSRTVC*104:25+2PGT412:05+317h 40m11
      S
IISL
3A2A
 355 km46 km/hr
22620Tirunelveli - Bilas...SFSRTVC204:25+3PGT012:05+117h 40m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
RSWL355 km46 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRTVC*006:10+0PGT413:55+217h 45m15
      S
IISL
3A2A
RSWL357 km46 km/hr
22648Thiruvananathapuram ...SFSRTVC*206:10+1PGT413:55+1:117h 45m16
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RSWL369 km48 km/hr
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERTVC*306:10+35PGT413:55+477h 45m15
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
RSWL357 km46 km/hr
17229Sabari Express (PT)ExpSCRTVC*307:15+2PGT415:15+568h 0m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 369 km46 km/hr
16382Kanniyakumari - Mumb...ExpSRTVC208:45+16PGT416:45+468h 0m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL367 km46 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRTVC*111:15+3PGT418:40+337h 25m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RSWL370 km50 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRKCVL*012:00+2:20PGT419:30+2:407h 30m8
S      
IISL
RSWL360 km48 km/hr
82642Kochuveli - Guwahati...PrmSRKCVL*012:00-PGT019:30-7h 30m8
S      
IISL
 360 km48 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRTVC*312:40+12PGT419:55+537h 15m8
S      
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL367 km51 km/hr
16562Kochuveli - Yesvantp...ACExpSWRKCVL*112:40+5PGT419:35+346h 55m5
     F 
3A
2A1A
RSWL360 km52 km/hr
16525Island ExpressExpSWRTVC212:45+8PGT421:15+428h 30m25
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL367 km43 km/hr
12778Kochuveli - Hubballi...SFSWRKCVL*012:50+0PGT419:35+206h 45m6
    T  
SL
3A2A
PQWL360 km53 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRTVC*214:15+6PGT421:35+347h 20m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL355 km48 km/hr
12624Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRTVC*114:50+8PGT422:15+417h 25m13
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL367 km50 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRTVC516:05+20PGT423:45+207h 40m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL367 km48 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRTVC316:05+20PGT423:45+387h 40m9
     F 
IISL3A
GNWL367 km48 km/hr
16316Kochuveli - KSR Beng...ExpSRKCVL*116:45+5PGT423:20+386h 35m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL348 km53 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRTVC*317:00+4PGT323:45+1:036h 45m9
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
 367 km54 km/hr
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRTVC*317:00+1PGT423:45+486h 45m9
    T S
IISL
3A2A
RSWL355 km53 km/hr
12258Kochuveli - Yesvantp...GRSWRKCVL*117:00+4PGT400:10+1:007h 10m10
 M W F 
3A
PQWL360 km50 km/hr
12696Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRTVC*117:15+2PGT400:40+377h 25m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL367 km50 km/hr
07116Kochuveli - Hyderaba...ExpSCRKCVL*120:15+8PGT403:40+437h 25m9
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 360 km49 km/hr
12698Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRTVC*420:20+1PGT403:25+247h 5m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL367 km52 km/hr
22208Thiruvananthapuram C...ACSFSRTVC*421:30+2PGT403:25+175h 55m4
S  W   
3A
2A1A
GNWL355 km60 km/hr
16343Amritha ExpressExpSRTVC*222:30+3PGTN*108:00+179h 30m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A
GNWL374 km39 km/hr
04425Kochuveli - Hazrat N...ACSFNRKCVL*123:00+40PGT4,506:20+1:357h 20m8
 M     
3A
2A1A
 360 km49 km/hr


13 ΣChains between TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and PGTN/Palakkad Town (Palghat)

Xfer Stations: Ernakulam (South)   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3541
Σ From Kerala to Cha...TVC??03:35+4ERSArr +14/Dep +111h 15m-3PGT??12:05+248h 30m-1
   W   
355 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
11588
Σ TVC-SRR-CBE 6d/w&n...TVC??05:00+2SRRArr +22/Dep +52h 5m-17PGT??15:50+1110h 50m6
 MTWTFS
371 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11591
--
Σ TVC-SRR-CBE 6d/w&n...TVC??06:15+4SRRArr +37/Dep +51h 5m-32PGT??15:50+119h 35m1
 MTWTFS
369 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11592
--
Σ KVCL-SRR-CBE BIWEE...KCVL??08:45+1SRRArr +41/Dep +291h 40m-12PGT??17:35+208h 50m11
S   T  
362 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11593
--
Σ TVC-SRR-CBE weekly...KCVL??08:45+5SRRArr +1:02/Dep +291h 40m-33PGT??17:35+208h 50m11
     F 
362 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11595
--
Σ KVCL-SRR-CBE weekl...KCVL??09:20+4SRRArr +36/Dep +291h 40m-7PGT??17:35+208h 15m11
   W   
350 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11596
--
Σ KVCL-SRR-CBE weekl...KCVL??09:20+1SRRArr +47/Dep +291h 40m-18PGT??17:35+208h 15m11
 M    S
350 kmAlways look for Rand...-
10220
Σ TVC -MAS MAIL ...TVC??09:50+2SRRArr +16/Dep +252h 50m+9PGT??20:20+2310h 30m20
SMTWTFS
357 kmBoatmail The Rock s...-
5620
Σ 5 DAYS A WEEK ...TVC??14:30+25SRRArr +1:12/Dep +1950m-53PGT??21:55+187h 25m7
SM WTF 
369 km▶కాటమరాయుడు collects...-
12508
Σ TVC-SRR-MAS 5d/w&n...TVC??14:30+25SRRArr +1:12/Dep +241h 30m-48PGT??22:35+248h 5m9
SM WTF 
369 kmAlways look for Rand...-
21463
--
Σ Evening-TVC-Ottapa...TVC??17:30+2TCRArr +41/Dep +3352m-8PGT??01:40+198h 10m9
SMTWTFS
355 kmreghuram2010-
6150
Σ Trivandrum-chennai...TVC??18:45+2SRRArr +21/Dep +1:331h 25m+1:12PGT??04:55+1:3810h 10m15
SMTWTFS
369 kmNazeer*^~-
11586
Σ TVC-SRR-CBE daily&...TVC??22:30-SRRArr +0/Dep +22h 30m+2PGT??08:55+1010h 25m6
SMTWTFS
369 kmAlways look for Rand...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site