Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TVC/Thiruvananthapur ▼
×
PGTN/Palakkad Town ( ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Tue Jan 17, 2017 18:45:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Tue Jan 17, 2017 18:45:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) to PGTN/Palakkad Town (Palghat)
27 Trains / 13 ΣChains

1 Garib Rath Trains 9 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC Express Trains 2 AC SuperFast Trains 14 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: PGTN⇒TVC   Filters   Dep: TVC   Arr: PGTN   

Shortest Route: 359.94 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Kollam (Quilon) => Ernakulam (South)

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

27 Long-Distance Trains between TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and PGTN/Palakkad Town (Palghat)

Try these Via Stations: Ernakulam (South)   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRTVC000:45+7PGT408:05+177h 20m6
     F 
IISL
3A2A
 367 km50 km/hr
16332Thiruvananthapuram C...ExpSRTVC*104:25+10PGT412:05+217h 40m11
      S
IISL
3A2A
 356 km46 km/hr
22620Tirunelveli - Bilas...SFSRTVC204:25+8PGT012:05+17h 40m6
S      
IISL
3A2A
RSWL356 km46 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRTVC*006:10+1PGT413:55+217h 45m15
      S
IISL
3A2A
RSWL358 km46 km/hr
22648Thiruvananathapuram ...SFSRTVC*206:10+1PGT413:55+507h 45m16
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
RSWL369 km48 km/hr
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERTVC*306:10+1:14PGT413:55+1:367h 45m15
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
RSWL358 km46 km/hr
17229Sabari ExpressExpSCRTVC*307:15+2PGT415:15+438h 0m14
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
 369 km46 km/hr
16382Kanniyakumari - Mumb...ExpSRTVC208:45+14PGT416:45+298h 0m20
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL367 km46 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRTVC*111:15+3PGT418:40+257h 25m13
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
RSWL370 km50 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRKCVL*012:00+2:08PGT419:30+2:197h 30m8
S      
IISL
RSWL360 km48 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRTVC*312:40+3PGT419:55+507h 15m8
S      
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL367 km51 km/hr
16562Kochuveli - Yesvantp...ACExpSWRKCVL*112:40+5PGT419:35+326h 55m5
     F 
3A
2A1A
RSWL360 km52 km/hr
16525Island ExpressExpSWRTVC212:45+13PGT421:15+468h 30m25
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL367 km43 km/hr
12778Kochuveli - Hubballi...SFSWRKCVL*012:50+2PGT419:35+286h 45m6
    T  
SL
3A2A
PQWL360 km53 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRTVC*214:15+0PGT421:35+267h 20m6
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL356 km49 km/hr
12624Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRTVC*114:50+28PGT422:15+527h 25m13
SMTWTFS
IISL3A
2A1A
PQWL367 km50 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRTVC516:05+9PGT423:45+357h 40m9
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL367 km48 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRTVC316:05+13PGT423:45+417h 40m9
     F 
IISL3A
GNWL367 km48 km/hr
16316Kochuveli - KSR Beng...ExpSRKCVL*116:45+3PGT423:20+446h 35m9
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL349 km53 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRTVC*317:00+2PGT323:45+596h 45m9
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
 367 km54 km/hr
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRTVC*317:00+23PGT423:45+1:256h 45m9
    T S
IISL
3A2A
RSWL356 km53 km/hr
12258Kochuveli - Yesvantp...GRSWRKCVL*117:00+2PGT400:10+267h 10m10
 M W F 
3A
PQWL360 km50 km/hr
12696Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRTVC*117:15+2PGT400:40+287h 25m10
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL367 km50 km/hr
12698Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRTVC*420:20+0PGT403:25+27h 5m6
      S
IISL
3A2A
GNWL367 km52 km/hr
22208Thiruvananthapuram C...ACSFSRTVC*421:30+1PGT403:25+195h 55m4
S  W   
3A
2A1A
GNWL356 km60 km/hr
16343Amritha ExpressExpSRTVC*222:30+46PGTN*108:00+589h 30m16
SMTWTFS
IISL
2A
GNWL374 km39 km/hr
04425Kochuveli - Hazrat N...ACSFNRKCVL*123:00+1:48PGT4,506:20+3:487h 20m8
 M     
3A
2A1A
 360 km49 km/hr


13 ΣChains between TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and PGTN/Palakkad Town (Palghat)

Xfer Stations: Ernakulam (South)   Shoranur   Thrissur (Trichur)  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3541
Σ From Kerala to Cha...TVC??03:35+6ERSArr +21/Dep +581h 15m+37PGT??12:10+1:238h 35m-1
   W   
355 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
11588
Σ TVC-SRR-CBE 6d/w&n...TVC??05:00+1SRRArr +4/Dep +62h 5m+2PGT??15:50+1010h 50m6
 MTWTFS
371 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11591
--
Σ TVC-SRR-CBE 6d/w&n...TVC??06:15+3SRRArr +27/Dep +61h 5m-21PGT??15:50+109h 35m1
 MTWTFS
369 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11592
--
Σ KVCL-SRR-CBE BIWEE...KCVL??08:45+0SRRArr +36/Dep +201h 40m-16PGT??17:35+118h 50m11
S   T  
362 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11593
--
Σ TVC-SRR-CBE weekly...KCVL108:45+4SRRArr +53/Dep +201h 40m-33PGT317:35+1180h 50m11
     F 
3196 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11595
--
Σ KVCL-SRR-CBE weekl...KCVL??09:20+17SRRArr +1:02/Dep +201h 40m-42PGT??17:35+118h 15m11
   W   
350 kmAlways look for Rand...-
11596
--
Σ KVCL-SRR-CBE weekl...KCVL??09:20+5SRRArr +44/Dep +201h 40m-24PGT??17:35+118h 15m11
 M    S
350 kmAlways look for Rand...-
10220
Σ TVC -MAS MAIL ...TVC??09:50+4SRRArr +19/Dep +232h 50m+4PGT??20:20+1910h 30m20
SMTWTFS
357 kmBoatmail The Rock s...-
5620
Σ 5 DAYS A WEEK ...TVC??14:30+16SRRArr +1:00/Dep +1550m-45PGT??21:55+127h 25m7
SM WTF 
369 kmKK▶vs◀Sanga-
12508
Σ TVC-SRR-MAS 5d/w&n...TVC??14:30+16SRRArr +1:00/Dep +231h 30m-37PGT??22:35+218h 5m9
SM WTF 
369 kmAlways look for Rand...-
21463
--
Σ Evening-TVC-Ottapa...TVC??17:30+3TCRArr +53/Dep +3952m-14PGT??01:40+278h 10m9
SMTWTFS
355 kmreghuram2010-
6150
Σ Trivandrum-chennai...TVC??18:45+2SRRArr +17/Dep +161h 25m-1PGT??04:55+1810h 10m15
SMTWTFS
369 kmNazeer-
11586
Σ TVC-SRR-CBE daily&...TVC??22:30-SRRArr +2/Dep +22h 30m+0PGT??08:55+1010h 25m6
SMTWTFS
369 kmAlways look for Rand...-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site