Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TVC/Thiruvananthapur ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Sun May 28, 2017 14:19:02 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Sun May 28, 2017 14:19:02 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
17 Trains / 28 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 10 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒TVC   Filters   Dep: TVC   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 1218.26 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tirunelveli => Madurai => Salem => Katpadi => Tenali

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

17 Long-Distance Trains between TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Nagercoil   Tiruchchirappalli   Chennai   Ernakulam (South)   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Madurai   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Perambur   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRTVC000:45+20BZA023:35+2722h 50m16
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1290 km57 km/hr
22620Tirunelveli - Bilas...SFSRTVC204:25+23BZA003:55+2523h 30m14
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1278 km54 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRTVC*006:10+0BZA1006:05+1323h 55m28
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1339 km56 km/hr
22648Thiruvananathapuram ...SFSRTVC*206:10-BZA006:05-23h 55m29
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1351 km57 km/hr
12512Trivandrum - Gorakhp...SFNERTVC*306:10-BZA1006:05-23h 55m27
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1339 km56 km/hr
17229Sabari Express (PT)ExpSCRTVC*307:15+1TEL506:28+2823h 13m32
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1251 km54 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRTVC*111:15+3BZA710:00+1122h 45m25
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1282 km56 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRKCVL*012:00+2:27BZA014:30+2:2426h 30m22
S      
IISL
GNWL1348 km51 km/hr
82642Kochuveli - Guwahati...PrmSRKCVL*012:00-BZA014:30-26h 30m22
S      
IISL
 1348 km51 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRTVC*312:40+6BZA013:05+4324h 25m18
S      
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1349 km55 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRTVC*214:15+1BZA014:15-524h 0m17
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1268 km53 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRTVC516:05+12BZA016:05+1124h 0m23
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1280 km53 km/hr
16317Himsagar Express (PT...ExpSRTVC316:05+15BZA716:10+3024h 5m23
     F 
IISL3A
GNWL1280 km53 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRTVC*317:00+1BZA516:45+723h 45m19
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1349 km57 km/hr
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRTVC*317:00+1BZA616:45+623h 45m19
    T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1337 km56 km/hr
07116Kochuveli - Hyderaba...ExpSCRKCVL*120:15+4TEL419:30+1:2523h 15m24
 M     
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1242 km53 km/hr
04425Kochuveli - Hazrat N...ACSFNRKCVL*123:00+33BZA021:00+1:4822h 0m19
 M     
3A
2A1A
 1283 km58 km/hr


28 ΣChains between TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Nagercoil   Tiruchchirappalli   Chennai   Ernakulam (South)   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Madurai   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Perambur   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3541
Σ From Kerala to Cha...TVC??03:35+4ERSArr +19/Dep +11h 15m-18BZA??03:55-624h 20m8
   W   
1278 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
298
Σ Nagercoil - Chenna...TVC??03:40+24MSArr +6/Dep +83h 10m+2BZA??06:25+926h 45m-13
SMTWTFS
1226 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
911
Σ Tamilnadu to Assam...TVC??03:40+24MSArr +6/Dep +81h 55m+2BZA??05:30+1125h 50m-17
    T  
1231 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
1129
Σ NCJ-MAS-NDLS ...TVC??03:40+24MSArr +6/Dep +01h 25m-6BZA??04:10-424h 30m-19
SMTWTFS
1226 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
4944
Σ TN to Assam &...TVC??03:40+24MSArr +6/Dep +41h 55m-2BZA??05:30+825h 50m-17
 M     
1231 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
5103
--
Σ TRIVANDRUM NAGERCO...TVC??03:40+24MSArr +6/Dep +82h 25m+2BZA??07:10+2627h 30m18
SMTWTFS
1226 kmGuruvayur Express-
12222
--
Σ Nagercoil NCJ Howr...TVC??03:40+24TPJArr +9/Dep +152h 0m+6BZA??05:30+2225h 50m-9
  T  F 
1230 kmRAJMOHAN-
13063
Σ Tirunelveli Gorakh...TVC??03:40+24MSArr +6/Dep +222h 50m+16BZA??06:05-426h 25m1
     F 
1226 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
843
Σ mangalore madgaon ...TVC??09:50+6MAOArr +1:18/Dep +182h 55m-1:00BZA??02:45+2040h 55m24
 M WT S
1801 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
3410
Σ Trivandrum tatanag...TVC??12:45+6SBCArr +9/Dep +21h 10m-7BZA??21:40+1732h 55m2
S      
1571 kmIri rules are differ...-
738
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah&...TVC??14:50+5MASArr +30/Dep +101h 15m-20BZA??15:10+2524h 20m1
SMTWTFS
1349 kmBMTIR*^~-
7772
Σ south east connect...TVC??14:50+5PERArr +23/Dep +482h 12m+25BZA??16:45+2625h 55m8
 M     
1345 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12033
Σ Trivandrum Jammu T...TVC114:50+5PGTArr +27/Dep +2850m+1BZA016:10+849h 20m19
S      
1831 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12770
Σ Trivandrum Howrah ...TVC??14:50+5KPDArr +42/Dep +42h 22m-38BZA??16:45+1625h 55m8
S      
1290 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15417
Σ Trivandrum Central...TVC??14:50+5MASArr +30/Dep +311h 35m+1BZA??15:55+2925h 5m15
   W F 
1354 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15594
Σ Trivandrum Central...TVC??14:50+5MASArr +30/Dep +282h 15m-2BZA??16:40+3125h 50m11
S  W   
1349 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
12422
Σ Trivandrum Muzaffa...TVC??16:10+2MSArr +12/Dep +1:351h 40m+1:23BZA??16:45+1:5324h 35m7
   W   
1226 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15418
--
Σ Trivandrum Central...TVC??16:10+2NCJArr +9/Dep +211h 50m+12BZA??15:55+2923h 45m15
   W F 
1231 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15420
--
Σ Trivandrum Central...TVC??16:10+2MDUArr +19/Dep +71h 15m-12BZA??15:55+2223h 45m8
 M    S
1231 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
8835
Σ kvcl-SBC-hwh faste...KCVL??16:45+2SBCArr +8/Dep +22h 40m-6BZA??22:25+1429h 40m3
SM WT S
1563 kmMJ*^-
9982
Σ KCVL-HWH S.F. CHAI...KCVL??17:00+8YPRArr +46/Dep +21h 45m-44BZA??22:25+1429h 25m3
 M W   
1541 kmAnkit*^-
11675
Σ Trivandrum - Asans...TVC??17:15+1MASArr +9/Dep +14h 40m-8BZA??21:40+2528h 25m5
     F 
1349 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
22016
--
Σ Western Ghat-Nilgi...TVC??17:15+1MASArr +9/Dep +01h 0m-9BZA??17:40+524h 25m2
  T    
1349 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
374
Σ Tiruvananthapuram ...TVC??20:20+0MASArr +4/Dep +34h 20m-1TEL??23:15+4426h 55m11
      S
1305 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
15773
Σ Trivandrum Central...TVC??20:20+0PGTArr +14/Dep +1:021h 55m+48BZA??21:40+5025h 20m21
      S
1280 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
11824
--
Σ TVC-MAS-BZA biweek...TVC??21:30+0MASArr +12/Dep +22h 5m-10BZA??21:10+1023h 40m12
S  W   
1337 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19833
Σ TVC-HLZ Weekly cha...TVC??21:30+0MASArr +12/Dep +12h 40m-11BZA??21:40+2624h 10m1
   W   
1337 kmPurna-
3413
--
Σ TVC - Dhanbad dai...TVC222:30+2PGTArr -15/Dep +153h 20m+30BZA307:10+2656h 40m37
SMTWTFS
1356 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site