Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TVC/Thiruvananthapur ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Thu Jan 19, 2017 22:23:59 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Thu Jan 19, 2017 22:23:59 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
15 Trains / 28 ΣChains

4 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 10 SuperFast Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒TVC   Filters   Dep: TVC   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 1218.51 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tirunelveli => Madurai => Salem => Katpadi => Tenali

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

15 Long-Distance Trains between TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Nagercoil   Tiruchchirappalli   Chennai   Ernakulam (South)   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Madurai   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Perambur   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRTVC000:45-BZA023:35-22h 50m16
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1290 km56 km/hr
22620Tirunelveli - Bilas...SFSRTVC204:25+8BZA003:55-923h 30m14
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1278 km54 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRTVC*006:10+1BZA1006:05+523h 55m28
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1339 km56 km/hr
22648Thiruvananathapuram ...SFSRTVC*206:10+1BZA006:05+5623h 55m29
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1351 km56 km/hr
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERTVC*306:10-BZA1006:05-23h 55m27
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1339 km56 km/hr
17229Sabari ExpressExpSCRTVC*307:15+2TEL506:42+1:1923h 27m32
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1250 km53 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRTVC*111:15+3BZA710:00+2622h 45m25
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1282 km56 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRKCVL*012:00+2:08BZA014:30+2:3426h 30m22
S      
IISL
GNWL1348 km51 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRTVC*312:40+3BZA013:05+4324h 25m18
S      
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1349 km55 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRTVC*214:15+0BZA014:15+1624h 0m17
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1268 km53 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRTVC516:05+9BZA016:05+3124h 0m23
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1280 km53 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRTVC316:05+13BZA716:10+924h 5m23
     F 
IISL3A
GNWL1280 km53 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRTVC*317:00+2BZA016:45+1:1023h 45m19
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1349 km57 km/hr
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRTVC*317:00+23BZA016:45+4723h 45m18
    T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1337 km56 km/hr
04425Kochuveli - Hazrat N...ACSFNRKCVL*123:00+1:48BZA021:00+5:4722h 0m19
 M     
3A
2A1A
 1283 km58 km/hr


28 ΣChains between TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Nagercoil   Tiruchchirappalli   Chennai   Ernakulam (South)   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Madurai   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Perambur   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3541
Σ From Kerala to Cha...TVC??03:35+6ERSArr +21/Dep +581h 15m+37BZA??03:55+5524h 20m8
   W   
1278 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
298
Σ Nagercoil - Chenna...TVC??03:40+27MSArr +11/Dep +23h 10m-9BZA??06:25+1326h 45m-13
SMTWTFS
1226 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
911
Σ Tamilnadu to Assam...TVC??03:40+27MSArr +11/Dep +41h 55m-7BZA??05:30+1125h 50m-17
    T  
1231 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
1129
Σ NCJ-MAS-NDLS ...TVC??03:40+27MSArr +11/Dep 1h 25m+0BZA??04:10+1:4324h 30m-19
SMTWTFS
1226 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
4944
Σ TN to Assam &...TVC??03:40+27MSArr +11/Dep +21h 55m-9BZA??05:30+2525h 50m-17
 M     
1231 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
5103
--
Σ TRIVANDRUM NAGERCO...TVC103:40-MSArr +11/Dep 2h 25m+0BZA307:10-51h 30m19
SMTWTFS
1226 kmGuruvayur Express-
12222
--
Σ Nagercoil NCJ Howr...TVC103:40+27TPJArr +5/Dep +242h 0m+19BZA605:30+4449h 50m-9
 M  T  
1567 kmRAJMOHAN-
13063
Σ Tirunelveli Gorakh...TVC103:40+27MSArr +11/Dep +1:282h 50m+1:17BZA006:05+1:2150h 25m1
    T  
1226 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
843
Σ mangalore madgaon ...TVC??09:50+4MAOArr /Dep +82h 55m+0BZA??02:45+1240h 55m24
 M WT S
1801 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
3410
Σ Trivandrum tatanag...TVC??12:45+13SBCArr +17/Dep +11h 10m-16BZA??21:40+1732h 55m1
S      
1570 kmFan of 12479^~-
738
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah&...TVC??14:50+28MASArr /Dep +81h 15m+0BZA??15:10+3924h 20m1
SMTWTFS
1348 kmBMTIR*^~-
7772
Σ south east connect...TVC114:50+28PERArr /Dep +482h 12m+0BZA016:45+5449h 55m8
S      
1350 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12033
Σ Trivandrum Jammu T...TVC??14:50+28PGTArr /Dep 50m+0BZA??16:10+1625h 20m19
 M     
1279 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12770
Σ Trivandrum Howrah ...TVC??14:50+28KPDArr /Dep +72h 22m+0BZA??16:45+1425h 55m8
S      
1290 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15417
Σ Trivandrum Central...TVC??14:50+28MASArr /Dep +541h 35m+0BZA??15:55+4825h 5m15
   W F 
1353 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15594
Σ Trivandrum Central...TVC??14:50+28MASArr /Dep 2h 15m+0BZA??16:40+2:3125h 50m11
S  W   
1348 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
12422
Σ Trivandrum Muzaffa...TVC??16:10+3MSArr +18/Dep +141h 40m-4BZA??16:45+2024h 35m6
   W   
1226 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15418
--
Σ Trivandrum Central...TVC??16:10+3NCJArr +8/Dep +481h 50m+40BZA??15:55+4823h 45m15
   W F 
1231 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15420
--
Σ Trivandrum Central...TVC??16:10+3MDUArr +17/Dep +41h 15m-13BZA??15:55+1023h 45m8
 M    S
1231 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
8835
Σ kvcl-SBC-hwh faste...KCVL??16:45+3SBCArr +25/Dep +22h 40m-23BZA??22:25+2229h 40m2
SM WT S
1562 kmMJ*^-
9982
Σ KCVL-HWH S.F. CHAI...KCVL??17:00+2YPRArr +17/Dep +21h 45m-15BZA??22:25+2229h 25m2
 M W   
1539 kmAnkit*^-
11675
Σ Trivandrum - Asans...TVC??17:15+2MASArr +22/Dep +24h 40m-20BZA??21:40+2128h 25m5
     F 
1348 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
22016
--
Σ Western Ghat-Nilgi...TVC117:15+2MASArr +22/Dep +231h 0m+1BZA017:40+5024h 25m2
  T    
1349 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
374
Σ Tiruvananthapuram ...TVC420:20+0MASArr +2/Dep +74h 20m+5TEL423:15+2:0526h 55m11
      S
1305 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
15773
Σ Trivandrum Central...TVC420:20+0PGTArr +2/Dep +231h 55m+21BZA421:40+1849h 20m21
no arr/dep
1817 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
11824
--
Σ TVC-MAS-BZA biweek...TVC??21:30+1MASArr +20/Dep +22h 5m-18BZA??21:10+923h 40m12
S  W   
1337 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19833
Σ TVC-HLZ Weekly cha...TVC??21:30+1MASArr +20/Dep +12h 40m-19BZA??21:40+1624h 10m1
   W   
1337 kmPurna-
3413
--
Σ TVC - Dhanbad dai...TVC222:30-PGTArr +1:36/Dep 3h 20m+0BZA307:10-56h 40m38
SMTWTFS
1356 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site