Disclaimer   
Search Trains
TVC/Thiruvananthapur ▼
×
BZA/Vijayawada Junct ▼
×
 ♦ 
×
DOJ:
Dep:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Class:
2SSLCCEx3AFC2A1A3E
Type:
 

Train Details
Words:
LHB/ICF:
Pantry:
In-Coach Catering/Pantry Car
Loco:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Any Stn
Rake:
RSA:
With RSA
Inaug:
 to 
# Halts: to 
Trvl Time: to  (in hrs)
Distance: to  (in kms)
Speed: to  (in km/h)

Departure Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Dep Between:    
Dep PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Dep Stn

Arrival Details
Include nearby Stations:      ONLY this Station:
Arr Days:
SunMonTueWedThuFriSat
Arr Between:    
Arr PF#:
Reversal:
Rake Reversal at Arr Stn

Search
2-month Availability Calendar
  Go  
Full Site Search
  Search  
 
Mon Apr 24, 2017 12:59:30 ISTHomeTrainsΣChainsAtlasPNRForumGalleryNewsFAQTripsLoginFeedback
Mon Apr 24, 2017 12:59:30 IST
PostPostPost Trn TipPost Trn TipPost Stn TipPost Stn TipAdvanced Search

TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) to BZA/Vijayawada Junction
17 Trains / 28 ΣChains

5 Mail/Express Trains 1 AC SuperFast Trains 10 SuperFast Trains 1 Suvidha Trains
Quota:
Availability Calendar   ↩Return: BZA⇒TVC   Filters   Dep: TVC   Arr: BZA   

Shortest Route: 1218.72 km

The Shortest Route passes through:
Tirunelveli => Madurai => Karur => Salem => Katpadi => Tenali

Switch to Trains at a Glance View    

17 Long-Distance Trains between TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Try these Via Stations: Nagercoil   Tiruchchirappalli   Chennai   Ernakulam (South)   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Madurai   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Perambur   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Madgaon  

No.NameTypeZoneFromPFDep ↑↑AvgToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysClassesQtDistanceSpeed
15905Kanyakumari - Dibrug...ExpNFRTVC000:45+16BZA023:35+2822h 50m16
     F 
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1290 km56 km/hr
22620Tirunelveli - Bilas...SFSRTVC204:25+22BZA003:55+2123h 30m14
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1278 km54 km/hr
22646Ahilya Nagari SF Exp...SFSRTVC*006:10+0BZA1006:05+523h 55m28
      S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1339 km56 km/hr
22648Thiruvananathapuram ...SFSRTVC*206:10+1BZA006:05+3323h 55m29
 M  T  
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1351 km56 km/hr
12512Trivandrum-Gorakhpur...SFNERTVC*306:10+1BZA1006:05+2123h 55m27
S TW   
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1339 km56 km/hr
17229Sabari Express (PT)ExpSCRTVC*307:15+1GNT107:00+3223h 45m33
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1276 km54 km/hr
12625Kerala Express (PT)SFSRTVC*111:15+3BZA710:00+1422h 45m25
SMTWTFS
IISL
3A2A
GNWL1282 km56 km/hr
06336Kochuveli - Guwahati...ExpSRKCVL*012:00+55BZA014:30+4226h 30m22
S      
IISL
GNWL1348 km51 km/hr
82642Kochuveli - Guwahati...PrmSRKCVL*012:00-BZA014:30-26h 30m22
S      
IISL
 1348 km51 km/hr
12515Thiruvananthapuram C...SFNFRTVC*312:40+7BZA013:05+3324h 25m18
S      
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1349 km55 km/hr
12643Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRTVC*214:15+5BZA014:15-624h 0m17
  T    
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1268 km53 km/hr
12659Gurudev SF Express (...SFSRTVC516:05+24BZA016:05+1324h 0m23
S      
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1280 km53 km/hr
16317Himsagar ExpressExpSRTVC316:05+15BZA716:10+2224h 5m23
     F 
IISL3A
GNWL1280 km53 km/hr
12507Thiruvananthapuram -...SFNFRTVC*317:00+4BZA516:45+1623h 45m19
  T    
II2SSL
3A2A
PQWL1349 km57 km/hr
22641Thiruvananthapuram C...SFSRTVC*317:00+1BZA616:45+1223h 45m18
    T S
IISL
3A2A
PQWL1337 km56 km/hr
07116Kochuveli - Hyderaba...ExpSCRKCVL*120:15+3GNT620:35+5424h 20m25
 M     
IISL
3A2A
 1267 km52 km/hr
04425Kochuveli - Hazrat N...ACSFNRKCVL*123:00+17BZA021:00+1:5922h 0m19
 M     
3A
2A1A
 1283 km58 km/hr


28 ΣChains between TVC/Thiruvananthapuram Central (Trivandrum) and BZA/Vijayawada Junction

Xfer Stations: Nagercoil   Tiruchchirappalli   Chennai   Ernakulam (South)   Katpadi   Yesvantpur   Madurai   KSR Bengaluru City (Bangalore)   Perambur   Palakkad (Palghat)   Chennai Egmore   Madgaon  

No.FlagNameFromPFDep ↑↑AvgXFerXFer DelayBufferShiftToPFArrAvgDurationHaltsDep DaysDistanceCreatorRemove
3541
Σ From Kerala to Cha...TVC??03:35+4ERSArr /Dep 1h 15m+0BZA??03:55+824h 20m7
   W   
1268 kmAttorney SAUL GOODMA...-
298
Σ Nagercoil - Chenna...TVC??03:40+20MSArr +5/Dep +73h 10m+2BZA??06:25+1426h 45m-13
SMTWTFS
1226 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
911
Σ Tamilnadu to Assam...TVC??03:40+20MSArr +5/Dep +71h 55m+2BZA??05:30+1425h 50m-17
    T  
1231 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
1129
Σ NCJ-MAS-NDLS ...TVC??03:40+20MSArr +5/Dep +01h 25m-5BZA??04:10-324h 30m-19
SMTWTFS
1226 km12633 34 Kanyakumari...-
4944
Σ TN to Assam &...TVC??03:40+20MSArr +5/Dep +01h 55m-5BZA??05:30+1525h 50m-17
 M     
1231 kmVaigai SF Express*^~-
5103
--
Σ TRIVANDRUM NAGERCO...TVC103:40+20MSArr +5/Dep +32h 25m-2BZA307:10+2151h 30m18
SMTWTFS
1226 kmGuruvayur Express-
12222
--
Σ Nagercoil NCJ Howr...TVC??03:40+20TPJArr +6/Dep +42h 0m-2BZA??05:30+1825h 50m-9
  T  F 
1231 kmRAJMOHAN-
13063
Σ Tirunelveli Gorakh...TVC??03:40+20MSArr +5/Dep +192h 50m+14BZA??06:05+126h 25m1
     F 
1226 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
843
Σ mangalore madgaon ...TVC309:50+6MAOArr +1:04/Dep +162h 55m-48BZA502:45+2264h 55m24
S TW F 
2364 kmTitus Antony Peris B...-
3410
Σ Trivandrum tatanag...TVC??12:45+7SBCArr +8/Dep +31h 10m-5BZA??21:40+2432h 55m2
S      
1577 kmVote for Durg HumSaf...-
738
Σ Trivandrum-Howrah&...TVC??14:50+8MASArr +31/Dep +91h 15m-22BZA??15:10+2224h 20m1
SMTWTFS
1349 kmBMTIR*^~-
7772
Σ south east connect...TVC??14:50+8PERArr +32/Dep +402h 12m+8BZA??16:45+2425h 55m8
 M     
1344 kmINTIMATE STRANGER~-
12033
Σ Trivandrum Jammu T...TVC??14:50+8PGTArr +36/Dep +1450m-22BZA??16:10+025h 20m19
 M     
1279 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
12770
Σ Trivandrum Howrah ...TVC??14:50+8KPDArr +42/Dep +32h 22m-39BZA??16:45+1425h 55m8
S      
1290 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15417
Σ Trivandrum Central...TVC??14:50+8MASArr +31/Dep +361h 35m+5BZA??15:55+3125h 5m15
   W F 
1354 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15594
Σ Trivandrum Central...TVC??14:50+8MASArr +31/Dep +452h 15m+14BZA??16:40+4025h 50m11
S  W   
1349 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
12422
Σ Trivandrum Muzaffa...TVC??16:10+2MSArr +12/Dep +151h 40m+3BZA??16:45+2424h 35m7
   W   
1226 kmSaravana Yuvaraj Tra...-
15418
--
Σ Trivandrum Central...TVC??16:10+2NCJArr +9/Dep +281h 50m+19BZA??15:55+3123h 45m15
   W F 
1231 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
15420
--
Σ Trivandrum Central...TVC516:10-MDUArr +18/Dep 1h 15m+0BZA915:55-47h 45m8
S    F 
1724 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
8835
Σ kvcl-SBC-hwh faste...KCVL??16:45+3SBCArr +11/Dep +32h 40m-8BZA??22:25+1329h 40m3
SM WT S
1569 kmMJ*^-
9982
Σ KCVL-HWH S.F. CHAI...KCVL??17:00+7YPRArr +46/Dep +31h 45m-43BZA??22:25+1329h 25m3
 M W   
1540 kmAnkit*^-
11675
Σ Trivandrum - Asans...TVC??17:15+2MASArr +14/Dep +14h 40m-13BZA??21:40+1728h 25m5
     F 
1349 kmBeing Educated is Ju...-
22016
--
Σ Western Ghat-Nilgi...TVC??17:15+2MASArr +14/Dep +01h 0m-14BZA??17:40+024h 25m2
  T    
1349 kmNJP TVC AC EXPRESS-
374
Σ Tiruvananthapuram ...TVC??20:20+1MASArr +6/Dep +14h 20m-5GNT??00:01+2327h 41m12
      S
1331 kmJourney from 9W to E...-
15773
Σ Trivandrum Central...TVC??20:20+1PGTArr +25/Dep +321h 55m+7BZA??21:40+1725h 20m21
      S
1279 kmII Mangalyaan II The...-
11824
--
Σ TVC-MAS-BZA biweek...TVC??21:30+2MASArr +7/Dep +02h 5m-7BZA??21:10+623h 40m12
S  W   
1337 kmAlways look for Rand...-
19833
Σ TVC-HLZ Weekly cha...TVC??21:30+2MASArr +7/Dep +12h 40m-6BZA??21:40+2024h 10m1
   W   
1337 kmPurna-
3413
--
Σ TVC - Dhanbad dai...TVC222:30+3PGTArr -12/Dep +143h 20m+26BZA307:10+2156h 40m37
SMTWTFS
1356 kmأبواب تغلق*^~-
Scroll to Top
Scroll to Bottom


Go to Mobile site